ascending
descending
found: 173 books on 7 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

JOSEPH KARDINAL RATZINGER UND CHRISTOPH SCHÖNBORN:
Kleine Hinführung zum Katechismus der katholischen Kirche. Theologie und Glaube.
München; Zürich; Wien: Verl. Neue Stadt, 1993. 1. Auflage, EA, 95 S.; 21 cm, 8° , Softcover/Paperback guter bis sehr guter Zustand
Book number: 285682
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: Christliche Religion, Benedikt
In shopping cart

More information

AUER, JOHANN UND JOSEPH RATZINGER:
Kleine katholische Dogmatik. Band IX, Eschatologie - Tod und ewiges Leben,
Regensburg, Friedrich Pustet, 1977. 2. Auflage, 206 Seiten, Kl. 8° (19 x 11,5 cm), Taschenbuch.
¶ Einband mit Lichtkante und etwas beschabt. Sonst guter Zustand.
Book number: 1798
€  74.80 [Appr.: US$ 93.93 | £UK 60 | JP¥ 7461]
In shopping cart

More information

BALTHASAR, URS VON, KARL LEHMANN, JOSEPH RATZINGER, WALTER KASPER U.A. (HG.):
Internationale Katholische Zeitschrift / Communio.
Communio-Verlag, Köln / Johannes Verlag Einsiedeln, Freiburg 1972 ff.. Jahrgänge 1(1972) bis 30(2001) in 30 Bänden. Gr.-8°, Bände 1-29 sauber und fachmännisch eingebunden in Bibliotheks-Halbleinen /-Leinen, Band 30 in 6 original-kartonierten Lieferungen, Bibliotheksexemplar mit Rückenschild und Stempeln (entwidmet), gut erhaltenes Exemplar,
Book number: 208759
€  408.00 [Appr.: US$ 512.33 | £UK 327 | JP¥ 40698]
Keywords: IKAZ, Theologie,
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BENEDETTO XVI (JOSEPH RATZINGER), SEEWALD PETER.
Luce del mondo. Il papa, la Chiesa e i segni dei tempi. Una conversazione con Peter Seewald
Città del Vaticano, 2010, Libreria Editrice Vaticana. cm.15,5x22, pp 284, leg.ed., sopracop.fig.
Book number: 143554
€  16.60 [Appr.: US$ 20.84 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1656]
Catalogue: Religioni
In shopping cart

More information

BENEDICTUS XVI, JOSEPH RATZINGER
Waarden in tijden van ommekeer
Lannoo , 2005. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 176. Redevoeringen en artikelen van kardinaal Ratzinger - paus Benedictus XVI - over politiek en moraal, Europa en vredesvraagstukken. ISBN: 9789020962529. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U246393
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Catalogue: Religie
Keywords: 9789020962529
In shopping cart

More information

BENEDIKT XVI JOSEPH RATZINGER
Jesus Von Nazareth 1.
Freiburg, Herder. 2007, First Edition. (ISBN: 9783451298622) Hard Cover. 447p. kein versandkosten in deutschland. Neu.
Book number: 034954
€  17.00 [Appr.: US$ 21.35 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1696]
Catalogue: Theologie
Keywords: 9783451298622
In shopping cart

More information

BENEDIKT XVI JOSEPH RATZINGER
Das Vaterunser Meditationen
Freiburg, Herder. First Edition. (ISBN: 9783451298295) Hard Cover. 128pp. Neu.
Book number: 034983
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Catalogue: Theologie
Keywords: 9783451298295
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CARDINAL JOSEPH RATZINGER
REGARDER LE CHRIST - EXERCICES DE FOI, D'ESPERANCE ET D'AMOUR
ISBN : 2213027374. FAYARD. 1989. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 150 pages, quelques pages détachées. Couverture illustrée d'une photo.
Book number: R160110617
€  39.80 [Appr.: US$ 49.98 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3970]
Keywords: RELIGION
In shopping cart

More information

DELHAYE PHILIPPE & ELDERS LÉON (DIR.) & RATZINGER JOSEPH (PRÉFACE)
Episcopale Munus - Recueil d'études sur le ministère épiscopal offertes en hommage à S.E. Mgr. J.Gijsen
Assen, Van Gorcum, 1982. xxii + 472pp. couv.cart. jaq. (plastifié), bon état, [recueil d'études en langues français, allemand, anglais, -]
Book number: R36026
€  40.00 [Appr.: US$ 50.23 | £UK 32.25 | JP¥ 3990]
Catalogue: Religie
Keywords: Religie religion huldeboek Geschiedenis Histoire History Theologie theology Sacerdoce Sacerdotium Episcopat episcopacy
In shopping cart

More information

JOSEPH CARDINAL RATZINGER EDIT.:
The Jewish People and their Sacred Scriptures in the Christian Bible
Pontifical Bibvlical Commission, Vaticana. 2002 Paperback. Very Good Condition
Book number: 56719
GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3113]
Keywords: jewish
In shopping cart

More information

SACRED CONGREGATION FOR THE DOCTRINE OF THE FAITH (JOSEPH CARDINAL RATZINGER AND ALBERTO BOVONE)
Instruction on Certain Aspects of the "Theology of Liberation"
Vatican City, Vatican Polyglot Press. 1984. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 36pp. Several minor bumps to extremities with light wear to covers. Text clean and binding sound. Good+.
Book number: 011309
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Theology-General
Keywords: Theology of Liberation Catholic Church
In shopping cart

More information

HOMMES, ULRICH / RATZINGER, JOSEPH
Das Heil des Menschen. Innerweltlich - Christlich.
Kösel München 1975 Paperback 62 S. Guter Zustand, Bibl-Ex., softcover, no dustjacket.
Book number: 400789
€  10.80 [Appr.: US$ 13.56 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1077]
Keywords: Theologie-allgemein Katholiken katholischer Glauben gottesfürchtig Gott Religion Religionswissenschaften 3466256585
In shopping cart

More information

HOULDEN, J. L. , ED. (PREFACE, CARDINAL JOSEPH RATZINGER
The Interpretation of the Bible in the Church
SCM Press, 1995. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0334025893. 165 pages including "Contributors" and "For further Reading" pages at end of book; slight uniform toning of pages; otherwise unmarked, clean, tight, probably unread copy; 0.75 x 8.75 x 5.5 Inches. Near Fine .
Book number: 28978
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: 0334025893 Religion Roman Catholic Pontifical Biblical Commission Joseph Ratzinger Bible Interpretation In The Church
In shopping cart

More information

JOSEPH KARDINAR RATZINGER [BENEDIKT XVI.]:
Aus meinem Leben. Erinnerungen (1927 - 1977).
München, Deutsche Verlags-Anstalt 1998. 190 S. m. mehreren Abbildungen. 8°. Original-Pappband m. Original-Schutzumschlag, Buchblock etwas verschoben, sonst gut; Schutzumschlag leicht berieben.
Book number: 300674
€  4.80 [Appr.: US$ 6.03 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 479]
Catalogue: Theologie
In shopping cart

More information

JOSEPH RATZINGER
Aus meinem Leben
DVA, 1998, 190 .pp, hard cover/dust jacket, 14 x 21 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Duits/German/Allemand/Deutsch. (Magazijn b)
Book number: 275116&272C
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Catalogue: Religie
Keywords: Religie
In shopping cart

More information

JOSEPH RATZINGER
Berührt vom Unsichtbaren
Herder, 2005, 398 .pp, hard cover, 14 x 22 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Duits/German/Allemand/Deutsch. (Antwerpen)
Book number: 275122&RPV
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Catalogue: Religie
Keywords: Religie
In shopping cart

More information

JOSEPH RATZINGER
Entretien sur la foi
Fayard, 1985, 252 .pp, soft cover, 14 x 22 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Frans/French/Français/Französisch. (Magazijn b)
Book number: 237384&112F
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Catalogue: Religie
Keywords: Religie
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JOSEPH CARDINAL RATZINGER & VITTORIO MESSORI
ENTRETIEN SUR LA FOI
ISBN : 2213015678. FAYARD. 1985. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 252 pages. Dos coins noir avec numéro de classement écrit au stylo sur le dos. Tampon sur la page de titre.
¶ Traduction sous la direction de S.E. le Cardinal Edouard Gagnon
Book number: R240009894
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.86 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1975]
Keywords: Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française
In shopping cart

More information

JOSEPH RATZINGER, POPE BENEDICT XVI (TRANS. BRIAN MCNEIL)
The God of Jesus Christ: Meditations on the Triune God
Ignatius, 2008. 113 pp. Hardcover with dust jacket. Discounted new book. This is located at our second store; please anticipate extra delivery time.
Book number: MN8032
USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 950]
In shopping cart

More information

JOSEPH RATZINGER UND BENEDIKT XVI.:
Der Gott Jesu Christi. Betrachtungen über den dreieinigen Gott.
Kösel, München 2006 Neuausgabe. 198 S., 8°, Original-Pappband, gutes Exemplar ohne Mängel oder Gebrauchsspuren,
Book number: 13093
€  6.60 [Appr.: US$ 8.29 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 658]
Catalogue: Theologie
In shopping cart

More information

JOSEPH RATZINGER
Komm, Heiliger Geist!
Wewel, 2005, 64 .pp, hard cover, 13 x 21 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Duits/German/Allemand/Deutsch. (Magazijn b)
Book number: 275126&272C
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Catalogue: Religie
Keywords: Religie
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JOSEPH CARDINAL RATZINGER
REGARDER LE CHRIST exercices de foi, d'espèrance et d'amour
ISBN : 2213027374. FAYARD. 1992. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 153 pages. Quelques planches illustrées en noir et blanc.
Book number: R240005267
€  24.90 [Appr.: US$ 31.27 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2484]
Keywords: RELIGION
In shopping cart

More information

JOSEPH RATZINGER UND BENEDIKT XVI.:
Salz der Erde. Christentum und katholische Kirche im 21. Jahrhundert. Ein Gespräch mit Peter Seewald.
Deutsche Verlags-Anstalt, München 2005. 302 S. 8°. Original-Pappband m. Original-Schutzumschlag, Stempel M a. unterem Buchschnitt, rechte untere Ecken gestaucht, sonst gutes Exemplar.
Book number: 46793
€  8.16 [Appr.: US$ 10.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 814]
Catalogue: Theologie
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JOSEPH RATZINGER
L'UNIQUE ALLIANCE DE DIEU ET LE PLURALISME DES RELIGIONS
ISBN : 2845733429. PAROLE ET SILENCE. 1999. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 105 pages. Non illustré.
Book number: RO30099613
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486]
Keywords: Dieu et miracles
In shopping cart

More information

JOSEPH CARDINAL RATZINGER.:
Unterwegs zu Jesus Christus.
Augsburg : Sankt-Ulrich-Verl. 2004. 2. Aufl. 8° , 171 S. Original-Pappband, mit Schutzumschlag, Umschlag leicht berieben, Einband minimal berieben, sonst sehr gutes Exemplar.
Book number: 80322
€  9.60 [Appr.: US$ 12.05 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 958]
Catalogue: Theologie
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | - Next page

New Search