| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 232 books on 10 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
'If Christ Be Not Risen...' Essays in resurrection and survival St. Mary's, 1986. 112 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Good; foxing. Book number: 373667 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
God Incarnate : Story and Belief London, SPCK. 1981. (ISBN: 0281038325). Paperback. V good paperback, tight binding, clean pages. Very Good. Book number: 009250 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.73 | JP¥ 367] Catalogue: Theology
Keywords: THEOLOGY, DOCTRINAL 0281038325 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A NEW DICTIONARY OF CHRISTIAN ETHICS SCM Press, 1986 hardback, 8vo, blue covers lettered gilt on blue to spine, neat address label on front free end paper o/w very good, 678pp, ISBN:0334022053 Book number: 128362 GBP 19.50 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 US$ 30.75 | JP¥ 2388]
Keywords: dictionaries | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Westminster Dictionary of Christian Ethics The Westminster Press, 1986. hardback. very good condition in a like dust jacket with a bit of wear Book number: 58935 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Westminster Dictionary of Christian Ethics Westminster, 1986. 678 pp. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: VG/G, slightly chipped dust jacket. Book number: 352148 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Gairloch, Pictou County, Nova Scotia Oracle Press, 1984. Revised Edition, Soft Cover. Very Good +. vg+ to near fine trade size soft cover with blue card covers showing drawing of old church. Clean tight and unmarked slight fading to spine 164pp nf/-- . Book number: 80560 USD 33.75 [Appr.: EURO 25.75 | £UK 21.5 | JP¥ 2621] Catalogue: Nova Scotia
Keywords: Gairloch, Community History, Pictou County | In shopping cart More information div> |
Being and Time New York, Harper & Row, Publishers. 1962. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Cloth, gilt, 589 pp. bib. notes, indexes; 23 cm. First published under title: Sein und Zeit. Translated from the German. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Expected browning. Dust jacket, with moderate edgewear, protected in a mylar book cover. Very Good/Good. Book number: 048200 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 38 | £UK 31.75 | JP¥ 3883]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
20th Century Religious Thought. Study Edition. London: SCM, 1976. 3rd imp. 20th Century Religious Thought Studies. Pp. 2/408. P/b.Spotting to back cover. G. Book number: 4208 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.62 | JP¥ 980] Catalogue: General Theology
Keywords: Macquarrie 20th Century Religious Thought Philosophy Theology 15823 General Theology | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Concept of Peace: The Firth Lectures, 1972 SCM Press 1973 82p dustwrapper Book number: 27869 GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 11.83 | JP¥ 919] Catalogue: Theology
Keywords: Theology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Contemporary Religious Thinkers: From Idealist Metaphysicians to Existential Theologians. Selected and introduced by John Macquarrie SCM Press 1968 285p paperback Book number: 27298 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.77 | JP¥ 1225] Catalogue: Theology
Keywords: Theology | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Dictionary of Christian Ethics SCM Press Ltd, 1979 366p, hardback, a VG copy in a VG dustwrapper [0334003202] First published in 1967. Book number: 94425 GBP 4.40 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.94 | JP¥ 539] Catalogue: Theology
Keywords: Theology | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Faith of the People of God: A Lay Theology SCM Press reprint 1974 (1972) 118p paperback Book number: 26137 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.46 | JP¥ 735] Catalogue: Theology
Keywords: Theology | In shopping cart More information div> |
God-Talk: An Examination of the Language and Logic of Theology SCM Press 1967 255p dustwrapper Book number: 24822 GBP 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.5 US$ 26.81 | JP¥ 2082] Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: Theology and Church History Philosophy | In shopping cart More information div> |
God-Talk: An Examination of the Language and Logic of Theology SCM Press 1967 255p dustwrapper Book number: 24822 GBP 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.5 US$ 26.81 | JP¥ 2082] Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: Theology and Church History Philosophy | In shopping cart More information div> |
God-Talk. An Examination of the Language and Logic of Theology. London: SCM, 1973. 2nd imp. "..sets out to show how we can talk meaningfully about God in the face of the pressures of modern science and philosophy." Pp.255,faint pencilled name to fep. P/b. G+. Book number: 4209 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.46 | JP¥ 735] Catalogue: General Theology
Keywords: Macquarrie God Talk Language Logic Theology A11224 General Theology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mary for All Christians T & T Clark, 2001 pp.xxvi,160, a VERY-LOW-POSTAGE paperback, previous owner’s name neatly stamped on side-edge - otherwise a fine copy [0567087514] This is a second edition (*Please ignore the default postal figure and note that POSTAGE AND PACKING on this book will be VERY LOW.) Book number: 103071 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.77 | JP¥ 1225] Catalogue: Christian
Keywords: Christian | In shopping cart More information div> |
A New Dictionary of Christian Ethics SCM Press Ltd, 1986 pp.xvii,678, hardback (blue leatherette), a fine copy (no dust-jacket) [0334022053] First published in 1967 (Because of the weight of this book, the default postal charge will not suffice and we will request an additional charge for this item.) Book number: 99171 GBP 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.5 US$ 26.81 | JP¥ 2082] Catalogue: Theology
Keywords: Theology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Twentieth-Century Religious Thought: The Frontiers of Philosophy and Theology, 1900-1971 SCM Press (The Library of Philosophy and Theology) revised edn 1971 391p paperback Book number: 37112 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 17.35 | JP¥ 1347] Catalogue: Theology
Keywords: Theology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Twentieth-Century Religious Thought the Frontiers of Philosophy and Theology 1900-1960 SCM, 1963. Board. SCM Press 1963; Large book 391 pages, good to very godd in dust jacket. Very Good . -- Ryans BooksBook number: 32986 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.77 | JP¥ 1225] Catalogue: Philosophy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Twentieth-Century Religious Thought: The Frontiers of Philosophy and Theology, 1900-1960 SCM Press (The Library of Philosophy and Theology) 1963 391p hardback VG Book number: 26138 GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 22.08 | JP¥ 1715] Catalogue: Theology
Keywords: Theology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Twentieth-Century Religious Thought: The Frontiers of Philosophy and Theology, 1900-1960 SCM Press (The Library of Philosophy and Theology) 1963 391p paperback Book number: 37111 GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.25 | JP¥ 796] Catalogue: Theology
Keywords: Theology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Twentieth-Century Religious Thought: The Frontiers of Philosophy and Theology, 1900-1960 SCM Press (The Library of Philosophy and Theology) 1963** 391p hardback a VG/VG ex-library copy dustwrapper Book number: 59042 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.62 | JP¥ 980] Catalogue: Theology
Keywords: Theology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Twentieth-Century Religious Thought: The Frontiers of Philosophy and Theology, 1900-1960 SCM Press, 1976 391p, paperback, stamp on verso of title-page - otherwise a good copy (A book in the series ‘The Library of Philosophy and Theology’, it was first published in 1963) Book number: 105050 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 5.52 | JP¥ 429] Catalogue: Theology
Keywords: Theology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Twentieth-Century Religious Thought: The Frontiers of Philosophy and Theology, 1900-1980 SCM Press revised edn reprint 1983 (1981) 429p paperback Book number: 39646 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.77 | JP¥ 1225] Catalogue: Theology
Keywords: Theology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Twentieth-Century Religious Thought: The Frontiers of Philosophy and Theology, 1900-1960 SCM Press (The Library of Philosophy and Theology) 1963 391p hardback covers a bit warped - otherwise VG- Book number: 59043 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 11.04 | JP¥ 857] Catalogue: Theology
Keywords: Theology | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | - Next page