| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 109 books on 5 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Analogy of Religion to the Consitution and Course of Nature to Which are Added Two Brief Dissertations J.b. Lippincott, Philadelphia, 1862. Cloth. Good. Moderate general wear and rubbing to blindstamped brown cloth. Internally lightly foxed but otherwise generally unmarked. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. -- Pazzo BooksBook number: 025047 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Theology & Religion
Keywords: Theology & Religion; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Art & Antiques (January/February, 1983) New York, Billboard, 1983, First Edition. Soft Cover , Near Fine, Near fine in wrappers with minor wear. Book number: b21267 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Prendergasts & the Arts & Crafts Movement: The Art of American Decoration & Design, 1890-1920 Williamstown, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Williams College Museum of Art. 1989, First Edition, First Printing. (ISBN: 0913697079) Soft Cover Exhibition Catalog . Fine, Pages clean and bright. Binding tight, Cover clean. No remainder mark, no shelf wear. Fine. Book number: Ex87 USD 19.83 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1575] Catalogue: Art Catalogs
Keywords: 0913697079 | In shopping cart More information div> |
American Antiques 1800- 1900: A Collector's History And Guide. The Odyssey Press, New York: 1965. Hardcover with dustjacket. Fair condition. Dustjacket has slight chips and tears. Until recently the thought of a 19th- century interior design brought to mind amusing images of heavily curtained rooms stuffed with over-elaborate furniture. Here is a book that re-evaluates the merits of American 19th-century decorative arts. Includes an Index. ¶ 203 pages. Book number: 21941X1 USD 12.45 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 989] Catalogue: COLLECTIBLES
Keywords: ( 19th Century Furniture Ceramics Glass Textiles Silver Metal). | In shopping cart More information div> |
AMERICAN ANTIQUES, 1800-1900; A COLLECTOR'S HISTORY AND GUIDE. Butler, Joseph T. AMERICAN ANTIQUES, 1800-1900; A COLLECTOR'S HISTORY AND GUIDE. NY: Odyseey, c1965. 2nd printing, 203pp, large 8vo, b/w ill, b/w and color photos, Fine in slightly rubbed and chipped d/w,. Book number: 17386 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
American Antiques 1800 - 1900 New York, N. Y. The Odyssey Press. 1965, 3rd printing. Hard Cover, Decorative, 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. A Collector's History and Guide. Very Good/Very Good, Brodart Covered. Book number: 008548 USD 10.80 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 858] Catalogue: Antique Collectibles
Keywords: Antique Collectibles | In shopping cart More information div> |
American Furniture; from the First Colonies to World War 1 London, Triune Books. (ISBN: 0-85674-011-X) . [1973]. (4to) Very good in very good dust jacket. 144pp. Black and white and color photographs. Light scuffing to rear dust jacket. Locale: United States. Book number: 118558 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Recreation
Keywords: Antiques, Furniture 085674011x | In shopping cart More information div> |
American Antiques 1800-1900, A Collector's History and Guide. The Odyssey Press, 1965. Hardbound. VG/VG. Red boards with reddish, color-illustrated dustjacket. xxi, 203 pp. profusely illustrated in bw, some color. ¶ The book is encyclopedic in it's approach, covering Furniture, Ceramics, Glass, Silver, Metalwork, Textiles, and Lighting Devices, A provocative final chapter is devoted to the use of 19th-Century antiques in modern settings. Book number: 105936 USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1033] Catalogue: Dec Arts-Am. - Gen. Ref., Price Guides
| In shopping cart More information div> |
American Antiques 1800-1900 a Collector's History and Guide New York, Odyssey Press. 1965. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 203pp. Biblio. Index. Photos & drawings. Fine/Very Good Dust Jacket. -- Artis BooksBook number: 29086 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Antiques & Decorative Arts
| In shopping cart More information div> |
American Antiques 1800-1900: A Collector's History and Guide New York: Odyssey Press, 1965. 1st. hardcover. Well-illustrated. Small 4to 203 pp.. Fine copy in fine dust jacket . Book number: BOOKS011187I USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Antiques & Collectibles
| In shopping cart More information div> |
American Furniture from the First Colonies to World War 1. London, Triune Books, 1973. (ISBN: 085674011x) 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. Jacket scuffed with light edgewear. Boards have rubbed edges. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Signed by prior owner. Book number: 042772 USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 874]
Keywords: Furnishings Home | In shopping cart More information div> |
American Antiques 1800-1900, A Collector's History & Guide Odyssey NY 1965. Hardbound near fine in worn dj. Book number: 004179 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Antiques & Collecting
Keywords: antiques general & collecting | In shopping cart More information div> |
AMERICAN ANTIQUES 1800-1900 A COLLECTOR'S HISTORY AND GUIDE New York, The Odyssey Press. 1965, First Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾ - 12Tall. Book, 1965/First Edition/203 Pages/Illustrated With Color Plates. This is the first book to re-evaluate the merits of American 19th century decorative arts. Writing on first page. Jacket slightly worn. Good/Very Good/Good. Book number: 016486 USD 70.00 [Appr.: EURO 55.75 | £UK 44.75 | JP¥ 5561] Catalogue: Antiques & Collectables
| In shopping cart More information div> |
American furniture: from the first colonies to World War 1 Triune Books, 1973. Hardcover. 144 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 26452 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Homes/Accouterments
| In shopping cart More information div> |
American Antiques, 1800-1900; a Collector's History and Guide, By Joseph T. Butler New York. Odyssey Press 1965. 1st Edition. Description: 203 p. Illus.col. Plates. 27 cm. Bibliography: p. 187-195. Subjects: Antiques --United States. Art objects --Collectors and collecting. Fine cloth copy in a near fine. very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw. now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and sharp-cornered.Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 9300 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.11 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1995]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
American antiques, 1800-1900; a collector’s history and guide, by Joseph T. Butler. New York, Odyssey Press, c1965, 3rd printing. Hardcover. Very good condition in fair d.j. 203 p. illus., col. plates. 27 cm. Book number: 40756 USD 12.20 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 969] Catalogue: Crafts & Collectibles
Keywords: Antiques | In shopping cart More information div> |
AMERICAN ANTIQUES 1800-1900. Butler, Joseph. AMERICAN ANTIQUES 1800-1900. NY: Odyssey Press, c1965. second printing. 203pp. index, illus. b/w, color. 4to. VG+ in d/w Book number: 7551 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
American Antiques 1800-1900: A Collector's History and Guide NY: Odyssey Press, 1965. 3rd printing. oversize HC. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 54195 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Collectibles Antiques Furniture | In shopping cart More information div> |
American Furniture London , England, Triune Books. May Be First. (ISBN: 9780856740114) Cloth with Dust Jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. B-0365,366,367, Illustration, Photos, Credits,Preface, Orange Boards Andspine,Gold Letterring, # , 144 Pages, a Detailed Gguide to Alln Stqyles from the Early Colonies to World War 1, 240 Photos of Which 40 Are in Color, Xyz. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 012929 USD 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2379] Catalogue: Other
Keywords: Usa; America; ; History; Style | In shopping cart More information div> |
American Antiques 1800-1900: A Collector's History and Guide , Odyssey Press 1965, Hardcover. Ill.: B&w illustrations,photos. Very good. Large hardcover.203 pages.Bright ex-library copy in dust jacket. ¶ Large hardcover.203 pages.Bright ex-library copy in dust jacket.B&w photos. -- LincBookBook number: 030554 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Antiques Reference | In shopping cart More information div> |
Analogia della religione naturale e rivelata con la costituzione e il corso della natura. A cura di Albino Babolin. Firenze, 1970, Sansoni Ed. Coll.Classici della Filosofia cm.13,5x20,5, pp.349, leg.ed.in imitlin, sopracop. Book number: 156157 € 24.00 [Appr.: US$ 30.14 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2394] Catalogue: Filosofia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Analogy of Religion Bell & Daldy, 1857. Hardcover. 225 x 150mm, 466. 1 . Brown part cloth with part leather and leather spine with gilt lettering on spine. To the constitution and course of nature to which are added two brief differations of personal identity and of the nature of virtue, ex-lib with minimal markings. An old but sound copy, foxing to fep. The rest of the book is clean and tidy. Rebound by library.. Fair/No Jacket. Book number: REL-000112 GBP 51.00 [Appr.: EURO 63.75 US$ 79.96 | JP¥ 6352] Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: Religion | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Analogy of Religion, Natural and Revealed, to the Constitution and Course of Nature...a New Edition, Corrected... Boston, MA: Manning and Loring, 1793. First Edition. Hardcover. Full brown leather binding, red spine label lettered in gold. Front cover has cracked from top to bottom at spine, but is still holding tight. Binding is very scuffed on its spine and faces and rubbed at its edges, with underlying boards starting to show through at lower outside corner of back cover. Front endpapers and first few pages dampstained at bottom edge; all pages moderately foxed--but pages are rag paper and still flexble. Owner's name on front free endpaper; two erasures of penciled names/dates on first couple of pages. Book is tightly bound, square, clean. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 385 pages. Good . Book number: 35567 USD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 99.75 | £UK 79.75 | JP¥ 9930] Catalogue: Christian--general
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Analogy of Religion to the Constituion and Course of Nature London, Ward Lock. 1978. Hardcover. Witrh introduction, life, epitome and notes by the Rev F A Malleson, no date, but prev owner inscription dated 1878, so thereabouts, faded binding, but solid, with faded gilt, pages a little browned, and marred by some sporadic pencilling, so condition only fair to good. Fair. Book number: 011363 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498] Catalogue: Theology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Analogy of Religion, natural and revealed, to the constitution and course of nature Methuen 1906 xxiv, 219pp, backboard bent, cloth a little worn Book number: 2507 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872]
Keywords: mr religion | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page