| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 14 books |
Body Count : Moral Poverty. . . And How to Win America's War Against Crime and Drugs / William J. Bennett, John J. Diiulio, Jr. , and John P. Walters New York : Simon & Schuster 1996. 1st Edition. No. of pages: 271. Description: 271 p. ; 24 cm. Subjects: Violent crimes --United States --Drug abuse --Criminal justice. Administration of --Moral conditions. 0684832259. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 42056 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.83 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1229]
Keywords: 0684832259 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Body Count : Moral Poverty... And How to Win America's War Against Crime and Drugs New York: Simon & Schuster, 1996. First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0684832259. hbdj, light wear/soil,pgs clean/white; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 271 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 213388 USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1087] Catalogue: Law
Keywords: 0684832259 Law Criminology Crime & Criminals Nonfiction Drugs Crime Politics Sociology Social Sciences | In shopping cart More information div> |
Body Count: Moral Poverty... and How to Win America's War Against Crime and Drugs Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 0684832259). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. pp.271 Diagnoses America's plague of violent crime. clean tight copy slight edgewear to d/j. Fine/Very Good +++++. Book number: 004138 CAD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 12.47 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 968] Catalogue: U.S. A
Keywords: Criminal Justice Administration Drug Abuse 0684832259 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Governing prisons; a comparative study of correctional management. New York, The Free Press, [, 1987. Hardcover. ISBN: 0029078814. Five leaves creased at top corner; otherwise very good condition in very good dust jacket. Book number: 21303 USD 14.12 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1097] Catalogue: Criminology
Keywords: 0029078814 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Governing Prisons: A Comparative Study of Correctional Management Macmillan Pub Co. Hardcover. 0029078814 first edition. Fine in fine dust jacket.. Fine . Book number: BING19611 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
Keywords: 0029078814 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Governing Prisons US: Free Press, 1990-06-01. Paperback. 0029078830 Cover creased else very good clean text.. Very Good . Book number: BING92316724 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165]
Keywords: 0029078830 Political Science / Penology Legal System Criminology General Political Science Politics / Current Penology & Punishme Crime Prevention Services & Welfare Social Issues Politics/Internatio | In shopping cart More information div> |
Improving Government Performance: An Owner's Manual. Brookings Institution, 1993. Paperback, Very Good/. Nice clean bright tight book. Book number: 545040 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 612]
Keywords: Politics 0815718550 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Improving Government Performance, an Owner's Manual DC: Brookings Institute, 1993. Second Printing. Trade Paperback. ISBN: 0815718551. 90 pages; Fine condition. No creases. Solid, clean.. Fine . Book number: 6821 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777] Catalogue: Political Science
Keywords: 0815718551 Political Science | In shopping cart More information div> |
Making health reform work : the view from the states. Washington , D.C. : Brookings Institution, c1994. Paperback. ix, 179 p. ; 24 cm. Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN 9780815718512 Book number: #99795 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.91 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 615]
Keywords: doos, POLITICS *, *. 9780815718512 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Making Health Reform Work : The View from the States / John J. Diiulio, Jr. , Richard R. Nathan, Editors Washington. D. C. : Brookings Institution 1994. 1st Edition. No. of pages: 179. Publisher's review copy with letter loosely inserted. Subjects: Health care reform--United States. Health care reform--United States--States. 0815718527. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 64157 € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 23.74 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1844]
Keywords: 0815718527 | In shopping cart More information div> |
What's God Got to Do With the American Experiment? Brookings, 2000. 188 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Fair. Wrappers worn, some highlighting. This is located at our second store; please anticipate extra delivery time. Book number: U15370 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Medicaid and Devolution : A View from the States / Frank J. Thompson and John J. Diiulio, Jr, Editors Washington. D. C. : Brookings Institution Press 1998. 1st Edition. No. of pages: 310. Description: ix. 310 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Subjects: Medicaid--Management. 0815784511. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 64313 € 30.00 [Appr.: US$ 39.57 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3073]
Keywords: 0815784511 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Body Count: Moral Poverty... And How to Win America's War Against Crime and Drugs Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0684832259 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition. Fine . Book number: BING54929 USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 695]
Keywords: 0684832259 | In shopping cart More information div> |
American Government : Institutions and Policies Scarborough, ON, Canada, D. C. Heath Canada, Limited. 1995, Sixth. (ISBN: 0-669-34088-X). Hard Cover. Publisher: D.C. Heath & Company, 1995, Good, HB, ISBN: 0-669-34088-X, minimal highlighting & underlining. Good. Book number: 006528 USD 57.55 [Appr.: EURO 43.75 | £UK 36.5 | JP¥ 4470] Catalogue: Government
Keywords: united states politics government political science general 066934088 066934088x | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |