| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 97 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Thirteen Poets London, Poetry Book Society, 1972, First Edition. Soft Cover , Fine, Fine in wrappers with slight wear. Book number: b16371 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Art and Literature: An International Quarterly 8. Lausanne, Switzerland, Art and Literature, SELA, 1966. Softbound. VG, back wrap has a bump toward spine, sunning on spine, some light marking on wraps. White paper wraps with black lettering, 216pp, 28 pages of BW illustrations. ¶ Includes an article on Joeseph Cornell. Book number: 128782 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3575] Catalogue: American Artists
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Cobalt: A Pictorial History of the Development of Silver Mining. Cobalt, ON. Highway Book Shop. 1978. First Cheap Edition. 8 1/4" x 9 1/2". Illustrated Card Covers. 0889541477. Very Good. (ISBN: 0889541477). Book number: J17411 CAD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 US$ 29.25 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2324] Catalogue: Local History-Ontario
Keywords: 0889541477 Canada, Ontario, Local History, Mining. | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Proceedings and Reports of the Town Council of the Borough of Newcastle for 1836 Newcastle, 1837 250pp large octavo collection of reports. Each report separately paginated. Gilt buckram. Slight wear to backstrip, otherwise fine. Book number: 43890 GBP 260.00 [Appr.: EURO 324.75 US$ 407.62 | JP¥ 32380]
Keywords: governments local history politics topography geordies newcastle | In shopping cart More information div> |
Guide to the Grading of United States Coins Oklahoma City: Self Published, 1960. Trade Paperback. Good GoodTrade Paperback. Good +. 9th Print. 12mo-over 6¾-7¾ tall. 66 pages, name on title page, AO604715. Good/Unknown. Book number: 604715 USD 23.43 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 1861]
Keywords: Oklahoma City: Self Published, 1960 Antiques | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Guide to the Grading of United States Coins. Wisconsin, Whitman Publishing Co., 1964. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Very Good/No Jacket. Boards are lightly scuffed with mild wear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. Book number: 213430 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: COLLECTING HOBBIES NUMISMATICS VALUES | In shopping cart More information div> |
John Kinder Photographs Auckland: Auckland City Art Gallery, 1985. First Edition. Original Wraps. ISBN: 0864631235. No signatures. ; Exhibition Catalogue. 64 pages. Illustrated. Dimensions: Oblong 240 x 210mm. With text by Ronald Brownson and a biography by Michael Dunn.;. Very Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 10709 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: 0864631235 Art New Zealand Photography 19th Century | In shopping cart More information div> |
West African States : Failure and Promise: A Study in Comparative Politics Cambridge University Press, 1987. (ISBN: 0521292832) Soft Cover. Very Good. Book number: 00046256 GBP 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.45 | JP¥ 592] Catalogue: Africa
Keywords: Africa, West_politics and Government 0521292832 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Contemporary West African States Cambridge University Press (African Studies Series) 1989 227p dustwrapper Book number: 7859 GBP 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 US$ 26.65 | JP¥ 2117] Catalogue: Politics
Keywords: Africa Politics | In shopping cart More information div> |
Contemporary West African States Cambridge University Press (African Studies Series) 1989 227p dustwrapper Book number: 7859 GBP 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 US$ 26.65 | JP¥ 2117] Catalogue: Politics
Keywords: Africa Politics | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Billie Sol Estes Case: Transcript of a Speech Delivered on July 14, 1962, before a Group of Conservative Democrats in Baton Rouge, Louisiana Belmont, Mass.: American Opinion, (1962). Wraps. 12 p.. -- BibliomaniaBook number: 11752 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Social Movements
Keywords: Right Wing John Birch Society Billie Sol Estes | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Christianization of the Anglo Saxons C. 597-C. 700. Discourses of Life, Death and Afterlife. Continuum, 2009. Hardcover. 1847251897 280 pages. A very cleansound hardback.. Very Good . Book number: 023025 GBP 44.00 [Appr.: EURO 55 US$ 68.98 | JP¥ 5480]
Keywords: 1847251897 Anglo-Saxons Church History | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Closed Shop in British Industry. London: Macmillan 1984. . 181p laminated hardback, first edition, ex-lib, cover in very good condition though faded to spine, strong binding, pages bright and clean, VG+.. Book number: PAQ100073 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: 20th Century
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Comeng. A History of Commonwealth Engineering Volume 1: 1921-1955. First Edition; 4to; pp. 316; illustrated endpapers, illustrated title page, numerous b/w illustrations, some colour illustrations, appendix, index; original cloth, dustjacket, a fine copy. Rosenberg, (2006). Book number: 79004 AUD 44.00 [Appr.: EURO 34.5 US$ 43.02 | £UK 27.5 | JP¥ 3418]
Keywords: engineers engineering commonwealth trains train transport cars buildings | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE CUNNING OF UNREASON Making Sense of Politics New York, Basic Books 2000, First Edition; First Printing, Hardcover. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 9780465017478 ¶ 1.5 x 9.5 x 6.5 Inches; 400 pages; Black line remainder mark bottom page edges; otherwise Fine. Book number: 58085 USD 18.95 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1505] Catalogue: American History
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cunning of Unreason HarperCollins, 2000. 1st Edition, Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. A clean, better than very good copy, in a very good dustjacket. ISBN: 0002556472. ISBN/EAN: 9780002556477. -- Prior BooksBook number: 025628 GBP 4.93 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.73 | JP¥ 614] Catalogue: Miscellaneous
Keywords: Miscellaneous; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Delano Revised and Updated New York, Farrar Straus and Giroux. 1971, Revised Edition. Hard Cover. A clean tight copy. Dedicated and signed by author on front free end paper. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 316159 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996] Catalogue: Politics
Keywords: Politics | In shopping cart More information div> |
Democracy: The Unfinished Journey 508 Bc to Ad 1993 Oxford, Oxford University Press, 1992, First Edition. (ISBN: 0198273789) Hard Cover with dust jacket. Large octavo, ii + 290pp. Dustwrapper with a small, closed tear at corner, a little creasing and scratching, nothing serious; book near-fine. A sound copy. /Fair. Book number: 21264 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1494] Catalogue: Political Theory
Keywords: History Greek Athens Ancient Politics Political Theory French American Revolution Marxism Leninism Feminism Levellers Eastern Europe John Dunn 0198273789 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Democracy. : The Unfinished Journey 508 Bc to Ad 1993. Oxford University Press. 2005. 8vo. 290pp. A very good paperback copy, remainder mark. Book number: 86748 AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.56 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1553]
Keywords: Politics. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dependence and Opportunity: Political Change in Ahafo (African Studies). Cambridge University Press, 1974. 413pp, Hardcover, Very Good/ No dustwrapper. minor stain on fore-edge and on front cover. Book number: 507832 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP¥ 2491]
Keywords: Anthropology 0521202701 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dependence and Opportunity: Political Change in Ahafo (African Studies). Cambridge University Press, 1973. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 400 pages. (ISBN: 0521202701) Very Good. Book number: 100125 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3575] Catalogue: History-africa
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dependence and Opportunity: Political Change in Ahafo (African Studies). Cambridge University Press, 1974. 413pp, Hardcover, Very Good/ No dustwrapper. minor stain on fore-edge and on front cover - ow solid clean bright tight book Blind stamp on ffep. Book number: 518339 GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 25.08 | JP¥ 1993]
Keywords: Anthropology 0521202701 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Economic Limits To Modern Politics. Cambridge, England, Cambridge University Press, 1990. Hardcover. ISBN: 0521352835. VG. Black cloth over boards; Gold lettering on spine; Blue-and-purple dj.; 226 pp.; No illustrations. Book number: 112186 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Misc
Keywords: 0521352835 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Economic Limits to Modern Politics. NY:: Cambridge University Press, 1990. Hardcover. ISBN: 0521352835. First edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 60111 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780] Catalogue: Economics
Keywords: 0521352835 Economics Political Studies Political Studies | In shopping cart More information div> |
Erica Unknown - No Date. 9999. Soft Cover. Acceptable condition paperback - covers very creased and bumped - clean internally - image available on request - you pay book price plus shipping quoted above - acceptable 'well read' reading copy. Fair. Book number: BBABE682 GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.62 | JP¥ 367] Catalogue: Bargain Paperbacks
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page