| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 18 books |
The Amsterdam Philosophy: A Preliminary Critique [Harmony Press], [1972]. Stapled Wraps. pp. vi, 55. 8vo. Light shelfwear, front and back covers soiled, spine sunned, pgs. i - 2 have ink underlining and are annotated in several spots, ink date and small inscription to title page. Good . -- Bison BooksBook number: 015046 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: Amsterdam Philosophy; Essays; John M. Frame; Leonard J. Coppes | In shopping cart More information div> |
De kleermaker van Panama + Bloedverwanten + Hotel New Hampshire + Spoorloos + Gedroomde kansen + Naar het Is-Land + Het groene huis + De grote spoorwegcarrousel [Vakantiepakket met 9 boeken] Quirido, De Arbeiderspers e.a. 9x dikke paperback., GRATIS VERZENDING binnen Nederland. Worden niet los van elkaar verkocht.. Book number: D453/79238 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.39 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2494] Catalogue: Aanbieding
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Contemporary Worship: A Biblical Defense P&R, 1997. 171 pp. Paperback. VG. This is located at our second store; please anticipate extra delivery time. Book number: U14132 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Contemporary Worship: A Biblical Defense P&R, 1997. 171 pp. Paperback. VG. This is located at our second store; please anticipate extra delivery time. Book number: U12594 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Doctrine of the Word of God [A Theology of Lordship, Vol. 4] Presbyterian and Reformed, 2010. 684 pp. Hardcover with dust jacket. VG/VG. This is located at our second store; please anticipate extra delivery time. Book number: U21184 USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1748]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Enigma Variations: The Sculpture of John Frame, 1980-2005 Long Beach Museum of Art. 2005, First Edition. Stiff Folded Card Wraps. One of an edition of 3500 of a 90-page catalogue, illustrated with many color plates and supported by an essay by Gordon Fuglie, curator. The work is unique in its marriage of deliberate sculptural elements and found objects, and fully subtle enough to warrant careful study. Fine in stiff folded wraps and die-cut front cover. Fine/Issued Without Jacket. Book number: 1882 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383] Catalogue: Sculpture
Keywords: Artists Sculpture | In shopping cart More information div> |
Improved Grassland Management Ipswich, Farming Press Books, 1992. (ISBN: 0852362463) Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. "Improved Grassland Management is for grassland farmers, extension officers, agricultural & land use students & scientists - the approach taken is the application to practice of scientific principles & it is written in a reader-friendly advisory style. All aspects of production & utilisation are dealt with including recent trends in extensification, forage legume use & nature conservation". HARDCOVER with glossy illustrated laminated boards, no D/J, 351 pages, illustrated. Clean & firm, light use. Delivery of this heavy book to a destination not in the UK will attract additional postage. Good. Book number: 027372 GBP 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 34.49 | JP¥ 2740] Catalogue: Field Sports, Fishing, Country Life, Farming
Keywords: Farming_farmers 0852362463 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Perspectives on the Word of God Wipf & Stock, 1999. 76 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: New book. Previously published by Presbyterian & Reformed Publishing Co., 1990. Book number: W02579 USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 874]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Van Til: The Thologian Pilgrim, 1976. 38 pp. Type of binding: Pamphlet Details: Stapled booklet; Good. Book number: VL0722 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Medical Ethics: Principles, Persons, and Problems (Christian Perspectives). P & R Publishing, 2004. Paperback, Fine/. Near mint - may have shelf wear. Book number: 528623 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: Philosophy 0875522616 | In shopping cart More information div> |
No Other God: A Response to Open Theism. P & R Publishing,, 2004. Paperback, Fine/. Near mint - may have shelf wear. Book number: 529089 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: Theology / Spiritual / Religion 0875521855 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chocolate Chip Mystery Champaign, IL: Garrard, 1972. (ISBN: 0811669645) Hard Cover. Fair. Missing DJ Fair. No Jacket Illustrated BoardsEx-LibraryHard Cover. Fair/No Jacket Illustrated Boards. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾-9¾ tall. ISBN: 0811669645. raveled board edges, fep removed, usual stamps, CI607243. Fair/No Jacket. Book number: 607243 USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 476]
Keywords: Champaign, Il: Garrard, 1972 Frame, Paul 0811669645 Children to Grade 3 0811669645 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gendai Nyujirando Tanpen Shosetsu Shu. Tokyo, Hyoronsha 1981., 1981. Ills. 309, [1]pp 8vo cloth. Fine in dust jacket. An Anthology of New Zealand short stories in Japanese translation. Authors represented include Katherine Mansfield, Frank Sargeson, Keri Hulme, Janet Frame. Book number: 0743 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: New Zealand
Keywords: ABE7 LITERATURE FICTION WOMEN WRITERS MANSFIELD,KATHERINE SARGESON,FRANK HULME,KERI FRAME, JANET. JAPANESE NEW ZEALAND | In shopping cart More information div> |
25 Years of Rock. From Elvis to Costello the year-by-year story of rock music Gebonden, hardcover, inclusief stofomslag; 3e druk, 1982; Optimum; 252pp.; Conditie: Goed; Engelstalig Book number: 061578 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496] Catalogue: Muziek/Pop
Keywords: Popmuziek, Modern | In shopping cart More information div> |
25 years of rock From Elvis to Costello The year-by-year story of rock music The Hamlyn Publishing Group, Middlesex, 1980, second ed. Hard cover, cloth, dust wrapper. Introduction by Elton John. Photographs. Pp 252. Good copy. Book number: mu50430 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496] Catalogue: Muziek
Keywords: muziek, rock, geillustreerd, engels, muziekgeschiedenis, rock & roll | In shopping cart More information div> |
25 Years of Rock - from Elvis to Costello, the Year-By-Year Story of Rock Music Middlesex, Optimum. 1981, Rep. First Thus. (ISBN: 0600341836) Hardcover, Large 4 to. Book, celebrates 25 year anniversary of rock music, describes its development from 1955 until present (1981). Very Good/Good,prot. Book number: 000334 AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 US$ 21.51 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1709]
Keywords: 0600341836 | In shopping cart More information div> |
2000AD 2 issues featuring Judge Dredd Progs 623 & 642 (22 April & 2 Sept 1989). Fleetway Publications, 1989. First Edition. Magazine. 2 issues, 28 x 23cm stapled, glossy coloured covers, colour and black & white comic strips, no inscriptions. 32 pages. Very Good. Book number: 38979 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Fiction:: SF & Fantasy
Keywords: Comics Cartoons Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |