| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 20 books |
Annie Get Your Gun: Souvenir Theatre Programme Performed at The London Coliseum [3] Published Performance circa 1949. Original illustrated souvenir theatre programme. In Very Good clean condition. Book number: 30032 GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.19 | JP¥ 810] Catalogue: THEATRE PROGRAMMES
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Buttons & Foes Worldwide. (ISBN: 0-373-26487-9) . 2004, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Mystery). Book number: 379011 USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0373264879 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Buttons & Foes Worldwide. 2004. (ISBN: 9780373264872) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0087943 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780373264872 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Buttons & Foes Worldwide Library 2004 Paperback, 256pp. "Denver dry cleaner Mandy Dyer is shocked to learn of a customer's tragic death, the result of a fall down some steps. But the two bags of 'worthless' old clothing that the victim left Mandy turn out to be filled with clues that may pit Mandy against a cold-blooded killer. ", (ISBN: 9780373264872). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 607964 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Mystery9780373264872 9780373264872 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Buttons & Foes. Thomas Dunne Books, 2002. Reprint. Hardcover. Unused condition. ; 8vo; 231 pages. AN/AN. Book number: 14863 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Christ is Our Garment of Obedience , . Oak Cliff Printing, 1979. ( stapled PB, cover well worn, o/w in good cond. ) Book number: 59380 USD 7.49 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 595] Catalogue: Protestant
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A Dress to Die for- A Mandy Dyer Mystery. Dell, 1998. Reprint. Hardcover. As new condition. ; 8vo; 260 pages. AN/AN. Book number: 13860 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Fiction Mystery
Keywords: Fiction Mystery Dyer | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Dress to Die For Dell. (ISBN: 0-440-22355-5) . [1998], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Sloightly cocked. (Mystery). Book number: 908410 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0440223555 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Dress To Die For: A Mandy Dyer Mystery. Dell Publishing Company, New York: 1998. Softcover. Very good condition. Everything has come out in the wash for artist Mandy Dyer since she inherited Dyer's Cleaners. Her divorce is behind her, her future is secure, her heart is healed. Mandy's friendship with Kate Bosworth, proprietor of an antique clothing store, dates from their halcyon days of working at street fairs and dreaming great dreams. And the dress Kate wants Mandy to clean hails from another era too, a genuine 1920s Fortuny. Kate calls the creation in blue the find of her career: a ten-dollor purchase worth thousands. Its real cost is her life. Within days Mandy finds Kate murdered in her ransacked apartment, and the memory haunts her. Worse, so does the killer, evidently looking for the Fortuny. Now Mandy is searching flea markets and garage sales to unravel the mystery of where Kate found the dress. But the clues to Kate's death are as slippery as silk - until Mandy realizes that like Kate, the threads of past and present are weaving her destiny. And it's time to face a hard truth, a chilling betrayal . . . and a murderer's rage. Dolores Johnson writes with wit and panache. I love her sense of humor. - Diane Mott Davidson, author of The Grilling Season ¶ 260 pages. Book number: 63883X1 USD 5.25 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 417] Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: (Murder Mysteries Dresses Cleaners). 0440223555 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hung Up to Die a Mandy Dyer Mystery. Dell, 1997. Hardcover. December printing. Almost new condition. DJ has teeny wear on both bottom outer corners. Includes blood stain cleaning tip in back. ; Mandy Dyer Mystery Series; 8vo; 248+ pages. F+/F+. Book number: 16660 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: Fiction Mystery
Keywords: Fiction Mystery Mandy Dyer Cleaning | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hung Up To Die ( Mandy Dyer Mystery) NY: Dell Publishing, 1997. Paperback. ISBN: 0440223539. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Spine has crease. Nice, used copy. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 248 pages. Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 42590 USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 393]
Keywords: 0440223539 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Looking For the Best Mysteries Around? - A Dress to Die For; Road Rage; The Dog Who Knew Too Much Dell 1998; 1st edition advance reader's (review) copy (ARC); 314pp; fine softcover in color wraps. -- ReBookBook number: 01133 USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 473] Catalogue: Mystery & Thrillers/Mystery/Anthologies
Keywords: mystery, mysteries | In shopping cart More information div> |
Pressed to Kill: A Mandy Dyer Mystery New York: Thomas Dunne Books, 2007. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780312347857. Book club. DJ shows light corner wear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; Mandy Dyer Mysteries; 230 pp. Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 21719 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Fiction - Drama and Mystery
Keywords: 9780312347857 Fiction Drama Mystery Suspense Dolores Johnson Mandy Dyer 9780312347857 Fiction - Drama and Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Pressed to Kill: a Mandy Dyer Mystery. Gordonville, VA, U.S.A., St. Martin's Press, 2007. (ISBN: 0312347855) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. Jacket has light edgewear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 238492A USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Taking The Wrap ( A Mandy Dyer Mystery) NY: Thomas Dunne Books/St. Martin's Minotaur, 2004. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312321155. Lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover. ; Book Club Edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 259 pages. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 48380 USD 6.47 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 514]
Keywords: 0312321155 | In shopping cart More information div> |
TAKING THE WRAP. Johnson, Dolores. TAKING THE WRAP. NY: Worldwide Mystery, c2005. 267pp. Fine mass market paperback copy Book number: 73578 USD 3.75 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 298]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Wash, Fold, and Die: A Mandy Dyer Mystery New York: Dell Books, 1999. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780739406076. Book club. DJ shows light shelf rubbing. Faint sticker mark on ffep, else very clean. Binding is tight. ; 277 pp; Mandy Dyer has a pressing engagement with a corpse..... Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . Book number: 22405 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Fiction - Drama and Mystery
Keywords: 9780739406076 9780739406076 0739406078 Fiction Drama Mystery Suspense Dolores Johnson Fiction - Drama and Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wash, Fold, and Die (Mandy Dyer Mystery) Dell, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. 0440235235 Used book. Very Good. Very Good . Book number: BING7275682 USD 5.94 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 472]
Keywords: 0440235235 | In shopping cart More information div> |
What Kind of Baby-Sitter Is This? Atheneum, 1991. Hardcover. 0027478467 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition. Fine . Book number: BING7866524 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0027478467 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black English: An Annotated Bibliography. Washington, D. C. - The Minority Research Center, Inc. 1973. Hardcover. 75 pages. Offset printed, 8 1/2 x 11 inch size. In unworn library hardcover binding. Library duplicate copy with moderate university ex-library stamps, good otherwise. Bibliographic references, some back to the 19th century, regarding African American usage of the English language. Good. Book number: 20g23 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3178] Catalogue: American History
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |