| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 194 books on 8 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Absaroka Ambush (The First Mountain Man #3) Pinnacle Books, New York, 1993. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Very Good Condition. Book in very nice condition - spine creases, short tear at head of spine, light edge wear, previous owner's name inked top of first page. Preacher helps a wagon train with one-hundred and fifty women traveling west. 287 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Book number: 006995 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; United States; History. NOISBN History | In shopping cart More information div> |
Absaroka Ambush (The First Mountain Man #3) Pinnacle Books, New York, 1993. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Very Good Condition. Book in very nice condition - light spine creases, short tear at tail of spine, light edge wear, light reading crease on front cover. No interior marks noted. Preacher helps a wagon train with one-hundred and fifty women traveling west. 287 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Book number: 007452 USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1243] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; United States; History. NOISBN History | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alone in the Ashes (Series: Ashes, The 5.) Zebra. (ISBN: 0-8217-2591-2) . 1988, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Ashes, The 5. (Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller). Book number: 907248 USD 9.85 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 765] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller 0821725912 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alone in the Ashes. E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A., Pinnacle Books, 1997. (ISBN: 0786019611) 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall, Mass Market Paperback Good Wraps have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 047898D USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 311]
Keywords: War Fiction Novel | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ambush of the Mountain Man Pinnacle. (ISBN: 0-7860-1439-3) . 2003 edition, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Western). Book number: 386678 USD 9.85 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 765] Catalogue: Western
Keywords: Western 0786014393 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ambush of the Mountain Man Westerns: Pinnacle, 2011. Paperback. ISBN: 9780786025749. 0.8 x 6.7 x 4.1 Inches; 256 pages. New . Book number: 8543 USD 2.25 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 175] Catalogue: Western
Keywords: 9780786025749 Western Cowboy Outlaws Westerns | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ambush of the Mountain Man Pinnacle. (ISBN: 0-7860-1439-3) . 2003, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Western). Book number: 380560 USD 9.85 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 765] Catalogue: Western
Keywords: Western 0786014393 | In shopping cart More information div> |
American Jihad Pinnacle. (ISBN: 0-7860-1742-2) . 2006, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. (Military Adventure Thriller, Iraq). Book number: 383761 USD 10.88 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 845] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Military Adventure Thriller, Iraq 0786017422 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Avenger (the Last Gunfighter, Book 15) Pinnacle, 2007-03-01. Paperback. Used: Acceptable. heavy wear, yellowed, may have writing, markings staining, or bookstore stamps, still readable . Book number: 100925009 USD 3.19 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 248] Catalogue: Western Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Betrayal of the Mountain Man Pinnacle. (ISBN: 0-7860-1691-4) . 2006, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Western). Book number: 387318 USD 9.85 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 765] Catalogue: Western
Keywords: Western 0786016914 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Ops - American Jihad Pinnacle Books. 2006, First Edition. (ISBN: 0786017422) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. very good mass market paperback, spine creased, FC510519. Very Good. Book number: 510519 USD 1.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 155] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0786017422 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blackfoot Messiah (First Mountain Man - Book 7) Zebra Western, New York, 1996. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Good Condition. Book in nice condition - light spine creases, shelf and edge wear; light reading crease on front cover along spine, tear at top of spine - neatly mended, inside covers and top of pages tanned, no interior marks. A legendary prophet is stirring up the Blackfoot warriors, preparing them for battle against the white man. A legendary mountain man, Preacher, will wage his own war against the Blackfoot, after he smokes out the Messiah. 303 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Book number: 006799 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 544] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Western Preacher Wyoming Cheyenne Cloud Blanket Dragoon Blackfoot Indians Fiction; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blackfoot Messiah (First Mountain Man - Book 7) Zebra Western, New York, 1996. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Very Good Condition. Book in very nice condition - light spine creases, shelf and edge wear; very light reading crease on front cover along spine, old store label with price marked out on front cover, B inked top of first page, edges lightly tanned, foxed. A legendary prophet is stirring up the Blackfoot warriors, preparing them for battle against the white man. A legendary mountain man, Preacher, will wage his own war against the Blackfoot, after he smokes out the Messiah. 303 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Book number: 006791 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Western Preacher Wyoming Cheyenne Cloud Blanket Dragoon Blackfoot Indians Fiction; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood of the Mountain Man (the Last Mountain Man) Zebra, 1993. 2nd Printing. Paperback. Used: Very Good. spine creases, minor wear . Book number: 110529014 USD 6.39 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 496] Catalogue: Western Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Bond: Texas Gundown Pinnacle Books, 2008-02-01. Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. excellent condition . Book number: 091213016 USD 2.39 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 186] Catalogue: Western Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Bond: Slaughter Trail (Series: Blood Bond.) Pinnacle. (ISBN: 0-7860-1762-7) . 2006, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Series: Blood Bond. (Western). Book number: 384469 USD 10.88 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 845] Catalogue: Western
Keywords: Western 0786017627 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood of Eagles New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pinnacle Books, 2000. 3rd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0786011068. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/upper rear cover,initials on 1st pg; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 45217 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Keywords: 0786011068 Fiction Western Western | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Bond: Devil Creek Crossfire (Series: Blood Bond.) Pinnacle. (ISBN: 0-7860-1761-9) . 2006, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Blood Bond. (Western). Book number: 390018 USD 9.85 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 765] Catalogue: Western
Keywords: Western 0786017619 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Bond: The Hanging Road (Series: Blood Bond.) Pinnacle. (ISBN: 0-7860-1871-2) . 2007, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good, spine creases. Series: Blood Bond. (Western). Book number: 294501 USD 8.82 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 685] Catalogue: Western
Keywords: Western 0786018712 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Bond: Shootout at Gold Creek (Series: Blood Bond.) Pinnacle. (ISBN: 0-7860-1763-5) . 2006, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Series: Blood Bond. (Western). Book number: 391406 USD 10.88 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 845] Catalogue: Western
Keywords: Western 0786017635 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Bond: Ride for Vengeance Pinnacle. (ISBN: 0-7860-1873-9) . 2008, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Minor spine creases, slightly cocked. (Western). Book number: 391058 USD 9.85 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 765] Catalogue: Western
Keywords: Western 0786018739 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Bond: Texas Gundown Pinnacle Books, 2008-02-01. Paperback. Fine . excellent condition . Book number: 100206038 USD 2.39 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 186] Catalogue: Western Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Blood in the Ashes (Ashes Series) Zebra, 1985. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. '() After the nuclear devastation of World War III, Ben Raines and a small group of survivors search for a haven free of radiation, but an insidious group known as the Ninth Order is plotting their demise. Reissue.'''''' ID: mon0000087448 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000087448 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: Men's Adventure, Spy Stories & Tales of Intrigue, Mass Market, Printed Books, Johnstone, William, Johnstone, William W. Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Bond: The Hanging Road (Series: Blood Bond.) Pinnacle. (ISBN: 0-7860-1871-2) . 2007 edition, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Blood Bond. (Western). Book number: 387889 USD 9.85 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 765] Catalogue: Western
Keywords: Western 0786018712 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Bond Pinnacle, 2006-01-01. Paperback. Used: Very Good. spine creases, minor wear, has bookstore stamp and handwritten name and date inside . Book number: 100716059 USD 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 310] Catalogue: Western Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | - Next page