| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 35 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Western Galilee and the Coast of Galilee: The Nineteenth Archaeological Convention, October 1963 (Text in Hebrew) Israel Exploration Society, 1965. 236 pp. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: Slight markings in text, else VG/G Book number: 199324 USD 42.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 27 | JP¥ 3336]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Crusader Institutions. Oxford, Clarendon Press, 1980. Clothbound with dustjacket in mylar protection. xv-519 pp. Good copy. Book number: 63787 € 65.00 [Appr.: US$ 81.62 | £UK 52.25 | JP¥ 6484]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Crusader Institutions. Oxford University Press, Oxford, 1980. First Edition, Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Scholarly study of the constitutional, social, military, and economic aspects of the Crusader Kingdom in Syria and the Holy Land. Tight and sound copy, wrapper price clipped, a little dusty. Text block good. 519 pages, indexed. -- Steve LiddleBook number: 0020151 GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3113] Catalogue: History
Keywords: Syria Holy Land Outremer Palestine Muslim Countries & Travel 0198225369 Military | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crusader Institutions. Oxford : Clarendon Press. 1980. Octavo, pp. xv, [1], 519. Original blue buckram lettered in gilt. Ownership signature on front pastedown under the dustwrapper flap, else a fine copy in the dustwrapper. First edition. Book number: 4892 AUD 90.00 [Appr.: EURO 70.25 US$ 88 | £UK 56.25 | JP¥ 6991]
Keywords: Medieval History, Crusades, Crusader Kingdom, Syria, Holy Land. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crusader Institutions Oxford, Oxford University Press. 1980, First Edition. (ISBN: 0198225369). Hard Cover. Ex library with the usual blemishes. Sporadic pencil annotation and underlining. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 232331 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996] Catalogue: History
Keywords: History Religion Syria Middle East 0198225369 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crusader Institutions London: Oxford University Press, 1998. Reprint. Hardcover. 8vo. 519 pp. All books in fine collectible condition unless otherwise noted. Orders are professionally packed and shipped promptly. S19. Fine in Fine Dust Jacket . Book number: 48206 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: History
Keywords: Medieval History | In shopping cart More information div> |
Heiliges Land in Text und Bild Bern Hallwag . Gebundenens Bibliothekenexemplar(foliert, Rückennummer, Stempel), 189 S. 23,5x14, (031008) Guter Zustand Book number: BU016188 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Heiliges Land in Text und Bild + Reiseführer. Hallwag, Bern 1975. 2 Bände, 189/124 S. + eine grosse Landkarte, Gr.-8°. Textband in Leinen mit Schutzumschlag, Umschlag etwas bestossen, Einband ohne Mängel, sonst gutes Exemplar. Reiseführer original-kartoniert, Einband minimal berieben, ebenfalls gutes Exemplar. Beides zusammen im Schuber, etwas berieben und bestossen und gebräunt, aber sonst ordentlich. Book number: 31247 € 10.80 [Appr.: US$ 13.56 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1077] Catalogue: Judaica
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Histoire Du Royaume Latin de Jerusalem. Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique, Paris. 1969 & 1970. 2 Volumes, large 8vo's, 686pp, 618pp, b/w plates, maps. Tan cloth boards. A near fine hardback set, no dust jackets. ¶ French Text Book number: 53020 AUD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 78 US$ 97.78 | £UK 62.5 | JP¥ 7767]
Keywords: History | In shopping cart More information div> |
The History of the Jews in the Latin Kingdom of Jerusalem. Oxford : Clarendon Press. 1988. Octavo, pp. xv, [1], 310. Original blue buckram lettered in gilt. A fine copy in the dustwrapper. First edition. Book number: 4804 AUD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 78 US$ 97.78 | £UK 62.5 | JP¥ 7767]
Keywords: Medieval History, Crusades, Holy Land, Jewish Studies. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Latin Kingdom of Jerusalem, The: European Colonialism in the Middle Ages: European Colonialism in the Middle Ages Weidenfeld and Nicolson, 1973. Hardcover, Hard Cover, with dustjacket, Very Good/Good. 587 pages, VERY GOOD BOOK, GOOD TO ACCEPTABLE DUST JACKET, BOOK HAS MINIMAL WEAR, CLIPPED CORNER OF FRONT ENDPAPER, TEXT UNMARKED, DJ FADED AT SPINE WITH PLASTIC FILM MISSING FROM SURFACE, CHIPPED AND TORN AT EDGES -- Book CrazyBook number: 99602 USD 68.75 [Appr.: EURO 55 | £UK 44 | JP¥ 5461] Catalogue: History: Ancient History
Keywords: 0297993976 | In shopping cart More information div> |
{Toledot Mamlekhet ha-Tsalbanim be-Erets Yisrael} (A history of the Latin Kingdom of Jerusalem.) 2 vols. Jerusalem, 1963, Or.hcloth, XXIV, 561; XVI, 650 pp. with plates. In Hebrew. Book number: 14906 € 70.00 [Appr.: US$ 87.9 | £UK 56.25 | JP¥ 6983]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
{Toledot Mamlekhet ha-Tsalbanim be-Erets Yisrael}. (A history of the Latin Kingdom of Jerusalem.) 3rd rev. and enlarged edition. 2 vols. Jerusalem, 1971, Or.cloth, XXIV, 561; XVI, 654 pp. with plates. In Hebrew. Book number: 43790 € 68.00 [Appr.: US$ 85.39 | £UK 54.5 | JP¥ 6783]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Welt der Kreuzfahrer. Wiesbaden, Brockhaus, 1974. 8vo. 160 S. OLwd. Book number: 1215BB € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.11 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1995]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Welt Der Kreuzfahrer Wiesbaden. F.A. Brockhaus. 1974. Original publisher's brown cloth hardback, gilt lettering spine and frontcover, pictorial dustjacket, 8vo: pictorial endpapers, 160pp. 102 illustrations, 3 maps, epilogue, afterword, photo credits, index. Very fine copy. Im Jahre 1095 rief Papst Urban II. auf der Synode von Clermont die abendländische Christenheit zur Befreiung Jerusalems aus den Händen der Ungläubigen auf; niemand konnte ahnen, dass daraus ein Unternehmen werden würde, an dem sich Edelleute und Bauern, Frauen und Kinder aus ganz Europa beteiligten und das den Namen des Ersten Kreuzzugs erhielt. ISBN: 3-7653-0265-1. Book number: 8363 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: 3765302651 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Welt der Kreuzfahrer. Luebbe Verlagsgruppe 1979. Broschiert sehr schönes Exemplar, leichte Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3404010035. sehr gut - gebraucht Book number: BU062152 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The World of the Crusaders Weidenfeld & Nicolson, Jerusalem, 1972. 1st Edition, Hardcover, Illustrated by: various. Very Good Condition/Very Good. bound in original brown cloth covered boards with gilt decorations to the front panel, illustrated end pages, and illustrated with 8 illustrations in full colour and 100 black-and-white illustrations and maps, with colour illustrated dustjacket. Apart from the trivial rubbing of the top edge of the dustjacket there is no damage to describe.This book tells the story of the 1st Crusade raised by Pope Urban II in 1095, and of the subsequent crusades which put into the East to defend and preserve the Latin kingdom, the incursions into Egypt, Syria and Mesopotamia, the kingdom at its zenith and the ultimate decline of the Crusades and the crusading ideal. Size: Octavo (standard book size). 160 pages. Illustrator: various. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Book number: 0238004 AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 US$ 21.51 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1709] Catalogue: History
Keywords: Palestine Crusades Catholic infidel Islam History; Palestine; | In shopping cart More information div> |
The World of the Crusaders GB, Weidenfeld & Nicolson. 1972, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0297995375). Hardback. A clean tight copy.Scoring on a few pages. Number written on front endpaper. DW has been taped onto covers.Rear hinge has been strengthened. VG-/G++ DW. Book number: d059.003 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872]
Keywords: Crusades 0297995375 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The world of the crusaders Weidenfeld and Nicolson 1972, 160 pag., cloth, ills, index, 16x24 /3, quality very good. Book number: 68194 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Geschiedenis
Keywords: kruistochten, middeleeuwen | In shopping cart More information div> |
The World of the Crusaders New York: Quadrangle Books, 1972. 1st. hardcover. Profusely illustrated. 8vo, 160 pp.. Fine copy in nearly fine dust jacket . Book number: BOOKS038461I USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596] Catalogue: European History
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The World of the Crusaders New York, Quadrangle Books. (ISBN: 0-297-99537-5) . [1972]. (Hardcover) Near fine in very good dust jacket. 160pp. Gilt decorated cloth. Illustrated endpapers, black and white and color photographs, black and white and color illustrations, maps, index. Previous owner's name, the dust jacket has minor edgewear and chipping and is lightly faded on the spine. (History (Europe), Chivalry, Christianity, Commerce, Crusades, Jews, Moslems, Warfare). Book number: 115349 USD 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 18 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1787] Catalogue: History
Keywords: History (Europe), Chivalry, Christianity, Commerce, Crusades, Jews, Moslems, Warfare 0297995375 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The world of the crusaders. N.Y. Quadrangle, 1972. Hardcover. Very good condition in slightly worn dust jacket. Book number: 5604 USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 755] Catalogue: Medieval Studies
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The World of the Crusaders Weidenfeld & Nicolson 1972 First VG/Good edgewear 160pp 8 colour illus 100 b/w illus decorated endpapers 9.5 x 6 705g Ex-Libris ¶ A history of the European Crusades in the Middle East . This is an ex librray book and has all the usual stamps etc. -- Stort BooksBook number: 12240 GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 21.95 | JP¥ 1744]
Keywords: history crusade medieval holy sepulchre war battle 0297995375 | In shopping cart More information div> |
World of the Crusaders. NY: Quadrangle Books, 1972. Hardcover. ISBN: 0812902955. Illustrated. First edition. Light foxing on top edge, else near fine in a near fine (one short closed edge tear) dust jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 28947 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: History
Keywords: 0812902955 History, | In shopping cart More information div> |