| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 154 books on 7 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
POETRY, Volume CLXIII (163), Number 5, February 1994. Chicago: 1994. First appearance in print of these works. Many poets in this issue are making their first appearance in this magazine: Willy Clay, Philip Memmer, Lynne Knight, Paul Lake, etc. Very good in wrappers (mailing label.) Book number: 14938 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Poetry
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Follow the Flags through Parktown Parktown & Westcliff Heritage Trust, 2002. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0620291753. Very Good. The wraps are shelf rubbed.Internally clean.Well bound.[R.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: qb10 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383] Catalogue: Africana- Johannesburg
Keywords: 0620291753 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Mammoth Book of Frankenstein Carroll & Graf, 1994. ISBN: 0786701595. First Printing. Fine condition. Large wraps. Book number: 039624 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: 0786701595 | In shopping cart More information div> |
From Protest to Resistance: The Direct Action Movement against Nuclear Weapons Nottingham: Peace News, (1981). Illus. with photos. Wraps. 64 p. Peace News Pamphlet Number Two. About fine.. -- BibliomaniaBook number: 32746 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Atomic
Keywords: Nuclear Warfare Nuclear Weapons The Bomb Pacifism Anti-War Movement Anti-Nukes | In shopping cart More information div> |
British Politics Today Manchester University Press, 1985. Second Edition. Hardcover. Manchester University Press 1985 (2nd) ; EX-LIBRARY COPY, good plus in laminated board. Very Good . -- Ryans BooksBook number: 14723 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Political Science
Keywords: English | In shopping cart More information div> |
Costa del Sol & Zuid-Spanje. Compleet met taalgids. Prisma pocket 1672. Utrecht, Spectrum, 1975. 96blz., formaat 11-18cm., met enkele foto's. - goed Book number: 5416-3689 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: landen/volken
Keywords: Costa del Sol, Zuid-Spanje, taalgids, Prisma pocket 1672. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Costa Brava & Costa Dorada. Compleet met taalgids. Utrecht/Antwerpen, Het Spectrum, 1975. [Prismapocket 1673] Pocket. 96pp. Book number: 26276 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Keywords: prismapocket expedities/reisverslagen/reisverhalen/reisgidsen Spanje woordenboeken/taalboeken Spanje spaans ISBN 9027408009 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Letts Guide Holland Charles Letts & Co.: Charles Letts & Co, 1981. . B038376; 96 pp softcover, good contents & wraps. Book number: 38376 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596] Catalogue: World History & Travel
Keywords: Holland Dennis-Jone | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mallorca, Menorca, Ibiza en Formentera. Compleet met taalgids. Utrecht/Antwerpen, Het Spectrum, 1975. [Prismapocket 1674] Pocket. 96pp. Book number: 26275 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Keywords: prismapocket expedities/reisverslagen/reisverhalen/reisgidsen Spanje woordenboeken/taalboeken Spanje spaans ISBN 9027408017 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Your guide to Brittany. London, Alvin Redman, 1964. 1st Ed., H/B blue cloth bds G+ cond., gilt lettering to spine, unclipped d/w, some edgewear, chipping and sm. tears, map on endpapers, illust. with b/w photographs and maps throughout. Book number: 187 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1494]
Keywords: holiday, tourist, travel, Brittany, France, holiday-maker, hotels, excursions, facilities, communication, touring, motoring. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Your Guide to Denmark 1963 300pp with photo plates and folding map. Original cloth gilt with pictorial Dj. Book number: 40159 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1494]
Keywords: denmark travel tourism guides information | In shopping cart More information div> |
Your guide to the Dalmation Coast. London, Alvin Redman, 1963. First Ed., H/B dark blue bds, sl. mark on spine otherwise v gd cond., gold writing to spine, map to endpapers,unclipped d/w in G+ cond., some tears on spine, some chipping and edgewear, illust. with maps and plans, lge fold out map missing, 2 sm puncture marks in prelim. pages. Book number: 165 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1494]
Keywords: Dalmation Coast, travel guide, Yugoslavia, Adriatic Coast, Italy, Dubrovnik, Split, Hvar, Korcula, Lopud, Dalmatia, Hotels, Excursions, Titograd, Lake Scutari, Sarajevo, tourism. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Denmark London : Letts, 1981.. Revised edition. VG paperback. (Letts Guide). -- Philip EmeryBook number: 11058 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Keywords: Denmark | In shopping cart More information div> |
Letts Go to Denmark London, Charles Letts. 1975, First Edition. (ISBN: 0850971195) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Cover somewhat tanned and a little grubby, pages lightly tanned else internally a very good copy. 96pp, illustrated. 185x115mm. Fair. -- Bagot BooksBook number: 22988 GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.57 | JP¥ 125] Catalogue: world
Keywords: Denmark 0850971195 | In shopping cart More information div> |
William Glyn-Jones 19. 12. 1907-26. 1. 1977 Llanelli, Llanelli Borough Council. 1995, First Edition. Soft Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. softcover, illustrated, 36 pages, fine. (ISBN: 0906821304) , Fine/No Jacket Issued. Book number: 45868 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436] Catalogue: Wales/Welsh
Keywords: Wales. Welsh. Llanelli. 0906821304 | In shopping cart More information div> |
William Glyn-Jones 19. 12. 1907-26. 1. 1977 Llanelli, Llanelli Borough Council. 1995, First Edition. Soft Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. softcover, illustrated, 36 pages, fine. (ISBN: 0906821304) , Fine/No Jacket Issued. Book number: 45869 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436] Catalogue: Wales/Welsh
Keywords: Wales. Welsh. Llanelli. 0906821304 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Monks Road: Lincoln's East End Through Time The Survey of Lincoln, Lincoln, 2006. First Edition, Softcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Crisp clean covers, sound stapled binding, clean pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500g. ISBN: 0953865010. Inventory No: 50110110089. Book number: 50110110089 GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.19 | JP¥ 810] Catalogue: History
Keywords: , Lincolnshire, Lincoln, local history History; Lincoln & Lincolnshire; British History; Lincoln & Lincolnshire British History | In shopping cart More information div> |
NBS Building Science Series 117: Experimental Verification of a Standard Test Procedure for Solar Collectors Washington, D.C. U.S. department of Commerce. 1979, First Edition. paperback. Ex Library, Paperback with light exterior wear, small tear underneath classification label. Library label and inkstamps inside, worn patch on title page. Contents remain otherwise clean and sound throughout. TPW. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 231882 GBP 46.00 [Appr.: EURO 57.5 US$ 72.12 | JP¥ 5729] Catalogue: Engineering & Construction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Geographical Magazine. November 1951 London, Geographical Magazine, 1951. First. Paper. 8vo. A nice copy. Wear to edges and spine. 2 small tears to leading edge of last couple of pages.Jones article on Coalminers' quality - Lady Windsor colliery. Good+ . Book number: 90016125 GBP 6.90 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.82 | JP¥ 859]
Keywords: Periodicals | In shopping cart More information div> |
Advanced Sciences: Biology 1. Cambridge University Press, Cambridge: 2005. Softcover. Brand new book. Part of a series of textbooks written to provide complete coverage of the OCR biology specification A. Biology 1 covers all the AS-year material, comprising the modules Biology Foundation, Transport, and Human Health and Disease. Since it covers all the core material, it is suitable for use with any AS Level biology course. Includes an Index. ¶ 262 pages. Book number: 33965X1 USD 33.45 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 21.5 | JP¥ 2657] Catalogue: BIOLOGY
Keywords: (Text Books Health Structure Molecules Enzymes Immunity Cell Membranes Transport Genetics Proteins Nuclear Division Energy Ecosystems DNA Osmosis Infectious Disease Mammals Mammalian Heart Plants Diet Smoking Vaccinations Cancer). 052178719X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Barbarossa Red Stoddart. (ISBN: 0-7737-2054-5) . 1985, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Military Adventure Thriller). Book number: 380778 USD 21.51 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1709] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Military Adventure Thriller 0773720545 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Barbarossa Red London: Century, 1986. First Edition. Blue hardback cloth cover. 366pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6"). VG : in very good condition with dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbj088 GBP 11.60 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 US$ 18.19 | JP¥ 1445] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
BARBAROSSA RED Toronto, Stoddart 1985, Ed. not stated, Hb. Sl edgewear, feps scuffed, marker dot on bottom edge; gd-; gd dj. 8vo, pp. 366. Jones turns his chilling spy-glass on Europe where the German eagle taunts the Russian bear.. Book number: 017509 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Thriller
Keywords: Mystery Fiction Spy Thriller Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
Barbarossa Arrow Books Collectable paperback in mint condition. Post free in UK Book number: 63874 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: fiction novels thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Barbarossa Red General. 1986. (ISBN: 9780773671263) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0001272 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780773671263 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | - Next page