ascending
descending
found: 67 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

AMIR YEHUDA - BEN-ARI RACHEL - COHN T.E. - DUNCAN CONNIE C. - GOULD JAMES L. - HAKEL MILTON D. - JOHNSTON W.A. - KEESEY RICHARD E. - LASLEY D.J. - LONDON PERRY - MILLER DALE T. - POWLEY TERRY L. - ROBINS LEE N. - SEGALL H. - TURNBULL W. E.A.
Annual review of psychology (Volume 37, 1986)
California, 1986, 704 .pp, hard cover, 15 x 23 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 199930&402B
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.87 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 922]
Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: Psychologie
In shopping cart

More information

JOHNSTON, TERRY C.
Black Sun : The Battle of Summit Springs, 1869
New York, New York, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1991. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0312924658. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; (The Plainsmen Ser, Book 4) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 386 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 41331
USD 6.99 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 543]
Catalogue: Western
Keywords: 0312924658 Fiction Westerns Western
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JOHNSTON, TERRY C.
Black Sun: The Battle of Summit Springs, 1869 (Series: Plainsmen, The 4.)
St. Martin's. (ISBN: 0-312-92465-8) . [circa 1992], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Plainsmen, The 4. (Western).
Book number: 900876
USD 9.17 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 712]
Catalogue: Western
Keywords: Western 0312924658
In shopping cart

More information

TERRY C JOHNSTON
Black Sun (the Battle of Summit Springs 1869)
St. Martin's. 1991. (ISBN: 9780312924652) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0037135
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 466]
Keywords: 9780312924652
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JOHNSTON, TERRY C.
Borderlords
Westerns: Domain, 1986. Paperback. ISBN: 0553262246. 1.3 x 6.8 x 4.1 Inches; 528 pages; Spine has a slant, binding is good, pages are unmarked, some wear.. Fair .
Book number: 224
USD 0.01 [Appr.: EURO 0.25 | £UK 0.25 | JP¥ 1]
Catalogue: Western
Keywords: 0553262246 Westerns Cowboy Westerns
In shopping cart

More information

TERRY C JOHNSTON
Borderlords
Bantam Books. 1986. (ISBN: 9780553262247) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0045102
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 466]
Keywords: 9780553262247
In shopping cart

More information

JOHNSTON, TERRY C.
Borderlords
New York: Bantam Books, 1986. Eighteenth Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0553262246. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine/lower corners; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 514 pages. Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 40089
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Catalogue: Western
Keywords: 0553262246 Fiction Westerns Bass Titus Fictitious Western
In shopping cart

More information

JOHNSTON, TERRY C.
Buffalo Palace the Plainsmen
Westerns: Bantam, 1997. Paperback. ISBN: 9780553572834. 1.4 x 6.9 x 4.2 Inches; 576 pages; Spine has a slight slant, binding is good, cover has a lot of wear, some tanning.. Fair .
Book number: 232
USD 0.01 [Appr.: EURO 0.25 | £UK 0.25 | JP¥ 1]
Catalogue: Western
Keywords: 9780553572834 Westerns Cowboy Westerns
In shopping cart

More information

JOHNSTON, TERRY C.
Buffalo Palace
Bantam Books, 1997. Soft Cover. 544pp plus a special preview of Crack in the Sky in rear. Map in front. Cover edges are lightly rubbed. Spine has a vertical crease. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Photo available on request. Selling online since 1999!. Near Fine .
Book number: 031447
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 773]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JOHNSTON, TERRY C.
Carry the Wind
Westerns: Bantam Books, 1986. Paperback. ISBN: 055325572x. 1.3 x 6.8 x 4.1 Inches; 704 pages; Spine has a slight curve, binding is tight, pages are unmarked, some tanning, very little wear.. Very Good .
Book number: 3171
USD 2.48 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 193]
Catalogue: Western
Keywords: 055325572x Western Indians Native American Trappers Westerns
In shopping cart

More information

TERRY C JOHNSTON
Carry the Wind
Bantam. 1986. (ISBN: 9780553255720) MassMarket Paperback . Very good.
Book number: 0073835
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 466]
Keywords: 9780553255720
In shopping cart

More information

TERRY C. JOHNSTON
Carry the Wind
Domain, 1986-03-01. Paperback. Fine . excellent condition .
Book number: 100319022
USD 3.19 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 248]
Catalogue: Western Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JOHNSTON, TERRY C.
Carry the Wind
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Bantam Books, 1992. (ISBN: 055325572X) Paper Back . The first of the American Frontier trilogy. A lovely, clean, uncreased copy. Near Fine.
Book number: 012217
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.46 | JP¥ 735]
Keywords: Fiction Westerns Bass Titus Fictitious 055325572x
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JOHNSTON, TERRY C.
A Cold Day in Hell
Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-29976-X) . 1996 edition, 11th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Historical Fiction).
Book number: 295555
USD 9.85 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 765]
Keywords: Historical Fiction 055329976x
In shopping cart

More information

JOHNSTON, TERRY C.
A Cold Day in Hell : The Spring Creek Encounters, The Cedar Creek Fight with Sitting Bull's Sioux, and The Dull Knife Battle November 25, 1876
Bantam Books, 1996. Soft Cover. 480pp. Maps. B/w photos. Spine has a vertical crease. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Photo available on request. Selling online since 1999!. Near Fine .
Book number: 031453
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 773]
In shopping cart

More information

JOHNSTON, TERRY C.
Cries from the Earth (Plainsmen Ser. , Book 14)
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Random House Audiobooks, 1999. Audio Book. ISBN: 0375407057. (2) audio cassettes in hard plastic case,tapes test good; Ex-Library. Very Good.
Book number: 54911
USD 8.99 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Keywords: 0375407057 Audio Book Cassette Fiction Western Plainsmen Series Western
In shopping cart

More information

TERRY C JOHNSTON
Cry of the Hawk: The Plainsmen (Scout)
Domain. (ISBN: 9780553562408) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0061766
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 466]
Keywords: 9780553562408
In shopping cart

More information

JOHNSTON,TERRY C.
Cry of the Hawk
, Bantam Books 1993, Paperback. Very good. Paperback.469 pages.Bright,clean,tight.
¶ Paperback.469 pages.Bright,clean,tight.ISBN:0553562401.Jonah Hook must rescue his family from the brutal men who kidnapped them.
Book number: 026716
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Keywords: Historical fiction American frontier
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JOHNSTON, TERRY C.
Cry of the Hawk the Plainsmen
Westerns: Domain, 1993. Paperback. ISBN: 9780553562408. Scout; 1.27 x 6.85 x 4.2 Inches; 480 pages; Spine has a slight slant, binding is good, pages are unmarked, some wear.. Good .
Book number: 213
USD 0.01 [Appr.: EURO 0.25 | £UK 0.25 | JP¥ 1]
Catalogue: Western
Keywords: 9780553562408 Westerns Cowboy Westerns
In shopping cart

More information

JOHNSTON, TERRY C.
Cry of the Hawk
Paperback. Like New. Paperback. Superclean; no marks or creases; never read. Language: English. ISBN: 9630553171
Book number: 1101A971141
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
In shopping cart

More information

JOHNSTON, TERRY C.
Dance on the Wind
NY: Bantam, 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with dustjacket. A very scarce collector copy now in mylar sleeve. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Fine in Fine dustjacket.
Book number: 095961
USD 76.00 [Appr.: EURO 57.75 | £UK 48.25 | JP¥ 5902]
Keywords: Bass Titus Fictitious Character Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JOHNSTON, TERRY C.
Dance on the Wind the Plainsmen
Westerns: Bantam, 1996. Paperback. ISBN: 9780553572810. 1.2 x 6.7 x 4.2 Inches; 640 pages; Book has never been read, some shelf wear.. As New .
Book number: 3173
USD 2.49 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 193]
Catalogue: Western
Keywords: 9780553572810 Westerns Cowboy Wilderness Mississippi Westerns
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JOHNSTON, TERRY C.
Dance on the Wind
London, Bantam Books, 1996. (ISBN: 0553572814) Paper Back . Immediate UK dispatch. A very good clean copy. Very Good.
Book number: 012218
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.31 | JP¥ 490]
Keywords: Fiction 0553572814
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JOHNSTON, TERRY C.
Death Rattle
Westerns: Bantam, 2000. Paperback. ISBN: 9780553572865. 1.39 x 6.9 x 4.27 Inches; 592 pages. New .
Book number: 8546
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 233]
Catalogue: Western
Keywords: 9780553572865 Western Indians Native American Cowboy Outlaws Westerns
In shopping cart

More information

JOHNSTON, TERRY C.
Death Rattle
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 2000. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0553572865. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/upper front corner,nick at upper spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good.
Book number: 38880
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Keywords: 0553572865 Bass Titus Fictitious Character Fiction Fiction; Literature
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search