| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 20 books |
EINFACHE FORMEN. LEGENDE, SAGE, MYTHE, RÄTSEL, SPRUCH, KASUS, MEMORABILE, MÄRCHEN, WITZ. MAX NIEMEYER. 1968. In-8 Carré. Cartonnage d'éditeurs. Etat d'usage. Couv. partiel. décollorée. Dos fané. Intérieur frais. 272 pages. Texte en allemand. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO60080964 € 24.90 [Appr.: US$ 31.27 | £UK 20 | JP„ 2484]
Keywords: Littératures des langues germaniques | In shopping cart More information div> |
André Jolles (1874 - 1946). 'Gebildeter Vagant'. Brieven en documenten bijeengebracht , ingeleid en toegelicht door Walter Thys. Amsterdam, University Press / Leipziger Universitätsverlag, 2000. Hardbound with dustjacket. With illustrations in col. and b/w. 1173 pag. Text in Dutch and German. NEW COPY Book number: 56995 € 22.00 [Appr.: US$ 27.63 | £UK 17.75 | JP„ 2195] Catalogue: Biography
Keywords: Biography / Dutch ; | In shopping cart More information div> |
André Jolles ( 1874-1946 ) : Gebildeter Vagant " : Brieven en Documenten Amsterdam University Press, 2000, Zeer Goede Staat, Gebonden + Stofomslag, 1171 blz . . Book number: 118385003 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP„ 748] Catalogue: Biografie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
André Jolles (1874-1946), 'gebildeter Vagant': brieven en documenten. A'dam, A'dam U. P. / Leipzig. U. Vlg, 2000. oln + so. 24,5 x 17,5 x 5 cm. 1174 p. frontisp. 11 fig. 32 pl. bibliogr. reg. ISBN: 9053563466. Language: Dutch. Book number: 4316 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP„ 1496] Catalogue: Humor
Keywords: 9053563466 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Architektur und Kunstgewerbe in Alt-Holland Mưnchen, G. Mưller, 1913. 4to. 11 pp. text, 233 ills. on 158 plts. and 9 textills. Orig. cloth Book number: AR-590 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.39 | £UK 20.25 | JP„ 2494] Catalogue: Architecture
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Architektur und Kunstgewerbe in Alt-Holland. München, Georg Müller & Eugen Rentsch, 1923. Hardcover, 158pp.246 b&w illus.Dutch architecture and decorative arts of the 16th -18th centuries. Most useful for it's 67 pages of illustration of furniture and interiors. German text. ( stamps inside) Book number: C7211 € 28.00 [Appr.: US$ 35.16 | £UK 22.5 | JP„ 2793] Catalogue: Art: applied
Keywords: applied art | In shopping cart More information div> |
Architektur und Kunstgewerbe in Alt-Holland Munchen, Muller und Rentsch, 1913. . cm. 30 rilegatura in piena tela plastificata, titolo al piatto e al dorso, pp. 158, 246 illustrazioni in nero. Copertina un poco sbiadita, per il resto esemplare molto buono. Book number: "AI262 € 16.00 [Appr.: US$ 20.09 | £UK 13 | JP„ 1596]
Keywords: Architettura//Olanda//architecture//arte applicata//arredamento | In shopping cart More information div> |
Architektur und Kuntgewerbe in Alt-Holland. , Mit 246 Abbildungen. . München, Georg Müller und Eugen Rentsch,, 1913, height in cm: 30 cm, cloth, cover a bit discoloured, with black & white pictures. , 158 pp, pp.. Book number: 6-296 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP„ 998] Catalogue: Architecture
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Architektur Und Kunstgewerbe in Alt-Holland Munchen, 1913 170pp quarto with photographs of Dutch furntiure and architecture throughout. German text. Lettered cloth. Slight fading to backstrip, otherwise fine. Book number: 43465 GBP 160.00 [Appr.: EURO 200 US$ 250.84 | JP„ 19926]
Keywords: dutch holland german netherlands buildings structures architectural designs furnishings | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bezieling en vorm. Essays over letterkunde. Haarlem, Tjeenk Willink, 1923, cloth, gold lettering, 8vo, 285 pp., renaissance, romantiek, realisme; Vita Nuova, Boccaccio, Goethe, Hoffmann, Shelley, Zola, Ibsen, Strindberg; VG condition. -- Pallas BooksBook number: 10661 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP„ 1197] Catalogue: Cultural history
Keywords: letterkunde, literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bezieling en vorm. Essays over letterkunde. Haarlem, H.D. Tjeenk Willink & Zoon, 1923, 285 pp. hardcover, 18 x 24 x 3,5 cm. ; rug verkleurd en roestvlekjes in het boek, overigens in goede staat. Book number: 09953 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP„ 998] Catalogue: Boeken over Boeken
Keywords: Letterkunde | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bezieling en vorm. Essays over letterkunde. Haarlem, H.D. Tjeenk Willink & Zoon. 1923. Ingenaaid. XIII + 285 p. Book number: L3307 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP„ 998] Catalogue: - Studie
Keywords: studie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Einfache Formen. Legende / Sage / Mythe / Rätsel / Spruch / Kasus / Memorabile / Märchen / Witz. Niemeyer Tübingen 1958 2. Aufl. Leinen 272 S. Guter Zustand, Bibl-Ex., Einband mit zusätzlichem Folienumschlag versehen., Seiten mit Bleistiftanstreichungen u. -ankreuzungen. Stempel auf Seitenschnitt. hardcover, no dustjacket. Book number: 417747 € 13.90 [Appr.: US$ 17.45 | £UK 11.25 | JP„ 1387] Catalogue: Literaturwissenschaft allgemein
Keywords: Literaturwissenschaft allgemein Literaturgeschichte Dichtkunst Poetik literaturwissenschaftliche literaturgeschichtliche Forschungen | In shopping cart More information div> |
Einfache Formen: Legende, Sage, Mythe, Rätsel, Spruch, Kasus, Memorabile, Märchen, Witz. 2. Aufl., durchges. v. A. Schossig. Halle (Saale), Max Niemeyer, 1956. ohlwd. 24,5 x 16,5 x 1,5 cm. XVI, 252 S. Reg. ISBN: 0413686000. Language: German. Book number: 4315 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP„ 998] Catalogue: Humor
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Einfache Formen, Legende, Sage, Mythe, Rätsel, Spruch, Kasus, Memorabile, Märchen, Witz, Tübingen, Niemeyer, 5e dr.1974, 272S., Brosschiert., Book number: 10919 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP„ 998]
Keywords: studies literatuurwetenschap | In shopping cart More information div> |
Einfache Formen : Legende, Sage, Mythe, Rätsel, Spruch, Kasus, Memorabile, Märchen, Witz Tübingen, Max Niemeyer Verlag, 1965. 3. Auflage. orig.cloth. 22x14cm, vi,272 pp. 3. Unveränderte Auflage.. Minor rubbing. Small spot to side page-edge. VG. Book number: BOOKS021964I USD 59.00 [Appr.: EURO 47 | £UK 37.75 | JP„ 4687]
Keywords: Literary Criticism, Literature, , , , , , , , | In shopping cart More information div> |
Einfache Formen: Legende, Sage, Mythe, Ratsel, Spruch, Kasus, Memorabile, Marchen, Witz Uitgever: Niemeyer Max Verlag GmbH Jaar: 2006. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback 1982 ISBN 9783484221154 -- Budget BoekBook number: 42061 € 21.99 [Appr.: US$ 27.61 | £UK 17.75 | JP„ 2194]
Keywords: 9783484221154 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Einfache Formen. Legende / Sage / Mythe / Rätsel / Spruch / Kasus / Memorabile / Märchen / Witz. Niemeyer Tübingen 1958 2. Aufl. Leinen 272 S. Guter Zustand, Bibl-Ex., Einband mit zusätzlichem Folienumschlag versehen., Einband fleckig., Einige Seiten mit Bleistiftanstreichungen. Stempel auf Seitenschnitt. hardcover, no dustjacket. Book number: 417748 € 13.90 [Appr.: US$ 17.45 | £UK 11.25 | JP„ 1387] Catalogue: Literaturwissenschaft allgemein
Keywords: Literaturwissenschaft allgemein Literaturgeschichte Dichtkunst Poetik literaturwissenschaftliche literaturgeschichtliche Forschungen | In shopping cart More information div> |
Andre Jolles - 'gebildeter Vagant' , Leipziger Universitätsverlag , 2000. 1100, 24,4 x 17,8 x 5,4 cm, Softcover. Zustand: 2. Andre Jolles - 'gebildeter Vagant' von Andre Jolles und Walter Thys ISBN/ISSN 3934565115. Gewicht/weight: 2000 gr. Book number: BN10202 € 219.90 [Appr.: US$ 276.13 | £UK 176.25 | JP„ 21935]
Keywords: Andre Jolles - 'gebildeter Vagant' von Andre Jolles und Walter Thys 3934565115 | In shopping cart More information div> |
André Jolles (1874 - 1946) 'Gebildeter Vagant' Brieven en documenten gebildeter Vagant'. Brieven en documenten. Amsterdam University Press & Leipziger Universitätsverlag GmbH, 2000, 1e druk. Gebonden, linnen, stofomslag. Bijeengebracht, ingeleid en toegelicht door Walter Thys. Pp 1173. Als nieuw ex. Book number: lv50487 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.39 | £UK 20.25 | JP„ 2494] Catalogue: Literatuur
Keywords: brieven, documenten, literatuur, nederlands, egodocument | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |