| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 252 books on 11 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
A century in crisis. Modernity and tradition in the art of twentieth-century China Solomon R Guggenheim Museum, 1998. Paperback. Pp: 329. ISBN: 9780892072118. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U647580 € 35.00 [Appr.: US$ 43.95 | £UK 28.25 | JP¥ 3491] Catalogue: Geschiedenis
Keywords: 9780892072118 | In shopping cart More information div> |
AN EMBASSY TO CHINA Being the Journal Kept by Lord MaCartney during his Embassy to the Emperor Ch'ien-lung 1793-1794 London, The Folio Society 2004, hb. Ill.: colour illustrations. Near fine condition in sl. scuffed, else vg/nf slipcase. 4to, pp. xviii,314. The first Folio Society edition, with endpaper maps. Book number: 039836 USD 42.50 [Appr.: EURO 34 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3376] Catalogue: Travel & Exploration
Keywords: Chinese The Orient History Folio Society | In shopping cart More information div> |
A History of Chinese Civilisation - in 2 volumes published by The Folio Society, London, 2002. xxii / 402 pages & xii / 449 pages illustrated with maps & colour & black & white reproductions, First Edition thus, books in fine condition, slight shelf marks to slipcase, brown cloth, gilt ttile to spines, gilt illustrations to covers, Octavo (over 7-10 inches tall), Hardback. Book number: 35941 GBP 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.75 US$ 54.87 | JP¥ 4359]
Keywords: Gernet, Jacques [ translated by J.R. Foster & Charles Hartman introduction by Jonathan D. Spence ], A History of Chinese Civilisation - in 2 volumes | In shopping cart More information div> |
Emperor of China: Self Portrait of K-Ang Hsi Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A., Random House Inc 1974, Second Printing, Hardcover. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾" 0394488350 The dust jacket has a new removable mylar cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 025791 USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1112] Catalogue: History
Keywords: CHINA HISTORY 1644 1795 KINGS | In shopping cart More information div> |
China a Photohistory, 1937-1987 New York: Pantheon, 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0394572815. Unmarked bright book in well-rubbed dust jacket with short corner tear. ; 1 x 10.5 x 9.5 Inches; 200 pages. Near Fine in Good dust jacket . -- B-Line BooksBook number: 27390 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Photography
Keywords: 0394572815 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The China Helpers: Western Advisers to China, 1620-1960 The Bodley Head 1969 335p 21 illustrations in the text a few insignificant signs of damp dustwrapper Book number: 14907 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868] Catalogue: World History
Keywords: World History Asia | In shopping cart More information div> |
Emperor of China: Self-portrait of K'ang-hsi.. New York: Alfred A Knopf March, 1975. 4th Printing. Hardbound 8.25 inches tall by 7.5 wide 217 pages. Index, bibliography, notes, appendices. map endpapers. Description: Includes a double page map, two double sided b&w portrait plates, and many small drawings in the wide margins. BINDING/CONDITION: red cloth with gilt text; a Good book, with a Very Good dust jacket; the dust jacket is not price clipped. ISBN: 0-394-48835-0 -- The BookwormBook number: 053154 USD 7.25 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 576] Catalogue: History
Keywords: 0394488350 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Imperatore della Cina. Autoritratto di K'ang - Hsi Milano, Adelphi, 1986. 1° edizione italiana. 22 cm, brossura illustrata con risvolti, pp. 257, alcune illustrazioni fuori testo. Molto buono. Book number: "AT274 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: Asia//Cina//China//Oriente//biografia//gesuiti | In shopping cart More information div> |
MAO ZEDONG ISBN : 2762123194. FIDES. 2001. In-12 Carré. Relié toilé, Jaquette. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 237 pages. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R240007667 € 24.90 [Appr.: US$ 31.27 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2484]
Keywords: Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sidney D Gamble's China 1917 - 1932 ; Photographs of the Land and Its People Washington DC, Alvin Rosenbaum Projects Inc. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hardcover, Cloth, Publishers Box, ISBN: 0874919169. As New. 191 pp. photographs throughout. Unread copy encased in a folding cloth box, still in protective cardboard box. 14e Book number: 43188 GBP 48.00 [Appr.: EURO 60 US$ 75.25 | JP¥ 5978] Catalogue: Photography Travel
Keywords: China Photography History Social Sidney D Gamble 0874919169 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Een ander China. Westerse adviseurs in China 1620-1960. 1ste druk. Amsterdam, AGON. 1989. 259 pag. Ingenaaid. Book number: 33963 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Geschiedenis
Keywords: Geschiedenis Landen Reizen | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het boek van het verraad Amsterdam, De Bezige Bij. 2002. Paperback, 13,5x21,5cm. vertaling Guus Houtzager,384pp. Als Nieuw. Book number: 008174 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: vertaalde literatuur
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Het boek van het verraad Amsterdam, De Bezige Bij. 2002, Eerste druk. (ISBN: 9029513691) Paperback, Ha2. 384 pag. Zeer goede staat. Niet direct af te halen in onze winkel. Book number: 015923 € 8.50 [Appr.: US$ 10.67 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 848] Catalogue: Literatuur - Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Het boek van het verraad. Amsterdam. De Bezige Bij. 2002. Original publisher's paperback, pictorial frontcover, large 8vo: 384pp. notes, bibliography, afterword. Very fine copy - as new. ISBN: 978-90-234-7090-8. Book number: 53273 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Keywords: 9789023470908 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het boek van het verraad Amsterdam: De Bezige Bij, 2002. 1e druk, Paperback, 383pp. 8o. Goed exemplaar (Please inquire before collecting in our bookstore) . Book number: 52894.TOO € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Diversen
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Het boek van verraad De bezige Bij Amsterdam. 1e druk, 383 pp. goed tot zeer goed - Good-Very good. Book number: 20766 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648] Catalogue: Literatuur
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Het boek van het verraad. De bezige Bij, Amsterdam, 2002. 384 blz. 8vo. paperback. -- Bladzij 20Book number: 250909-5320 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Vertaalde literatuur
Keywords: literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het boek van het verraad De Bezige Bij, 2002. Paperback. Pp: 383. Reconstructie van de gebeurtenissen die volgden op het in 1728 overhandigen van een brief waarin aangezet wordt tot een samenzwering tegen de keizer van China. ISBN: 9789023470908. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U952985 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748] Catalogue: Geschiedenis
Keywords: 9789023470908 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het boek van het verraad De Bezige Bij, 2002, 384 .pp, soft cover, 14 x 22 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 305431&VT € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898] Catalogue: Vertaalde Literatuur
Keywords: Vertaalde literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het boek van het verraad De Bezige Bij, 2002, paperback. 9789023470908 . Book number: 104732303 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Het boek van het verraad Paperback; 2002; De Bezige Bij, Amsterdam; 383pp.; Conditie: Goed Book number: 052121 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Literatuur/Vertaald
Keywords: Vertaalde literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het boek van het verraad De Bezige Bij, 2002, 384 .pp, soft cover, 14 x 22 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 275729&VT € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197] Catalogue: Vertaalde Literatuur
Keywords: Vertaalde literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Chan's Great Continent: China in Western Minds. Norton (1998), 8vo., xix,279 pp., notes, index; F/F; ISBN: 0393027473 Book number: LR52784 USD 9.49 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 754]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Chan's great continent : China in western minds. New York, W. W. Norton, c1998, First printing. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. 279pp. 25 cm. 0393027473. Book number: 38069 USD 15.60 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1239] Catalogue: History & Travel
Keywords: China 0393027473 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Chan's Great Continent: China in Western Minds Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. W W Norton & Co Inc, 1998. Hardcover, As New/As New. 0393027473 Book unread new condition, index, 279 Book number: 016619 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: China Civilization History | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page