ascending
descending
found: 256 books on 11 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
JONES, DIANA WYNNE
Aunt Maria
Greenwillow. (ISBN: 0-688-10611-0) . 1991, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Fantasy).
Book number: 389951
USD 17.49 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1389]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0688106110
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JONES, DIANA WYNNE
Cart and Cwidder (Series: Dalemark Quartet 1.)
HarperTrophy. (ISBN: 0-06-447313-9) . 2001, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Like new. Series: Dalemark Quartet 1. (Fantasy).
Book number: 392131
USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0064473139
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JONES, DIANA WYNNE
Charmed Life (Series: Chrestomanci Quartet 1.)
Collins. (ISBN: 0-00-675515-1) . 2000, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Near fine. Series: Chrestomanci Quartet 1. (Fantasy).
Book number: 386087
USD 16.08 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1277]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0006755151
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JONES, DIANA WYNNE
Charmed Life (Series: Chrestomanci Quartet 1.)
Beech Tree. (ISBN: 0-688-15546-4) . 1998 edition, later printing. (Trade paperback) Near fine. Series: Chrestomanci Quartet 1. (Fantasy).
Book number: 390020
USD 16.08 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1277]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0688155464
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JONES, DIANA WYNNE
Charmed Life (Series: Chrestomanci Quartet 1.)
Collins. (ISBN: 0-00-675515-1) . 2000 edition, 2nd printing. (Trade paperback) Near fine. Series: Chrestomanci Quartet 1. (Fantasy).
Book number: 386882
USD 16.08 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1277]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0006755151
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JONES, DIANA WYNNE
Drowned Ammet (Series: Dalemark Quartet 2.)
HarperTrophy. (ISBN: 0-06-447314-7) . 2001, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Reading Level Ages 12 and Up. Series: Dalemark Quartet 2. (Fantasy).
Book number: 296213
USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0064473147
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JONES, DIANA WYNNE
The Ogre Downstairs
HarperTrophy. (ISBN: 0-06-447350-3) . 2002, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Very good. (Fantasy).
Book number: 391529
USD 12.47 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 991]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0064473503
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JONES, DIANA WYNNE
The Spellcoats (Series: Dalemark Quartet 3.)
HarperTrophy. (ISBN: 0-06-447315-5) . 2001, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Like new. Series: Dalemark Quartet 3. (Fantasy).
Book number: 392512
USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0064473155
In shopping cart

More information

JONES, DIANA WYNNE
De Weg van de Wind. De Daalmarkboeken - Deel II
Ploegsma, 2003. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 335. Mitt is vast van plan om zijn vaders dood te wreken op graaf Hadd, de tirannieke heerser van Holland. Helaas mislukt zijn aanslag en moet hij vluchten. ISBN: 9789021617657. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U316746
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748]
Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789021617657
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DIANA WYNNE JONES
MA SOEUR EST UNE SORCIERE
ISBN : 2070551024. GALLIMARD. 1992. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 316 pages. Nombreuses illustrations en couleur de Georges LEMOINE hors texte.
Book number: R160116853
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486]
Keywords: Livres d'enfants
In shopping cart

More information

JONES, DIANA WYNNE.
ARCHER'S GOON.
New York: Greenwillow Books, 1984. First US printing. Before Rowling and the Harry Potter books, Jones was the premier writer of children's fantasy in the UK with complex stories, often mixing humor in with the darkness. 'Archer's Goon' is, according to Clute and Nicholl's Encyclopedia of Science Fiction, her 'best sf novel, a splendidly convoluted mystery involving time paradoxes, alternate worlds, paranoia, writer's block and a cheerful thug.' Nominated for the best fantasy award, it was also serialized by the BBC in 1992. 241 pp. Ex-library but overall tight and clean and very good condition in a very near fine unmarked dustjacket. A reasonably presentable copy of an uncommon book. ISBN: 0-688-02582x
Book number: 33300
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.75 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5958]
Keywords: wizards, children's fantasy, time paradoxes, alternate worlds, 068802582x
In shopping cart

More information

JONES, DIANA WYNNE.
ARCHER'S GOON.
New York: Greenwillow Books, 1984. First US printing. Before Rowling and the Harry Potter books, Jones was the premier writer of children's fantasy in the UK with complex stories, often mixing humor in with the darkness. 'Archer's Goon' is, according to Clute and Nicholl's Encyclopedia of Science Fiction, her 'best sf novel, a splendidly convoluted mystery involving time paradoxes, alternate worlds, paranoia, writer's block and a cheerful thug.' Nominated for the best fantasy award, it was also serialized by the BBC in 1992. 241 pp. Ex-library with only a few marking ('discard' stamped on endpapers, tape ghosts on boards, signs of pocket removal on rear endpaper, but no markings within the textblock itself) and overall tight and clean and very good condition in a very good - unmarked dj (1 small chip to upper edge of dj, other light edgewear.) A reasonably presentable copy of an uncommon book. ISBN: 0-688-02582x
Book number: 23964
USD 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 67.75 | £UK 54.25 | JP¥ 6752]
Keywords: wizards, children's fantasy, time paradoxes, alternate worlds, 068802582x
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JONES, DIANA WYNNE
Archer's Goon
New York: Greenwillow Books, (c.1984). First Edition. Hardcover. Illustrated by (dj) David Montiel. [mild shelfwear, light foxing to top edge, tiny red smudge on fore-edge, NOT ex-library; jacket a bit edgeworn, a couple of tiny tears]. "The trouble started when Howard Sykes came home from school and found the 'goon' sitting in the kitchen. He said he'd been sent by Archer. But who was Archer? It was a matter of the 2000 words that Howard's author father had failed to deliver. It soon became clear that not only Archer wanted those words, but that his wizard siblings, Hathaway, Dillian, Shine, Torquil, Erskine, and Venturus would also go to any lengths to get them.". Very Good+ in Very Good+ dj .
Book number: 12326
USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 79.75 | £UK 64 | JP¥ 7944]
Keywords: Science Fiction Wizards Authors Fantasy Fiction: Sf/Fantasy/Horror
In shopping cart

More information

DIANA WYNNE JONES
Archers Goon
Harpercollins Childs, 2000. Paperback. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, some light wear to extremities, book denting, - JP ID: mon0000165415 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000165415
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Fantasy Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

JONES, DIANA WYNNE
Aunt Maria
HarperCollins Children's Book Group, New York, NY, 1991. First American Edition, Hardcover. Very Good Condition/Near Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds.
Book number: 25375
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Catalogue: Children
Keywords: FAMILY FICTION CHILDREN S JUVENILE GENERAL SEE ALSO HEADINGS UNDER SOCIAL SITUATIONS Children; Juvenile Fiction::Fantasy; NOISBN Juvenile Fiction::Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

JONES, DIANA WYNNE
Aunt Maria
Morrow/Avon, New York, NY, 1991. First American Edition, Hardcover. Very Good Condition/Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds.
Book number: 22380
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Catalogue: Children
Keywords: FAMILY FICTION CHILDREN S JUVENILE GENERAL SEE ALSO HEADINGS UNDER SOCIAL SITUATIONS Children; Juvenile Fiction; NOISBN Juvenile Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JONES, DIANA WYNNE
Believing Is Seeing Seven Stories
New York: Greenwillow Books, 1999. 1st American Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0688168434. Illustrated by Nenad Jakesevic. B&W Illustrations; This book is in Fine condition and has a Fine dust jacket. The book includes the short works: The Sage of Theare, The Master, Enna Hittims, The Girl who Loved the Sun, Dragon Reserve, Home Eight, What the Cat Told Me, and, Nad and Dan adn Quaffy. "Believing is seeing, as the title of this outstanding collection of fantasies proclaims. And reading is seeing more than you've ever imagined when in the masterful hands of acclaimed author Diana Wynne Jones.". Fine in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 24942
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
Catalogue: Fantasy Fiction
Keywords: 0688168434 Fantasy fiction Diana Wynne Jones Nenad Jakesevic Short Fiction Short Stories Fantasy Youth Fantasy Young Adult Fantasy Fantasy Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

WYNNE JONES, DIANA
Black Maria
Mammoth, 1992. Paperback. Very Good.
Book number: 000318
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Catalogue: Children
Keywords: Children; Fantasy Children's Adventure Historical
In shopping cart

More information

JONES, DIANA WYNNE; ILLUS HESS, PAUL
Black Maria
London; Collins; 2000, 2000. 000185741X. Hardcover. ISBN: 000185741X. H/b; illus boards; vg+; 8vo; 240pp; 1st h/b ed.
Book number: 72780
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: 000185741x Children's Girls Boys
In shopping cart

More information

JONES, DIANA WYNNE,
Black Maria.
Collins: London, 2000. Hardcover, ISBN: 000185741X. Fine copy in pictorial boards, as issued without dustjacket. Reprint of children's fantasy first published by Methuen in 1991: newly illustrated by artist Paul Hess. First printing. Published in the US as AUNT MARIA.
Book number: 11545
GBP 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 34.49 | JP¥ 2740]
Keywords: 000185741x
In shopping cart

More information

JONES, DIANA WYNNE
Black Maria
United Kingdom, Collins. 2001. A very good two tape set in a lightly shelf-worn/rubbed case. Very Good.
Book number: 7399
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: Audio Children's Childrens Fantasy Juvenile Audio
In shopping cart

More information

JONES, DIANA WYNNE
Bold As Love: A Near Future Fantasy.
London, Gollancz, 2001. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. . A near fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. A crisp, clean copy.
Book number: 3847
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

JONES, DIANA WYNNE,
CART AND CWIDDER: BOOK ONE OF THE DALEMARK QUARTET.
Jones, Diana Wynne. CART AND CWIDDER: BOOK ONE OF THE DALEMARK QUARTET. NY: HarperTrophy, c1995. 222pp, 8vo, New mass market paperback,.
Book number: 55067
USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 552]
In shopping cart

More information

JONES, DIANA WYNNE.
CART AND CWIDDER (Dalemark Quartet, Book 1).
New York: Greenwillow Books, (1995.) First thus. Reissue of the first book in Jones' classic young adult fantasy series about a family of itinerant musicians, originally published in 1975. Map frontispiece. 214 pp. Very good in very good dust jacket (partially removed bookplate on front endpaper.) ISBN: 0-688133606
Book number: 36382
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Keywords: children's fantasy, young adult, 0688133606
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page

New Search