| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 21 books |
To Pleasure a Lady Ballantine 978-0-345-49459-7. (ISBN: 978-0-345-49459-7) . 2008, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Regency Romance). Book number: 295596 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Historical Fiction
Keywords: Regency Romance 9780345494597 | In shopping cart More information div> |
To Seduce a Bride Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Determined to resist the seductive attention of Heath Griffin, the Marquess of Claybourne, Lilian Loring decides to hide from her suitor in a house of scandalous repute, where she spends her time instructing the demimonde in the art deportment and manners. Original. ISBN: 9780345494610. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2130765 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780345494610 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Future Dictionary of America McSweeney's Books, 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 193241620x. New book, unmarked, in crisp glossy DJ. Includes CD; 0.9 x 9.3 x 6.2 Inches; 250 pages. New in New dust jacket . -- B-Line BooksBook number: 23272 USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1112]
Keywords: 193241620x | In shopping cart More information div> |
DRAWING DREAMS: DANTE FERRETTI, PRODUCTION DESIGNER - SIGNED BY DANTE FERRETTI AND AUTHOR SILVIA BIZIO Rome, ITALY, Cinecitta Holding., 2002, First Edition. Cloth in Dust Jacket, Oblong 8vo, np (132pp), profusely illustrated in color and b&w. Text in English and Italian. With a filmography. This is the beautifully produced catalogue that accompanied a Cinecitta sponsored retrospective entirely devoted to the career and work of Dante Ferretti. In his more than forty years as one of Cinema's premier production designer/art director/costume designers, Ferretti has received eight Academy Award nominations - often in conjunction with his wife, noted art director Francesca Lo Schiavo. These include Martin Scorsese's "The Aviator", "Gangs of New York", "The Age of Innocence", and "Kundun", Neil Jordan's "Interview with the Vampire", Terry Gilliam's "The Adventures of Baron Munchausen", and "Franco Zeffirelli's "Hamlet". Other notable film collaborations include "Casino", Anthony Minghella's "Cold Mountain", Julie Taymor's "Titus", Pier Paolo Pasolini's "Salo, or The 120 Days of Sodom", "A Thousand and One Nights", and "The Canterbury Tales", and Federico Fellini's "Satyricon". This sumptuously illustrated volume features numerous examples of Ferretti's preparatory sketches and production drawings, still photographs, and a lengthy interview with Italian film historian Silvia Bizio. A pristine copy of this uncommon item issued hors commerce by Cinecitta BOLDLY SIGNED by Dante Ferretti in black ink on the first preliminary as well as author Silvia Bizio in black marker on the title page. PLEASE NOTE: Additional shipping costs are required for this item beyond our standard rates due to its weight and value - we will inform you of the applicable amount at time of purchase.. Fine/Fine. Book number: 020683 USD 400.00 [Appr.: EURO 318.75 | £UK 255.25 | JP¥ 31775] Catalogue: Film Monograph
Keywords: Dante Ferretti, Silvia Bizio, Ico Migliore, Felice Laudadio, Martin Scorsese, Martin Brest, Francesca Lo Schiavo, Luciano Tovoli, Terry Gilliam, Uma Thurman, Neil Jordan, Roger Deakins, Julie Taymor, Milena Canonero, Cameron Diaz, Daniel Day-Lewis, Nicole | In shopping cart More information div> |
Auswirkungen der Prozessparameter und der Prozessführung auf die Eigenschaften sprühkompaktierter Kupferbasis-Werkstoffe Shaker. Paperback, Buch wie neu. 340 S. (ISBN: 3-8322-190). Gewicht/weight: 800 gr. Book number: 106815 € 49.80 [Appr.: US$ 62.53 | £UK 40 | JP¥ 4968]
Keywords: Rein-Kupfer; Kupferlegierungen; Mikrostruktur; Mechanische Eigenschaften; Kupferlegierung[DNB]; Sprühkompaktieren[DNB]; Prozessführung (Technik)[DNB]; Gefüge (Werkstoffkunde)[DNB]; Mechanische Eigenschaft[DNB] 38322190 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Desire Ballantine Books, 2001. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good Plus. BCE. Tight, clean book. The dj has light wear along edges only. Nice copy. "A reluctant bride. A family curse. A searing passion that could not be tamed...." Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Book number: 054518 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Fiction--Romance
Keywords: Fiction--Romance; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Desire (Random House Large Print) NY: Random House Large Print, 2003. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 037543271X. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; This item cannot be shipped Internationally; 1.17 x 9.3 x 6.46 Inches; 517 pages. Very Good in Good dust jacket . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 32058 USD 6.47 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 514]
Keywords: 037543271X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fever Dreams Ballantine Books, 2006. Paperback. Pp: 432. ISBN: 9780345467874. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1375545 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780345467874 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Der Geächtete : Nach Qualvollen Jahren Der Verbannung Gewinnt Er Die Liebe Seines Lebens. Roman Garching Hochbrück, Germany: Heyne Verlagsauslieferung, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. 3453137310 near Fine. Very Good . Book number: LD10688 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 3453137310 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Glühender Stern. Nur Ein Mann Kann Das Feuer in Ihren Augen Löschen. (Broschiert) Heyne, 2002. Broschiert. 3453132343 Very good. Very Good . Book number: BING669A0201 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 3453132343 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lord of Seduction Ballantine Books, NY, 2004, 1st Large Pr Ed. Hardbound. Lord of Seduction by Nicole Jordan. Published by Ballantine Books, NY, 2004. 1st Large Pr Edition. Hardbound w/Paper DJ. Size 8vo (up to 9-1/2'' tall). 445 Pgs. Condition: Fine in Good DJ. Top corners bumped balance like new. ISBN 0739447254. From the glitter of Regency London to a sun-kissed Mediterranean paradise, the author captivates with her breathtaking sensuality and unforgettable romance. Description text copyright 2005 BooksForComfort. Item ID 10073. ISBN: 0739447254. Fine in Good DJ. Top corners bumped balance like new. Paper DJ. 8vo. Book number: 10073 € 12.95 [Appr.: US$ 16.26 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1292] Catalogue: Fiction;Romance
Keywords: 0739447254 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Passion New York NY: Avon, 2000. First Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0449004856. Very Good with no dust jacket; Creases in spine, soiling on page edges ; 367 pages. Book number: 23603 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Historical Romance
Keywords: 0449004856 Jordan, Nicole Fiction Romance Historical Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Passion Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 367. Desperate to escape marriage to a much despised, older man, Lady Aurora Demming makes a scandalous arrangement to wed the seductive Nicholas Sabine, a handsome American facing execution for murder, but her plans to reenter London society as a widow are threatened by the return of her supposedly dead husband. Original. ISBN: 9780449004852. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2063500 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780449004852 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Seduction Ivy Books 2000 Paperback, 384pp. "As the most notorious rakehell in Regency London, Lord Damien Sinclair sought only his own pleasure, until his beloved younger sister, Olivia, was injured and her reputation ruined during a forbidden tryst. Now Damien will do anything to destroy the young nobleman guilty of hurting Olivia. And Vanessa Wyndham will protect her foolish brother at all costs, even if it means entering into an illicit bargain with the dangerously handsome 'Lord Sin.' When Vanessa offers to act as a companion to Lord Sin's invalid sister, Damien agrees with one scandalous condition--he'll forgive her brother's debt if she agrees to become his mistress.And so the seduction begins. But once the affair has ended, will they escape with their hearts intact? ", (ISBN: 9780449004845). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 400021 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780449004845 9780449004845 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Seduction New York NY: Ivy Books, 2000. First Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0449004848. Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB; 350 pages. Book number: 19630 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Regency Romance
Keywords: 0449004848 Jordan, Nicole Fiction Romance Historical Romance Regency Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
To Tame a Dangerous Lord Ballintine. 2010. (ISBN: 9780345510112) MassMarket Paperback . Fair. Book number: 0086180 USD 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 620] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780345510112 | In shopping cart More information div> |
To Romance a Charming Rogue (Courtship Wars Book 4) Ballantine Books. 2009. (ISBN: 9780345510105) MassMarket Paperback . Fair. Book number: 0060790 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780345510105 | In shopping cart More information div> |
To Romance A Charming Rogue: A Novel Ballantine Books 2009 Paperback, 416pp. "The bold games of passion play out with delicious consequences in this fourth novel of Nicole Jordan’s seductive new series, The Courtship Wars.Two years ago, lively beauty Eleanor Pierce spied her dashing betrothed, Damon Stafford, Viscount Wrexham, with his former mistress and furiously ended their engagement. Now the charming rake is back in London, meddling in Eleanor’s affairs, bent on thwarting her new suitor. And when Damon’s intoxicating kisses rekindle her deepest longing, Eleanor loses her heart . again. But as she has no intention of allowing history to repeat itself, she embarks on a plan of tantalizing seduction, vowing to tame the rogue before she surrenders to his wicked, willful desires.Determined to stop another man from wooing and winning the woman he loves, Damon knows that claiming Eleanor’s heart is all that matters. But this scandalously bold beauty means to beat him at his own game of romance–a game he is ready and willing to lose. ", (ISBN: 9780345510105). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 577489 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780345510105 9780345510105 | In shopping cart More information div> |
To Romance A Charming Rogue: A Novel Ballantine Books 2009 Paperback, 416pp. "The bold games of passion play out with delicious consequences in this fourth novel of Nicole Jordan’s seductive new series, The Courtship Wars.Two years ago, lively beauty Eleanor Pierce spied her dashing betrothed, Damon Stafford, Viscount Wrexham, with his former mistress and furiously ended their engagement. Now the charming rake is back in London, meddling in Eleanor’s affairs, bent on thwarting her new suitor. And when Damon’s intoxicating kisses rekindle her deepest longing, Eleanor loses her heart . again. But as she has no intention of allowing history to repeat itself, she embarks on a plan of tantalizing seduction, vowing to tame the rogue before she surrenders to his wicked, willful desires.Determined to stop another man from wooing and winning the woman he loves, Damon knows that claiming Eleanor’s heart is all that matters. But this scandalously bold beauty means to beat him at his own game of romance–a game he is ready and willing to lose. ", (ISBN: 9780345510105). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 577503 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780345510105 9780345510105 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Warrior Avon Books (Mm), 1995. Mass Market Paperback. 0380778319 Used book. Very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING7224038 USD 4.94 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 392]
Keywords: 0380778319 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |