| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 119 books on 5 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Coming Evangelical Crisis Moody, 1996. 269 pp. Hardcover, no dust jacket.. VG. This is located at our second store; please anticipate extra delivery time. Book number: U12601 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Plain Sermons for the Christian Year. By Various Contributors. Volume Iv. Easter Sunday to Tuesday in Witsun Week. Sermons for the People. Second Series. Society for Promoting Christian Knowledge, London, 1906.. 276 pp, 6 3/4" H, hard cover (red cloth with black lettering on spine and front board) - no dust jacket. Contains two sermons, gospel and epistle, on each of the following: Easter Day; Monday in Easter Week; Tuesday in Easter Week; First Sunday Aft er Easter; Second Sunday After Easter; St. Mark's Day; Third Sunday After Easter; SS. Philip and James's Day; Fourth Sunday After Easter; Fifth Sunday After Easter; Ascension Day; Sunday After Ascension Day; Whitsunday; Monday in Whitsun Week ; T u e s d ay in Whitsun Week. Interior - front endpapers are browning lightly, small ink letters/numbers and previous owners name; two pages with small ink marginalia; two small edge tears on contents page - archivally taped; a few pages with sm al l s of t co rn er crease; book lightly cracked in several places; rear endpapers are browning; both inside hinges have split/missing paper which has been re-glued. Exterior - light edge wear, wrinkling/wear at top/bottom of spine, uneven colori ng to sp ine a nd spi ne lettering, light soiling/staining, tiny bump at bottom of front board. Good reading copy only. Book number: 13221 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: Sermons, Christianity, Gospel, Epistle, Easter Sunday, St. Mark, St. Philip, St. James, Ascension Day, Whitsunday, Whitsun Week. | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Bright Tomorrow: Words Of Wisdom For The Days Ahead Wheaton IL: Crossway Books, 2001. First Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 0913367524. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 175 pages,. Very Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 17154 USD 5.79 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 450]
Keywords: 0913367524 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Preaching that Changes Lives Wipf & Stock, 2005. 224 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: New book. Previously published by Thomas Nelson Publishers, 2002. Book number: W23684 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1942]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Trinity and Triunity: Salvation and the Nature of the Godhead Epaphras Press, 1995. 132 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Very good. Book number: 307649 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Trinity and Triunity Epaphras Press, 1995. 132 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: VG. This is located at our second store; please anticipate extra delivery time. Book number: U17047 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Trinity and Triunity: Salvation and the Nature of the Godhead Epaphras Press, 1995. 132 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: VG. This is located at our second store; please anticipate extra delivery time. Book number: U15988 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Trinity and Triunity: Salvation and the Nature of the Godhead Epaphras Press, 1995. 132 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Very good. Book number: 339943 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A Matter of Life and Death: What the Bible Has to Say About Violence in the Pro-Life Movement Broadman & Holman, 1995. 208 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Very good. Lower page edges slightly creased. Book number: ZZ1454 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A Bright Tomorrow: words of wisdom for the days ahead. Wheaton, IL, Crossway Books, (2001). 1st pg. VG. Encouraging thoughts about direction, purpose, true success, leadership, keeping faith.Padded cover, dent bottom of ft cover. Book number: BOOKS023386I USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 932] Catalogue: Philosophy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
THE VANISCHING CONSCIENCE ISBN : 0849908426. WORD PUBLISHING. 1977. In-8 Carré. Cartonné, Jaquette. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos frotté. Intérieur acceptable. 280 pages. Texte en anglais. Jaquette en couleurs, légèrement passée. Traits au stylo et surlignages au feutre n'altérant pas la lecture. Ouvrage de bilbiothèque. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO60064120 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 14.44 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1122]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
"YOU CALL ME LORD?:" "making Jesus saviour and lord" "Marshall Pickering 1989 MP 1989 253pp paperback spine slightly faded pp slightly discoloured otherwise very good Very Good" Book number: 67786 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.31 | JP¥ 490]
Keywords: 0551018690 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Media Control, par Kristina Borjesson, Traduit de l'anglais (Etats-Unis), par Françoise Brodsky. Huit Grands Journalistes Américains résistent aux pressions de l'administration Bush : John Macarthur, Helen Thomas, Ron Suskind, Paul Krugman, James Bamford, Walter Pincus, John Walcott, Chris Hedges. Paris, Les Arènes, 2006. 1 vol in-8, 293 pp., broché. Couverture illustrée en couleurs. Bon état. ¶ Media Control, par Kristina Borjesson, Traduit de l'anglais (Etats-Unis), par Françoise Brodsky. Huit Grands Journalistes Américains résistent aux pressions de l'administration Bush : John Macarthur, Helen Thomas, Ron Suskind, Paul Krugman, James Bamford, Walter Pincus, John Walcott, Chris Hedges. Book number: 119070 € 13.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.15 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1332]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
10 clés pour grandir LA MAISON DE LA BIBLE, 2004. Broché, in-8. Des conseils pratiques, des rappels nécessaires. Bon état. EAN/ISBN: 9782826034261/282603426X. -- A tout livreBook number: 41144 € 9.60 [Appr.: US$ 12.66 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 983] Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: 9782826034261 282603426X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alone with God USA, Chariot Victor. 1998, 4th Printing Thus. Paperback. VG. Book number: kb422.003 GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.65 | JP¥ 361]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Apocalypse 12-22 (Les Commentaires bibliques) IMPACT, 2007. Paperback. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling, texte français / French text, - JP ID: mon0000151398 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000151398 USD 22.23 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1726]
Keywords: Religions et Spiritualité Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
ASHAMED OF THE GOSPEL When the Church becomes like the world Crossway Books, 1993 hardback, black cloth lettered gilt to spine, a very good copy in a very good dust wrapper, 254pp, ISBN:1856840808 Book number: 139555 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.46 | JP¥ 735]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ashamed of the Gospel: When the Church Becomes Like the World Crossway, 1993. 254 pp. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: Highlighting, else sound. Book number: 344388 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
At the Throne of Grace: A Book of Prayers Harvest House, 2011. 250 pp. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: As New. This is located at our second store; please anticipate extra delivery time. Book number: U18426 USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 854]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Back to Basics Moody Press, 1990. Trade Paper. ISBN: 0802453201. Good copy, clean & intact. Just starting to yellow inside. W/prev owner's sticker inside frt cover ; John MacArthur's Bible Studies; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 105 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 71730 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Keywords: 0802453201 >>Religion and Spirituality | In shopping cart More information div> |
Because the Time Is Near: John Macarthur Explains the Book of Revelation Moody Pub, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. 2007. Soft Cover. As New. Fine like new trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased 359pp nf/-- . Book number: 81417 USD 9.75 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 757] Catalogue: Theology
Keywords: Bible Religion Theology | In shopping cart More information div> |
I Believe in Jesus: Leading Your Child to Christ Nashville, TN, Tommy Nelson. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-8499-7541-7). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Melinda MacArthur. (unpaginated) First printing. Fine/No Jacket. Book number: 037508 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 544]
Keywords: Religion - Children 0849975417 Melinda Macarthur | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beware the Pretenders Wheaton, IL, U.S.A.: Victor Books, 1981. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0882077988. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,rear cover label,3rd printing - multiple copies available; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 41727 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Keywords: 0882077988 Bible Commentaries Catholic Epistles Religion New Testament Religion / Faith | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beware the Pretenders Wheaton, IL, U.S.A.: Victor Books, 1984. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0882077988. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,stamp on inside cover,6th printing - multiple copies available; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 41227 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Keywords: 0882077988 Bible Commentaries Catholic Epistles Religion New Testament Religion / Faith | In shopping cart More information div> |
Biblical Literature and Its Backgrounds New York: Appleton Century Crofts, 1936. Hard Cover. Tightly bound copy with moderate general wear/rubbing to green cloth boards. Lettering is completely rubbed off the spine. No highlighting, underlining, notes or other marks to text or endpapers.. Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 005165 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 544] Catalogue: Religion--General Christian
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page