ascending
descending
found: 468 books on 19 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
JOHANSEN, IRIS
Blind Alley
Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-58650-5) . 2005, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Like new. (Mystery).
Book number: 295734
USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0553586505
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JOHANSEN, IRIS
Long After Midnight
Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-57181-8) . 1997, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About fine. (Mystery).
Book number: 389428
USD 10.65 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 846]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0553571818
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JOHANSEN, IRIS
Stalemate
Bantam 978-0-553-59132-3. (ISBN: 978-0-553-59132-3) . 2008, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Suspense Thriller).
Book number: 295003
USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 9780553591323
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JOHANSEN, IRIS
The Wind Dancer
Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-58914-8) . 2002, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Spine creases. (Romantic Suspense).
Book number: 391525
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Romantic Suspense 0553589148
In shopping cart

More information

BURKE, JAN; KELLERMAN, JONATHAN; JOHANSEN, IRIS
Flight; Survival of the Fittest; Final Target (2 Books)
NY, 2002. Original Wraps. ISBN: 0743439775. Very Good condition. THREE BOOKS. Reading creases. Solid, Clean. Flight by Jan Burke, 2002, 1st printing, 533 pages; Survival of the Fittest by Jonathan Kellerman, 1998, 1st printing, 519 pages; Final Target by Iris Johansen, 2001, 1st printing, 387 pages. Great reading for the Mystery lover!. Very Good .
Book number: 2516
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Bargain Fiction0743439775 Fiction Mystery Detective General
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JOHANSEN IRIS
Blind Alley
Sydney, Macmillan. 2005, Reprint. (ISBN: 1405036532) Paperback. 344 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. A Faceless Victim..A Past She Can Never Be Free From..A Threat By A Master Murderer. Very Good/None Issued.
Book number: 061540
USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 691]
Keywords: 1405036532
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JOHANSEN IRIS
Blind Alley
Sydney, Macmillan. 2005, Reprint. (ISBN: 1405036532) Paperback. 344 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. A Faceless Victim..A Past She Can Never Be Free From..A Threat By A Master Murderer. Very Good/None Issued.
Book number: 072474
USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 691]
Keywords: 1405036532
In shopping cart

More information

JOHANSEN IRIS
Fatal Tide
London, Macmillan. 2003, Reprint. (ISBN: 1405033509) Paperback. 320 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. When Marine Researcher Melis Nemid Moved To Her Own Caribbean Island And Devoted Herself To The Study Of Dolphin Behaviour She Hoped To Put Behind Her A Nightmarish Past Torn By Violence. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 058928
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604]
Keywords: 1405033509
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JOHANSEN IRIS
Fatal Tide
London, Macmillan. 2003, Reprint. (ISBN: 1405033509) Paperback. 320 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. When Marine Researcher Melis Nemid Moved To Her Own Caribbean Island And Devoted Herself To The Study Of Dolphin Behaviour She Hoped To Put Behind Her A Nightmarish Past Torn By Violence. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 041808
USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 643]
Keywords: 1405033509
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JOHANSEN IRIS
Fatal Tide
London, Macmillan. 2003, Reprint. (ISBN: 1405033509) Paperback. 320 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. When Marine Researcher Melis Nemid Moved To Her Own Caribbean Island And Devoted Herself To The Study Of Dolphin Behaviour She Hoped To Put Behind Her A Nightmarish Past Torn By Violence. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 072044
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604]
Keywords: 1405033509
In shopping cart

More information

 -
IRIS JOHANSEN
LE GRAND OURAGAN
ISBN : 228500873. PASSION N°62. 1992. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 158 pages.
Book number: RO90125572
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Le roman sentimental
In shopping cart

More information

 -
IRIS JOHANSEN
THE KILLING GAME
ISBN : 0340767022. CORONET BOOKS. 2000. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 307 pages. Premier plat de couverture illustré en couleurs.
Book number: RO60061077
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JOHANSEN IRIS
No One To Trust
London, Macmillan. 2002, Reprint. (ISBN: 0333906837) Paperback. 296 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. Rico Chavez Is The Most Terrifying Of Killers; Ruthless, Cunning, Charismatic.a Man Who Always Gets What He Wants. As New/None Issued.
Book number: 055885
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604]
Keywords: 0333906837
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JOHANSEN IRIS
No One To Trust
London, Pan Books. 2003, Reprint. (ISBN: 0330488724) Paperback. 296 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. Rico Chavez Is The Most Terrifying Of Killers-ruthless, Cunning, Charismatic-a Man Who Always Gets What He Wants. And What He Wants Now Is Elena Kyler. As New/None Issued.
Book number: 059854
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604]
Keywords: 0330488724
In shopping cart

More information

IRIS JOHANSEN
De schok
Sijthoff, 2004, 288 .pp, soft cover, 14 x 21 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen)
Book number: 236034&THR
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: Spanning / Thrillers
In shopping cart

More information

IRIS JOHANSEN
Winddanser
Poema Pocket, 2004. Goed Paperback
Book number: 33512
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: Roman
Keywords: Roman, Dieet, Fantasie, Kinder-jeugdboeken,, Avontuur
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JOHANSEN IRIS
L'AMOUR EN VELOURS BLEU
ISBN : 225801767X. Presses de la Cité Collection Passion n° 99. 1986. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 158 pages.
¶ Traduit par F. Charlonnai.
Book number: R160037099
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Le roman sentimental
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JOHANSEN IRIS
AMOUR VENU D'AILLEURS
ISBN : 2258022282. Presses de la Cité Coll. Club Passion n° 10. 1988. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 156 pages.
¶ Traduit par Françoise ROche.
Book number: R160037310
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Le roman sentimental
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JOHANSEN IRIS
L'AMOUR EN SATIN BLANC
ISBN : 2258016800. Presses de la Cité Collection Passion n° 82. 1985. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 158 pages.
¶ Traduit par F. Charlonnai.
Book number: R160037082
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Le roman sentimental
In shopping cart

More information

IRIS JOHANSEN
Un Amour Eternel.
Paris, France Loisirs. 1985. (ISBN: 2724230337). Couverture Rigide Toilée, 14 Cm X 21 Cm. 241 pages. Tres Bon/Tres Bon.
Book number: 044020
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Keywords: 2724230337
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JOHANSEN IRIS
AMOUREUX VERTIGE
ISBN : 2258014336. Presses de la Cité Collection Passion n° 31. 1984. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 160 pages.
¶ Traduit par Florence Rogers.
Book number: R160037031
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Le roman sentimental
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JOHANSEN IRIS
AU BOUT DE L'ARC-EN-CIEL
ISBN : 2258015731. Presses de la Cité Collection Passion n° 62. 1985. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 154 pages.
¶ Traduit par Paule Vincent.
Book number: R160037062
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Le roman sentimental
In shopping cart

More information

JOHANSEN, IRIS:
Das Auge des Tänzers Roman
München: List, 2002. , Erstauflage, EA, 380 S., 22 cm OU EA Pp. Pappband, Schutzumschlag, guter bis sehr guter Zustand
Book number: 220190
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JOHANSEN IRIS
LA BALLADE DE RORY
ISBN : 2258014107. Presses de la Cité Collection Passion n° 27. 1984. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 155 pages.
¶ Traduit par Martine Peinet.
Book number: R160037027
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Le roman sentimental
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JOHANSEN, IRIS
The Beloved Scoundrel
New York: Bantam Books, 1994. Eighth Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 055329945X. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine, small crease at front corners, bit of wear at extremities ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 437 pages. Good+ with no dust jacket.
Book number: 218781
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 055329945x Fiction Historical Romance Johansen, Iris
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | - Next page

New Search