| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 13 books |
Some Dogmas of Religion Edward Arnold 1906** withdrawn from St.Deiniol's Library, Hawarden, with the library's bookplate on the paste-down and a small stamp on the title-page, and with some foxing on end-papers - but a very bright copy! Book number: 35488 GBP 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.75 US$ 54.87 | JP¥ 4359] Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: Philosophy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Some Dogmas of Religion Edward Arnold 1906** withdrawn from St.Deiniol's Library, Hawarden, with the library's bookplate on the paste-down and a small stamp on the title-page, and with some foxing on end-papers - but a very bright copy! Book number: 35488 GBP 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.75 US$ 54.87 | JP¥ 4359] Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: Philosophy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Some Dogmas of Religion. London: Edward Arnold, 1906. 8vo. xx, 299pp, 16pp publisher’s list. Original green cloth gilt, uncut. A few small light stains to cloth; spotting to eps and ht. -- John TurtonBook number: 26395 GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3113]
Keywords: Theology Politics | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Commentary on Hegels Logic Cambridge, 1931. Hardcover. 210 x 140mm, 311. 1 . Green Hardback with Gilt Lettering on Spine. The detail of the Logic occupies a very small part of the numerous commentaries and critiscms on Helgels philosophy. ex lib with the usual stamps and markings. General wear to Boards. Pencil markings from lib to fep.Book has been Rebound. Pages are Clean and Tight.. Fair/No Jacket. Book number: PHI-000110 GBP 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 62.5 US$ 78.39 | JP¥ 6227] Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: Philosophy | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Commentary on Hegel's Logic Cambridge University Press, 1931. Hardcover. Second impression. 8vo. Cloth. 311 pp. Light shelfwear. Previous owner's signature to front free endpaper. Light toning to page edges. Jacked sunned and moderately faded at spine, with some chipping to head of spine, sunning to edges, and price-clipped. Front flap of jacket attached but split at top and bottom. Very good in a very good minus jacket. . Very Good Book number: 423137 USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 52 | £UK 41.5 | JP¥ 5163]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Nature of Existence Two Volume Set Cambridge, UK: Cambridge U. Press, 1968. 8vo 309, 479 pp. reprint. hardcover. ISBN: 0521074258. NO INTERNATIONAL: TOO HEAVY. P O Name each volume. Both DJs price clipped, one has a 1/4" tear. A nice set on the whole. ISBN for volume II is 0521074266. Originally published in 1921. This is from the Cambridge U. "Library Edition" series, but is NOT ex lib. Oh, and yes, McTaggart is his 2nd AND last name.. VG+/VG+ . -- AardbooksBook number: MAIN000903I USD 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 67.75 | £UK 54.25 | JP¥ 6752] Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: 0521074258 0521074266 y | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Nature of Existence (Volume I) Cambridge, Cambridge University Press. 1988. (ISBN: 9780521357685). paperback. Used, Paperback with only very minor signs of wear, with superficial score on rear cover, and small crease on head of spine. Contents are in excellent order. TH. Very Good. Book number: 252120 GBP 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 34.49 | JP¥ 2740] Catalogue: Philosophy & Ethics
Keywords: 9780521357685 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Nature of Existence (Volume II) Cambridge, Cambridge University Press. 1988. (ISBN: 9780521357692). paperback. Used, Paperback with only very minor signs of wear, with superficial marks on rear cover. Slight dog-ear on upper corner of pages 305 - 347. Contents are in very good order. TH. Very Good. Book number: 252121 GBP 29.00 [Appr.: EURO 36.25 US$ 45.47 | JP¥ 3612] Catalogue: Philosophy & Ethics
Keywords: 9780521357692 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Some Dogmas of Religion London: Edward Arnold, 1906. First Edition. Black/gilt hardback cloth cover. 299pp :: 230mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). G : in Good condition without dust jacket. Cover lightly rubbed and bumped. Foxing to eps. Darkening to page ends. Ex/lib. with usual stamps and marks . -- Barter BooksBook number: r1298 GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 47.03 | JP¥ 3736] Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: Religion Philosophy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Some Dogmas of Religion Edward Arnold 1906 1st edn. xx, 299pp. Book number: 8152 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868]
Keywords: slt religion philosophy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Studies in the Hegelian Cosmology Cambridge, England: Cambridge University Press, 1901. First Edition. Cloth. University library withdrawl in tight book with very clean text but for occasional underlining. Dark green cloth shows mild shelfwear.. Very Good with no dust jacket . -- B-Line BooksBook number: 6957 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3178] Catalogue: Philosophy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Studies in the Hegelian Dialectic London, Cambridge University Press. 1922, Second Edition. Hard Cover. Reference number in white ink on spine. Corners bumped. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 301520 GBP 26.25 [Appr.: EURO 33 US$ 41.15 | JP¥ 3269]
Keywords: Philosophy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Studies in the Hegellian Dialectic Cambridge. 2nd Edition, Hardcover. 230mm x 150mm, 255. 1 . Dark Brown, ex-lib. Bumping to end pages.. Fair/No Jacket. Book number: RUS-000016 GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 47.03 | JP¥ 3736] Catalogue: Russian
Keywords: Russian | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |