| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 26 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Night Watch, 'Sister Agnes is a mordant and energetic herpine' Headline Books, 2000 guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren gut - gebraucht Book number: BU332970 € 16.99 [Appr.: US$ 21.33 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1695] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Encyclopedie van de vogels 1994. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 240. ISBN: 9789051124545. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1173549 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496] Catalogue: Natuur
Keywords: 9789051124545 | In shopping cart More information div> |
ENCYCLOPEDIE VAN DE VOGELS 1993, Delphi. Hardcover, geillustreerd. *Nieuw exemplaar. -- Boek na BoekBook number: 118888782 € 14.95 [Appr.: US$ 18.77 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1491]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The development of Social Understanding New York, Gardner Press. 1978, First Edition. Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo. Study of social development , according to Piagetian theory. Red cloth with red printed dj. (ISBN: 0 470 99367 7) , Very Good/Very Good. -- Pend BooksBook number: 31872 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868]
Keywords: Socialization, Sociology, 0470993677 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Dark and Sinful Death Headline, 1997. First Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Near Fine Condition/Near Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. POST-FREE in UK; low international rates. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1.25 kilos. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern ; Inventory No: 002122. Book number: 002122 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.25 | JP¥ 1370] Catalogue: Fiction Classic & Modern
Keywords: Fiction Classic & Modern ; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dein Wille geschehe. Heyne 2000. 303 S. Taschenbuch ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben ISBN: 345317321X. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU084720 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dein Wille geschehe : Roman - Heyne-Bücher : 1, Heyne allgemeine Reihe München : Heyne, 2000. ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben, Zustand 3, , Dein Wille geschehe : Roman - Heyne-Bücher : 1, Heyne allgemeine Reihe, Joseph, Alison: gut - gebraucht Book number: BU394162 € 9.99 [Appr.: US$ 12.54 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 997]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Development of Social Understanding. NY: Gardner Press Inc. Distributed by Halsted Press Division, John Wiley & Sons, Inc. [1978]. 1st Edition. x+[2]+288+[4]pp. Red cloth with gilt and silver spine lettering. Very good in lightly worn and spine-faded dust wrapper. Weight: 1 pound 8.0 ounces = 683 grams. Size: 9.3 x 6.2 x 1.3 inches = 23.3 x 15.5 x 3.3cm. ISBN: 0470993677. Binding: HB. Dustjacket: lightly worn. Book number: 076805 USD 5.25 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 417] Catalogue: Psychology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dying Light Headline Book Publishing 1999 Paperback, 416pp. (ISBN: 9780747259442). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 537214 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Thriller"9780747259442 9780747259442 | In shopping cart More information div> |
In der Stunde unseres Todes Heyne, Wilhelm, Verlag, München, 2001 insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben gut - gebraucht Book number: BU358203 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.03 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Lebendigen und die Toten Wilhelm Heyne Verlag guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3453189329. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU353585 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.03 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Meiner Seele Feind Wilhelm Heyne Verlag, 2001 guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 345319599X. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU360543 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.03 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Meiner Seele Feind : Roman München : Heyne 2001 guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren, 345319599x München : Heyne 2001 Meiner Seele Feind : Roman Joseph, Alison: ISBN: 345319599x. Book number: BU225855 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: Gemischtes
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Night Watch Headline, 2000. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0747221413. Fine. Fine Book has been signed by Alison Joseph. Dust jacket is a touch shelf rubbed, but has no tears. Binding is excellent, tight and square. Signed: I Signed by Author(s) -- Chapter 1Book number: f703 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: 0747221413 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Night Watch London: Headline, 2000. First edition. Hardcover. 1st edition. Blue cloth boards stamped in silver on the spine. Fine in Fine dust-jacket. . Book number: 6575 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1494] Catalogue: Crime, Thrillers & Mystery
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Sacred Hearts St. Martin's. (ISBN: 0-312-14405-9) . 1996, 1st U.S. edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in near very good, edgeworn dust jacket. (Mystery). Book number: 503523 USD 18.75 [Appr.: EURO 15 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1489] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0312144059 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sacred Hearts Headline, Great Britain, 1994. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard Cover. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remnants of price sticker on front of book. Some bumping to corners. Otherwise, very good. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Crime Fiction; ISBN: 0747211280. Inventory No: 000242. Book number: 000242 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Shadow of Death London, Allison & Busby. 2007, First Edition. (ISBN: 0749081910) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 5¾" - 6'' Tall. This is a Fine Copy of this Book in Publisher's black cloth with red title lettering to spine,in a Very Good Dust-Jacket which has one tiny 1mm tear to head of spine.Not price clipped and this copy has NO previous names or inscriptions present.The book has a firm binding with no hinge weakness.Lovely clean copy internally,8vo 348pp First Edition 1st Impression. Fine/Very Good. Book number: 43112 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747] Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: 0749081910 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Through the Devil's gateway: women, religion and taboo. SPCK Publishing, 1990. First Edition. Softcover. Very clean, tightly bound paperback original, spine uncreased, appears unread, no inscriptions. vi + 106 pages, notes. Fine. Book number: 22884 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Theology
Keywords: Sexuality Religious history Misogyny | In shopping cart More information div> |
Through the Devil's Gateway: Women, Religion and Taboo. SPCK Publishing, 1990. Paperback, Very Good/. Nice clean bright tight book May have smell / stain of tobacco smoke. Book number: 534229 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: Feminism 0281044678 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Pleasure of Jewelry and Gemstones Octopus Books. 1975. (ISBN: 0706403843) Hardcover, Folio, 30 to 37 cm tall. The Pleasure of Jewelry and Gemstones. Clear plates of jewelry and a history of jewelry from antiquity to moder times. Creasing and light chipping to edges of jacket, 96 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide. Very Good/Good. Book number: 036087 GBP 4.92 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.71 | JP¥ 613] Catalogue: Antiques and Collectables
Keywords: Decoration and Ornament 0706403843 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE REDOUBTE ALBUM... New York:, Dorset Press,, 1990.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Condition: Book: In Dust Jacket. First Edition. Illustrated with 61 examples of Redoute's work, tracing his development and life in revolutionary France, very attractive book, fine copy in dw. Book number: 1408 GBP 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 50 US$ 62.71 | JP¥ 4982] Catalogue: Art
Keywords: ILLUSTRATEDTRATIONS, BOTANICAL PIERRE-JOSEPH REDOUBTE | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het Redouté album 1991. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 128. Selectie van ca. zestig afbeeldingen uit het werk van de beroemde negentiende eeuwse plantenschilder. ISBN: 9789036605816. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2077243 € 12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.7 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1247] Catalogue: Kunst
Keywords: 9789036605816 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het Redouté album 1991. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 128. Selectie van ca. zestig afbeeldingen uit het werk van de beroemde negentiende eeuwse plantenschilder. ISBN: 9789036605816. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1628195 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496] Catalogue: Kunst
Keywords: 9789036605816 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Pleasure of Jewelry and Gemstones. (Isbn: 9780706403848) London]: Octopus Books, 1975 Folio hardback. pp. 96. illus. throughout in full colour (some full-page). index. Pictorial cloth. Fine in damaged d/w. Book number: 105499 GBP 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.75 US$ 54.87 | JP¥ 4359]
Keywords: The Pleasure of Jewelry and Gemstones | In shopping cart More information div> |