ascending
descending
found: 730 books on 30 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

(JONG, ERICA),
"East-West Blues" in Four Visions of America.
Santa Barbara: Capra Press, (1977). First Edition. Review copy of this collection of four essays by Jong, Thomas Sanchez, Henry Miller and Kay Boyle. This is the hardcover edition. Fine in foil jacket that has mild overall rubbing but is otherwise also fine. Inscribed by Jong in 1978, with an extravagant inscription, which plays on the title of the book--"For ____ - Whose vision of America is as wierd [sic] as mine - With much affection - Erica Jong." Uncommon in hardcover.
Book number: 005852
USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 79.75 | £UK 64 | JP¥ 7944]
Keywords: Signed Inscribed
In shopping cart

More information

[FEATURES AND ARTICLES ON IAN HUNTER, ERICA JONG, TOM WAITS, DR. FEELGOOD TO:]
Street Life: Issue No. 17 Vol. 1
Published Under Licence by Walker-Sheehan Publishing Ltd., June 12th - 25th 1976. Fortnightly newspaper, predominately music, produced on cheap paper. Folio 16½'' x 13¼'' 48 pp. Colour and monochrome illustrations throughout. Our research shows that this music publication was only produced in very small numbers, in the region of between 25-30 copies of each issue. Tears to edges, folded line across the centre. Very scarce.
Book number: 25888
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.25 | JP¥ 1370]
In shopping cart

More information

JONG, ERICA
Seducing the Demon: Writing For My Life
J P Tarcher, New York, 2006. First Edition, Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Faint shelfwear, signed by Jong on title page. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Inventory No: 033264.
Book number: 033264
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Catalogue: Books on Books
Keywords: Books on Books; 1585424447
In shopping cart

More information

CASANOVA, GIACOMO; GRIBBLE, GEORGE DUNNING (SELECTED & EDITED WITH CONNECTING LINKS BY); JONG, ERICA (NEW INTRODUCTION).
The Life And Memoirs Of Casanova.
Da Capo Press, New York: 1984. Softcover. Very good condition. It is unfair that the fascinating character of Casanova should be reduced in most people's minds to that of a stereotype: the amoral bedroom adventurer. As any reader of his Memoirs has discovered, Casanova was a multitude of selves - philosopher, musician, actor, satirist, gambler, soldier, magician, diplomat, even librarian. B y simply telling the story of his life, he brings 18th-century Europe alive. It takes the reader on a spree through high society in Rome, Paris, Florence, London, St. Petersburg, Berlin, and Venice as Casanova pursues women, fortune, and titled respectability. Transloated into English from the French by Arthur Machen. Casanova, his Memoirs make clear, was no Casanova - no cad. He loved women to be sure, but he also had a passion for honor, fame, virtue, and world literature, to whose history this book will always belong.
¶ 362 pages.
Book number: 64007X1
USD 23.75 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1887]
Catalogue: MEMOIRS
Keywords: ( Eric Arthur Machen Lovers Autobiography Society Rome Paris Florence London St. Petersburg Berlin Venice). 0306802082
In shopping cart

More information

CHIAPPINI, RUDY - JONG, ERICA
Botero. Oeuvres 1994-2007
Skira, 2007. 195 pp, ill. en colours. Avec un texte inédit d'Erica Jong. Relié, sous jaquette
¶ Exposition, Milan, Palazzo reale, 5 juillet-9 septembre 2007
Book number: 13011
€  49.00 [Appr.: US$ 61.53 | £UK 39.25 | JP¥ 4888]
Keywords: Art - kunst|new books|tentoonstellingscataloog
In shopping cart

More information

COLETTE (ERICA JONG INTRO.)
The Colette Omnibus
Garden City, N.Y.: International Collectors Library, 1974. Hard Cover. Unmarked copy, about new, in brown boards with elaborate gilt decoration; 581 pp. Fine with no dust jacket .
Book number: 17458
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Catalogue: Anthology
In shopping cart

More information

 -
COLETTE; JONG, ERICA (FOREWORD)
The Other Woman: A Short Novel and Stories
Signet Classics, 1975. Softcover. Good. Size: Mass Market. CW1048. Moderate wear to edges, tanning; good solid book. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Inventory No: 071659.
Book number: 071659
USD 3.25 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 258]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DARYL HINE, EDITOR CHARLES SIMIC, JOHN R. REED, JAMES APPLEWHITE, STEWART CONN, ERICA JONG, RICHARD SCHRAMA, GELACIO GUILLERMO, ETTA BLUM, JAMES ATLAS, TOM DISCH, F. D. REEVE, DAVID WAGONER
Poetry : July 1971 Vol. 118 - CXVIII Number 4 Vol. 118, No. 4
Chicago, IL: Poetry, 1971. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. Very Good+ or better in wrappers, a few dog earred pages..
Book number: 020936
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
Keywords: First Editions Literature & Fiction Poetry
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JONG ERICA
Any Woman's Blues
London, Chatto and Windus. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 0701136723) Hard Cover. 362 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in As new condition throughout. Leila Has A Serious Addiction, Dart Her Lover Sends Her Into Orgasmic Frenzy When He's Around, And Straight To The Bottle When He's Not. As New/As New.
Book number: 063484
USD 9.30 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 739]
Keywords: 0701136723
In shopping cart

More information

JONG. ERICA
Any Woman's Blues
New York, Harper & Row, 1989. Softcover . Advance reading copy. Octavo, glossy metallic red card covers, embossed silver and gilt lettering. Spine a bit sunned, else fine, not creased, no names.
Book number: 39327
USD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1311]
In shopping cart

More information

JONG ERICA
Ballata Di Ogni Donna
Bompiani, 1993. Condizioni : nuovo-ottimo.cartoncino editoriale illustrato a colori.i grandi tascabili , best seller n° 166.pagine 352. prezzo di copertina lire 13.000. ISBN: 9788845216763.
Book number: J1021-5964
€  1.89 [Appr.: US$ 2.37 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 189]
Catalogue: Romanzi
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JONG ERICA
Fear Of Fifty
London, Chatto and Windus. 1994, Reprint. (ISBN: 070116011x) Hard Cover. 390 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in As new condition throughout. In A Truth Wilder Than Fiction, Erica Jong Looks Back On The First Half Of Her Life As A Woman Of The 'whiplash Generation'; A Generation Reared To Be Doris Day, Coming Of Age Wanting To Be Gloria Steinem. As New/As New.
Book number: 063500
USD 9.90 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 786]
Keywords: 070116011x
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JONG ERICA
Fear Of Fifty: A Midlife Memoir
New York, Harper Collins. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 006017739x) Hard Cover. 323 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in As new condition throughout. As New/As New.
Book number: 068199
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 874]
Keywords: 006017739x
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JONG ERICA
Fear of Flying
New York: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 1973. 0030107318. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0030107318. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Owner name to FEP, paperclip indent to page 313 only. First Edition stated..
Book number: 25250
USD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 119.5 | £UK 95.75 | JP¥ 11916]
Keywords: 0030107318 Wing Isadora Fictitious Character Fiction Erotica Romance Adult
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JONG ERICA
Fear Of Fifty
London, Chatto And Windus. 1994, Reprint. (ISBN: 070116011x) Hard Cover. 390 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in As new condition throughout. As New/As New.
Book number: 061377
USD 9.90 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 786]
Keywords: 070116011x
In shopping cart

More information

JONG ERICA
Fruits & Vegetables
London, Secker. 1973, First Edition. (ISBN: 0436224402) Cloth, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library, (500 grams) apart from library marking is tidy cloth bound first edition, DW has ink 3 digit call number to spine, 86pp, minor patches of tape rust to paste downs and onto boards, call number to cloth spine also, poetry. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 004053
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496]
Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: Feminist Fiction Literature Poetry Verse First Edition 0436224402
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JONG ERICA
Fruits and Vegetables
New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1971. 0030859999. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 0030859999. Very Good in wrappers, owner name. Author's first book..
Book number: 27589
USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 52 | £UK 41.5 | JP¥ 5163]
Keywords: 0030859999 Poetry Poetic Works Author General First Editions Poetry
In shopping cart

More information

ERICA JONG
Inventing Memory - A Novel Of Mothers and Daughters
10 E. 53rd St. New York, NY 10022, HarperCollins Publishers Inc. 1997, 1st Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket, 6 1/4 x 9 1/2. Book, 1997 1st Edition. Dust Jacket had store sticker near the top front. New/New.
Book number: 023204
USD 39.98 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3176]
In shopping cart

More information

ERICA JONG
Inventing Memory
1997, Harper & Collins. First Edition FIRST PRINTING. Hard Cover. a very good copy - an autographed copy , first edition, first US printing,never read. Very Good/Very Good. Signed by Author.
Book number: 3349
USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1509]
Catalogue: Signed Books
Keywords: Signed First Edition/First Print
In shopping cart

More information

JONG ERICA
Keine Angst vor Fünfzig
Hoffmann und Campe Verlag Hamburg, 1995 . 1. Auflage, gebund. Ausgabe, Original Schutzumschlag, 479 S.. Zustand: Gut b. Sehr Gut, Umschlag an den Kanten minimal berieben, Einband an der unteren Rückenkante u. den Ecken etwas bestossen., Schnittkante leicht bestaubt ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben, , Zustand 3, Keine Angst vor Fünfzig, Jong Erica gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU202392
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JONG ERICA.
NANA BLUES.
GRASSET., 1990. 403 pages. Roman. Couverture souple. Traduit de l'américain par GEORGES BELMONT. In-8 Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable Classification Dewey : 810-Littérature américaine. ISBN: 2246437318.
Book number: R150124175
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486]
Catalogue: LETTRES
Keywords: 22464373181
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JONG ERICA.
NANA BLUES.
GRASSET., 1990. 403 pages. Roman. Couverture souple. Traduit de l'américain par GEORGES BELMONT. In-8 Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 810-Littérature américaine. ISBN: 2246437318.
Book number: R150124177
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486]
Catalogue: LETTRES
Keywords: 22464373181
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JONG ERICA.
NANA BLUES.
GRASSET., 1990. 403 pages. Roman. Couverture souple. Traduit de l'américain par GEORGES BELMONT. In-8 Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement pliée. Dos plié. Intérieur acceptable Classification Dewey : 810-Littérature américaine. ISBN: 2246437318.
Book number: R150124176
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486]
Catalogue: LETTRES
Keywords: 22464373181
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JONG ERICA.
NANA BLUES.
GRASSET., 1990. 403 pages. Roman. Couverture souple. Traduit de l'américain par GEORGES BELMONT. In-8 Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable Classification Dewey : 810-Littérature américaine. ISBN: 2246437318.
Book number: R150124179
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486]
Catalogue: LETTRES
Keywords: 22464373181
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JONG ERICA.
NANA BLUES.
GRASSET., 1990. 403 pages. Roman. Couverture souple. Traduit de l'américain par GEORGES BELMONT. Note au crayon sur la page de titre. In-8 Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement pliée. Dos plié. Intérieur acceptable Classification Dewey : 810-Littérature américaine. ISBN: 2246437318.
Book number: R150124178
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486]
Catalogue: LETTRES
Keywords: 22464373181
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page

New Search