ascending
descending
found: 51 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

JOSS, MORAG
Fearful Symmetry (Signed).
London, Hodder & Stoughton, 1999. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. Octavo. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. SIGNED by Joss on title page. Second book by the author of FUNERAL MUSIC, again featuring Sara Selkirk. Setting is Bath(UK).
Book number: 2168
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Mystery Signed Mystery/Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

MORAG JOSS
Fearful Symmetry
London, Hodder & Stoughton. 1999, 1st Edition. H.Back, 4to. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 018080
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

JOSS, MORAG
Fearful symmetry
London, Hodder & Stoughton , 1999. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket First edition. No inscriptions or annotations; binding tight; dust jacket not price-clipped, & protected in removable clear film.. ISBN: 0340718471
Book number: BOOKS162112I
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: 0340718471
In shopping cart

More information

JOSS, MORAG:
Fruitful Bodies;
London, Hodder & Stoughton, 2001; 1st Edition; Fine/ Dw Fine; 342pp; Black covers with giltt title on spine. Dust wrapper has price intact. Cellist Sara Selkirk investigates .
Book number: 3233
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Catalogue: Crime
Keywords: Crime, Mystery, Thriller 0 340 76803 7
In shopping cart

More information

JOSS,MORAG
Fruitful Bodies
London, Hodder & Stoughton. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 0340768037) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 5¾ - 7¾ Tall. This is a Mint hardcover Copy in Dust-Jacket (AS NEW) No Faults,8vo 342pp First Edition 1st Impression. As New/As New.
Book number: 42790
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: 0340768037
In shopping cart

More information

JOSS, MORAG.
Fruitful Bodies.
Bantam Dell, New York: 2005. Softcover. Very good condition. A Sara Selkirk Mystery. In Bath, England, good health is an ancient tradition and a booming business. One local font of wellness is the Sulis Clinic, where the rich come for rest, repair, and repasts of strictly organic - and not terribly pleasant - cuisine. World-famous cellist Sara Selkirk has come to Sulis to admit her former music teacher. The poor dear has fallen into decrepitude, and has lately been the unlikely suspect in the shocking murder in a local pub. Distracted from her upcoming Dvorak performance in Salzburg, Sara begins to wonder if there isn't an odd link between Sulis and the murder. But another death soon rocks Sara to her core, leading her to a choice she will regret - and a killer she can no longer avoid.... Morag gets better with each book. But there can be no uncertainty about the high quality of the writing and plotting. - Donna Leon
¶ 411 pages.
Book number: 49974X1
USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 572]
Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: (Murder Mysteries Cellists Novels Bath England Sara Selkirk Sulis Clinic). 0440242436
In shopping cart

More information

JOSS, MORAG
Fruitful Bodies
Agincourt, ON, Canada, Hodder & Stoughton Canada. 2000. (ISBN: 0340768045) Paperback. The discovery of a murdered Japanese tourist in a Bath pub appears to be just another complication in the life of professional cellist Sara Selkirk.... Very Good.
Book number: 008109
AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.87 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 466]
Keywords: Fiction 0340768045
In shopping cart

More information

JOSS, MORAG,
Funeral Music
Hodder & Stoughton, 1998. F First Edition. A fine unread copy in a fine d.w. The author's first book
Book number: 60801
USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 79.75 | £UK 64 | JP¥ 7944]
Catalogue: MODERN FIRSTS
In shopping cart

More information

JOSS,MORAG
Funeral Music
London, Hodder & Stoughton. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0340718455) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 6¾ - 9¾ Tall. This is a Fine Copy of this book in Publisher's black cloth with gilt title lettering to spine,in a Fine Dust-Jacket which has NO chips or tears to the outer edges of the dust-jacket.Not price clipped and with this copy having been SIGNED by the Author with dedication on the Title page.The book has a firm binding with no hinge weakness and their is no leaning or rolling to spine.Nice clean copy internally with the d/j now well protected in a cover sleeve.8vo 280pp First Edition 1st Impression. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 57034
GBP 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 50 US$ 62.71 | JP¥ 4982]
Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: Signed 0340718455
In shopping cart

More information

JOSS, MORAG
Funeral music
New English Library, 1999. Paperback. Pp: 280. International cellist Sara Selkirk is apprehensive about the charity concert in Bath's famous Pump Room. It's the first time she will have performed in public since the death of her lover the previous year. But, in the event, Sara's performance is overshadowed by the death of the concert's organiser, Matthew Sawyer. In the ensuing police investigation, many secrets are uncovered including a stolen needlework collection, an immigration racket, a headmaster's adulterous affair with his secretary. What, if anything, do any of them have to do with Sawyer's death?. ISBN: 9780340718469. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U708051
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Keywords: 9780340718469
In shopping cart

More information

JOSS, MORAG.
Funeral Music. A Mystery.
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1998. First edition. Signed. ISBN: 0340718455. 8vo. pp.280. Black boards. Pictorial dj. Signed by author [Morag] and dedicated to a dear friend on title-page. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 420
GBP 70.00 [Appr.: EURO 87.5 US$ 109.74 | JP¥ 8718]
Catalogue: fiction
Keywords: crime fiction 0340718455
In shopping cart

More information

JOSS, MORAG AUTHORS FIRST BOOK
Funeral Music
UK, Hodder and Stoughton. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0340718455). Appears unread. DJ Brodart protected. Please ask for Scans/full details. Fine/Fine.
Book number: MAD021
USD 105.00 [Appr.: EURO 83.75 | £UK 67 | JP¥ 8341]
Keywords: 0340718455
In shopping cart

More information

MORAG JOSS
Funeral Music
Lo, Hodder & Stoughton. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0340718455). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, Good condition with plastic jacket cover. Library stamp on front endpeice. Good/Very Good.
Book number: 000904
GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1059]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0340718455
In shopping cart

More information

JOSS, MORAG
Funeral Music.
New English LIbrary, 1999. Mass Market Paperback, Ex-Library, 280pp, in removeable plastic cover. Flyleaf removed, a couple of library stamps to title page, otherwise a clean copy. Set in Bath - a murder mystery... Very Good.
Book number: 8772
GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.35 | JP¥ 187]
Catalogue: Crime
Keywords: Crime
In shopping cart

More information

JOSS, MORAG
Funeral Music
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0340718455. Black boards with gilt titles on spine, slight bumping to spine ends, page edges toning as is usual. Price clipped jacket showing some edgewear, 8vo 8" - 9" tall, 280 pp. VG .
Book number: 4809
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 934]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0340718455 Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

JOSS, MORAG AUTHORS FIRST BOOK
Funeral Music
UK, Hodder and Stoughton. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0340718455). DJ Brodart protected. Please ask for Scans/full details. Fine/Fine.
Book number: MAB151
USD 105.00 [Appr.: EURO 83.75 | £UK 67 | JP¥ 8341]
Keywords: 0340718455
In shopping cart

More information

JOSS, MORAG AUTHORS FIRST BOOK
Funeral Music
UK, Hodder and Stoughton. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0340718455). Owner's name whited out on free end paper else fine, bar normal edge yellowing. Please ask for full description/scans. DJ guarded in Brodart or similar protection. Near Fine/Fine.
Book number: MAF377
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3575]
Keywords: 0340718455
In shopping cart

More information

JOSS, MORAG
Half Broken Things
New York, Dell Books, 2006. Ed.: Reprint, 23 Cm. Paperback. 0440242444. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked. -. Very Good/Wraps.
Book number: 36062
USD 5.58 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 443]
Keywords: Literature and Fiction 0440242444
In shopping cart

More information

JOSS, MORAG; PERRING, STEPHEN (NARR.); WRIGHT, ANITA (NARR.)
Half Broken Things [Unabridged Audiobook]
Isis Audiobooks. 2004. (ISBN: 0753118033). Cassette. Unabridged audiobook, on 9 cassettes. Former library copy, with usual stamps/labels etc. but as such in good condition. Case has some light wear, but all 9 cassettes appear to be in full working order. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. Fair.
Book number: 020718
GBP 15.95 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 25.01 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Fiction_action & Adventure 0753118033
In shopping cart

More information

JOSS, MORAG
Half Broken Things
Delta, 2006. Softcover. ISBN: 9780440242444. 0.8 x 8.9 x 6 Inches; 336 pages. As New .
Book number: 683
USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 516]
Keywords: 9780440242444
In shopping cart

More information

JOSS, MORAG
Half Broken Things
New York, New York, U.S.A. Delacorte Press. 2005. (ISBN: 0-385-33940-2) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 081742
USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 516]
Keywords: 0385339402
In shopping cart

More information

JOSS, MORAG
Half Broken Things
London, Hodder and Stoughton. 2003, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0340820489). Hardcover. Very good copy, in excellent dustwrapper, not price-clipped, excellent binding of blue cloth, and clean pages, no inscriptions. Near Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 009693
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0340820489
In shopping cart

More information

JOSS, MORAG
Half Broken Things
Great Britain, Hodder & Stoughton. 2003. (ISBN: 0340825863) Trade Paperback. A dark story, richly told, about love and our ned for it: the damage done when we go too long without it, and what people might be driven to do in its name. Near Fine.
Book number: 002118
AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 8.8 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
Keywords: Crime Fiction 0340825863
In shopping cart

More information

JOSS, MORAG
Der helle Klang des Todes, Roman
Th. Knaur Nachf. GmbH & Co. KG insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU351775
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.03 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

JOSS, MORAG
Der helle Klang des Todes, Roman
Th. Knaur Nachf. GmbH & Co. KG guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3426616920. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU335773
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search