| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 30 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Christians and Marxists: The Mutual Challenge to Revolution Eerdmans, 1976. 158 pp. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: VG/VG Book number: 330252 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Christians and Marxists: The Mutual Challenge to Revolution Eerdmans, 1976. 158 pp. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: Extensive ink underlining. Book number: 351950 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Doing Theology in a Revolutionary Situation Fortress, 1983. 179 pp. Paperback. Very good. Book number: 289340 USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 199]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Doing Theology in a Revolutionary Situation Fortress, 1979. 179 pp. Paperback. Very good. Book number: 374278 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Doing Theology in a Revolutionary Situation Fortress Press. 1983. (ISBN: 0800614518). softcover. Good condition paperback with no marks or inscriptions internally - light edge wear and light bump/wrinkle to top corner, light page creasing, light page tanning - you pay book price plus shipping quoted. Good. Book number: NONF2326 GBP 9.75 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 15.29 | JP¥ 1214] Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: 0800614518 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doing Theology in a Revolutionary Situation Minneapolis, Fortress Press, 1986. Ed.: Reprint, 19 Cm. Paperback. 0800614518. Trade paperback, fair condition, w. ltly tanned, ltly rubbed wraps--sme lt marks and spots. V. ltly bumped corners, sme v. lt edgwr. Lt sp creases. Ltly tanned p. edges, ins wraps, sme pp. Ins sp split. O/w cln and tight. Fair/Wraps. Book number: 37092 USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 363] Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: Religion 0800614518 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doing Theology in a Revolutionary Situation Fortress, 1975. 179 pp. . Very good. * This item is at our second store. Please anticipate an additional week in delivery time. Book number: 710603 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Doing Theology in a Revolutionary Situation Philadelphia, Fortress Press. 1980, 5th Printing. (ISBN: 0-8006-1451-8) Trade Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. 179 pages. Square tight copy with light wear on covers. Previous owner's name on first inside page, rest of interior is unmarked. Very Good. Book number: 22375 CAD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.88 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 387] Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: Religion Christianity Latin America Liberation Theology South America 0800614518 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doing Theology in a Revolutionary Situation Fortress, 1975. 179 pp. Paperback. Marks and underlining throughout. Book number: CR1329 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Faces of Jesus: Latin American Christologies Orbis, 1983. 186 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Some ink underlining & highlighting. Faded & curled wraps. Book number: 253032 USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 199]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Faces of Jesus: Latin American Christologies Wipf & Stock, 2002. 186 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: New book. Previously published by Orbis Books, 1984. Book number: W40979 USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1748]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Faces of Latin American Protestantism. 1993 Carnahan Lectures. Translated by Eugene L. Stockwell. Grand Rapids [etc.]: Eerdmans, 1997. Paperback, (x) 158 p. Book number: 10549 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197] Catalogue: Theology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Faces of Jesus: Latin American Christologies Orbis. 1984. (ISBN: 0883441292). softcover. Dispatched from UK - Fair condition softcover book that has no cover, otherwise very good condition as a reading / referecne copy. fair. Book number: NONF2426 GBP 9.75 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 15.29 | JP¥ 1214] Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: 0883441292 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Faces of Jesus: Latin American Christologies. Orbis Books: 1985 2nd prtg. Softcover book in fine condition. ISBN: 0883441292 Book number: 53129 USD 5.88 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 467]
Keywords: 0883441292 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Revolutionary Theology Comes of Age SPCK, 1975. 179 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Small amount of ink marks & underlining. Else sound. Book number: 344660 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Revolutionary Theology Comes of Age. London: SPCK, 1865. 1st British ed. "The great value of Professor Miguez Bonino's book is that he writes from the 'inside' in such a way as to communicate clearly with those on the 'outside' .." Pp. 26/179, ex college library stamps to fep and verso front board. Red cloth, gilt title to spine, d/w. G+/G+. Book number: 26370 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872] Catalogue: Religion/Politics
Keywords: Bonino Revolutionary Theology Comes Age 23466 Religion/Politics | In shopping cart More information div> |
That you May Have Life: Encounters with Jesus in the Gospel of John General Board of Global Ministries, 1991. 122 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: wrappers scuffed Book number: 419902 USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 79]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
That You May Have Life: Encounters with Jesus in the Gospel of John. New York, The United Methodist Church, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Soft Cover Good Wraps are rubbed on edges. Small amount of highlighting in text. Book number: 025131H USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 79]
Keywords: Christian Religion Faith Spirituality Inspiration Meditation Devotion Bible Prayer | In shopping cart More information div> |
Theologie van verdrukten, Een boodschap uit Latijns Amerika Kampen, Kok. 1974. Paperback. 160 p. Knakje in achterkant omslag. Book number: 004533 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: 9024202345 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Theologie van verdrukten. Een boodschap uit Latijns-Amerika. Kampen, Kok, 1974. 1ste druk, 160blz., formaat 14-21cm. - goed Book number: 81945 € 3.50 [Appr.: US$ 4.39 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 349] Catalogue: Theologie
Keywords: Theologie van verdrukten. Een boodschap uit Latijns-Amerika. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Toward a Christian Political Ethic Fortress, 1988. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are minimally rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. One signature. -- Chapter 1Book number: q933 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Theologie van verdrukten. Een boodschap uit Latijns-Amerika. Kampen, Kok, . 1ste druk, 160blz., formaat 14-21cm. - goed Book number: 87950 € 2.00 [Appr.: US$ 2.51 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 200] Catalogue: Theologie
Keywords: Theologie van verdrukten. Een boodschap uit Latijns-Amerika. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dictionary of the ecumenical movement. Geneva : WCC Publications (etc.) Grand Rapids, Mich. : William B. Eerdmans. London : Council of Churches for Britain and Ireland, 1991. Orig. gray boards. With dustjacket. xvi,1196 pp.: ill. Printed in 2 columns.; 25 cm. - (d.j. sl. dam., sl. worn, although very good copy). ISBN: 282541025X. Gewicht/Weight: 1800 grs. Book number: 10725 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.39 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2494]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Christians And Marxists London, Hodder and Stoughton. 1976, First Edition. (ISBN: 0340193964) Paperback. 155 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. The Mutual Challenge To Revolution Based On The First London Lectures In Contemporary Christianity, Chaired By The Rev.John Stott,designed To Stimulate Christian Thinking On Burning Issues Of The Day. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 074289 USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 643] Catalogue: Religion - Spirituality
Keywords: 0340193964 | In shopping cart More information div> |
"CHRISTIANS AND MARXISTS:" "the mutual challenge to revolution" "Hodder and Stoughton 1976 H&S 1976 paperback cover slightly rubbed otherwise very good Very Good" Book number: 61227 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP¥ 2491]
Keywords: 0340193964 | In shopping cart More information div> |