ascending
descending
found: 44 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

JOSHI, S.T. (ED.); MENCKEN, H.L.
Mencken's America
Ohio, 2004. Softcover. Near Fine Condition. Size: Octavo (8vo). Text is clean and unmarked. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. ISBN/EAN: 9780821415320. Inventory No: 040222.
Book number: 040222
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Keywords: Essays & Literary Criticism; 0821415328
In shopping cart

More information

CAMPBELL RAMSEY - S. T. JOSHI (EDITOR)
Ramsey Campbell Probably - 20 years of essays and articles - SIGNED
PS Publishing, 2002. 1st edition, one of just 200 numbered slipcased editions, signed by Campbell, S T Joshi, Douglas Winter and J K Potter. hardback. 1902880412. as new hardcover edition in slipcase.
Book number: FD0208/002a
GBP 49.95 [Appr.: EURO 62.5 US$ 78.31 | JP¥ 6221]
Keywords: 1902880412
In shopping cart

More information

DZIEMIANOWICZ STEFAN, S T JOSHI AND MICHAEL A MORRISON (EDS)
Necrofile No.5
Necronomicon Press, 1993. 1st printing. "paperback. very good chapbook.
Book number: Fc0205/179B"
GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.62 | JP¥ 367]
In shopping cart

More information

DZIEMIANOWICZ STEFAN, S T JOSHI AND MICHAEL A MORRISON (EDS)
Necrofile No.12
Necronomicon Press, 1994. 1st printing. "paperback. very good chapbook.
Book number: FC0205/175"
GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.62 | JP¥ 367]
In shopping cart

More information

DZIEMIANOWICZ STEFAN, S T JOSHI AND MICHAEL A MORRISON (EDS)
Necrofile No.2
Necronomicon Press, 1991. 1st printing. "paperback. very good chapbook.
Book number: FC0205/182"
GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.62 | JP¥ 367]
In shopping cart

More information

DZIEMIANOWICZ STEFAN, S T JOSHI AND MICHAEL A MORRISON (EDS)
Necrofile No.15
Necronomicon Press, 1995. 1st printing. "paperback. very good chapbook.
Book number: FC0205/171"
GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.62 | JP¥ 367]
In shopping cart

More information

DZIEMIANOWICZ STEFAN, S T JOSHI AND MICHAEL A MORRISON (EDS)
Necrofile No.4
Necronomicon Press, 1992. 1st printing. "paperback. very good chapbook.
Book number: FC0205/180"
GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.62 | JP¥ 367]
In shopping cart

More information

DZIEMIANOWICZ STEFAN, S T JOSHI AND MICHAEL A MORRISON (EDS)
Necrofile No.16
Necronomicon Press, 1995. 1st printing. "paperback. very good chapbook.
Book number: FC0205/170"
GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.62 | JP¥ 367]
In shopping cart

More information

DZIEMIANOWICZ STEFAN, S T JOSHI AND MICHAEL A MORRISON (EDS)
Necrofile No.9
Necronomicon Press, 1993. 1st printing. "paperback. very good chapbook.
Book number: FC0205/177"
GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.62 | JP¥ 367]
In shopping cart

More information

DZIEMIANOWICZ STEFAN, S T JOSHI AND MICHAEL A MORRISON (EDS)
Necrofile No.6
Necronomicon Press, 1993. 1st printing. "paperback. very good chapbook.
Book number: FC0205/178B"
GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.62 | JP¥ 367]
In shopping cart

More information

DZIEMIANOWICZSTEFAN, S T JOSHI AND MICHAEL A MORRISON (EDS)
Necrofile No.17
Necronomicon Press, 1995. 1st printing. "paperback. very good chapbook.
Book number: FC0205/169"
GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.62 | JP¥ 367]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JOSHI, S. T. (1958-)
Atheism : A Reader / Edited By S.T. Joshi
New York : Prometheus Books 2000. 1st Edition. Description: 346 p. ; 23 cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. 343-346). Subjects: Atheism --History. Fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; very slightly edge-nicked. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered.1573928550. Weight in Kg appr.: 346
Book number: 116546
€  18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.6 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1796]
Keywords: 1573928550
In shopping cart

More information

JOSHI, S. T. (ED.),
Black Wings: New Tales Of Lovecraftian Horror.
PS Publishing: Harrogate, 2010. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 9781848630611. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). 428 pages.
Book number: 28389
GBP 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 34.5 US$ 43.11 | JP¥ 3425]
Keywords: 9781848630611
In shopping cart

More information

JOSHI, S. T. (EDITOR)
CIVIL War Memories; Lost Tales of the CIVIL War
Nashville, TN: Thomas Nelson (Barnes & Noble, Inc. ), 2009. Reprint; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 9781435111172. Book is Very Good + (plus). Complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding with a faint forward lean. Slight bottom spine end bump. Pages 35-46 have very small and slight bend to bottom edge/front corner tip. DJ is near fine with a slight sticker glue remnant on front surface. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 292 pages. Very Good+ in Near Fine Dust Jacket .
Book number: 5934
USD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 437]
Keywords: 9781435111172 History
In shopping cart

More information

JOSHI, S.T. (ED.)
Closing Arguments, Clarence Darrow on Religion, Law, and Society
Athens Ohio University Press 2005. Original printed illustrated wraps, an uncorrected proof copy, well-preserved; 263 pages.
¶ Over twenty essays, addresses, and debate contributions of Darrow's for the most part not collected elsewhere, including those on philosophy and religion, on law and crime, and on politics and society, inter alia
Book number: 72840
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
Keywords: Radicals
In shopping cart

More information

JOSHI, S. T. (& TONY FONSECA, ED.),
Dead Reckonings: A Review Of Horror Literature: Issue 8.
Hippocampus Press: NY, 2010. First edition (& 1st printing). Trade paperback original. Fine (as new) copy. Issue Eight (Fall 2010). Articles and reviews: 112 pages. Includes pieces on Stephen King, Dan Simmons, Thomas Ligotti and H. P. Lovecraft.
Book number: 29293
GBP 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.35 | JP¥ 822]
In shopping cart

More information

JOSHI, S. T (& JACK M. HARINGA, EDS.),
Dead Reckonings: A Review Of Horror Literature No 2.
Hippocampus Press: NY, 2007 (Fall). First edition (& 1st printing). Paperback original. Fine (as new) copy. Second issue: book reviews and articles: 100 pages.
Book number: 29573
GBP 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.35 | JP¥ 822]
In shopping cart

More information

JOSHI, S. T. (& JACK M. HARINGA, EDS),
Dead Reckonings: A Review Of Horror Literature No 4.
Hippocampus Press: NY, 2008. First edition (& 1st printing). Paperback original. Fine copy (as new). No 4 (Fall 2008) issue: 98 pages.
Book number: 29472
GBP 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.35 | JP¥ 822]
In shopping cart

More information

JOSHI, S. T (& JACK M. HARINGA, EDS.),
Dead Reckonings: A Review Of Horror Literature No 3.
Hippocampus Press: NY, 2008 (Spring). First edition (& 1st printing). Trade paperback original. ISBN: 8787774556681. Fine (as new) copy. Third issue. Book reviews and articles: 96 pages.
Book number: 21553
GBP 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.35 | JP¥ 822]
Keywords: 8787774556681
In shopping cart

More information

JOSHI, S T
A Dreamer and a Visionary: H P Lovecraft in his Time
Liverpool University Press, 2001, 422 pp. Paperback., Card wraps.. 0853239460. Near fine paperback. Very light edgewear, looks unread..
Book number: 36621
GBP 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 75 US$ 94.07 | JP¥ 7472]
Keywords: 0853239460
In shopping cart

More information

JOSHI, S.T.
Dreams in the Witch House and Other Weird Stories
Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. A further collection of wierdly wonderful stories, published as a }Penguin Modern Classic{. ISBN: 9780141187891. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2004147
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780141187891
In shopping cart

More information

JOSHI, S T
In Her Plac E
Amherst, NY, Prometheus Books. 2005, First Edition. Cloth with Dust Jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. B-0707, a Documentary History of Against, Acknowledgments, Introduction, Further Reading, Index, 2#, Black Boards and Spine, Silver Lettering. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 015214
USD 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2379]
Keywords: Gender; Prejudice; Women; Usa
In shopping cart

More information

JOSHI, S. T.
H. P. Lovecraft: Four Decades of Criticism
Athens, Ohio University Press. 1981, First Edition. (ISBN: 0821405772). Trade Paperback, 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. Soft cover. Prior owner's name inked on first page, otherwise clean and unmarked copy with smooth spine. Light rubbing to corners, mild dampstain to lower front cover. xv, 247pp, index. Essays and general studies by diverse writers including Edmund Wilson, Fritz Leiber, George T. Wetzel, J. Vernon Shea, Robert Bloch and others. Very Good.
Book number: 20148
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.75 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5958]
Keywords: Literary Criticism H.P. Lovecraft 0821405772
In shopping cart

More information

JOSHI S T (EDITOR) LOVECRAFT H P
H P LOVECRAFT: A LIFE
Necronomicon Press, 1997. 2nd printing. This is not only the finest and most definitive biography of Lovecraft, it is likely to remain so for many decades into the future. Paperback. 0940884887. near fine trade paperback.
Book number: FA12.363
GBP 49.95 [Appr.: EURO 62.5 US$ 78.31 | JP¥ 6221]
Keywords: 0940884887
In shopping cart

More information

JOSHI, S. T. ET AL, EDS
The Short Fiction of Ambrose Bierce, Volume I
Knoxville: Univ Tennessee Press, 2006. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine in fine dust jacket, still in shrink wrap..
Book number: 020274
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
Keywords: Modern First Editio Literature
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search