| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 10 books |
Artificial Intelligence: The Very Idea Cambridge, MIT Press, 1985. Ed.: 1st. Hardcover. 0262081539. Dust jacket a little worn at extremities. Book is near fine and is clean, tight, free of marks.. Near Fine/Very Good-. Book number: 3722 USD 9.98 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 775] Catalogue: Computer Science
Keywords: Computer Science 0262081539 | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'Espirit Dans La Machine : Fondements De L'Intelligence Artificielle Paris, Editons Odile Jacob, 1989. Ed.: Reprint, 24 cm. Paperback. 2738100546. French language. Wear to covers, rear crease. No marks. Translation of the authors well-know work AI, The Very Idea . Very Good/Wraps. Book number: 14873 USD 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 19 | JP¥ 2326] Catalogue: Computer Science
Keywords: Computer Science 2738100546 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Having Thought : Essays in the Metaphysics of Mind Cambridge [MA], Harvard University Press, 1998. orig.wrappers. 24x15cm, 390 pp, PAPERBACK.. Minor rubbing. VG. Book number: BOOKS014042I USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2330]
Keywords: Philosophy of Mind, , , , , , , , , | In shopping cart More information div> |
Intelligenza Artificiale : Il Significato Di Un'Idea Turin, Bollati Boringhieri, 1988. Ed.: Translated, 21 x 14 cm. Paperback. 8833904431. Unmarked, lightly rubbed wraps. Italian language. Translation of Artificial Intelligence : The Very Idea . Very Good/Wraps. Book number: 11772 USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1549] Catalogue: Computer Science
Keywords: Computer Science 8833904431 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mind Design Cambridge, The MIT Press. 1981. (ISBN: 0 262 58052 7). Softcover, VERY GOOD, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 368pp. This book is conceived as a sequel to Alan Ross Anderson's Minds and Machines (1964), augmenting it and bringing it up to date. All of the essays included here were written after that work appeared. Book number: 007697 USD 13.24 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1028] Catalogue: Psychiatry/Psychology
Keywords: 0262580527 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mind Design: Philosophy, Psychology and Artificial Intelligence Cambridge, The MIT Press. 1981, First Thus. (ISBN: 0262580527). Softcover, 8vo. pp. 368, "Mind Design is conceived as a sequel to Alan Ross Anderson's Minds and Machines (1964), augmenting it and bringing it up to date. It is intended not only for professionals in the cross-disciplinary areas of philosophy, psychology, artificial intelligence and computer science, and the cognitive and neuroscience generally; it is also designed as a student book for such courses as Philosophy of Psychology, Philosophy of Mind, Philosophy of Science, Basics of Cognitive Science, Issues in Artificial Intelligence—not to mention such general-interest, popular courses as Minds and Machines, Computers and Society.". Very Good/Paperback. Book number: 109423 CAD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.96 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1162] Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: Cognition Psychology Cognitive,Philosophy Psychology/Health 0262580527 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mind Design - Philosophy, Psychology, Artificial Intelligence A Bradford Book/The Mit Press. Cambridge 1981. 1st MIT Press Edition. No. of pages: 368. A collection of philosophical essays on central concepts from psychology. 0262580527. A near fine paperback copy. Very slightly dust-dulled with minimal edgewear. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 47561 € 30.00 [Appr.: US$ 39.57 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3073]
Keywords: 0262580527 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mind Design II Philosophy, Psychology, Artificial Intelligence [Revised and Enlarged Edition] Published by A Bradford Book The MIT Press, Cambridge Third Printing 2000. Publisher's original brick red card wrap covers. 8vo. 7½'' x 5¼''. ISBN 0262581531. Contains [x] 476 printed pages of text. Very small mark to the fore edge, without any ownership markings and in Very Good condition, no dust wrapper as published. Book number: 50508 GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 US$ 47.31 | JP¥ 3674] Catalogue: PSYCHOLOGY
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Mind Design: Philosophy, Psychology and Artificial Intelligence Cambridge: MIT Press, 1981. paperback. 0262580527 Fifth Printing. Very Good/No Jacket . Book number: CN0026606amz USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 233] Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: 0262580527 Cognition Psychology Cognitive | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mind Design. Philosophy, Psychology, Artificial Intelligence. Cambridge (Mass.). MIT Press [A Bradford Book]. 1981. Original publisher's paperback, title spine, pictorial frontcover, tall 8vo; (xiv), 368pp. acknowledgements, references. Firm copy. ISBN: 0262580527 Book number: 29370 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.78 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1536]
Keywords: 0262580527 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |