ascending
descending
found: 101 books on 5 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

DAHLIN, JOHN E.; WALVOORD, JOHN F.
Glimpses and Reflections of a Ministry
Self Published. 1976. Hard Cover with dust jacket. Book is tight, bright, and clean with no markings. Signed and dated by author at top of ffep. Dust jacket is moderately rubbed with a small abrasion near heel of spine, no tears or chipping, minimal bumping and soiling. Introduction by John F. Walvoord. Fine/Very Good. Signed by Author.
Book number: 001084
USD 27.72 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2202]
Keywords: Christian Ministry, Autoiography
In shopping cart

More information

DOROTHY A. GALDE; FOREWORD-JOHN F. WALVOORD
You Write the Ticket, Lord
Here's Life Pub, 1983-08. Second Edition. Paperback. New. Autographed by author .
Book number: 090928008
USD 5.59 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 444]
Catalogue: Religious
In shopping cart

More information

LOCKERBIE, D. BRUCE; WALVOORD, JOHN F.; RICHARD, RAMESH P.; ET AL
Bibliotheca Sacra, Vol. 143, No. 570, Apr-June 1986
Dallas Theological Seminary, 1986. 95 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: ink marks on table of contents only, otherwise very good
Book number: JL1352
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
In shopping cart

More information

MURCH, JAMES DEFOREST; TAYLOR, CLYDE W.; WALVOORD, JOHN F.; PATON, JOHN I.
The Coming World Church
Lincoln NE: Back to the Bible, 1963. Softcover. softbound,light wear/soil,crease at spine/lower rear corner,nick at upper spine rear,pgs clean/off-white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 37493
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Religion Faith Religion / Faith
In shopping cart

More information

WALVOORD JOHN F. & ZUCK ROY B.
The Bible Knowledge Commentary: An Exposition of the Scriptures by the Dallas Seminary Faculty. New Testament edition based on the New International Version
Victor Books, 1983 991p, many charts and diagrams and 14 maps in the text, hardback, a VG copy in a VG dustwrapper [0882078127] First published in 1983 (Because of the weight of this book, the default postal charge will not suffice and we will request an additional charge for this item. Please note that we always reduce charges for lightweight books.)
Book number: 96419
GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 21.95 | JP¥ 1744]
Catalogue: Theology
Keywords: Theology
In shopping cart

More information

SELL, CHARLES; TAYLOR, WILLIAM D.; WALVOORD, JOHN E.,
Marriage and the Family: A Bible Study Guide.
Dallas Theological Seminary, Department of Christian Education, 1967. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Soft Cover - Plastic Comb Good/. Wraps are scuffed and worn, most of front is loose from the comb. Some notation in text.
Book number: 049240
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Religion Christian Relationships
In shopping cart

More information

WALVOORD, JOHN F. UND ROY F. ZUCK (HRSGG.):
Das Alte Testament, erklärt und ausgelegt, Jesaja-Maleachi,
Neuhausen-Stuttgart, Hänssler, 1998. 2. Auflage, Band 3, XVI, 724 Seiten, 8°, Orig.-Leineneinband.
¶ Mit Originalumschlag. Dieser minimal berissen. Band in gutem Zustand. ISBN: 3775115706
Book number: 2000310
€  13.20 [Appr.: US$ 16.58 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1317]
Keywords: 3775115706
In shopping cart

More information

WALVOORD, JOHN F. UND ROY F. ZUCK (HRSGG.):
Das Alte Testament erklärt und ausgelegt. Band 3: Jesaja - Maleachi [herausgegeben von John F. Walvoord & Roy F. Zuck];
Stuttgart, Hänssler-Verlag, 1991. Band 3, XVI, 742 Seiten, 8° (21 x 14 cm), blindgeprägter Orig.-Leineneinband.
¶ Mit Originalumschlag. Band in sehr gutem Zustand. ISBN: 3775115706
Book number: 4000891
€  13.20 [Appr.: US$ 16.58 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1317]
Keywords: 3775115706
In shopping cart

More information

WALVOORD, JOHN F.
Armageddon, Oil and the Middle East Crisis, revised edition
Zondervan, 1990. 234 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Foxing, slightly creased wrappers.
Book number: 366320
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
In shopping cart

More information

JOHN F WALVOORD
Armageddon Oil & the Middle East Crisis: What the Bible Says About the Future of the Middle East
Zondervan Publishing House. 1990. (ISBN: 9780310539216) Trade Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0014221
USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 762]
Keywords: 9780310539216
In shopping cart

More information

WALVOORD, JOHN,
Armageddon, Oil and The Middle East Crisis.
Grand rapids, MI, Zondervan Bible Publishers, 1990. Revised Edition (ISBN: 0310539218) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Soft Cover Very Good The book is very clean & tight.
Book number: 105257
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: MIDDLE EAST POLITICS GOVERNMENT WORLD
In shopping cart

More information

WALVOORD, JOHN F.
Armageddon, Oil and the Middle East Crisis. Revised
, Zondervan Publishing House 1990, Revised Edition., Trade Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0310539218. Very Good.
Book number: 034113
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Catalogue: Current Affairs
Keywords: MIDDLE EAST - PROPHESY IRAQ PROPHECY MIDDLE POLITICS AND GOVERNMENT PETROLEUM INDUSTRY TRADE EAST
In shopping cart

More information

WALVOORD, JOHN F.
Armageddon, Oil And The Middle East Crisis: What The Bible Says About The Future Of The Middle East And The End Of Western Civilization.
Zondervan Publishing House, Grand Rapids: 1990. Softcover. Good condition. In the last twenty years we have seen the economic, political, and military power that flows from the oil wells of the Middle East. Such concentration of power explains why the Bible points to the Middle East as the stage for the final battle of Armageddon and the second coming of Christ, according to noted Bible scholar Dr. John Walvoord. The military struggle in the Persian Gulf now focuses attention away from Korea, Vietnam, and the battlefields of Europe, and onto the Middle East. This is exactly what the Bible anticipates in its prophecies of the end time. The world stage is set for a showdown.
¶ 234 pages.
Book number: 29368X1
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: RELIGION
Keywords: ( Blackmail Israel Arab Conflict Persian Gulf ). 0310539218
In shopping cart

More information

WALVOORD, JOHN F.
Armageddon Oil and the Middle East Crisis: What the Bible Says About the Future of the Middle East and the End of Western Civilization
Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Zondervan. 1991. (ISBN: 0-310-53921-8) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7 3/4- 9 3/4 Tall. Nr Fine/No Jacket.
Book number: 089018
USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 473]
Keywords: 0310539218
In shopping cart

More information

WALVOORD, JOHN
Armageddon, Oil and the Middle East Crisis What the Bible Says About the Future of the Middle East and the End of Western Civilization
Grand Rapids, MI: Zondervan, 1990. Revised Edition; Fourth Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 0310539218. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Underlining ; Trade PB; 234 pages.
Book number: 10275
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Catalogue: Bible Study
Keywords: 0310539218 Religion Bible Middle East Walvoord, John
In shopping cart

More information

WALVOORD, JOHN F.
Armageddon, Oil and the Middle East Crisis, Revised Edition
Zondervan Publishing House, Grand Rapids, MI, 1991. Size: 5.25x8 inches. 0310539218. 228 pp incl table of contents, preface, and an appendix. VG, name and date on half title page, otherwise clean, tight binding, good corners and edges, slight cover curl. White to red wraps with black lettering, revised edition, softcover.
Book number: 6151
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Middle East
Keywords: 1.Bible--Prophecies, 2.Middle East--Politics and government--1945- , 3.World politics--1945- , 4.Armageddon, 5.Civilization, Occidental, 6.Petrolem inductry and trade--Middle East 0310539218 Middle East
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WALVOORD, JOHN F.
Armageddon, Oil and the Middle East Crisis : What the Bible Says about the Future of the Middle East and the End of Western Civilization
Grand Rapids MI: Zondervan Publishing House, 1991. Fifth Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 0310539218. Very lightly used but has a crease at the back cover and one page has an edge tear; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 240 pages. Good .
Book number: 14339
USD 5.79 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 460]
Keywords: 0310539218
In shopping cart

More information

WALVOORD, JOHN F.
Armageddon, Oil and the Middle East Crisis : What the Bible Says About the Future of the Middle East
Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.: Zondervan, 1990. Trade Paperback. A crisp, white and tight oversized softcover. Light cover wear, NO tears/chips. Nice! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Very Good in As New dustjacket.
Book number: 083734
USD 2.96 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 235]
Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: Bible Prophecies Middle East Politics Government Petroleum Industry Trade World 1945 Political Science General History Theory Religion Technology
In shopping cart

More information

WALVOORD, JOHN F.
Armageddon, Oil and the Middle East Crisis
Zondervan Publishing House. 1991, Revised Edition. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Revised Edition. Good softcover. "What the Bible says about the future of the Middle East and the end of Western civilization.". Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 007279
USD 0.01 [Appr.: EURO 0.25 | £UK 0.25 | JP¥ 1]
Catalogue: Non-Fiction
Keywords: NON-FICTION, BIBLE, CIVILIZATION, OIL, MIDDLE EAST
In shopping cart

More information

WALVOORD, JOHN F.,
Armageddon, Oil and the Middle East Crisis.
Grand Rapids MI, Zondervan Bible Publishers, 1990. (ISBN: 0310539218) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Soft Cover Good The book is bent on the bottom corner. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 007541
USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 79]
Keywords: MIDDLE EAST POLITICS GOVERNMENT WORLD
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WALVOORD, JOHN F.
Armageddon, Oil, and the Middle East Crisis What the Bible Says About the Future of the Middleeast and the End of Western Civilization
Religion: Zondervan Publishing House, 1991. Softcover. ISBN: 9780310539216. 0.7 x 7.9 x 5.2 Inches; 240 pages; Never been read, some shelf wear.. As New .
Book number: 11358
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Catalogue: Prophecy
Keywords: 9780310539216 Religion Prophecy Middle East Religion
In shopping cart

More information

WALVOORD, JOHN F & JOHN E
Armageddon Oil and the Middle East Crisis. What the Bible Says about the future of the Middle East and the end of Western Civilization
Zondervan, Grand Rapids Mi USA reprint 1974 G book paperback illus ISBN:
Book number: 54655
GBP 9.20 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.42 | JP¥ 1146]
Keywords: Politics Religion
In shopping cart

More information

WALVOORD, WALVOORD JOHN F WITH JOHN E.
Armageddon Oil and the Middle East Crisis
Matts: Zondervan Publishing House, MI, 1975. Paperback. 0.5 x 7 x 4.1 Inches; 207 pages; Book is almost like new but it has some writting on the inside of the front cover and a book store stamp, very little shelf wear, never been read.. Very Good .
Book number: 9513
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
In shopping cart

More information

WALVOORD, JOHN,
Armageddon, Oil and the Middle East Crisis.
Grand Rapids MI, Zondervan Publishing House, 1990. (ISBN: 0310539218) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Soft Cover Good Wraps have minor wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 220434
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: MIDDLE EAST POLITICS GOVERNMENT WORLD
In shopping cart

More information

WALVOORD, JOHN F.
Armageddon Oil and the Middle East Crisis: What the Bible Says About the Future of the Middle East and the End of Western Civilization
New York, Zondervan, 1991. Ed.: Unknown. Paperback. 0310539218. Bookstore stickers. Tanning a little bent.. /Wraps.
Book number: 7938
USD 4.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 364]
Catalogue: History
Keywords: History 0310539218
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page

New Search