ascending
descending
found: 146 books on 6 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
JOHNSON, SUSAN
Sinful
Doubleday. (ISBN: 0-385-42467-1) . 1992, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Romance).
Book number: 388099
USD 21.49 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1707]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Romance 0385424671
In shopping cart

More information

SUSAN CONDER AND DONALD JOHNSON
Conservatories And Garden Rooms
Windward 1986 Hardback. (ISBN: 0711204322). Very Good.
Book number: 857314
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Architecture, Gardening"0711204322 0711204322
In shopping cart

More information

SUSAN CONDER AND DONALD JOHNSON
Conservatories And Garden Rooms
Marshall Cavendish 1986 Hardback. (ISBN: 9780863074776). Near Mint.
Book number: 873325
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Architecture, Gardening"9780863074776 9780863074776
In shopping cart

More information

COOK, DR. SUSAN D. JOHNSON
To Blessed to Be Stressed; Words of Wisdom for Momen on the Move
, . Thomas Nelson, 1998. ( hb with dj, in very good cond. ) ISBN # 0739402730 ISBN: 0739402730
Book number: 55412
USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Black History
In shopping cart

More information

CRAIG, SUSAN;JOHNSON, KEN
The Softball Handbook
Champaign, Il, Leisure Press. 1985. (ISBN: 0-88011-260-3) Pictorial Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Nr Fine/No Jacket.
Book number: 082609
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Keywords: 0880112603
In shopping cart

More information

WILLIAM LAKE DOUGLAS, SUSAN R. FREY, NORMAN K. JOHNSON, SUSAN LITTLEFIELD, MICHAEL VAN VALKENBURGH
Garden Design
Smithmark, 1994. First Edition, First Printing. Fine book in a Fine dustjacket.
Book number: 036331
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Non-Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

FERRIER SUSAN EDMONSTONE, JOHNSON BRIMLEY
The Novels of Miss Ferrier in Six Volumes Marriage Inheritance Destiny
J.M. Dent & Co, 1894. 6 vols. 8vo. Original gilt decorated pink cloth, top edges gilt (all vols with rather faded spines and some uneven fading to boards - otherwise a VG set. Pp. various (vols III-VI lack front free endpapers; half titles tanned; no inscriptions), illus with b&w plates with tissue-guards..
Book number: 50380
GBP 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 125 US$ 156.78 | JP¥ 12454]
Catalogue: Literature
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FLOCKER, JAMES T. & TOM BEEMER & DON CHASAN & LOIS THOMPSON & SUSAN SHADBURNE & TYLER JOHNSON
The Legend of Black Thunder Mountain/the Legend of Cougar Canyon [Vhs]
Goldenwest Releasing, 0. VHS. 1.12 x 7.32 x 4.19 Inches; These are two separet vhs tapes new still in wrapper.. New .
Book number: 7518
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
In shopping cart

More information

FREEDMAN, ESTELLE B; GELPI, BARBARA C.; JOHNSON, SUSAN L.; WESTON, KATHLEEN M.
The Lesbian Issue: Essays from Signs
The University of Chicago Press, 1985. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. First printing. Pages unmarked, minimal shelf wear. 1985 Trade Paperback. "This important collection of articles reflects the growing recognition that the study of women whose primary relation is to other women makes a vital contribution to feminist scholarship. A milestone in lesbian studies - a field often trivialized, ignored, or denied, and always controversial - this volume enriches and enlarges our understanding of women in culture and society.".
Book number: 1536479
USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 500]
Catalogue: Reference
In shopping cart

More information

FREEDMAN, ESTELLE B.; BARBARA C. GELPI, SUSAN L. JOHNSON, AND KATHLEEN M. WESTON
The Lesbian Issue: Essays from Signs
Chicago, 1985. 320 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Good; creased spine.
Book number: 291472
USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 199]
In shopping cart

More information

HENRETTA, JAMES A.; BROWNLEE, W. ELLIOT; BRODY, DAVID; WARE, SUSAN; JOHNSON, MARILYNN
America's History Vol. 2 : Documents Collection
New York, NY, U.S.A. Worth Publishers, Incorporated. 1997, Third. (ISBN: 1-57259-224-9). Soft Cover. Publisher: Worth Publishers, 1997, Good, Soft Cover, ISBN: 1-57259-224-9, Cover crease. Good.
Book number: 007718
USD 34.87 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2770]
Catalogue: History
Keywords: united states history sources general 1572592249 1572592249
In shopping cart

More information

HENRETTA, JAMES A.;BROWNLEE, W. ELLIOT;BRODY, DAVID;WARE, SUSAN;JOHNSON, MARILYNN S.
America's History: To 1877
New York, New York, U.S.A. Bedford/st Martins. 1999. (ISBN: 1572592133). Paperback, Oversized. Book, Has light wear, covers rubbed, price sticker on cover, highlighting to text block, Internally Clean. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 011466hb
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Catalogue: Oct
Keywords: 1572592133
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HOLST, LAWRENCE E. (EDITOR); MARTY, MARTIN E. (FOREWORD); CAREY, RAYMOND G.; KATONAH, JOHN; KLINE, SUSAN JOHNSON; ARNOLD, JIM; KANALY, MARION; SPROULL, ALDEN; STROMBERG, ROBERT; JOESTEN, LEROY; WAGNER, WILLARD; VAUX, KENNETH; BICKEL, ARTHUR; OTHERS
Hospital Ministry the Role of the Chaplain Today
New York: Crossroad, 1987. 0824506979. Hardcover. ISBN: 0824506979. Square, tight binding and hinges. Clean, off-white pages. Paper over boards is lightly edge rubbed. DJ has minor edge rubbing. ; Essays on hospital chaplaincy, arranged in parts: "The Hospital Chaplain: Context and Identity"; "The Hospital Chaplain: Listening to the Voices of Suffering"; "The Hospital Chaplain: Many Other Functions"; "The Hospital Chaplain in the Future." ; 9.25" tall..; 242 pages. Fine in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 2100021
USD 72.00 [Appr.: EURO 57.5 | £UK 46 | JP¥ 5720]
Keywords: 0824506979 Religion Religious Christian Christianity Chaplain Hospital Health Ministry All Health and Medicine Religion
In shopping cart

More information

JOHNSON, SUSAN
Again and Again
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Kensington Pub Corp, 2003. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0758204329. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,light stain on upper corners of 1st few pgs; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good.
Book number: 45360
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0758204329 Fiction Romance Historical Romance
In shopping cart

More information

JOHNSON, SUSAN
At Her Service.
Kensington Pub Corp. 2008, 311 pp, Paperback, nieuwstaat
Book number: 101550788
€  14.45 [Appr.: US$ 18.14 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1441]
In shopping cart

More information

JOHNSON, SUSAN
Atemlose Leidenschaft, Roman
Wilhelm Heyne Verlag, München ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3453157834. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU348842
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.03 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

SUSAN JOHNSON
A Better Woman
Aurum 2000 Paperback, 257pp. "A personal account of the effects of labour, childbirth and motherhood on theife of Australian novelist, Susan Johnson. Signed", (ISBN: 9781854106995). Very Good.
Book number: 570304
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Biography, Pregnancy_And_Parenting"9781854106995 9781854106995
In shopping cart

More information

JOHNSON, SUSAN
A Better Woman - A Memoir
Vintage, Milsons Point, N.S.W. 2000. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Size: 20 cm. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. ISBN: 0091835518.
Book number: 15802
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: Biography & Autobiography; Books : Biographies & Memoirs : Memoirs; Books : Biographies & Memoirs : Memoirs
In shopping cart

More information

JOHNSON, SUSAN.
A Better Woman. A Memoir.
Sydney,Random House,1999. Pap.xvi+256p.
Book number: 37553
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
Keywords: AUSTRALIA/AUSTRALIEN, BODY/K(tm)RPER, MOTHERHOOD/MUTTERSCHAFT, PSYCHOLOGY/PSYCHOLOGIE
In shopping cart

More information

JOHNSON, SUSAN
A better woman
Random House Australia, Milsons Point, NSW, 1999. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Size: 24 cm. 256 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0091835526.
Book number: 14944
AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.69 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1087]
Catalogue: Women & Feminism
Keywords: Motherhood Australia Psychological, aspects, Body image in women Australia, Mothers and sons Australia, Johnson, Susan, 1956-, Women authors, Australian 20th century, Biography Women & Feminism; Motherhood Australia Psychological; Motherhood Australia Ps
In shopping cart

More information

SUSAN JOHNSON
A Better Woman : A Memoir
Atria, 2002. Hardcover. 0743432967 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition.. Fine .
Book number: BING81210419
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0743432967
In shopping cart

More information

SUSAN JOHNSON
A Better Woman : A Memoir
Atria. Hardcover. 0743432967 First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket.. Fine .
Book number: BING43703
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 790]
Keywords: 0743432967
In shopping cart

More information

JOHNSON, SUSAN
A Better Woman: A Memoir
Random House, Australia, 1999. Softcover. Very Good. Size: 9"-10" Tall. Category: Biography; ISBN: 0091835526. ISBN/EAN: 9780091835521. Inventory No: 10521.
Book number: 10521
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.73 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 932]
Keywords: Biography; Biography
In shopping cart

More information

JOHNSON SUSAN
A Big Life
Australia, Picador. 1994. (ISBN: 0330274384) Soft Cover. 312 pp. Very Good.
Book number: 80513
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 777]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Modern Literature 0330274384
In shopping cart

More information

JOHNSON, SUSAN
A Big Life
GB, Faber. 1993, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0571169570). Hardback. Top edge slightly dusty. In loose polythene protector. nrFine/nrFine DW.
Book number: at050.016
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Keywords: Australia_fiction Fiction_general 0571169570
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page

New Search