ascending
descending
found: 49 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
COTTRINGER, ANNE ILLUSTRATED BY JONES, JENNY
Danny and the Great White Bear
Ted Smart, 1ST THUS 2000. Hardback. Slightly better than very good condition. Large format. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. Light wear to top of spine.
Book number: 445713
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 11.83 | JP¥ 919]
Keywords: CHILDRENS BEAR PICTURE BOOK Jones, Jenny
In shopping cart

More information

HAYLES, KAREN; JONES, JENNY
One Bear Lost
Parragon. 2007, First Edition. Hard Cover. A fine hardcover in a fine jacket. Pages clean and bright. First edition. /Fine.
Book number: 2I4519
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
Catalogue: Illustrated
In shopping cart

More information

JONES, JENNY M.
The annotated Godfather. The complete screenplay
Black Dog & Leventhal Pub, 2007. Hardcover. Pp: 263. This fully authorized, annotated, and illustrated edition of the complete screenplay of The Godfather presents all the little-known details and behind-the-scenes intrigue surrounding the landmark film. The Godfather is considered by many to be the greatest movie ever made, from its brilliant cinematic innovations and its memorable, oft-quoted script to it magnificent cast, including Marlon Brando, Al Pacino, Robert Duvall, James Caan, and others who are now among the most celebrated actors of our time. And yet, the history of its making is so colorful, so chaotic, that one cannot help but marvel at the seemingly insurmountable odds it overcame to become a true cinematic masterpiece, a film that continues to captivate us decades after its release. Now, thirty-five years after The Godfather's highly anticipated debut, comes this fully authorized, annotated, and illustrated edition of the complete screenplay. Virtually every scene is examined including: Fascinating commentary on technical details about the filming and shooting locations Tales from the set, including the arguments, the accidents, and the practical jokes Profiles of the actors and stories of how they were cast Deleted scenes that never made the final cut Goofs and gaffes that did And much more Interviews with former Paramount executives, cast and crew members"from the producer to the makeup artist"and director Francis Ford Coppola round out the commentary and shed new light on everything you thought you knew about this most influential film. The more than 200 photographs from the film, from behind-the-scenes, and from the cutting room floor make this a visual feast for every Godfather fan. ISBN: 9781579127398. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U445727
€  11.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.17 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1178]
Keywords: 9781579127398
In shopping cart

More information

JENNY JONES
The Annotated Godfather: The Complete Screenplay
New York, New York, U.S.A. Black Dog & Leventhal Pub. 2009. (ISBN: 1579128114). Soft Cover. Gd. condition - The "Godfather" in script, notes, and plenty of pictures.. A fans must have .. (AT99644z). Good.
Book number: 9644z
USD 20.59 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1599]
Catalogue: Cinema
Keywords: film, movie, hollywood, script, scene, actor, acting, interviews, crime, money, wealth, mafia, italy, biography, 1579128114
In shopping cart

More information

JONES JENNY
THE BLUE MANOR
Vista, 1996. 1st print. A secret place isolated by converging motorways, the Blue Manor is a place of power, where sin is exposed and expunged. Paperback. 0575600101. fine paperback.
Book number: FG10.224
GBP 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 10.96 | JP¥ 851]
Keywords: 0575600101
In shopping cart

More information

JONES, JENNY,
The Blue Manor
Victor Gollancz: London, 1995. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 0575058188. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Supernatural novel.
Book number: 00053
GBP 8.80 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.88 | JP¥ 1078]
Keywords: 0575058188
In shopping cart

More information

JONES JENNY
The Blue Manor
Vista - cassell, 1996. 1st printing. paperback. 0575600101. fine paperback copy.
Book number: FF0424/068
GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.08 | JP¥ 239]
Keywords: 0575600101
In shopping cart

More information

JONES JENNY
The Blue Manor - a dark romance
Gollancz, 1995. 1st edition. hardback. 0575058188. fine copy in a fine dustwrapper.
Book number: 05/26/01.484
GBP 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 974]
Keywords: 0575058188
In shopping cart

More information

JONES, JENNY
The Blue Manor
London: Victor Gollancz. 1995, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0575058188). Hardcover. 352 pages. True 1st: no US edition of this was published. New, unread copy: I bought it new from a British dealer in 1995, never read it, stored it carefully over the years. Other than a TINY bit of dj rubbing it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout, NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder, dj NOT price-clipped ("L16.99"). Fine in Fine dj. New/New.
Book number: 001482
USD 29.00 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2252]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Novel British Writer Ghost Horror 0575058188
In shopping cart

More information

JENNY JONES
The Blue Manor
Gollancz 1995 First Edition First Printing. Bruised at base of spine else Fine book in like Dust Jacket. .
¶ "... In one of those secret places... the Blue Manor waits... it is a place of power, where sin is exposed and purged: a litmus paper for evil. it harbours within its walls years of brutal, violent, perverse secrets... which compel its inhabitants to re-enact a terrible story... ""
Book number: 31020
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 11.04 | JP¥ 857]
In shopping cart

More information

JONES, MORWENNA & JENNY LEGGATT
Brighton Guide
GB, Kensington Press Brighton (printer). 1970, 1st Edition. Paperback. Ring bound. Card covers. 212 x 105 mm. 94 pages. Illustrated with line drawings. Folding map. Top inch of ring binder BROKEN AWAY. Some wear. VG-.
Book number: at021.039
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 14.19 | JP¥ 1102]
In shopping cart

More information

JONES, JENNY,
Dream Time: Shadowsong.
Dolphin: London, 2000. First edition (& 1st printing). Paperback original. ISBN: 1858817080. Fine (unread) copy. Young adult fantasy novel.
Book number: 10370
GBP 3.30 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 5.2 | JP¥ 404]
Keywords: 1858817080
In shopping cart

More information

JONES, JENNY
The edge of vengeance: volume Two of Flight over Fire
London, Headline, 1991. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. 1st.ed.. Trace of wear to edges of dust jacket. ISBN: 0747203547
Book number: BOOKS006370I
GBP 13.33 [Appr.: EURO 16 US$ 21.02 | JP¥ 1633]
Keywords: 0747203547
In shopping cart

More information

JONES JENNY
THE EDGE OF VENGEANCE - Flight over Fire 3
Headline, 1992. 1st printing. The continuing story of Eleanor Knight, a typical 20th century girl taken out of her time and forced into new experience. Paperback. 074723714X. near fine paperback.
Book number: FX10.040
GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 6.23 | JP¥ 484]
Keywords: 074723714X
In shopping cart

More information

JENNY JONES.
The Edge of Vengeance.
Headline 1991. First edition. Large hardback in mint condition. In mint dj.
Book number: 64217
GBP 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 28.75 US$ 37.85 | JP¥ 2940]
Keywords: science fiction novels fiction modern first editions
In shopping cart

More information

JENNY JONES
The Edge of Vengeance Volume Two of Flight Over Fire
Headline 1991 First Edition First Printing. Bruised at base of spine and page edges a little browned else Fine book in Dust Jacket with a touch of edge-wear. With Publisher's Promotion Sheet.
¶ ""The two masked figures echoed down the corridors of reality and dream, Their hatred reverberated over aeons, spanned universes... Their battle-ground was humanity... On Peraldon the vengeful sun burns over a raw landscape. The Desert Rose, a carnivorous, sentient jungle, roams an arid kingdom of dust... ""
Book number: 92177
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 11.04 | JP¥ 857]
In shopping cart

More information

JENNY JONES
The Edge of Vengeance
1991, First Edition 300pp large octavo. Ilustrated card covers. Mint.
Book number: 41890
GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 22.08 | JP¥ 1715]
Keywords: novels fiction
In shopping cart

More information

JONES, JENNY
THE EDGE OF VENGEANCE
Headline, London, 1991. First Edition, Paperback. Fair Condition. Covers worn, else clean sound copy. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 4441.
Book number: 4441
GBP 2.62 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.13 | JP¥ 321]
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

JONES, JENNY
Firefly Dreams
London: Scholastic. 1995, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0590133756). Mass Market Paperback. 259 pages with very attractive cover art by David Scutt. New, unread copy: I bought it new in 1995, never read it, stored it carefully over the years. Other than a TINY bit of cover rubbing it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout, NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder. Fine. New.
Book number: 000141
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 773]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Novel Young Adult British Writer Fantasy 0590133756
In shopping cart

More information

JONES, JENNY
Fly By Night: Volume One of Flight over Fire
London, United Kingdom, Headline 1990, First Edition & First Printing, Hard Cover Very Good. Large 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall 0747202389 In very good bright and unread condition with no inscriptions or other internal marks; dustjacket very good, bright, unclipped, no chips or tears. A very, very nice used copy.
Book number: 007437
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.1 | JP¥ 551]
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

JENNY JONES
Fly by Night
Headline 1990. AS New Very thick large 8vo paperback.
Book number: 88561
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 US$ 31.54 | JP¥ 2450]
Keywords: science fiction fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

JONES JENNY
FLY BY NIGHT - Flight over Fire 1
Headline, 1991. 1st printing. Eleanor Knight is a child of her age: spoiled, bored, a stranger to commitment. From another world a rite of summoning calls her.. Paperback. 0747233985. very good paperback.
Book number: FC10.661
GBP 1.75 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 2.76 | JP¥ 214]
Keywords: 0747233985
In shopping cart

More information

JENNY JONES
Fly by Night
First Edition, Headline Publishing, 1990 340pp large octavo. Gilt buckram in color pictorial D/J. Publisher's file copy. Mint
Book number: 45688
GBP 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 28.75 US$ 37.85 | JP¥ 2940]
Keywords: fantasy epic quest fiction publishers file copies modern english first editions
In shopping cart

More information

|JENNY JONES
Fly by Night
1990, First Edition 340pp large octavo. Ilustrated card covers. Mint.
Book number: 41893
GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 22.08 | JP¥ 1715]
Keywords: novels fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JENNY JONES
Fly by Night
Headline Book Publishing, 1990. Paperback. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, some edge handling to the dust jacket. ID: mon0000098297 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000098297
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: General, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search