ascending
descending
found: 19 books

 -
O'CALLAGHAN, RON (ED.); COLE, THOMAS; WALTER, CHRIS; EILAND, MURRAY L. III; O'BANNON, GEORGE; HALDANE, JACK; RUBIO, NEST; COLLINS, JOHN J. JR.; WINGATE, JANE; DAVIES, PETER; PRICE, STEVEN; BAKER, THOMAS; EXNER, HERBERT
Oriental Rug Review, Volume 13, Number 3 (February/March 1993)
Meredith, N.H.: Oriental Rug Auction Review Inc, 1993. Softcover. Binding is sound. Clean and bright pages. Wraps have light handling wear.; Contents: Cole, Carpets from a Cultural Crossroads. Walter, Jora. Eiland, Persepolis. O'Bannon, Charlie's Archives (visit with Charles Grant Ellis). Haldane and Rubio, Easy Dyeing, Living Colors. Collins, Color Truths and Other Wisdom. Wingate, In the Blood. Davies, The Origins of the Kilim: A Survey of Current Thinking. Price, Karabagh Runner with Relatives from Lenkoran. Baker, New England Opportunities (Skinner January 22 auction). Exner, Kilims in a Warehouse (Peter Willborg's exhibition). Baker, John Collins 7. Rug societies news. Books marks, rug notes, letters. ; 11.0" tall; 52 pages. Very Good- with no dust jacket .
Book number: 1680065
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1942]
Keywords: Art Rug Oriental Weaving Artisan Craft Periodical All Art and Artists Periodicals
In shopping cart

More information

 -
O'CALLAGHAN, RON (ED.); ROCKLIN, KEITH; EXNER, HERBERT J.; BEDOUKIAN, EILEEN; ELLIS, CHARLES GRANT; TAYLOR, JOHN; PRICE, STEVEN
Oriental Rug Review, Volume 14, Number 1 (October/November 1993)
Meredith, N.H.: Oriental Rug Auction Review Inc, 1993. Softcover. Binding is sound. Clean and bright pages. Wraps have light handling wear.; Contents: Rocklin, An Introduction to Pre-Columbian Textiles. Exner, The European Auction Scene. Bedoukian, Bargains in Boston: The Grogan Sale. Ellis, The Orient Stars Shone too Briefly in Hamburg. Taylor, Invitation to the Dance: A "Pas de Deux" in Munich (exhibition review). Price, A Very Old Shahsavan Mafrash. Letters, book marks, rug societies news, rug notes. ; 11.0" tall; 52 pages. Very Good- with no dust jacket .
Book number: 1680067
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1942]
Keywords: Art Rug Oriental Weaving Artisan Craft Periodical All Art and Artists Periodicals
In shopping cart

More information

 -
O'CALLAGHAN, RON (ED.); O'BANNON, GEORGE; LEWIS, CHARLES N.; WALTER, CHRIS; EXNER, HERBERT J.; STROCK, CARL; TAYLOR, JOHN; EILAND, MURRAY L. III
Oriental Rug Review, Volume 15, Number 3 (February/March 1995)
Meredith, N.H.: Oriental Rug Auction Review Inc, 1995. Softcover. Binding is sound. Clean and bright pages. Wraps have light handling wear.; Contents: O'Bannon, Vegetal Dyed Tibetan Rugs Revisited in Nepal. Lewis, War Aksi. Walter, Habibullah Kerimi. Exner, A Gloomy Fall for Rugs at Auction (review of European auction scene). Strock, The Nureyev Kilims (Christie's New York auction). Exhibition reviews: Anatolian Kilims, Art by Design; Love, Power, and Mysticism, Persian Pictorial Carpets. Taylor, A Letter to Hans Bidder. Eiland, DOBAG II: A Second Look at the DOBAG Project. Letters, rug societies news, rug notes, book marks. ; 11.0" tall; 52 pages. Very Good- with no dust jacket .
Book number: 1680064
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1942]
Keywords: Art Rug Oriental Weaving Artisan Craft Periodical All Art and Artists Periodicals
In shopping cart

More information

 -
O'CALLAGHAN, RON (ED.); OPIE, JAMES; STROCK, CARL; EXNER, HERBERT J.; WENDORF, MICHAEL (ED.); PICKERING, W. RUSSELL; ELLIS, CHARLES GRANT; WERTIME, JOHN T.; SWAN, WENDEL R.; BARODOFSKY, SAUL YALE
Oriental Rug Review, Volume 14, Number 6 (August/September 1994)
Meredith, N.H.: Oriental Rug Auction Review Inc, 1994. Softcover. Sound binding. Clean and bright pages. Wraps have light handling wear.; Contents: Opie, Vavilov's Theory of Origins. Strock, Notes on Origins of Bakhtiyari Motifs. Exner, Juran Fest: A Gathering of People and Rugs. Strock, High Summer in Bolton: Skinner Auction, July 15, 1994. Wendorf, Honoring "From the Bosporus to Samarkand": A Retrospective. Pickering, 25 Years After. Ellis, Flat-Woven Rugs of the Middle East. Wertime, An Update of the Attributions and Descriptions in "From the Bosporus to Samarkand: Flat-Woven Rugs." Swan, Beetle Bags Still Bug Me. Barodofsky, Memories, Dreams, Reflections (with apologies to Dr. Jung). Opie, More Memories, Dreams, and Reflecitons. Letters, rug societies news, rug notes, book marks. ; 11.0" tall; 52 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 1680057
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1942]
Keywords: Art Rug Oriental Weaving Artisan Craft Periodical All Art and Artists Periodicals
In shopping cart

More information

JOHN EXNER
The Rorschach : Volume 1, 3rd Ed.
John Wiley & Sons Publishing. 1993. Hard Cover. Hardcover/pub.1993/Gd. condition/638 pages - A Comprehensive System.. Volume 1: Basic Foundations. (KE34343z). Good.
Book number: 4343z
USD 62.89 [Appr.: EURO 47.75 | £UK 40 | JP¥ 4884]
Catalogue: Health
Keywords: personality, psychology, therapy, patient, test, examination, ink blot, vision, doctor, hospital, medication,
In shopping cart

More information

EXNER, JOHN E., JR,
Rorschach, a Comprehensive System. Volume 1: Basic Foundations.
NY: Wiley, [1974]. 1st Edition. xx+[2]+488+[2]pp. index. Large octavo. Blue cloth. A good to VG copy in worn DJ, pages clean, hinges strong, corners and spine tips bumped and rubbed, spotting to epps and endleaves, DJ edgeworn and foxed - now in clear protective cover. Weight: 2 pounds 6.6 ounces = 1.1 kg. Size: 10.4 x 7.4 x 1.2 inches = 26 x 18.5 x 3cm. Binding: HB. Dustjacket: worn.
Book number: 007134
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 582]
Catalogue: Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

EXNER, JOHN E.
The Rorschach: A Comprehensive System
New York, John Wiley & Sons. 1974, Sixth Printing. (ISBN: 0471249645) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library, Blue cloth, silver & red lettering & decoration, 488pp, Author & Subject Indexes. Spine ends & top corners bumped, front cover slightly bowed, pages crisp & clean, usual library markings. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 005985
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 582]
Keywords: Medical, Psychiatry, Psychology, Reference, Textbook 0471249645
In shopping cart

More information

EXNER, JOHN E.,
The Rorschach : A Comprehensive System, Current Research and Advanced Interpretatiom (Vol. 2) (Personality Processes Ser.)
NJ, John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 1978. Hardcover, Fine/Fine. 0471041661 Book 1997 alumni newsletter laid in. Dustwrapper in fresh mylar sleeve; 475p
Book number: 012676
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 34.25 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3495]
Keywords: Rorschach Test Psychology Assessment Testing Measurement
In shopping cart

More information

EXNER, JOHN E. JR.
The Rorschach - A Comprehensive System - Volume 1: Basic Foundations - Second Edition
New York, New York, John Wiley & Sons, 1986, 2nd Edition. (ISBN: 0471807044) Cloth Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Book, 522 pp., a few pencil and pen marks on a number of pages and colored plastic tabs attached to the edges of a number of pages, previous owner's name marked over inside the front cover otherwise book in very good condition, dust jacket missing a large piece on the back and the top edge a bit ragged otherwise presentable in a protective plastic cover, heavy, may requre extra postage - spine pink w/ white text - psychology. Very Good -/Poor.
Book number: 30564
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: PSYCHOLOGY
In shopping cart

More information

EXNER, JOHN E., JR,
Rorschach, a Comprehensive System. Volume 1: Basic Foundations.
NY: Wiley, [1986]. 2nd Revised & enlarged Edition, 1st printing. [First published 1974.] xxv+[3]+522+[10]pp. Large octavo. Printed red-ruled dark blue cloth with silver lettering and printed endpapers. Sl. dust-soiled epps & bumped corners; else VG in edgeworn DJ. Weight: 2 pounds 10.0 ounces = 1.2 kg. Size: 10.3 x 7.4 x 1.2 inches = 25.8 x 18.5 x 3cm. ISBN: 0471807044. Binding: HB. Dustjacket: edgeworn.
Book number: 092786
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165]
Catalogue: Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

EXNER, JOHN E.,
The Rorschach: A Comprehensive System Vol. 2 Interpretation.
John Wiley & Sons, 1991. Second Edition. Hardcover. 471 pages. (ISBN: 0471850802) Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket.
Book number: 20903
USD 80.00 [Appr.: EURO 60.75 | £UK 50.75 | JP¥ 6213]
Catalogue: Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

EXNER, JOHN E.,
The Rorschach: A Comprehensive System Volume 3: Assessment of Children and Adolescents (Wiley Interscience Series on Personality Processes).
John Wiley & Sons, 1982. Hardcover. 449 pages. (ISBN: 0471093645) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
Book number: 280187
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
Catalogue: Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

EXNER, JOHN E.
Rorschach: A Comprehensive System, Vol. 1
New York, Wiley-Interscience. 1974. (ISBN: 0-471-24964-5). Cloth, 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. xx, 488 pp. Sixteenth printing. Light highlighting in first 13 pages. The cover is very lightly shelf-soiled. Part of the "Wiley Series on Personality Processes.". Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 003773
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
Keywords: Personality Testing 0471249645
In shopping cart

More information

EXNER, JOHN E. JR.;WEINER, IRVING B.
The Rorschach: A Comprehensive System
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Wiley, 1982. Hard Cover. 0471249645 Edgewear and tear to dj. Name of previous owner oin ffep.. Acceptable/Acceptable .
Book number: COTH0004321
USD 2.99 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 232]
Keywords: 0471249645
In shopping cart

More information

EXNER, JOHN E., JR.
The Rorschach Volume 2: A Comprehensive System, Current Research and Advanced Interpretatiom
New York, N. Y. John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated. 1978, 1st Edition, 5th Printing. (ISBN: 0-471-04166-1) Cloth, 4to - over 9¾ - 12" Tall, oblong. This series of books is addressed to behavioral scientists interested in the nataure of human personality. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 070557
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165]
Keywords: Rorschach Test Psychology Assessment Testing 0471041661
In shopping cart

More information

 -
EXNER, JOHN E. JR. (PH.D.)
The Rorschach Systems
Grune & Stratton , New York, 1969. 1st Edition, Hardcover. Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. acknowledgements, foreword and introduction by author, five appendices, author index and subject index. Throughout the text there is an occasional table. Red and black coloured boards with red and black coloured titles to the front panel and black coloured titles to the backstrip. At the end of each chapter references are cited. Rubbing and some bumping to the backstrip edges and book corners. Rubbing and fading of the book panels and the rear panel shows quite noticeable handling marks. Browning and some foxing to the textblock edges and browning to the internal text. Upon opening of the book there is a distinct musty smell. There is a errata slip inserted loosely into the book – from the publishing company who have put an "M.D." after the author's name, where in actual fact he is a Ph.D. A book dealing with the five main systems used in America of the Rorschach Systems (to the time of writing the book). Size: Octavo (standard book size). (5), VI-VIII, 381, (3), pages,. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo.
Book number: 0112332
AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 18 US$ 23.44 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 1820]
Keywords: Rorschach Systems, psychiatry, psychotherapy, psychology, study Psychology & Psychiatry;
In shopping cart

More information

LONDON, HARVEY & EXNER, JOHN E., JR., EDS,
Dimensions of Personality. Wiley Series on Personality Processes (Irving B. Weiner, Series Editor).
NY: Wiley-Interscience Publication, John Wiley & Sons, [1978]. 1st Edition. xx+620pp. Printed dark blue cloth with red ruling and silver lettering. Minor marginal ink scoring to several chapters, else VG in worn DJ. Weight: 2 pounds 4.0 ounces = 1.0 kg. Size: 9.3 x 6.2 x 1.4 inches = 23.3 x 15.5 x 3.5cm. ISBN: 0471543926. Binding: HB. Dustjacket: worn.
Book number: 084998
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.5 | £UK 25.5 | JP¥ 3107]
Catalogue: Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

EXNER, JOHN E., JR. & WEINER, IRVING B,
Rorschach: A Comprehensive System: Volume 3: Assessment of Children and Adolescents.
NY: Wiley-Interscience Publication, John Wiley & Sons, [1982]. 1st Edition, 6th printing. [xviii]+449+[5]pp. Small 4to. Printed blue cloth with silver lettering and red ruling. Upper corners bumped, spotting to upper epps and board edges; else VG in sl. edgeworn DJ. Weight: 2 pounds 4.9 ounces = 1.1 kg. Size: 10.4 x 7.4 x 1.0 inches = 26 x 18.5 x 2.4cm. ISBN: 0471093645. Binding: HB. Dustjacket: edgeworn.
Book number: 092785
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 621]
Catalogue: Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

EXNER, JOHN E., JR. & WEINER, IRVING B,
Rorschach: A Comprehensive System: Volume 3: Assessment of Children and Adolescents.
NY: Wiley-Interscience Publication, John Wiley & Sons, [1982]. 1st Edition, 2nd printing. [xviii]+449+[5]pp. Small 4to. Printed blue cloth with silver lettering and red ruling. Boards slightly bowed, spine tips frayed, inking throughout with occasional marginalia; about a good working copy only. Weight: 2 pounds 4.9 ounces = 1.1 kg. Size: 10.4 x 7.4 x 1.0 inches = 26 x 18.5 x 2.4cm. ISBN: 0471093645. Binding: HB.
Book number: 090681
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 349]
Catalogue: Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search