| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 67 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Annual review of psychology (Volume 37, 1986) California, 1986, 704 .pp, hard cover, 15 x 23 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 199930&402B € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.87 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 922] Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: Psychologie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Sun : The Battle of Summit Springs, 1869 New York, New York, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1991. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0312924658. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; (The Plainsmen Ser, Book 4) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 386 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 41331 USD 6.99 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 543] Catalogue: Western
Keywords: 0312924658 Fiction Westerns Western | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Sun: The Battle of Summit Springs, 1869 (Series: Plainsmen, The 4.) St. Martin's. (ISBN: 0-312-92465-8) . [circa 1992], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Plainsmen, The 4. (Western). Book number: 900876 USD 9.17 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 712] Catalogue: Western
Keywords: Western 0312924658 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Sun (the Battle of Summit Springs 1869) St. Martin's. 1991. (ISBN: 9780312924652) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0037135 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 466] Catalogue: Historical Fiction
Keywords: 9780312924652 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Borderlords Westerns: Domain, 1986. Paperback. ISBN: 0553262246. 1.3 x 6.8 x 4.1 Inches; 528 pages; Spine has a slant, binding is good, pages are unmarked, some wear.. Fair . Book number: 224 USD 0.01 [Appr.: EURO 0.25 | £UK 0.25 | JP¥ 1] Catalogue: Western
Keywords: 0553262246 Westerns Cowboy Westerns | In shopping cart More information div> |
Borderlords Bantam Books. 1986. (ISBN: 9780553262247) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0045102 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 466] Catalogue: Historical Fiction
Keywords: 9780553262247 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Borderlords New York: Bantam Books, 1986. Eighteenth Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0553262246. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine/lower corners; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 514 pages. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 40089 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388] Catalogue: Western
Keywords: 0553262246 Fiction Westerns Bass Titus Fictitious Western | In shopping cart More information div> |
Buffalo Palace the Plainsmen Westerns: Bantam, 1997. Paperback. ISBN: 9780553572834. 1.4 x 6.9 x 4.2 Inches; 576 pages; Spine has a slight slant, binding is good, cover has a lot of wear, some tanning.. Fair . Book number: 232 USD 0.01 [Appr.: EURO 0.25 | £UK 0.25 | JP¥ 1] Catalogue: Western
Keywords: 9780553572834 Westerns Cowboy Westerns | In shopping cart More information div> |
Buffalo Palace Bantam Books, 1997. Soft Cover. 544pp plus a special preview of Crack in the Sky in rear. Map in front. Cover edges are lightly rubbed. Spine has a vertical crease. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Photo available on request. Selling online since 1999!. Near Fine . -- LJs BooksBook number: 031447 USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 773] Catalogue: American West / Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Carry the Wind Westerns: Bantam Books, 1986. Paperback. ISBN: 055325572x. 1.3 x 6.8 x 4.1 Inches; 704 pages; Spine has a slight curve, binding is tight, pages are unmarked, some tanning, very little wear.. Very Good . Book number: 3171 USD 2.48 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 193] Catalogue: Western
Keywords: 055325572x Western Indians Native American Trappers Westerns | In shopping cart More information div> |
Carry the Wind Bantam. 1986. (ISBN: 9780553255720) MassMarket Paperback . Very good. Book number: 0073835 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 466] Catalogue: Historical Fiction
Keywords: 9780553255720 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Carry the Wind Domain, 1986-03-01. Paperback. Fine . excellent condition . Book number: 100319022 USD 3.19 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 248] Catalogue: Western Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Carry the Wind Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Bantam Books, 1992. (ISBN: 055325572X) Paper Back . The first of the American Frontier trilogy. A lovely, clean, uncreased copy. Near Fine. Book number: 012217 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.46 | JP¥ 735] Catalogue: Fiction: : Author J
Keywords: Fiction Westerns Bass Titus Fictitious 055325572x | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Cold Day in Hell Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-29976-X) . 1996 edition, 11th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Historical Fiction). Book number: 295555 USD 9.85 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 765] Catalogue: Historical Fiction
Keywords: Historical Fiction 055329976x | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Cold Day in Hell : The Spring Creek Encounters, The Cedar Creek Fight with Sitting Bull's Sioux, and The Dull Knife Battle November 25, 1876 Bantam Books, 1996. Soft Cover. 480pp. Maps. B/w photos. Spine has a vertical crease. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Photo available on request. Selling online since 1999!. Near Fine . -- LJs BooksBook number: 031453 USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 773] Catalogue: American West / Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Cries from the Earth (Plainsmen Ser. , Book 14) New York, New York, U.S.A.: Random House Audiobooks, 1999. Audio Book. ISBN: 0375407057. (2) audio cassettes in hard plastic case,tapes test good; Ex-Library. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 54911 USD 8.99 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Keywords: 0375407057 Audio Book Cassette Fiction Western Plainsmen Series Western | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cry of the Hawk: The Plainsmen (Scout) Domain. (ISBN: 9780553562408) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0061766 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 466] Catalogue: Historical Fiction
Keywords: 9780553562408 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cry of the Hawk , Bantam Books 1993, Paperback. Very good. Paperback.469 pages.Bright,clean,tight. ¶ Paperback.469 pages.Bright,clean,tight.ISBN:0553562401.Jonah Hook must rescue his family from the brutal men who kidnapped them. -- LincBookBook number: 026716 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Keywords: Historical fiction American frontier | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cry of the Hawk the Plainsmen Westerns: Domain, 1993. Paperback. ISBN: 9780553562408. Scout; 1.27 x 6.85 x 4.2 Inches; 480 pages; Spine has a slight slant, binding is good, pages are unmarked, some wear.. Good . Book number: 213 USD 0.01 [Appr.: EURO 0.25 | £UK 0.25 | JP¥ 1] Catalogue: Western
Keywords: 9780553562408 Westerns Cowboy Westerns | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cry of the Hawk Paperback. Like New. Paperback. Superclean; no marks or creases; never read. Language: English. ISBN: 9630553171 Book number: 1101A971141 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388] Catalogue: Literature & Fiction/Westerns
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dance on the Wind NY: Bantam, 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with dustjacket. A very scarce collector copy now in mylar sleeve. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Fine in Fine dustjacket. Book number: 095961 USD 76.00 [Appr.: EURO 57.75 | £UK 48.25 | JP¥ 5902]
Keywords: Bass Titus Fictitious Character Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dance on the Wind the Plainsmen Westerns: Bantam, 1996. Paperback. ISBN: 9780553572810. 1.2 x 6.7 x 4.2 Inches; 640 pages; Book has never been read, some shelf wear.. As New . Book number: 3173 USD 2.49 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 193] Catalogue: Western
Keywords: 9780553572810 Westerns Cowboy Wilderness Mississippi Westerns | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dance on the Wind London, Bantam Books, 1996. (ISBN: 0553572814) Paper Back . Immediate UK dispatch. A very good clean copy. Very Good. Book number: 012218 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.31 | JP¥ 490] Catalogue: Fiction: : Author J
Keywords: Fiction 0553572814 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death Rattle Westerns: Bantam, 2000. Paperback. ISBN: 9780553572865. 1.39 x 6.9 x 4.27 Inches; 592 pages. New . Book number: 8546 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 233] Catalogue: Western
Keywords: 9780553572865 Western Indians Native American Cowboy Outlaws Westerns | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death Rattle Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 2000. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0553572865. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/upper front corner,nick at upper spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 38880 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Keywords: 0553572865 Bass Titus Fictitious Character Fiction Fiction; Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page