ascending
descending
found: 20 books

 -
ANDRE JOLLES
EINFACHE FORMEN. LEGENDE, SAGE, MYTHE, RÄTSEL, SPRUCH, KASUS, MEMORABILE, MÄRCHEN, WITZ.
MAX NIEMEYER. 1968. In-8 Carré. Cartonnage d'éditeurs. Etat d'usage. Couv. partiel. décollorée. Dos fané. Intérieur frais. 272 pages. Texte en allemand.
Book number: RO60080964
€  24.90 [Appr.: US$ 31.27 | £UK 20 | JP„ 2484]
Keywords: Littératures des langues germaniques
In shopping cart

More information

JOLLES, ANDRÉ & WALTER THYS.
André Jolles (1874 - 1946). 'Gebildeter Vagant'. Brieven en documenten bijeengebracht , ingeleid en toegelicht door Walter Thys.
Amsterdam, University Press / Leipziger Universitätsverlag, 2000. Hardbound with dustjacket. With illustrations in col. and b/w. 1173 pag. Text in Dutch and German. NEW COPY
Book number: 56995
€  22.00 [Appr.: US$ 27.63 | £UK 17.75 | JP„ 2195]
Catalogue: Biography
Keywords: Biography / Dutch ;
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JOLLES, ANDRÉ & THYS, WALTER
André Jolles ( 1874-1946 ) : Gebildeter Vagant " : Brieven en Documenten
Amsterdam University Press, 2000, Zeer Goede Staat, Gebonden + Stofomslag, 1171 blz . .
Book number: 118385003
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP„ 748]
Catalogue: Biografie
In shopping cart

More information

JOLLES, ANDRÉ - THYS, WALTER
André Jolles (1874-1946), 'gebildeter Vagant': brieven en documenten.
A'dam, A'dam U. P. / Leipzig. U. Vlg, 2000. oln + so. 24,5 x 17,5 x 5 cm. 1174 p. frontisp. 11 fig. 32 pl. bibliogr. reg. ISBN: 9053563466. Language: Dutch.
Book number: 4316
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP„ 1496]
Catalogue: Humor
Keywords: 9053563466
In shopping cart

More information

JOLLES, ANDRE (INTROD.)
Architektur und Kunstgewerbe in Alt-Holland
Mƃ°nchen, G. Mƃ°ller, 1913. 4to. 11 pp. text, 233 ills. on 158 plts. and 9 textills. Orig. cloth
Book number: AR-590
€  25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.39 | £UK 20.25 | JP„ 2494]
Catalogue: Architecture
In shopping cart

More information

JOLLES, DR ANDRÉ.
Architektur und Kunstgewerbe in Alt-Holland.
München, Georg Müller & Eugen Rentsch, 1923. Hardcover, 158pp.246 b&w illus.Dutch architecture and decorative arts of the 16th -18th centuries. Most useful for it's 67 pages of illustration of furniture and interiors. German text. ( stamps inside)
Book number: C7211
€  28.00 [Appr.: US$ 35.16 | £UK 22.5 | JP„ 2793]
Catalogue: Art: applied
Keywords: applied art
In shopping cart

More information

JOLLES, ANDRÈ
Architektur und Kunstgewerbe in Alt-Holland
Munchen, Muller und Rentsch, 1913. . cm. 30 rilegatura in piena tela plastificata, titolo al piatto e al dorso, pp. 158, 246 illustrazioni in nero. Copertina un poco sbiadita, per il resto esemplare molto buono.
Book number: "AI262
€  16.00 [Appr.: US$ 20.09 | £UK 13 | JP„ 1596]
Keywords: Architettura//Olanda//architecture//arte applicata//arredamento
In shopping cart

More information

JOLLES, ANDRÉ.
Architektur und Kuntgewerbe in Alt-Holland. , Mit 246 Abbildungen. .
München, Georg Müller und Eugen Rentsch,, 1913, height in cm: 30 cm, cloth, cover a bit discoloured, with black & white pictures. , 158 pp, pp..
Book number: 6-296
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP„ 998]
Catalogue: Architecture
In shopping cart

More information

ANDRE JOLLES
Architektur Und Kunstgewerbe in Alt-Holland
Munchen, 1913 170pp quarto with photographs of Dutch furntiure and architecture throughout. German text. Lettered cloth. Slight fading to backstrip, otherwise fine.
Book number: 43465
GBP 160.00 [Appr.: EURO 200 US$ 250.84 | JP„ 19926]
Keywords: dutch holland german netherlands buildings structures architectural designs furnishings
In shopping cart

More information

JOLLES, ANDRE
Bezieling en vorm. Essays over letterkunde.
Haarlem, Tjeenk Willink, 1923, cloth, gold lettering, 8vo, 285 pp., renaissance, romantiek, realisme; Vita Nuova, Boccaccio, Goethe, Hoffmann, Shelley, Zola, Ibsen, Strindberg; VG condition.
Book number: 10661
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP„ 1197]
Catalogue: Cultural history
Keywords: letterkunde, literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

JOLLES, ANDRÉ,
Bezieling en vorm. Essays over letterkunde.
Haarlem, H.D. Tjeenk Willink & Zoon, 1923, 285 pp. hardcover, 18 x 24 x 3,5 cm. ; rug verkleurd en roestvlekjes in het boek, overigens in goede staat.
Book number: 09953
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP„ 998]
Keywords: Letterkunde
In shopping cart

More information

JOLLES, ANDRE.
Bezieling en vorm. Essays over letterkunde.
Haarlem, H.D. Tjeenk Willink & Zoon. 1923. Ingenaaid. XIII + 285 p.
Book number: L3307
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP„ 998]
Catalogue: - Studie
Keywords: studie
In shopping cart

More information

JOLLES, ANDRE
Einfache Formen. Legende / Sage / Mythe / Rätsel / Spruch / Kasus / Memorabile / Märchen / Witz.
Niemeyer Tübingen 1958 2. Aufl. Leinen 272 S. Guter Zustand, Bibl-Ex., Einband mit zusätzlichem Folienumschlag versehen., Seiten mit Bleistiftanstreichungen u. -ankreuzungen. Stempel auf Seitenschnitt. hardcover, no dustjacket.
Book number: 417747
€  13.90 [Appr.: US$ 17.45 | £UK 11.25 | JP„ 1387]
Keywords: Literaturwissenschaft allgemein Literaturgeschichte Dichtkunst Poetik literaturwissenschaftliche literaturgeschichtliche Forschungen
In shopping cart

More information

JOLLES, ANDRÉ
Einfache Formen: Legende, Sage, Mythe, Rätsel, Spruch, Kasus, Memorabile, Märchen, Witz. 2. Aufl., durchges. v. A. Schossig.
Halle (Saale), Max Niemeyer, 1956. ohlwd. 24,5 x 16,5 x 1,5 cm. XVI, 252 S. Reg. ISBN: 0413686000. Language: German.
Book number: 4315
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP„ 998]
Catalogue: Humor
In shopping cart

More information

JOLLES, ANDRÉ,
Einfache Formen, Legende, Sage, Mythe, Rätsel, Spruch, Kasus, Memorabile, Märchen, Witz,
Tübingen, Niemeyer, 5e dr.1974, 272S., Brosschiert.,
Book number: 10919
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP„ 998]
Keywords: studies literatuurwetenschap
In shopping cart

More information

JOLLES, ANDRÉ [1874-1946]
Einfache Formen : Legende, Sage, Mythe, Rätsel, Spruch, Kasus, Memorabile, Märchen, Witz
Tübingen, Max Niemeyer Verlag, 1965. 3. Auflage. orig.cloth. 22x14cm, vi,272 pp. 3. Unveränderte Auflage.. Minor rubbing. Small spot to side page-edge. VG.
Book number: BOOKS021964I
USD 59.00 [Appr.: EURO 47 | £UK 37.75 | JP„ 4687]
Keywords: Literary Criticism, Literature, , , , , , , ,
In shopping cart

More information

JOLLES, ANDRE; JOLLES, ANDR
Einfache Formen: Legende, Sage, Mythe, Ratsel, Spruch, Kasus, Memorabile, Marchen, Witz
Uitgever: Niemeyer Max Verlag GmbH Jaar: 2006. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback 1982 ISBN 9783484221154
Book number: 42061
€  21.99 [Appr.: US$ 27.61 | £UK 17.75 | JP„ 2194]
Keywords: 9783484221154
In shopping cart

More information

JOLLES, ANDRE
Einfache Formen. Legende / Sage / Mythe / Rätsel / Spruch / Kasus / Memorabile / Märchen / Witz.
Niemeyer Tübingen 1958 2. Aufl. Leinen 272 S. Guter Zustand, Bibl-Ex., Einband mit zusätzlichem Folienumschlag versehen., Einband fleckig., Einige Seiten mit Bleistiftanstreichungen. Stempel auf Seitenschnitt. hardcover, no dustjacket.
Book number: 417748
€  13.90 [Appr.: US$ 17.45 | £UK 11.25 | JP„ 1387]
Keywords: Literaturwissenschaft allgemein Literaturgeschichte Dichtkunst Poetik literaturwissenschaftliche literaturgeschichtliche Forschungen
In shopping cart

More information

ANDRE JOLLES UND WALTER THYS
Andre Jolles - 'gebildeter Vagant'
, Leipziger Universitätsverlag , 2000. 1100, 24,4 x 17,8 x 5,4 cm, Softcover. Zustand: 2. Andre Jolles - 'gebildeter Vagant' von Andre Jolles und Walter Thys ISBN/ISSN 3934565115. Gewicht/weight: 2000 gr.
Book number: BN10202
€  219.90 [Appr.: US$ 276.13 | £UK 176.25 | JP„ 21935]
Keywords: Andre Jolles - 'gebildeter Vagant' von Andre Jolles und Walter Thys 3934565115
In shopping cart

More information

THYS, WALTER ; JOLLES, ANDRÉ
André Jolles (1874 - 1946) 'Gebildeter Vagant' Brieven en documenten
gebildeter Vagant'. Brieven en documenten. Amsterdam University Press & Leipziger Universitätsverlag GmbH, 2000, 1e druk. Gebonden, linnen, stofomslag. Bijeengebracht, ingeleid en toegelicht door Walter Thys. Pp 1173. Als nieuw ex.
Book number: lv50487
€  25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.39 | £UK 20.25 | JP„ 2494]
Catalogue: Literatuur
Keywords: brieven, documenten, literatuur, nederlands, egodocument
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search