| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 405 books on 17 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Excursions to the Oregon [drop-title]. [Edinburgh, ca. 1846]. (OREGON) Abridged edition. 12mo. With Vignette on title page of man on horseback shooting buffalo. 32 pp. Removed. Howes T 319. Book number: 212960 USD 250.00 [Appr.: EURO 199.25 | £UK 159.5 | JP¥ 19859]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Boundaries When to Say YES, When to Say NO, To Take Control of Your Life. Zondervan, 1992. Hardcover. 1.1 x 9.1 x 6 Inches; 304 pages; A boundary is a personal property line to hold those things for which we are responsible.. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Book number: 57381 USD 8.76 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 696] Catalogue: Christian Living
Keywords: Christian Living Christian Books & Bibles Books Religion & Spirituality | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lost Earl and Other Poems D Lothrop, Boston, 1888. Decorative Cloth. Very Good. Light shelfwear else fine in green blindstamped cloth with gilt. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. -- Pazzo BooksBook number: 027690 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: Poetry; | In shopping cart More information div> |
50 Dos for Everyday Leadership - SIGNED Humanergy, 2006. 9 x 6 Trade Paperback with 175 pp. Black and blue cover and spine with yellow and red lettering. Signed by all three authors on the ffep. Corner of back cover is slightly edgeworn and creased. Spine is uncreased and pages are bright and clean.. Paperback, Near Fine ISBN: 0977206203. -- Kazoo BooksBook number: 40610 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0977206203 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Study of Judaism: Bibliographical Essays Anti-Defamation League of B'nai B'rith, 1972. 229 pp. Hardcover, no dust jacket.. Good; slight penciling. From the library of Krister Stendahl. Book number: 307852 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Study of Judaism: Bibliographical Essays Anti-Defamation League of B'nai B'rith, 1972. 229 pp. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: VG/VG Book number: 213350 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Indigenous Peoples : A Fieldguide for Development Oxford, Oxfam. 1988, First Edition. (ISBN: 085598-088-5) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Former owners label to title page.The book describes the main features of indigenous societies and reviews the way in which governments and other institutions have sought to change them. Very Good. Book number: 16821 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Anthropology
Keywords: Indigenous People Anthropology 0855980885 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Indigenous Peoples: A Field Guide for Development [Development Guidelines]. Oxford Oxfam, 1988. Paperback trade, very good plus condition, black & white text-photos, old price marks. 121 pp. Based on Oxfam's 20 years of experience of attempting to improve the wellbeing of indigenous communities around the world. ISBN: 0855980885. Book number: 11666 AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.56 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1553]
Keywords: anthropology 0855980885 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Writings of John Bradford, Martyr, 1555 (Parker Society edition) Wipf & Stock, 2005. 432 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: New book. Previously published by Cambridge University Press, 1853. Book number: W22106 USD 46.00 [Appr.: EURO 36.75 | £UK 29.5 | JP¥ 3654]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The 4th Shizuoka International Translation Competition Winning Translations Executive Committee of the Izu Literature Festival. Soft Cover. About new book, unmarked, in bright clean card covers. 172 pp. Fine . -- B-Line BooksBook number: 13702 USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1112] Catalogue: Other Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Poetry Society of America Anthology (1910-1960) the Golden Year New York, Fine Editions Press 1960, Reprint, Hardcover. . . Fine in Very Good dust jacket. Book number: 25953 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Keywords: Poetry | In shopping cart More information div> |
Boundaries: When to Say Yes: When to Say No: To Take Control of Your Life. Sydney Strand Publishing, 2003. Australian, reprint ed. Paperback octavo, as new condition. 304 pp. Two American clinical psychologists provide Christian insights into how to set boundaries with our parents, spouses, children, friends, co-workers, and even ourselves. ISBN: 0958686602. Book number: 6649B AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 US$ 17.6 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1398] Catalogue: self-help
Keywords: self-help, control, boundaries, families, relationships, christianity 0958686602 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Boundaries in Marriage An 8-Session Focus on Understanding the Boundaries that Make or Break Loving Relationships Grand Rapids, Michigan Zondervan 2002 . 140 pp. Paperback. Good. Book number: 7742 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: | In shopping cart More information div> |
Boundaries. When to Say Yes, When to Say No, To Take Control of Your Life Zondervan, Grand Rapids, Michigan, USA repr 1992 F book F dj hardback ISBN: 0310585902 Book number: 51780 GBP 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.01 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: Philosophy Religion | In shopping cart More information div> |
Boundaries in Marriage Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A., Zondervan, 2002. 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Very Good. 149 PGS., SPINE UNCREASED, NO MARKINGS -- Book CrazyBook number: 73040 USD 13.14 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1044] Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: Marriage Psychological Aspects Man Woman 0310246148 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Boundaries: When to Say Yes, When to Say No to Take Control of Your Life. Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A., Zondervan Publishing House, 1992. (ISBN: 0310585902) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Jacket and boards have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has small amount of highlighting, binding is sound. Book number: 049461A USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Christian Life Interpersonal Relations Self Help Improvement | In shopping cart More information div> |
False Assumptions Zondervan, 1994. Hardback w. DJ. Ex-library with usual markings o/w good condition. ISBN: 0310595703 Book number: 103745 USD 3.49 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 277] Catalogue: Protestant
| In shopping cart More information div> |
How People Grow; What the Bible Reveals about Personal Growth Zondervan, Mi USA 2001 F book F dj reprint hardback ISBN: 0310221536 Book number: 52976 GBP 20.70 [Appr.: EURO 26 US$ 32.45 | JP¥ 2578]
Keywords: Philosophy Religion | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Mom Factor: Dealing With the Mother You Had, Didn't Have, or Still Contend With Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Zondervan. 1996. (ISBN: 0-310-20036-9) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7 3/4- 9 3/4 Tall. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Nr Fine/Nr Fine. Book number: 093014 USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 393]
Keywords: 0310200369 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Raising Great Kids Zondervan, 1999. 232 pp. Paperback. Discounted new book. This is located at our second store; please anticipate extra delivery time. Book number: MN15087 USD 10.39 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 825]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
What to Do When You Don't Know What to Do Thomas Nelson, 2004-01-01. Hardcover. New. Book number: 100130055 USD 2.39 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 190] Catalogue: Self-Help
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Poems and Pictures : A Collection of Ballads, Songs and other Poems, Illustrated by English Artists Published by Sampson Low, Son & Co., London 1860. Quarto. 242 pp. Leighton Son and Hodge contemporary maroon cloth binding with gilt design border, inlaid illustration to upper panel surrounded by gilt design, matching gilt design to spine and titles, all edges gilt, blind stamping to lower panel, chamfered edges. Yellow front end paper missing, small crop to top of title page, light foxing to early and latter pages, bumps to lower corners, spine tips toed in. Scarce. Book number: 8595 GBP 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 156.25 US$ 195.97 | JP¥ 15567] Catalogue: ENGLISH LITERATURE
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fourteenth Chronicle: Letters & Diaries of John DOS Passos Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Harvard Common Pr. 1973, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0876450737). Hardcover. Yellow cloth binding with pasted maroon/gilt titles plates at front and spine. Maroon topstain. Frontispiece reproduction in color of Dos Passos by Harold Weston. Limited edition signed by editor; this is copy #104/270. Issued in slipcase, this copy lacking the slipcase. An unread, near-fine copy with an inkmark to top edge at spine and some ink smudges to bottom edge. DJ also near fine with price clipped, light shelfwear. 662 pp. Near Fine/Near Fine. Signed by Editor. Book number: 11639 USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.75 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5958] Catalogue: Signed & Inscribed
Keywords: 0876450737 | In shopping cart More information div> |
American Film (July-August, 1989, Volume 14, #9) Washington, DC, American Film Institute, 1989. Paperback. Vintage film magazine. Contents Include: Spike Lee at Yankee Stadium (cover); Knocking on Hollywood's Door - Spike Lee and Robert Townsend; Pals - Rob Reiner and Billy Crystal; The Hottest Dead Man In Hollywood - John Fante; Dialogue on Film - Paul Schrader, plus articles/profiles and attractive period ads. This is likely the first/only appearance of many of these pieces. / Light/moderate age and reading-wear. Very Good . Book number: 018448 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Film Studies
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | - Next page