| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 146 books on 6 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Sinful Doubleday. (ISBN: 0-385-42467-1) . 1992, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Romance). Book number: 388099 USD 21.49 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1707] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Romance 0385424671 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Conservatories And Garden Rooms Windward 1986 Hardback. (ISBN: 0711204322). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 857314 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Architecture, Gardening"0711204322 0711204322 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Conservatories And Garden Rooms Marshall Cavendish 1986 Hardback. (ISBN: 9780863074776). Near Mint. -- Book HavenBook number: 873325 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Architecture, Gardening"9780863074776 9780863074776 | In shopping cart More information div> |
To Blessed to Be Stressed; Words of Wisdom for Momen on the Move , . Thomas Nelson, 1998. ( hb with dj, in very good cond. ) ISBN # 0739402730 ISBN: 0739402730 Book number: 55412 USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Black History
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Softball Handbook Champaign, Il, Leisure Press. 1985. (ISBN: 0-88011-260-3) Pictorial Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Nr Fine/No Jacket. Book number: 082609 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Keywords: 0880112603 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Garden Design Smithmark, 1994. First Edition, First Printing. Fine book in a Fine dustjacket. Book number: 036331 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Non-Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Novels of Miss Ferrier in Six Volumes Marriage Inheritance Destiny J.M. Dent & Co, 1894. 6 vols. 8vo. Original gilt decorated pink cloth, top edges gilt (all vols with rather faded spines and some uneven fading to boards - otherwise a VG set. Pp. various (vols III-VI lack front free endpapers; half titles tanned; no inscriptions), illus with b&w plates with tissue-guards.. Book number: 50380 GBP 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 125 US$ 156.78 | JP¥ 12454] Catalogue: Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Legend of Black Thunder Mountain/the Legend of Cougar Canyon [Vhs] Goldenwest Releasing, 0. VHS. 1.12 x 7.32 x 4.19 Inches; These are two separet vhs tapes new still in wrapper.. New . Book number: 7518 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lesbian Issue: Essays from Signs The University of Chicago Press, 1985. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. First printing. Pages unmarked, minimal shelf wear. 1985 Trade Paperback. "This important collection of articles reflects the growing recognition that the study of women whose primary relation is to other women makes a vital contribution to feminist scholarship. A milestone in lesbian studies - a field often trivialized, ignored, or denied, and always controversial - this volume enriches and enlarges our understanding of women in culture and society.". Book number: 1536479 USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 500] Catalogue: Reference
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lesbian Issue: Essays from Signs Chicago, 1985. 320 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Good; creased spine. Book number: 291472 USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 199]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
America's History Vol. 2 : Documents Collection New York, NY, U.S.A. Worth Publishers, Incorporated. 1997, Third. (ISBN: 1-57259-224-9). Soft Cover. Publisher: Worth Publishers, 1997, Good, Soft Cover, ISBN: 1-57259-224-9, Cover crease. Good. Book number: 007718 USD 34.87 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2770] Catalogue: History
Keywords: united states history sources general 1572592249 1572592249 | In shopping cart More information div> |
America's History: To 1877 New York, New York, U.S.A. Bedford/st Martins. 1999. (ISBN: 1572592133). Paperback, Oversized. Book, Has light wear, covers rubbed, price sticker on cover, highlighting to text block, Internally Clean. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 011466hb USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556] Catalogue: Oct
Keywords: 1572592133 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hospital Ministry the Role of the Chaplain Today New York: Crossroad, 1987. 0824506979. Hardcover. ISBN: 0824506979. Square, tight binding and hinges. Clean, off-white pages. Paper over boards is lightly edge rubbed. DJ has minor edge rubbing. ; Essays on hospital chaplaincy, arranged in parts: "The Hospital Chaplain: Context and Identity"; "The Hospital Chaplain: Listening to the Voices of Suffering"; "The Hospital Chaplain: Many Other Functions"; "The Hospital Chaplain in the Future." ; 9.25" tall..; 242 pages. Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 2100021 USD 72.00 [Appr.: EURO 57.5 | £UK 46 | JP¥ 5720]
Keywords: 0824506979 Religion Religious Christian Christianity Chaplain Hospital Health Ministry All Health and Medicine Religion | In shopping cart More information div> |
Again and Again New York, New York, U.S.A.: Kensington Pub Corp, 2003. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0758204329. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,light stain on upper corners of 1st few pgs; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 45360 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0758204329 Fiction Romance Historical Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
At Her Service. Kensington Pub Corp. 2008, 311 pp, Paperback, nieuwstaat Book number: 101550788 € 14.45 [Appr.: US$ 18.14 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1441]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Atemlose Leidenschaft, Roman Wilhelm Heyne Verlag, München ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3453157834. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU348842 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.03 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A Better Woman Aurum 2000 Paperback, 257pp. "A personal account of the effects of labour, childbirth and motherhood on theife of Australian novelist, Susan Johnson. Signed", (ISBN: 9781854106995). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 570304 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Biography, Pregnancy_And_Parenting"9781854106995 9781854106995 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Better Woman - A Memoir Vintage, Milsons Point, N.S.W. 2000. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Size: 20 cm. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. ISBN: 0091835518. -- Random BooksBook number: 15802 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 777] Catalogue: Biography & Autobiography
Keywords: Biography & Autobiography; Books : Biographies & Memoirs : Memoirs; Books : Biographies & Memoirs : Memoirs | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Better Woman. A Memoir. Sydney,Random House,1999. Pap.xvi+256p. Book number: 37553 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
Keywords: AUSTRALIA/AUSTRALIEN, BODY/K(tm)RPER, MOTHERHOOD/MUTTERSCHAFT, PSYCHOLOGY/PSYCHOLOGIE | In shopping cart More information div> |
A better woman Random House Australia, Milsons Point, NSW, 1999. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Size: 24 cm. 256 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0091835526. -- Random BooksBook number: 14944 AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.69 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1087] Catalogue: Women & Feminism
Keywords: Motherhood Australia Psychological, aspects, Body image in women Australia, Mothers and sons Australia, Johnson, Susan, 1956-, Women authors, Australian 20th century, Biography Women & Feminism; Motherhood Australia Psychological; Motherhood Australia Ps | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Better Woman : A Memoir Atria, 2002. Hardcover. 0743432967 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition.. Fine . Book number: BING81210419 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0743432967 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Better Woman : A Memoir Atria. Hardcover. 0743432967 First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket.. Fine . Book number: BING43703 USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 790]
Keywords: 0743432967 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Better Woman: A Memoir Random House, Australia, 1999. Softcover. Very Good. Size: 9"-10" Tall. Category: Biography; ISBN: 0091835526. ISBN/EAN: 9780091835521. Inventory No: 10521. -- Berry BooksBook number: 10521 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.73 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 932]
Keywords: Biography; Biography | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Big Life Australia, Picador. 1994. (ISBN: 0330274384) Soft Cover. 312 pp. Very Good. Book number: 80513 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 777] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Modern Literature 0330274384 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Big Life GB, Faber. 1993, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0571169570). Hardback. Top edge slightly dusty. In loose polythene protector. nrFine/nrFine DW. Book number: at050.016 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Keywords: Australia_fiction Fiction_general 0571169570 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page