ascending
descending
found: 138 books on 6 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

TOLKIEN, JOHN RONALD REUEL
The book of lost tales 1
1985. Paperback. Pp: 297. ISBN: 9780048232816. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2124470
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780048232816
In shopping cart

More information

TOLKIEN, JOHN RONALD REUEL & SCHUCHART, MAX
In de ban van de ring. De Reisgenoten/De Twee Torens/ De Terugkeer van de Koning
Het Spectrum, 1977. Linnen band met stofomslag. Pp: 1445. ISBN: 9789027481979. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U2037462
€  12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.7 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1247]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789027481979
In shopping cart

More information

TOLKIEN, JOHN RONALD REUEL & SCHUCHART, MAX
In de ban van de ring. De Reisgenoten/De Twee Torens/ De Terugkeer van de Koning
Het Spectrum, 1977. Linnen band met stofomslag. Pp: 1445. ISBN: 9789027481979. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2130544
€  17.50 [Appr.: US$ 21.97 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1746]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789027481979
In shopping cart

More information

TOLKIEN, JOHN RONALD REUEL
Lord of the Rings 2. The Two Towers
Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Children's edition of the second book of Tolkien's }The Lord Of The Rings{ trilogy. ISBN: 9780007129713. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2130512
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780007129713
In shopping cart

More information

 -
TOLKIEN, J. R. R. (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY JOHN HOWE.)
The Lost Road, and Other Writings (Series: History of Middle-Earth 5.)
Del Rey. (ISBN: 0-345-40685-0) . 1996, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Cover illustration by John Howe. Series: History of Middle-Earth 5. (Tolkiena, Tolkiena).
Book number: 713077
USD 10.05 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Tolkiena, Tolkiena 0345406850
In shopping cart

More information

TOLKIEN, JOHN RONALD REUEL & TOLKIEN, CHRISTOPHER
The lost road and other writings. Language and legend before 'The Lord of the Rings'
1989. Paperback. Pp: 455. ISBN: 9780044403982. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2124467
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748]
Keywords: 9780044403982
In shopping cart

More information

TOLKIEN, JOHN RONALD REUEL & TOLKIEN, CHRISTOPHER
The shaping of Middle-Earth. The Quenta, the Ambarkanta and the annals : together with the earliest 'Silmarillion' and the first map
1988. Paperback. Pp: 380. ISBN: 9780044401506. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2124469
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748]
Keywords: 9780044401506
In shopping cart

More information

TOLKIEN, JOHN RONALD REUEL & TOLKIEN, CHRISTOPHER
The Silmarillion
George Allen & Unwin, 1977. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 365. 1st edition met stofomslag. ISBN: 9780048231390. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2129632
€  9.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.93 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 948]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780048231390
In shopping cart

More information

TOLKIEN, JOHN RONALD REUEL
Das Silmarillion
1989. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 404. ISBN: 9783608951318. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2125734
€  11.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.81 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1097]
Keywords: 9783608951318
In shopping cart

More information

FOSTER, ROBERT & TOLKIEN, JOHN RONALD REUEL
The complete guide to Middle-earth. From "The Hobbit" to "The Silmarillion
1992. Paperback. Pp: 441. A-Z guide to the names, places and events in J.R.R. Tolkien's T'he Hobbit', 'The Lord of the Rings' and 'The Silmarillion'. ISBN: 9780261102521. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U518079
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780261102521
In shopping cart

More information

HABER, KAREN, ED. ILLUS. BY JOHN HOWE. (J.R.R. TOLKIEN.) (RAYMOND FEIST, POUL ANDERSON, ESTHER M. FRIESNER, HARRY TURTLEDOVE, ROBIN HOBB, TERRY PRATCHETT, URSULA LE GUIN, DIANE DUANE, CHARLES DE LINT, TERRI WINDLING, ORSON SCOTT CARD, ET AL.)
Meditations on Middle-Earth.
St. Martin's Press, New York, (2001), Ist edition.. 235 pp, large 8vo (9 1/2" H), hard cover in dust jacket. B&w illustrations by John Howe. "..sixteen bestselling fantasy authors share details of their personal relationships with Tolkien's mythos, for it inspired them all. Had there been no Lord of the Rings, there would also have been no Earthsea books by Ursula K. Le Guin; no Song of Ice and Fire saga from George R.R. Martin; no Tales of Discworld by Terry Pratchett; no Riftwar stories from Raymond Feist; no Legends of Alvin Make r f r o m O rson Scott Card. Each of them was influenced by the master mythmaker, and now each reveals the nature of that influence and their personal relationships with the greatest fantasy novels ever written in the English language.." Other au t ho rs : Po u l Anderson; Michael Swanwick; Esther Friesner; Harry Turtledove; Robin Hobb; Diane Duane; Douglas A. Anderson; Charles de Lint; Lisa Goldstein; Glenn Hurdling; and, Terri Windling. Concludes with brief author biographies. This is a ne w u nre ad bo ok . F/F.
Book number: 12914
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: J.R. R. Tolkien, Middle-Earth, Lord of Rings, Hobbits, Ursual le Guin, George R.R. Martin, Terry Pratchett, Raymond Feist, Orson Scott Card, Charles de Lint, Terri Windling, Michael Swanwick, Esther Friesner, Harry Turtledove, Robin Hobb, Diane Duane
In shopping cart

More information

HABER, KAREN, ED. ILLUS. BY JOHN HOWE. (J.R.R. TOLKIEN.) (RAYMOND FEIST, POUL ANDERSON, ESTHER M. FRIESNER, HARRY TURTLEDOVE, ROBIN HOBB, TERRY PRATCHETT, URSULA LE GUIN, DIANE DUANE, CHARLES DE LINT, TERRI WINDLING, ORSON SCOTT CARD, ET AL.)
Meditations on Middle Earth
St. Martin's Press, New York, 2001. First Edition,, Hard Cover. As New/As New. near fine hard cover in near fine unclipped dustjacket now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked 235pp nf/nf .
Book number: 81292
USD 11.25 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 894]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy, Tolkien,
In shopping cart

More information

HALL, JOHN R. CLARK (TRANSLATED BY); WRENN, C.L. (NOTES AND INTRODUCTION BY); TOLKIEN, J.R. (PREFATORY REMARKS BY ),
Beowulf and the Finnesburg Fragment
Allen and Unwin, 1950. . The first printing of this revised edition, and the second printing of Tolkien's contribution (some 34pp). A fine copy in a vg++ edgeworn spinedarkened d.w.
Book number: 26536
USD 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 67.75 | £UK 54.25 | JP¥ 6752]
Catalogue: MODERN FIRSTS
Keywords: Modern Firsts
In shopping cart

More information

HALL JOHN R CLARK REVISED AND INTRODUCED BY WRENN C L AND TOLKIEN J R R
Beowulf and the Finnesburg Fragment a Translation Into Modern English Prose
London, George Allan & Unwin Ltd. 1954, Fourth Edition. Hard Cover. A nice copy. Couple of X marks in margin and previous owner's name on front free end paper. Translated into modern English prose by John R Clark Hall. This is a new edition completely revised with note and an introduction by C L Wrenn with prefatory remarks by J R R Tolkien. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 316142
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP¥ 2491]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: English Literature
In shopping cart

More information

J.R.R. TOLKIEN ADAPTED BRIAN SIBLEY JOHN HOWE
There and Back Again the Map of the Hobbit with an Illustrated Booklet
New York, New York: Harper Prisim, 1995. 1995, First American Edition. Decorative Card Covers, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book, Decorative Card Covers. Very Good. First American Edition. Folded Book and Map. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. The card covered booklet is brilliant in that it makes the Hobbit Hole of Bilbo open to us and then the door is opened to Middle earth and the large Color map within. Booklet 20pp.Large color folding map within. Very Good.
Book number: 009565
USD 79.00 [Appr.: EURO 63 | £UK 50.5 | JP¥ 6276]
Keywords: hobbit tolkien map lord of the rings bilbo j.r.r and inklings
In shopping cart

More information

KREGE, WOLFGANG & TOLKIEN, JOHN RONALD REUEL
Die Sagen von Mittelerde
1999. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 467. ISBN: 9783608935219. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U781174
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
Keywords: 9783608935219
In shopping cart

More information

TOLKIEN, JOHN RONALD REUEL & SCHUCHART, MAX & BAYNES, PAULINE
De avonturen van Tom Bombadil. En andere verzen uit Het rode boek
1975. Paperback. Pp: 63. ISBN: 9789060193167. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U2026308
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9789060193167
In shopping cart

More information

 -
TOLKIEN, JOHN RONALD REUEL
Bilbo's Last Song
Red Fox, 1992. Paperback. Baynes, Pauline Diana. Mark where small label removed from top edge of front endpaper. Very Good.
Book number: 74474
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Catalogue: Post 1940
In shopping cart

More information

TOLKIEN, JOHN RONALD REUEL & TOLKIEN, CHRISTOPHER
The book of lost tales. Part II
George Allen & Unwin, 1984. Linnen band met stofomslag. Pp: 385. ISBN: 9780048232656. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U209406
€  45.00 [Appr.: US$ 56.51 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 4489]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780048232656
In shopping cart

More information

TOLKIEN, JOHN RONALD REUEL & TOLKIEN, CHRISTOPHER
The book of lost tales
Del Rey, 1992. Paperback. Pp: 400. The second part of the book that was Tolkien's first conception of the Middle Kingdom features the tales of Beren and Luthien, Turin and the Dragon, the Necklace of the Dwarves, and the Fall of Gondolin. Reissue. ISBN: 9780345375223. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1434023
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Keywords: 9780345375223
In shopping cart

More information

TOLKIEN, JOHN RONALD REUEL & CARPENTER, HUMPHREY & TOLKIEN, CHRISTOPHER & SCHUCHART, MAX
Brieven
Het Spectrum, 1982. Linnen band met stofomslag. Pp: 588. Een keuze uit de uitgebreide correspondentie van J.R.R. Tolkien. De brieven geven een verhelderend, vaak verrassend inzicht in de persoonlijkheid van de auteur en diens denkbeelden. ISBN: 9789027471130. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U915229
€  9.95 [Appr.: US$ 12.49 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993]
Catalogue: Over Literatuur
Keywords: 9789027471130
In shopping cart

More information

TOLKIEN, JOHN RONALD REUEL
Contes et legendes inacheves 2
Vivendi Universal Publishing Services, Ivry, 2001 guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 2266086529. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU319104
€  36.99 [Appr.: US$ 46.45 | £UK 29.75 | JP¥ 3690]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

TOLKIEN, JOHN R. R.
Feanors Fluch. Sonderausgabe.
Dtv 2002. 124 S. Taschenbuch sehr schönes Exemplar, leichte Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 342308586X. sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU099355
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

TOLKIEN, JOHN RONALD REUEL & LEE, ALAN
The fellowship of the ring
2002. Hardcover. Pp: 432. Revised edition. Illustrated by Alan Lee. ISBN: 9780007136599. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1296037
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.11 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1995]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780007136599
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page

New Search