| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 114 books on 5 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Handbook of Today's Religions: Understanding Secular Religions Here's Life Publishers. (ISBN: 0-86605-093-0) . 1982, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Very good. (Religion). Book number: 296140 USD 14.53 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1154] Catalogue: Philosophy & Religion
Keywords: Religion 0866050930 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The new evidence that demands a verdict Thomas Nelson Inc, 1999. Hardcover. Pp: 760. ISBN: 9780785242192. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1478977 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496] Catalogue: Religie
Keywords: 9780785242192 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The new evidence that demands a verdict Thomas Nelson Inc, 1999. Hardcover. Pp: 760. ISBN: 9780785242192. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2124628 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496] Catalogue: Religie
Keywords: 9780785242192 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Best of Christian Living the Church, Jesus: What Is He?, More Than a Carpenter, Prayer: The Great Adventure, What the Bibles As About Angel Topics Entertainment, 1999. Audio Cassette.. ISBN: 9781886089556. 1.2 x 9.8 x 9.2 Inches; 1 pages; Cassette are almost like new the box has some shelf wear.. Very Good . Book number: 6508 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 9781886089556 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Answers to Tough Questions Skeptics Ask About the Christian Faith U. S. A. Living Books. 1987. (ISBN: 084230021X) Paperback, Small Duodecimo - 180mm (7") tall. Tight and clean copy, in very good condition, with unmarked pages, uncreased spine and light rubbing on covers. Very Good. Book number: 107140 AUD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 6.36 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 505] Catalogue: Christianity, Theology, Old & New Testament
Keywords: Christian Religion Christian Inspiration Christian Church Christian Values Faith 084230021x | In shopping cart More information div> |
"MORE EVIDENCE THAT DEMANDS A VERDICT:" "historical evidences for the Christian scriptures" "Campus Crusade for Christ International 1975 Campus Crusade for Christ International 1975 365pp paperback cover slightly faded & rubbed pp very slightly discoloured otherwise very good Very Good" Book number: 68431 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Under Seige (Powerlink Chronicles) Sonlife. 1992. (ISBN: 9780849934155) Trade Paperback . Very good. Book number: 0018831 USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 572] Catalogue: Youth Fiction
Keywords: 9780849934155 | In shopping cart More information div> |
God's Incomparable Word ; More Than a Carpenter (2 in 1). Minneapolis, MN, World Wide Publications, 1977. (ISBN: 0882077740) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Soft Cover Good/. Wraps have light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 232278 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: christian religion faith spirituality prayer bible | In shopping cart More information div> |
God's Incomparable Word and More Than a Carpenter Minneapolis MN: World Wide Publications, 1977. Softcover. ISBN: 0890660069. Softbound, light wear/soil, crease at spine/lower front corner, pgs clean/starting to darken; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 193 pages. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 214448 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: 0890660069 Commentaries Reference Christianity Religion & Spirituality Religion Faith Christian | In shopping cart More information div> |
God's Incomparable Word. More than a Carpenter. USA: World Wide Publications, 1977. 1st ed. Pub. for the Billy Graham Evangelistic Assoc. Two books in one. Pp. 117 and 74. B/w illustn. to fep. Slight toning to pages. P/b. Illustd. covers. G+. Book number: 6381 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436] Catalogue: Evangelism
Keywords: Lindsell Mcdowell God Incomparable Word Carpenter 18767 Evangelism | In shopping cart More information div> |
More Than a Carpenter- God's Incomparable Word Special Crusade Edition. Bill Graham Evangelistic Assoc, 1977. Special crusade edition. Softcover. Very good minus condition. 2 books in one. One cover has price sticker damage. Text is clean/tight with normal page browning. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; 51/4x8; 74+117 pages. VG-. Book number: 20376 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Spiritual
Keywords: Spiritual Evangelism Billy Graham Religion | In shopping cart More information div> |
13 Things You Gotta Know: To Make It As a Christian Word Publishing. 1992. (ISBN: 9780849934131) Trade Paperback . Good. Book number: 0019295 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 762] Catalogue: Christian Nonfiction
Keywords: 9780849934131 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Answers to Tough Questions Skeptics Ask About the Christian Faith. Here's Life Publishers, 1980. (ISBN: 091895665x) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Soft Cover Good/. Wraps have light wear. Signed & inscribed by previous owner. Pages are clean & binding is tight. Book number: 329054 USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 79]
Keywords: Religion | In shopping cart More information div> |
Answers to Tough Questions Skeptics Ask About the Christian Faith. California: Here's Life Publishers, 1980. 1st.ed. "Is the Shroud of Turin Authentic? Why Does God Allow Evil to Continue? Are There Two Creation Accounts in Genesis? Is Jesus the Only Way? Isn't Christianity Just a Crutch?..and 61 Other Most Asked Questions." Pp.198. P/b, minor scuffing to covers with crease to rear cover. G+. Book number: 28923 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Christianity
Keywords: Mcdowell Stewart Answers Questions Christian Faith God Bible 26397 Christianity | In shopping cart More information div> |
Answers to Tough Questions Campus Crusade for Christ. 1980. (ISBN: 9780918956651) Trade Paperback . Good. Book number: 0037150 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 762] Catalogue: Christian Nonfiction
Keywords: 9780918956651 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Answers to Tough Questions About The Christian Faith Amersham-on-the-hill, Bucks, United Kingdom, Scripture Press. 1992, Reprint. (ISBN: 0946515514). mass_market, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Clean Copy, Good/No Jacket. Book number: 012281 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498] Catalogue: Religion, Spirituality & Occultism
Keywords: Religion 0946515514 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Answers to Tough Questions Skeptics Ask About the Christian Faith Wheaton IL: Living Books/Tyndale House Publishers, 1995. Fifteenth Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 084230021x. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 245 pages. Very Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 40370 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 084230021x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Answers to Tough Questions About the Christian Faith Great Britain, Alpha, 1999. 1st Alpha Edition, Binding: Softcover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0946515514 Paperback Over 50 questions are covered, dealing with a wide range of subjects including God, the person of Christ, miracles, the Bible and what it really means to be a Christian. 206 pp.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 034880 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: Non-Fiction/Religion/Questions/Christian Faith | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beyond Belief to Convictions 2002. (ISBN: 0842374094). Soft Cover. What you need to know to help youth stand strong in the face of today's culture.321 pages. EXCELLENT CLEAN COPY without inscriptions. Very good. Book number: 703673 GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.19 | JP¥ 492]
Keywords: Religion Belief Christianity 0842374094 | In shopping cart More information div> |
bien plus qe'en charpentier Vida, Deerfield, 1994, paperback, Half Frans- half Arabischtalig, goed -- MooiboekBook number: 8149544 € 14.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.58 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1397]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Building Your Self-Image U. S. A. Living Books. 1984. (ISBN: 0842313958) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Tight and clean copy, in good-very good condition, with a flat uncreased spine, some creasing to front cover and previous owner's name on the introduction page. Good - Very Good. Book number: 113736 AUD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 6.36 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 505] Catalogue: Self-Help/Personal Growth
Keywords: Low Self-Esteem Low Self-Image Self-Help Self-Improvement Personal Growth Power of Mind Development of Personality Advance of Character Success in Life Individual Success 0842313958 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Building Your Self-Image Wheaton, IL, Tyndale House, 1984. (ISBN: 0842313958) Paperback, 220 pages. Very good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 17667 NZD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.52 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 359] Catalogue: Theology
Keywords: 0842313958 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Building Your Self-Image Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Publishers, 1986. Fourteenth Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0842313958. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 220 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 36035 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396] Catalogue: Self Help
Keywords: 0842313958 Self Help Help Religion Faith Success Confidence Image Non-Fiction Self Help | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Da Vinci Code. Een zoektocht naar antwoorden. Veenendaal, Grace Publ. House, 2006. Paperback. 135pp. Bibliografie. Book number: 1027 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Religie/Esoterie
Keywords: religie/esoterie christendom ISBN 9789077669099 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Da Vinci Code: A Quest for Answers. Green Key (2006), 12 mo., xii,112 pp., notes, biblio.; FIRST EDITION; VG/paperback, back creased; ISBN: 1932587802 Book number: LR49535 USD 1.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 158]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page