| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 127 books on 6 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The essential Jesus. Original sayings and earliest images Book Sales, 1998. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 199. In this volume of freshly translated original sayings and beautifully reproduced illustrations, preeminent biblical scholar John Dominic Crossan presents a stunning portrait of the Jesus readers might have encountered in early first-century Galilee. ISBN: 9780785809012. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U533456 € 9.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.12 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1019] Catalogue: Religie
Keywords: 9780785809012 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jesus, a revolutionary biography Harper Collins, 1995, 209 .pp, paperback, 14 x 24 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Leuven) Book number: 283326&REL/7D € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 9.23 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 717] Catalogue: Religie
Keywords: Religie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wie vermoordde Jezus?. Over anti-semitisme in de evangeliën Ten Have, 1997. Paperback. Pp: 319. Studie over de verhalen over Jezus laatste dagen en de vraag, wie voor zijn dood verantwoordelijk is, aan de hand van een kritische analyse van de beschikbare historische bronnen. ISBN: 9789025946784. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1408543 € 8.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.21 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 871] Catalogue: Religie
Keywords: 9789025946784 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wie vermoordde Jezus? Over anti-semitisme in de evangeliën. Baarn, Uitgeverij Ten Have, 1997. Paperback. 8vo. 319 pp. (Mooi exemplaar). (ISBN/EAN: 902954678x) Book number: 40604 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.55 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 819] Catalogue: Religion/Godsdienst
Keywords: religie / religion / godsdienst anti semitisme / anti semitism / judaica / judaism | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wie vermoordde Jezus?. Over anti-semitisme in de evangeliën Ten Have, 1997. Paperback. Pp: 319. Studie over de verhalen over Jezus laatste dagen en de vraag, wie voor zijn dood verantwoordelijk is, aan de hand van een kritische analyse van de beschikbare historische bronnen. ISBN: 9789025946784. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U181966 € 8.95 [Appr.: US$ 11.8 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 917] Catalogue: Religie
Keywords: 9789025946784 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Last Week: The Day-By-Day Account of Jesus's Final Week in Jerusalem HarperSanFrancisco, 2006. (ISBN: 0060845392) Hard Cover with dust jacket. Octavo, xii + 220pp. Remainder stripes at bottom edge, otherwise no remarkable defects, and a very good copy in like dustwrapper. /Very Good. Book number: 17701 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.77 | JP¥ 1225] Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: Religion Religious Christian Studies Palm Sunday Crucifixion Pontius Pilate Borg Crossan 0060845392 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Biblical Heritage in Modern Catholic Scholarship Michael Glazier, 1986. 264 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Very good; creased spine. Book number: 267671 USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 854]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Biblical Heritage in Modern Catholic Scholarship Michael Glazier, 1986. 264 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Creased spine, else good. Book number: VL8088 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Birth of Christianity : Discovering What Happened in the Years Immediately After the Execution of Jesus HarperOne, 1999. Trade paperback. ISBN: 0060616601. Pages are age-toned; 1.9 x 9.2 x 6.1 Inches; 688 pages. Very Good . -- Books EndBook number: 260617 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Keywords: 0060616601 Christian History | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Birth of Christianity. Discovering what Happened in the Years Immediately after the Execution of Jesus. Edinburgh: T. & C. Clark. 1999. Paperback. First UK edition. xxxiv + 653 pp. Bibliography. Paperback. Fine copy. No dust-jacket. Book number: 13755 GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 US$ 25.23 | JP¥ 1960] Catalogue: Religion
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Birth of Christianity: Discovering What Happened in the Years Immediately After the Execution of Jesus. New York HarperSanFrancisco, 1998. 1st stated ed. Paperback octavo, very good condition, cover corner tips little worn, top corner tips few pages folded. 641 pp. A fascinating and essential inquiry into the remarkable rise of Christianity in the years immediately following the crucifixion of Jesus, by a foremost expert on the historical Jesus. Christianity arose out of the interaction of the historical Jesus and his first companions (and was not invented by Paul). The poorly documented years, 30s and 40s BCE, are examined using social anthropological theory, Galilean archeology, close textual analysis, and historical reconstruction. ISBN: 0060616725. Book number: 23872 AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 21.31 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1655] Catalogue: ancient history
Keywords: ancient history, christianity, middle east 0060616725 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE BIRTH OF CHRISTIANITY discovering what happened in the years immediately after the execution of Jesus Harper SanFrancisco, 1998 hardback, grey and black covers lettered silver to spine, page edges yellowed o/w a very good copy in a very good dust wrapper, 653pp, ISBN:0060616598 Book number: 138915 GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 US$ 25.23 | JP¥ 1960]
Keywords: bible biblical scriptures commentaries christ christology | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Birth of Christianity: Discovering What Happened in the Years Immediately After the Execution of Jesus San Francisco: HarperSanFrancisco, 1998. 1st. hardcover. 0060616598, 8vo, 653 pp.. Fine copy in fine dust jacket . Book number: BOOKS042357I USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: 0060616598 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Birth Of Christianity : Discovering What Happened In The Years Immediately After The Execution Of Jesus New York, Harper. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0965664295). Softcover, 8vo. pp xxxiv 653. Very Good/Paperback. Book number: R02461 CAD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.96 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1162] Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: Religion Religious Studies Religious History 0965664295 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Birth of Christianity: Discovering What Happened in the Years Immediately After the Execution of Jesus New York, New York, U.S.A. Harper San Francisco. 1998. (ISBN: 0060616725). Ppbk, 8vo. pp. 653, "In his latest book, Crossan (New Testament, DePaul Univ.) asks, "What in that original interaction [between Jesus and his first companions] made continuation from before to after [the Crucifixion] possible or even inevitable?" As with his massive The Historical Jesus: The Life of a Mediterranean Peasant (LJ 2/1/92), Crossan incorporates crosscultural anthropology, literary analysis, and the history and archaeology of Roman Judea in the first century C.E. to answer his pivotal question. Reading early Christian texts against a background he rigorously establishes in the first half of the book, Crossan teases out a picture of infant Christianity.". Very Good/No Dj. Book number: 094153 CAD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.96 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1162] Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: Christianity 0060616725 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cliffs of Fall: Paradox and Polyvalence in the Parables of Jesus Crossroad, 1980. 120 pp. Hardcover, no dust jacket.. Cocked spine and ink underlining. Book number: VL6845 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Cliffs of Fall: Paradox and Polyvalence in the Parables of Jesus Seabury, 1980. 120 pp. Hardcover, no dust jacket.. Ink underlining, cocked spine. From the library of M. Eugene Boring. Book number: 370568 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Cliffs of Fall: Paradox and Polyvalence in the Parables of Jesus Seabury Press, 1980. 120 pp. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: Dust jacket yellowed on spine. Else VG/G. Book number: 305571 USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1476]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Cliffs of Fall: Paradox and Polyvalence in the Parables of Jesus Wipf & Stock, 2008. 120 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: New book. Previously published by Seabury, 1980. Book number: W58234 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1398]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cross That Spoke: The Origins of the Passion Narrative Harpercollins 1992 insgesamt guter Zustand, berieben, Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, Zustand 3, , The Cross That Spoke: The Origins of the Passion Narrative, Crossan, John Dominic gut - gebraucht Book number: BU396663 € 46.99 [Appr.: US$ 61.98 | £UK 39.5 | JP¥ 4813] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cross That Spoke. The Originas of the Passion Narrative. Harper & Row, 1988. F First Edition. A fine unread copy in a fine d.w. Book number: 56107 USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 49.5 | £UK 41.25 | JP¥ 5048] Catalogue: CHRISTIANITY
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cross that Spoke: The Origins of the Passion Narrative Wipf & Stock, 2008. 437 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: New book. Previously published by Harper & Row, 1988. Book number: W58197 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 38 | £UK 31.75 | JP¥ 3883]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Cross That Spoke, The: The Origins of the Passion Narrative Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., Harpercollins, 1992. Hardcover, Hard Cover, with dustjacket, Very Good/Very Good. 437 pgs., BOOK AND DJ HAVE MINIMAL WEAR. -- Book CrazyBook number: 104515 USD 26.25 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2039] Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: 0062548433 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cross that Spoke: The Origins of the Passion Narrative Harper & Row, 1988. 437 pp. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: Ink underlining. Book number: 300171 USD 47.00 [Appr.: EURO 35.75 | £UK 30 | JP¥ 3650]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dark Interval: Towards a Theology of Story Argus Communications, 1975. 134 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Pencil underlining, edgeworn. MMPB. This is located at our second store; please anticipate extra delivery time. Book number: U12444 USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 194]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page