| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 456 books on 19 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Confederation Considered on its Merits; Being an Examination into the Principle, Capabilities, and Terms Of Union, as Applicable to Nova Scotia. By A Nova Scotian Halifax, N. S. R. T. Muir, 1867.Wraps, string bound, 8vo. Slightly soiled and creased, otherwise good. This pamphlet is attributed (by the Canadian Archives) to John George Marshall (1786-1880), Chief Justice of Court of Common Pleas, Nova Scotia. Marshall was for confederation and outlines its benefits in this item. Book number: 374 CAD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 97.25 US$ 121.89 | £UK 78 | JP¥ 9683] Catalogue: Nova Scotia
Keywords: Halifax County, N.S. Canadian History Canadian Confederation | In shopping cart More information div> |
Initial Report on the Supreme Court Decision, Mcculloch V. Maryland. Published Under the Title, "Sovereignty of the States" in Niles Weekly Register (March 13, 1819) 1819, First Edition. This issue is in generally fine condition with light foxing and minor roughness along the disbound edge. The Niles' Weekly Register took up a position against the Supreme Court's decision in this case. McCulloch v. Maryland is generally recognized as Marshall's most important opinion due to the sanction of the implied powers of Congress and the recognition that "the power to tax involves the power to destroy." Book number: 019277 USD 450.00 [Appr.: EURO 358.5 | £UK 287.25 | JP¥ 35747]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Fertility and Animal Breeding - Bulletin No 39, Min of Ag and Fish HMSO 1945 PB. Soft cover. Stapled booklet, good. 50pp. Good. -- Byre BooksBook number: BYB7894 GBP 4.90 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.68 | JP¥ 610] Catalogue: General
Keywords: general, HMSO, 39, breeding, artificial insemination | In shopping cart More information div> |
On Call Principles and Protocols - Second Edition Philadelphia, W. B. Saunders Co. 1993, Second Edition. (ISBN: 0721639828) Soft Cover. Light edgewear; previous owner's name on fore-edge. Handbook for the on-call physician, emphasizing "the assessment and management of the common problems for which medical students and residents are called at night". Very Good -. -- UHR BooksBook number: 029607 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238] Catalogue: Emergency Med/First Aid
Keywords: On Call Medicine, on Call Protocols, Medical Residency Residents, Big Call Physician, Emergency Medicine, Medical Emergencies, Internal Medicine, Hospital Medical Staff Internal Medicine 0721639828 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Official Papers By Alfred Marshall Macmillan, London, 1926. Cloth. Good. Withdrawn from Harvard Library with usual marks; moderate edgewear to green cloth - heavy at head and tail of spine where cloth is frayed heavily. Good reading copy of this scarce work #American History# Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. -- Pazzo BooksBook number: 019032 USD 95.00 [Appr.: EURO 75.75 | £UK 60.75 | JP¥ 7547] Catalogue: Business & Finance
Keywords: Business & Finance; American History; Economics; American History Economics | In shopping cart More information div> |
1987 Biennial Exhibition New York, Whitney Museum of American Art. 1987, First Edition. (ISBN: 0393304396) Soft Cover , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Exhibition Catalogue, 213 pp. illus. (some col.), biblios.; 24 cm. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Spine slightly cocked/lean. Age toning. OVERSIZE! No priority/air, except by special arrangement. The Whitney Museum's Annual/Biennial exhibitions began in 1932; a nonjuried exhibition selected by the staff, the current "Whitney Biennial" is a tastemaking blockbuster exhibition that usually provides a good barometer of the contemporary art market, and fills much the same role as the 19th-century Parisian Salon in resisting and coopting the avant-garde. The 1987 Whitney Biennial was notable for the inclusion of many of the post-modern and so-called Neo-Geo artists, such as Ross Bleckner, R. M. Fischer, Peter Halley, Jeff Koons, Barbara Kruger, Richard Prince, Philip Taaffe, others. Also, some overt gay content. Very Good. Book number: 027156 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3178] Catalogue: American::6. Late Modern, 1945-1999
Keywords: 0393304396 | In shopping cart More information div> |
1987 Biennial Exhibition New York, Whitney Museum of American Art. 1987, First Edition. (ISBN: 0393304396) Soft Cover , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Exhibition Catalogue, 213 pp. illus. (some col.), biblios.; 24 cm. Good+. Faint highlighting/Introduction. Another copy available. OVERSIZE! No priority/air, except by special arrangement. The Whitney Museum's Annual/Biennial exhibitions began in 1932; a nonjuried exhibition selected by the staff, the current "Whitney Biennial" is a tastemaking blockbuster exhibition that usually provides a good barometer of the contemporary art market, and fills much the same role as the 19th-century Parisian Salon in resisting and coopting the avant-garde. The 1987 Whitney Biennial was notable for the inclusion of many of the post-modern and so-called Neo-Geo artists, such as Ross Bleckner, R. M. Fischer, Peter Halley, Jeff Koons, Barbara Kruger, Richard Prince, Philip Taaffe, others. Also, some overt gay content. Good. Book number: 017851 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: American::6. Late Modern, 1945-1999
Keywords: 0393304396 | In shopping cart More information div> |
1989 Biennial Exhibition. New York: Whitney Museum, 1989. 254 pp. Trade format. Paper wrappers. First edition. Illus. with color and b/w photos. Near fine with remainder mark on bottom edge. Book number: 13042 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Contemporary Art
Keywords: Art, American Art, Contemporary Art, 20th c. , Exhibition Catalogues | In shopping cart More information div> |
1991 Biennial Exhibition New York, Whitney Museum of American Art. 1991. (ISBN: 0393307727) Soft Cover , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Exhibition Catalogue, 391 pp. illus. (some col.), bib. notes; 24 cm. Firm binding, with one spine crease. Clean inside copy. OVERSIZE! No priority/air, except by special arrangement. The Whitney Museum's Annual/Biennial exhibitions began in 1932; a nonjuried exhibition selected by the staff, the current "Whitney Biennial" is a tastemaking blockbuster exhibition that usually provides a good barometer of the contemporary art market, and fills much the same role as the 19th-century Parisian Salon in resisting and coopting the avant-garde. Very Good. Book number: 003984 USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 48 | £UK 38.5 | JP¥ 4766] Catalogue: American::6. Late Modern, 1945-1999
Keywords: 0393307727 | In shopping cart More information div> |
1991 Biennial Exhibition (Whitney Biennial). Whitney Museum of Art,, 1991. Paperback. Unmarked. Foreword by David A. Ross. Illustrated. Artists include Chuck Close, Mike Kelley, Mary Kelly, Christian Marclay, Richard Misrach, Alan Rath, Cindy Sherman and others. The Whitney Museum of Modern Art, founded in 1920 by Gertrude Vanderbilt Whitney, has presented biennial surveys of contemporary modern American art, selected by its curatorial staff, for over 60 years. This volume contains a study of the 1991 Exhibition, including art, film and video selections. Book number: 19223 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Art History
Keywords: Art Exhibitions Artists American Art Contemporary Art Twentieth Century Art 0393307727 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The New Sculpture, 1965-1975: Between Geometry and Gesture New York, Whitney Museum of American Art. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 0874270693) Soft Cover , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Exhibition Catalogue, 355 pp. illus. (some col.), biblio.; 29 cm. Errata slip inserted. Catalogue of an exhibition held at the Whitney Museum of American Art, New York, from February 20 through June 3, 1990. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Light shelfwear to wraps. OVERSIZE! No priority/international, except by special arrangement. CONTENTS: Between geometry and gesture, by Richard Armstrong; Postminimalism: an Argentine glance, by Robert Pincus-Witten; Beyond illusion: American film and video art 1965-75, by John G. Hanhardt; New York letter; Eccentric abstraction, by Lucy R. Lippard; The art of Bruce Nauman, by Fidel A. Danieli; New York: Eva Hesse, Fischbach Gallery, by Emily Wasserman; Anti form, by Robert Morris; 9 in a warehouse: an attack on the status of the object, by Max Kozloff; Robert Morris presents anti-form: the Castelli Warehouse Show, by Gre´goire Mu¨ller; Barry Le Va: distributional sculpture, by Jane Livingston; Cayuga Salt mine site, by Robert Smithson; Richard Serra: slow information, by Robert Pincus-Witten; New York: Alan Saret, Bykert Gallery, by Emily Wasserman; Keith Sonnier: materials and pictorialism, by Robert Pincus-Witten. New York: process, Whitney Museum; Theodoron Awards, Guggenheim, by Emily Wasserman; Notes on sculpture, Part 4: beyond objects, by Robert Morris; An interview with Eva Hesse, by Cindy Nemser; The art of Richard Tuttle, by Robert Pincus-Witten; PheNAUMANology, by Marcia Tucker; New York: Richard Serra, Castelli Warehouse, by Philip Leider; Alan Saret's studio exhibition, by Emily Wasserman; New York: Keith Sonnier, Castelli, by Robert Pincus-Witten; Eva Hesse: the circle, by Lucy R. Lippard; Bruce Nauman, by Willoughby Sharp; Keith Sonnier at the Modern, by Kenneth Baker; The real thing, by Barbara Rose; Robert Smithson's development, by Lawrence Alloway; Wire/pencil/shadow : elements of Richard Tuttle, by Ellen Lubell; Reviews: Richard Tuttle at Betty Parsons, by Lizzie Borden; Richard Serra: sculpture redrawn, by Rosalind E. Krauss. Foam structures, by Klaus Kertess; Joel Shapiro : works in progress, by Jeremy Gilbert-Rolfe; Lynda Benglis: the frozen gesture, by Robert Pincus-Witten; Reviews : Lynda Benglis, the Clocktower, by Jeremy Gilbert-Rolfe; Reviews: Joel Shapiro, Paula Cooper Gallery, by James Collins; Barry Le Va: the invisibility of content, by Robert Pincus-Witten; Reviews: Lynda Benglis, by Thomas Hess. Very Good. Book number: 048987 USD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 119.5 | £UK 95.75 | JP¥ 11916] Catalogue: American::6. Late Modern, 1945-1999
Keywords: 0874270693 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Original Water-Color Paintings by John James Audubon for the Birds of America: 431 Exact Reproductions in Full Color from the Original Collection American Heritage Publishing Co. Inc. 1966. Large Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Very good hardcover in good jacket. Jacket edge wear with minor tears & loss, still presentable under fresh mylar. 1966 Large Hardcover. 431 plates, lv. 13 1/2 x 11 1/4. A one-volume edition of the original two-volume work. ABOUT THE ARTIST: John James Audubon (April 26, 1785 – January 27, 1851) was a French-American ornithologist, naturalist, hunter, and painter. He painted, cataloged, and described the birds of North America in a form far superior to what had gone before. Born in Haiti and raised in France as a youth, in his embrace of America, and his outsize personality and achievements, he represented the new American people of the United States. Book number: 1538828 USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 79.75 | £UK 64 | JP¥ 7944] Catalogue: Reference
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bagh Caves Delhi, Swati. 1982, Reprint. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Book number: 031640 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Asian Art
Keywords: buddhist shrines rock hewn monasteries art india sculpture architecture travel | In shopping cart More information div> |
English Songs published 1825 - 1835: In the Light of Other Days; When I Beheld the Anchor Weighed: One Hour With Thee; Roland the Brave; Treasures of the Deep; One Struggle More; The Indian Boat; Fill High the Cup; I left the Bowl in Search of Love etc. Cramer Addison & Beale; J Power, Strand; Mayhews, Old Bond Street; Goulding & D'Almaine; Willis & Co, St James's Street; Z T Purday, Old Holborn; D'Almaine & Co; Lonsdale & Mills, New Bond Street; Birchall & Co. London, 1835. 1st Edition, Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Bound collection of 19 early 19th Century songs and piano accompaniments from the collection of Thomas Gladstone of Fasque. Soundly bound in firm marbled covers with green leather spine which is worn at top and bottom. Most pieces are initialled TG and dated in ink (presumably purchase date), clean slightly darkened pages. Contents are:- 1. In the Light of Other Days - Ballad sung by Mr J C Phillips in the Grand Opera of the Maid of Artois Performed at the Theatre Royal Drury Lane London, Words by Alfred Bunn, Composed by M W Balfe, Pub. by Cramer Addison & Beale of Regent Street, London, Undated. 2. When I Beheld the Anchor Weighed - Ballad sung by Mr H Phillips at the Theatre Royal, words by Mr Fitzball, Composed M W Balfe, Pub. Cramer Addison & Beale, London, initialled TG, hand-dated 1833. 3. One Hour With Thee - Ballad by Walter Scott, Music by Mrs Robert Arkwright, pub. J Power, Strand, London, init. TG, water-marked 1829. 4. Roland the Brave - a Legend by Thomas Campbell, music by Mrs Robert Arkwright, pub. J Power, hand-dated 1831, water-marked 1825. 5. Treasures of the Deep - Ballad by Mrs Hemans, music by Mrs Robert Arkwright, pub. J Power, water-marked 1828. 6. One Struggle More - Ballad by Lord Byron from a set of songs dedicated to Thomas Moore by Mrs Robert Arkwright, pub. by J Power, init. TG, hand-dated 1835. 7. The Indian Boat - Legendary Ballad by Thomas Moore, pub. J Power, init. TG, hand-dated 1833, water-marked 1828. 8. Fill High the Cup - Song Composed for and dedicated to the Honble. A W Ashley MP by W Marshall, words by Thomas Moore, pub. J Power. 9. I left the Bowl in Search of Love - an admired Ballad composed and sung with the Greatest Applause by Mr Henry Phillips, pub. Mayhews, Old Bond Street, init. TG hand-dated 1832. 10. A Life of toil and Danger sung by Mr H Phillips at the Theatre Royal Covent Garden in the Opera of The Coiners of the Soldier's oath Composed by Auber and adapted for the English Stage by M Rophino Lacy, pub Goulding & D'Almaine, init. TG hand-dated 1833. 11. Rosy Wine - a Song altered from the French by Dr C B, the music Composed and Dedicated to his Friend Thos Beasley by John Ditchfield, pub. Wiilis & Co, St James's Street, illustrated title-page. 12. The Old English Gentleman - an old Ballad sung by an Old File, Adapted to an Old Chant and inscribed to his Friend, F Crew, by Chas H Purday, pub. Z T Purday, Old Holborn, initialled TG, hand-dated 1833. 13. Oh Firm as an Oak and Free From Care - sung by Mr Bedford in the comic opera Call'd Englishmen in India at the Theatre Royal, Drury Lane composed by Henry R Bishop, pub. Goulding & D'Almaine, init. TG 1833, hand-dated 1833, init. HRB but could be printed. 14. Second Edition, When Time Hath Breft Thee - sung by Mr H Phillips at the Theatre Royal Covent Garden in the Grand Opera of Gustavius the Third or The Masked Ball, the subject from the Overture and Arranged by T Cooke, words by I R Planche pub. D'Almaine & Co, init TG, hand-dated 1834. 15. The Pilot - Ballad sung by Mr Phillips, written by Thomas Haynes Bayly composed by S Nelson, pub Mayhew & Co, init. TG, hand-dated 1834. 16. O Leave Me To My Sorrow - Ballad sung by Mr Manners at the bath Concerts from the second volume of Melodies of Various Nations, the poetry of Thomas H Bayley, Symphonies & Accompaniments by Sir John Stevenson, pub Goulding &D'Almaine, init. TG, hand-dated 1832, stamped S J Piggott, Harmonic Institution, Dublin. 17. I Would Bear As Much For YOu, Written and Adapted to a Venetian Melody by Thomas Haynes Bayley, pub Lonsdale & Mills, New Bond Street, init. TG, hand-dated 1832. 18. We Have Been Friends together - Ballad from a Set of Twelve Songs dedicated to the Countess of Jersey, Words by the Honble. Mrs Norton, music by Miss A Cowell, pub. J Power, init. TG, hand-dated 1834, water-marked1828. 19. If in That Breast So Good, So Pure - Ballad composed and respectfully dedicated to Miss jane Hamilton by Theodore Giubilei, pub. Birchall & Co for the Author, init. TG Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2kg. Inventory No: 7131-7818. Book number: 7131-7818 GBP 225.00 [Appr.: EURO 281 US$ 352.75 | JP¥ 28021]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Guinness Book of Railway Facts and Feats : Second Edition. Guinness Publishing Ltd, 1975,Gebonden, stofomslag, 240 blz. rijk geill. met foto`s in z/w & kleur; mooi exemplaar,[w] -- MooiboekBook number: 8112998 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Guinness Book of Railway Facts & Feats. Guinness, 1993 6th edn. Hardcover in unclipped dw. Lge 8vo 240pp B&W illus. Very good/very good. Name to fep. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 115569 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.67 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1165]
Keywords: Transport | In shopping cart More information div> |
From Colonia Iulia Augusta Faventia Paterna Barcino to Barcelona '92: Notes for a Better Understanding of the City, Its Development and History Spain, Coob'92 1990, First Edition & First Printing, Soft Cover Very Good. Folio - 11" - 15" Tall 8478680136 Firmly bound in laminated card covers, no spine creases, no inscriptions, clean thoughout, illustrated in colour. Written two years before the Barcelona Olympics, with a foreword by the then Mayor of the city, an interesting window on how the City's officialdom, evidently worried that the world and even its own population would not know how to comprehend and enjoy their city, wanted to control the impression they were about to make. Chapters include: Introduction, the Urban Development of Barcelona; Roman; Romanesque; Gothic; Neoclassical; Modernist; Turn of the Century; Soulless; Olympic. Already a scarce title. -- Zouch BooksBook number: 017561 GBP 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.75 US$ 54.87 | JP¥ 4359]
Keywords: Barcelona | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jean-Michel: In Word Only. AS NEW. New York, Cheim & Reid Gallery, 2005. Cloth-covered boards (hardcover) with title printed in red and black, 30,4 x 24 cms., (86) pp. with 65 full-page illustrations. Book number: 20603 € 225.00 [Appr.: US$ 282.53 | £UK 180.25 | JP¥ 22444] Catalogue: Artists outside the Netherlands 20th Century
Keywords: Artists outside the Netherlands 20th Century | In shopping cart More information div> |
Butterfly: A Journey Into Consciousness Walpole, NH, Stillpoint Publishing. 1984, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-913299-00-6). Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ Tall. 202 pp. The cover edges are scuffed, and the rear cover is creased at the upper fore-corner. A novel of reincarnation. Near Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 008587 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Fiction 0913299006 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Talk, Trust, and Feel: Keeping Codependency Out of Your Life NY: Hazelden/Ballentine Books, 1991. Paperback. ISBN: 034537455x. Good used copy with mild edge wear from handling - back cover is creased, pages are unmarked. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 216 pages. Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 51294 USD 3.79 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 301]
Keywords: 034537455x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Future Of Christian Marriage G. Chapman. 1969. (ISBN: 9780225488623). Hardcover. Very good condition paperback - free from marks and inscriptions - light creasing and wear - previous name to endpaper - you pay book price plus shipping quoted. 124 pages. good. Book number: 910REL113 GBP 2.75 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.31 | JP¥ 342] Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: 9780225488623 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Letters (Two Tls; One Signed Post Card). n.p. :, n.p.,, n.d., First edition. Paperback. Two typed letters signed (Tls), with one handwritten, signed postcard to marshall A. Best Viking editor who oversaw the Viking Portables regarding publishing a Portable Stephen Crane. The first letter is dated 20 February 1950 on Berryman's Princeton stationary, some 250 words, regarding permissions, word count; the postcard is dated (publisher stamp) May 25 ,1951, begins with JB's current project: "I was breaking my brains out on the end of a draft of a short critical biography of Wm. Shakespeare [a long time unpublished during his lifetime project] when your bad news came last month". The bad news was problems with Knopf re: permissions. "If the world still exists then, and you do, and I do, we might consider again. Meanwhile if the bombs begin I hope they will not neglect Knopf." The final letter is on small cream paper dated 2 jan 1952; approximaely 190 words. He refers two having "been dilatory about the return of a contract" and refers to two books. The bulk of the letter refers to his colleague Randall Jarrell doing a Portable Kipling. "Shakespeare is going on slowly." All three signed in ink, with red ink date stamp and staple holes; both letters folded, with pencil notations, but little wear and very good. . Very Good, Berryman never did publish with Viking, nor any of the boks discussed, including his Shakespeare, though FS&G did in 1999, publish a Berryman's Shakespeare. There was no Portable Crane until 1969 (and not Berryman) and no Kipling until 1982. The Viking Portables along with The Modern Library were essential college textbooks, the most famous Viking Portale being Cowley's editing of Faulkner putting hisYoknapatawpha stories in chronological order; helping him to win the Nobel Prize three years after the books publication in 1946.. Book number: 10770 USD 950.00 [Appr.: EURO 756.75 | £UK 606 | JP¥ 75466] Catalogue: Letters/Manuscripts
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Land Before Time [Vhs] Universal City CA: MCA Home Video, 1996. VHS Tape. Vhs video in hard plastic case w/o insert, tape tests good; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good+ with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 215250 USD 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 317] Catalogue: Children
Keywords: Vhs Video Children Animated Dinosaurs | In shopping cart More information div> |
Guide to Boatmanship, Seamanship and Safe Boat Handling Philadelphia, Chilton Company. 1960, Second Printing. Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book, This book is for the new boat owner who wants to learn how to run it and the "old timer" who wants to brush up on the seamanlike way to handle his boat. Includes many step by step photographs and easy to follow instructions and directions.Tan cloth covers with black lettering.There are No Marks, No Underlining, and No Writing in the book. The book is clean and tight. The book is in excellent readable condition. Near Fine/Good. Book number: 019918 USD 35.95 [Appr.: EURO 28.75 | £UK 23 | JP¥ 2856] Catalogue: Hobbies, Entertainment, Recreation
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fiddlehead Cookbook : The Best Recipes from Alaska's Most Celebrated Restaurant & Bakery New York, NY, U.S.A. Saint Martin's Press, LLC. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-312-06277-X) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ Tall, Oblong. The Fiddlehead Restaurant and Bakery has been a Juneau tradition since 1978, when its founders established a menu that celebrated Alaska's bounty of fresh, delicious ingredients and its jubiliant spirit of adventure. Slightly water damage inside. Very Good/Very Good, Brodart Covered. Book number: 030151 USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 393]
Keywords: Cookery American Alaska Cooking Regional Ethnic Northwestern States 031206277x | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | - Next page