| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 18 books |
The Works of Beaumont & Fletcher. 2 Volume Set London: Edward Moxon, 1840. [Reprint]. Leather cover. lxxx, 645pp; 720pp :: Frontispiece tissue guarded engravings :: 240mm x 150mm (9" x 6"). G : in good condition with marbled eps. Cover rubbed with some edge wear. Small crack at joint at spine head of volume II. Contents tight . -- Barter BooksBook number: j4098a GBP 96.00 [Appr.: EURO 120 US$ 150.5 | JP¥ 11956] Catalogue: Drama
Keywords: Drama 1750 - 1850 Antiquarian | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Works of Beaumont and Fletcher, With an introduction by George Darley, in 2 volumes Published by George Routledge and Sons, London, 1880. 2 uniform volumes, with 645 and 720 pages, publisher's catalogue [2] at rear of vol 1, glossary at rear of vol 2, each with frontispiece and vignette title page, New Edition, volumes in similar condition, being sunned at spines and chipped at head and tails of spines, a little colour faded at edge of boards, college bookplate at front pastedowns, both internally clean, many pages untrimmed at top edge, in good+ condition, burgundy cloth with blindstamped frames, gilt titles at spines, 25 x 18 cm approx. Hardback. Book number: 42867 GBP 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 62.5 US$ 78.39 | JP¥ 6227]
Keywords: Beaumont, Francis, & Fletcher, John, [introduction by George Darley], The Works of Beaumont and Fletcher, With an introduction by George Darley, in 2 volumes" | In shopping cart More information div> |
John Soane: an accidental romantic. New Haven, Connecticut, Yale University Press, 1999. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780300081657. VG/VG. Brown cloth boards, black DJ with color illustration. X, 358 pp. 219 illustrations, mostly BW. ¶ In this lavishly illustrated biography the author places Soane's life and buildings side-by-side, and her insights into this complex man and his turbulent life add a great deal to our understanding of his extraordinary work. --Book jacket. Book number: 131055 USD 23.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 | £UK 14.75 | JP¥ 1827]
Keywords: 9780300081657 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Psychology. Paramus, NJ, U.S.A., Prentice Hall PTR, 1984. Second Edition (ISBN: 0137331479) 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. 676. pages. Gloss boards are scuffed with spine yellowing. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 033362 USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1033]
Keywords: PSYCHOLOGY GENERAL | In shopping cart More information div> |
Psychology USA, Prentice Hall. 1981, First Edition. (ISBN: 0137331541) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. The pictorial covers in clear non-removable wrapper, which is peeling off around spine but has preserved the book well. Previous owner's small inscription inside front cover, highlights & notation on a few pages. 1.6 kg. HEAVY BOOK. Additional shipping costs may be requested from buyers outside Australia. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 300121 AUD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.58 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1476] Catalogue: Psychology, Psychiatry, Human Mind
Keywords: Psychology Clinical, Medical Studies, Science, Human Studies, Human Mind, Nonfictions, General Non-Fiction, Text Books, Studies, Study, University Textbooks, Schoolwork, Education, Academic 0137331541 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De tijd van Degas Uitgever: Uitgeverij Waanders Jaar: 2002. Conditie Goed Binding: Hardcover ISBN 9789040096778 -- Budget BoekBook number: 42305 € 21.99 [Appr.: US$ 27.61 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2194]
Keywords: 9789040096778 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Vocational Interest Measurement; Theory and Practice , . University of Minnesota Press, 1955. ( hb no dj, cover worn, o/w in good cond. ) Book number: 70845 USD 74.99 [Appr.: EURO 59.75 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5957] Catalogue: Education
| In shopping cart More information div> |
"Speed Reading: The How-To Book For Every Busy Manager, Executive And Professional (Self-Teaching Guides)" John Wiley & Sons 1982 Paperback, 208pp. (ISBN: 9780471084075). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 610055 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Business, Non-Fiction"9780471084075 9780471084075 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Speedreading: The How-to Book for Every Busy Manager, Executive, and Professional. New York, John Wiley and Sons, Inc., 1982. (ISBN: 0471084077) 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover Good Wraps have light wear. Pages tanning in margins with no markings in text. Book number: 128477T USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: Self Improvement Reading | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Compleat Academic; a Practical Guide for the Beginning Social Scientist Mahwah, Lawrence Erlbaum. 1987. (ISBN: 0898599490). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Reference, (22)225pp. Promoting global literacy for over 30 years. Fine. -- Artis BooksBook number: 53194 USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 790] Catalogue: Reference
Keywords: 0898599490 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De tijd van Degas Waanders B.V., Uitgeverij, 2002. Hardcover. ISBN 9789040096778. Book number: 3014-B-1541 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: 9789040096778 | In shopping cart More information div> |
DE TIJD VAN DEGAS. Zwolle, Waanders, 2002., soft-cover, originele geillustreerde cover in kleur, 23,5x30,5cm, 143pp, geïllustreerd in kleur en z/w. ¶ Prachtig geïllustreerde uitgave die ons een verrassend overzicht biedt van de veelzijdigheid van het kunstleven in Parijs in de tweede helft van de 19de eeuw. Book number: 11484 € 22.00 [Appr.: US$ 27.63 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2195] Catalogue: Kunst ; Art ; Art ; Kunst
Keywords: peinture painting schilderkunst francais ais french frans frankrijk france françoise | In shopping cart More information div> |
Annual Review of Psychology, Volume 50, 1999 Palo Alto, CA, U.S.A. Annual Reviews. 1999. (ISBN: 0824302508). hardcover. Ex-Library, Light green cloth boards in very good condition: library barcode, bookplate + ink stamps: contents otherwise clean, sound, bright. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 208938 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868] Catalogue: Psychiatry/Psychology
Keywords: Psychology 0824302508 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Annual Review of Psychology, Volume 49, 1998 Palo Alto, CA, U.S.A. Annual Reviews. 1998. (ISBN: 0824302494). hardcover. Ex-Library, Light green cloth boards in very good condition: library barcode, bookplate + ink stamps: contents otherwise clean, sound, bright. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 208937 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868] Catalogue: Psychiatry/Psychology
Keywords: Psychology 0824302494 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Annual Review of Psychology, Volume 48, 1997 Palo Alto, CA, U.S.A. Annual Reviews. 1997. (ISBN: 0824302486). hardcover. Ex-Library, Light green cloth boards in very good condition: library barcode, bookplate + ink stamps: contents otherwise clean, sound, bright. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 208936 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868] Catalogue: Psychiatry/Psychology
Keywords: Psychology 0824302486 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Annual Review of Psychology, Volume 47, 1996 Palo Alto, CA, U.S.A. Annual Reviews. 1996. (ISBN: 0824302478). hardcover. Ex-Library, Light green cloth boards in very good condition: library barcode, bookplate + ink stamps: contents otherwise clean, sound, bright. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 208935 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868] Catalogue: Psychiatry/Psychology
Keywords: Psychology 0824302478 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Annual Review of Psychology, Volume 46, 1995 Palo Alto, CA, U.S.A. Annual Reviews. 1995. (ISBN: 082430246x). hardcover. Ex-Library, Light green cloth boards in very good condition: library barcode, bookplate + ink stamps: contents otherwise clean, sound, bright. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 208934 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868] Catalogue: Psychiatry/Psychology
Keywords: Psychology 082430246x | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |