ascending
descending
found: 30 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BONINO, JOSE MIGUEZ
Christians and Marxists: The Mutual Challenge to Revolution
Eerdmans, 1976. 158 pp. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: VG/VG
Book number: 330252
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
In shopping cart

More information

BONINO, JOSE MIGUEZ
Christians and Marxists: The Mutual Challenge to Revolution
Eerdmans, 1976. 158 pp. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: Extensive ink underlining.
Book number: 351950
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
In shopping cart

More information

BONINO, JOSE MIGUEZ
Doing Theology in a Revolutionary Situation
Fortress, 1983. 179 pp. Paperback. Very good.
Book number: 289340
USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 199]
In shopping cart

More information

BONINO, JOSE MIGUEZ
Doing Theology in a Revolutionary Situation
Fortress, 1979. 179 pp. Paperback. Very good.
Book number: 374278
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
In shopping cart

More information

JOSE MIGUEZ BONINO
Doing Theology in a Revolutionary Situation
Fortress Press. 1983. (ISBN: 0800614518). softcover. Good condition paperback with no marks or inscriptions internally - light edge wear and light bump/wrinkle to top corner, light page creasing, light page tanning - you pay book price plus shipping quoted. Good.
Book number: NONF2326
GBP 9.75 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 15.29 | JP¥ 1214]
Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: 0800614518
In shopping cart

More information

BONINO, JOSE MIGUEZ; LAZARETH, WILLIAM H.
Doing Theology in a Revolutionary Situation
Minneapolis, Fortress Press, 1986. Ed.: Reprint, 19 Cm. Paperback. 0800614518. Trade paperback, fair condition, w. ltly tanned, ltly rubbed wraps--sme lt marks and spots. V. ltly bumped corners, sme v. lt edgwr. Lt sp creases. Ltly tanned p. edges, ins wraps, sme pp. Ins sp split. O/w cln and tight. Fair/Wraps.
Book number: 37092
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 363]
Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: Religion 0800614518
In shopping cart

More information

BONINO, JOSE MIGUEZ
Doing Theology in a Revolutionary Situation
Fortress, 1975. 179 pp. . Very good. * This item is at our second store. Please anticipate an additional week in delivery time.
Book number: 710603
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
In shopping cart

More information

BONINO, JOSE MIGUEZ
Doing Theology in a Revolutionary Situation
Philadelphia, Fortress Press. 1980, 5th Printing. (ISBN: 0-8006-1451-8) Trade Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. 179 pages. Square tight copy with light wear on covers. Previous owner's name on first inside page, rest of interior is unmarked. Very Good.
Book number: 22375
CAD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.88 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 387]
Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: Religion Christianity Latin America Liberation Theology South America 0800614518
In shopping cart

More information

BONINO, JOSE MIGUEZ
Doing Theology in a Revolutionary Situation
Fortress, 1975. 179 pp. Paperback. Marks and underlining throughout.
Book number: CR1329
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
In shopping cart

More information

BONINO, JOSE MIGUEZ; ROBERT R. BARR, TRANS.
Faces of Jesus: Latin American Christologies
Orbis, 1983. 186 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Some ink underlining & highlighting. Faded & curled wraps.
Book number: 253032
USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 199]
In shopping cart

More information

BONINO, JOSE MIGUEZ, ED.; TRANS. BY ROBERT R. BARR
Faces of Jesus: Latin American Christologies
Wipf & Stock, 2002. 186 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: New book. Previously published by Orbis Books, 1984.
Book number: W40979
USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1748]
In shopping cart

More information

BONINO, JOSÉ MÍGUEZ
Faces of Latin American Protestantism. 1993 Carnahan Lectures.
Translated by Eugene L. Stockwell. Grand Rapids [etc.]: Eerdmans, 1997. Paperback, (x) 158 p.
Book number: 10549
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197]
Catalogue: Theology
In shopping cart

More information

JOSE MIGUEZ BONINO
Faces of Jesus: Latin American Christologies
Orbis. 1984. (ISBN: 0883441292). softcover. Dispatched from UK - Fair condition softcover book that has no cover, otherwise very good condition as a reading / referecne copy. fair.
Book number: NONF2426
GBP 9.75 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 15.29 | JP¥ 1214]
Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: 0883441292
In shopping cart

More information

JOSE MIGUEZ BONINO, ED.
Faces of Jesus: Latin American Christologies.
Orbis Books: 1985 2nd prtg. Softcover book in fine condition. ISBN: 0883441292
Book number: 53129
USD 5.88 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 467]
Keywords: 0883441292
In shopping cart

More information

BONINO, JOSE MIGUEZ
Revolutionary Theology Comes of Age
SPCK, 1975. 179 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Small amount of ink marks & underlining. Else sound.
Book number: 344660
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
In shopping cart

More information

BONINO, JOSE MIGUEZ.
Revolutionary Theology Comes of Age.
London: SPCK, 1865. 1st British ed. "The great value of Professor Miguez Bonino's book is that he writes from the 'inside' in such a way as to communicate clearly with those on the 'outside' .." Pp. 26/179, ex college library stamps to fep and verso front board. Red cloth, gilt title to spine, d/w. G+/G+.
Book number: 26370
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872]
Keywords: Bonino Revolutionary Theology Comes Age 23466 Religion/Politics
In shopping cart

More information

BONINO, JOSE MIGUEZ AND MIGUEZ, NESTOR OSCAR
That you May Have Life: Encounters with Jesus in the Gospel of John
General Board of Global Ministries, 1991. 122 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: wrappers scuffed
Book number: 419902
USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 79]
In shopping cart

More information

BONINO, JOSE MIGUEZ; MIGUEZ, NESTOR OSCAR,
That You May Have Life: Encounters with Jesus in the Gospel of John.
New York, The United Methodist Church, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Soft Cover Good Wraps are rubbed on edges. Small amount of highlighting in text.
Book number: 025131H
USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 79]
Keywords: Christian Religion Faith Spirituality Inspiration Meditation Devotion Bible Prayer
In shopping cart

More information

BONINO, JOSE MIGUEZ
Theologie van verdrukten, Een boodschap uit Latijns Amerika
Kampen, Kok. 1974. Paperback. 160 p. Knakje in achterkant omslag.
Book number: 004533
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: 9024202345
In shopping cart

More information

BONINO, JOSÉ MIGUEZ
Theologie van verdrukten. Een boodschap uit Latijns-Amerika.
Kampen, Kok, 1974. 1ste druk, 160blz., formaat 14-21cm. - goed
Book number: 81945
€  3.50 [Appr.: US$ 4.39 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 349]
Catalogue: Theologie
Keywords: Theologie van verdrukten. Een boodschap uit Latijns-Amerika.
In shopping cart

More information

BONINO, JOSE MIGUEZ,
Toward a Christian Political Ethic
Fortress, 1988. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are minimally rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. One signature.
Book number: q933
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
In shopping cart

More information

JOSE MIGUEZ BONINO
Theologie van verdrukten. Een boodschap uit Latijns-Amerika.
Kampen, Kok, . 1ste druk, 160blz., formaat 14-21cm. - goed
Book number: 87950
€  2.00 [Appr.: US$ 2.51 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 200]
Catalogue: Theologie
Keywords: Theologie van verdrukten. Een boodschap uit Latijns-Amerika.
In shopping cart

More information

LOSSKY, NICHOLAS, JOSÉ MÍGUEZ BONINO, JOHN POBEE, TOM STRANSKY, GEOFFREY WAINWRIGHT & PAULINE WEBB (EDS.).
Dictionary of the ecumenical movement.
Geneva : WCC Publications (etc.) Grand Rapids, Mich. : William B. Eerdmans. London : Council of Churches for Britain and Ireland, 1991. Orig. gray boards. With dustjacket. xvi,1196 pp.: ill. Printed in 2 columns.; 25 cm. - (d.j. sl. dam., sl. worn, although very good copy). ISBN: 282541025X. Gewicht/Weight: 1800 grs.
Book number: 10725
€  25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.39 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2494]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BONINO JOSE MIGUEZ
Christians And Marxists
London, Hodder and Stoughton. 1976, First Edition. (ISBN: 0340193964) Paperback. 155 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. The Mutual Challenge To Revolution Based On The First London Lectures In Contemporary Christianity, Chaired By The Rev.John Stott,designed To Stimulate Christian Thinking On Burning Issues Of The Day. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 074289
USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 643]
Keywords: 0340193964
In shopping cart

More information

"BONINO JOSE MIGUEZ"
"CHRISTIANS AND MARXISTS:" "the mutual challenge to revolution"
"Hodder and Stoughton 1976 H&S 1976 paperback cover slightly rubbed otherwise very good Very Good"
Book number: 61227
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP¥ 2491]
Keywords: 0340193964
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search