| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 173 books on 7 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Kleine Hinführung zum Katechismus der katholischen Kirche. Theologie und Glaube. München; Zürich; Wien: Verl. Neue Stadt, 1993. 1. Auflage, EA, 95 S.; 21 cm, 8° , Softcover/Paperback guter bis sehr guter Zustand Book number: 285682 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: Christliche Religion, Benedikt | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kleine katholische Dogmatik. Band IX, Eschatologie - Tod und ewiges Leben, Regensburg, Friedrich Pustet, 1977. 2. Auflage, 206 Seiten, Kl. 8° (19 x 11,5 cm), Taschenbuch. ¶ Einband mit Lichtkante und etwas beschabt. Sonst guter Zustand. Book number: 1798 € 74.80 [Appr.: US$ 93.93 | £UK 60 | JP¥ 7461] Catalogue: Theologie - Systematische - Eschatologie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Internationale Katholische Zeitschrift / Communio. Communio-Verlag, Köln / Johannes Verlag Einsiedeln, Freiburg 1972 ff.. Jahrgänge 1(1972) bis 30(2001) in 30 Bänden. Gr.-8°, Bände 1-29 sauber und fachmännisch eingebunden in Bibliotheks-Halbleinen /-Leinen, Band 30 in 6 original-kartonierten Lieferungen, Bibliotheksexemplar mit Rückenschild und Stempeln (entwidmet), gut erhaltenes Exemplar, Book number: 208759 € 408.00 [Appr.: US$ 512.33 | £UK 327 | JP¥ 40698] Catalogue: Zeitschriften / Periodicals
Keywords: IKAZ, Theologie, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Luce del mondo. Il papa, la Chiesa e i segni dei tempi. Una conversazione con Peter Seewald Città del Vaticano, 2010, Libreria Editrice Vaticana. cm.15,5x22, pp 284, leg.ed., sopracop.fig. Book number: 143554 € 16.60 [Appr.: US$ 20.84 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1656] Catalogue: Religioni
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Waarden in tijden van ommekeer Lannoo , 2005. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 176. Redevoeringen en artikelen van kardinaal Ratzinger - paus Benedictus XVI - over politiek en moraal, Europa en vredesvraagstukken. ISBN: 9789020962529. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U246393 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Religie
Keywords: 9789020962529 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jesus Von Nazareth 1. Freiburg, Herder. 2007, First Edition. (ISBN: 9783451298622) Hard Cover. 447p. kein versandkosten in deutschland. Neu. -- Champ-ClarkBook number: 034954 € 17.00 [Appr.: US$ 21.35 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1696] Catalogue: Theologie
Keywords: 9783451298622 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Das Vaterunser Meditationen Freiburg, Herder. First Edition. (ISBN: 9783451298295) Hard Cover. 128pp. Neu. -- Champ-ClarkBook number: 034983 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Theologie
Keywords: 9783451298295 | In shopping cart More information div> |
REGARDER LE CHRIST - EXERCICES DE FOI, D'ESPERANCE ET D'AMOUR ISBN : 2213027374. FAYARD. 1989. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 150 pages, quelques pages détachées. Couverture illustrée d'une photo. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160110617 € 39.80 [Appr.: US$ 49.98 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3970]
Keywords: RELIGION | In shopping cart More information div> |
Episcopale Munus - Recueil d'études sur le ministère épiscopal offertes en hommage à S.E. Mgr. J.Gijsen Assen, Van Gorcum, 1982. xxii + 472pp. couv.cart. jaq. (plastifié), bon état, [recueil d'études en langues français, allemand, anglais, -] -- De LezenaarBook number: R36026 € 40.00 [Appr.: US$ 50.23 | £UK 32.25 | JP¥ 3990] Catalogue: Religie
Keywords: Religie religion huldeboek Geschiedenis Histoire History Theologie theology Sacerdoce Sacerdotium Episcopat episcopacy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Jewish People and their Sacred Scriptures in the Christian Bible Pontifical Bibvlical Commission, Vaticana. 2002 Paperback. Very Good Condition Book number: 56719 GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3113]
Keywords: jewish | In shopping cart More information div> |
Instruction on Certain Aspects of the "Theology of Liberation" Vatican City, Vatican Polyglot Press. 1984. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 36pp. Several minor bumps to extremities with light wear to covers. Text clean and binding sound. Good+. Book number: 011309 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Theology-General
Keywords: Theology of Liberation Catholic Church | In shopping cart More information div> |
Das Heil des Menschen. Innerweltlich - Christlich. Kösel München 1975 Paperback 62 S. Guter Zustand, Bibl-Ex., softcover, no dustjacket. Book number: 400789 € 10.80 [Appr.: US$ 13.56 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1077] Catalogue: Theologie-allgemein
Keywords: Theologie-allgemein Katholiken katholischer Glauben gottesfürchtig Gott Religion Religionswissenschaften 3466256585 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Interpretation of the Bible in the Church SCM Press, 1995. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0334025893. 165 pages including "Contributors" and "For further Reading" pages at end of book; slight uniform toning of pages; otherwise unmarked, clean, tight, probably unread copy; 0.75 x 8.75 x 5.5 Inches. Near Fine . Book number: 28978 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: 0334025893 Religion Roman Catholic Pontifical Biblical Commission Joseph Ratzinger Bible Interpretation In The Church | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aus meinem Leben. Erinnerungen (1927 - 1977). München, Deutsche Verlags-Anstalt 1998. 190 S. m. mehreren Abbildungen. 8°. Original-Pappband m. Original-Schutzumschlag, Buchblock etwas verschoben, sonst gut; Schutzumschlag leicht berieben. Book number: 300674 € 4.80 [Appr.: US$ 6.03 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 479] Catalogue: Theologie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Aus meinem Leben DVA, 1998, 190 .pp, hard cover/dust jacket, 14 x 21 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Duits/German/Allemand/Deutsch. (Magazijn b) Book number: 275116&272C € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Religie
Keywords: Religie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Berührt vom Unsichtbaren Herder, 2005, 398 .pp, hard cover, 14 x 22 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Duits/German/Allemand/Deutsch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 275122&RPV € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Religie
Keywords: Religie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Entretien sur la foi Fayard, 1985, 252 .pp, soft cover, 14 x 22 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Frans/French/Français/Französisch. (Magazijn b) Book number: 237384&112F € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Religie
Keywords: Religie | In shopping cart More information div> |
ENTRETIEN SUR LA FOI ISBN : 2213015678. FAYARD. 1985. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 252 pages. Dos coins noir avec numéro de classement écrit au stylo sur le dos. Tampon sur la page de titre. ¶ Traduction sous la direction de S.E. le Cardinal Edouard Gagnon -- Le-livre.comBook number: R240009894 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.86 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1975]
Keywords: Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française | In shopping cart More information div> |
The God of Jesus Christ: Meditations on the Triune God Ignatius, 2008. 113 pp. Hardcover with dust jacket. Discounted new book. This is located at our second store; please anticipate extra delivery time. Book number: MN8032 USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 950]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Der Gott Jesu Christi. Betrachtungen über den dreieinigen Gott. Kösel, München 2006 Neuausgabe. 198 S., 8°, Original-Pappband, gutes Exemplar ohne Mängel oder Gebrauchsspuren, Book number: 13093 € 6.60 [Appr.: US$ 8.29 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 658] Catalogue: Theologie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Komm, Heiliger Geist! Wewel, 2005, 64 .pp, hard cover, 13 x 21 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Duits/German/Allemand/Deutsch. (Magazijn b) Book number: 275126&272C € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Religie
Keywords: Religie | In shopping cart More information div> |
REGARDER LE CHRIST exercices de foi, d'espèrance et d'amour ISBN : 2213027374. FAYARD. 1992. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 153 pages. Quelques planches illustrées en noir et blanc. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R240005267 € 24.90 [Appr.: US$ 31.27 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2484]
Keywords: RELIGION | In shopping cart More information div> |
Salz der Erde. Christentum und katholische Kirche im 21. Jahrhundert. Ein Gespräch mit Peter Seewald. Deutsche Verlags-Anstalt, München 2005. 302 S. 8°. Original-Pappband m. Original-Schutzumschlag, Stempel M a. unterem Buchschnitt, rechte untere Ecken gestaucht, sonst gutes Exemplar. Book number: 46793 € 8.16 [Appr.: US$ 10.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 814] Catalogue: Theologie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
L'UNIQUE ALLIANCE DE DIEU ET LE PLURALISME DES RELIGIONS ISBN : 2845733429. PAROLE ET SILENCE. 1999. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 105 pages. Non illustré. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO30099613 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486]
Keywords: Dieu et miracles | In shopping cart More information div> |
Unterwegs zu Jesus Christus. Augsburg : Sankt-Ulrich-Verl. 2004. 2. Aufl. 8° , 171 S. Original-Pappband, mit Schutzumschlag, Umschlag leicht berieben, Einband minimal berieben, sonst sehr gutes Exemplar. Book number: 80322 € 9.60 [Appr.: US$ 12.05 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 958] Catalogue: Theologie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | - Next page