| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 468 books on 19 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Blind Alley Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-58650-5) . 2005, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Like new. (Mystery). Book number: 295734 USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0553586505 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Long After Midnight Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-57181-8) . 1997, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About fine. (Mystery). Book number: 389428 USD 10.65 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 846] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0553571818 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Stalemate Bantam 978-0-553-59132-3. (ISBN: 978-0-553-59132-3) . 2008, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Suspense Thriller). Book number: 295003 USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 9780553591323 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Wind Dancer Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-58914-8) . 2002, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Spine creases. (Romantic Suspense). Book number: 391525 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Romantic Suspense 0553589148 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Flight; Survival of the Fittest; Final Target (2 Books) NY, 2002. Original Wraps. ISBN: 0743439775. Very Good condition. THREE BOOKS. Reading creases. Solid, Clean. Flight by Jan Burke, 2002, 1st printing, 533 pages; Survival of the Fittest by Jonathan Kellerman, 1998, 1st printing, 519 pages; Final Target by Iris Johansen, 2001, 1st printing, 387 pages. Great reading for the Mystery lover!. Very Good . Book number: 2516 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Bargain Fiction0743439775 Fiction Mystery Detective General | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blind Alley Sydney, Macmillan. 2005, Reprint. (ISBN: 1405036532) Paperback. 344 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. A Faceless Victim..A Past She Can Never Be Free From..A Threat By A Master Murderer. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 061540 USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 691] Catalogue: Fiction - Thrillers
Keywords: 1405036532 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blind Alley Sydney, Macmillan. 2005, Reprint. (ISBN: 1405036532) Paperback. 344 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. A Faceless Victim..A Past She Can Never Be Free From..A Threat By A Master Murderer. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 072474 USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 691] Catalogue: Fiction - Thrillers
Keywords: 1405036532 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fatal Tide London, Macmillan. 2003, Reprint. (ISBN: 1405033509) Paperback. 320 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. When Marine Researcher Melis Nemid Moved To Her Own Caribbean Island And Devoted Herself To The Study Of Dolphin Behaviour She Hoped To Put Behind Her A Nightmarish Past Torn By Violence. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 058928 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Fiction - Thrillers
Keywords: 1405033509 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fatal Tide London, Macmillan. 2003, Reprint. (ISBN: 1405033509) Paperback. 320 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. When Marine Researcher Melis Nemid Moved To Her Own Caribbean Island And Devoted Herself To The Study Of Dolphin Behaviour She Hoped To Put Behind Her A Nightmarish Past Torn By Violence. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 041808 USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 643] Catalogue: Fiction - Thrillers
Keywords: 1405033509 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fatal Tide London, Macmillan. 2003, Reprint. (ISBN: 1405033509) Paperback. 320 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. When Marine Researcher Melis Nemid Moved To Her Own Caribbean Island And Devoted Herself To The Study Of Dolphin Behaviour She Hoped To Put Behind Her A Nightmarish Past Torn By Violence. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 072044 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Fiction - Thrillers
Keywords: 1405033509 | In shopping cart More information div> |
LE GRAND OURAGAN ISBN : 228500873. PASSION N°62. 1992. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 158 pages. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90125572 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Le roman sentimental | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE KILLING GAME ISBN : 0340767022. CORONET BOOKS. 2000. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 307 pages. Premier plat de couverture illustré en couleurs. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO60061077 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
No One To Trust London, Macmillan. 2002, Reprint. (ISBN: 0333906837) Paperback. 296 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. Rico Chavez Is The Most Terrifying Of Killers; Ruthless, Cunning, Charismatic.a Man Who Always Gets What He Wants. As New/None Issued. Book number: 055885 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Crime/Mystery - Fiction
Keywords: 0333906837 | In shopping cart More information div> |
No One To Trust London, Pan Books. 2003, Reprint. (ISBN: 0330488724) Paperback. 296 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. Rico Chavez Is The Most Terrifying Of Killers-ruthless, Cunning, Charismatic-a Man Who Always Gets What He Wants. And What He Wants Now Is Elena Kyler. As New/None Issued. Book number: 059854 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Fiction - Thrillers
Keywords: 0330488724 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De schok Sijthoff, 2004, 288 .pp, soft cover, 14 x 21 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 236034&THR € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Spanning / Thrillers
Keywords: Spanning / Thrillers | In shopping cart More information div> |
Winddanser Poema Pocket, 2004. Goed Paperback -- De Wijze UilBook number: 33512 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Roman
Keywords: Roman, Dieet, Fantasie, Kinder-jeugdboeken,, Avontuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'AMOUR EN VELOURS BLEU ISBN : 225801767X. Presses de la Cité Collection Passion n° 99. 1986. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 158 pages. ¶ Traduit par F. Charlonnai. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160037099 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Le roman sentimental | In shopping cart More information div> |
AMOUR VENU D'AILLEURS ISBN : 2258022282. Presses de la Cité Coll. Club Passion n° 10. 1988. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 156 pages. ¶ Traduit par Françoise ROche. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160037310 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Le roman sentimental | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'AMOUR EN SATIN BLANC ISBN : 2258016800. Presses de la Cité Collection Passion n° 82. 1985. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 158 pages. ¶ Traduit par F. Charlonnai. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160037082 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Le roman sentimental | In shopping cart More information div> |
Un Amour Eternel. Paris, France Loisirs. 1985. (ISBN: 2724230337). Couverture Rigide Toilée, 14 Cm X 21 Cm. 241 pages. Tres Bon/Tres Bon. Book number: 044020 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Keywords: 2724230337 | In shopping cart More information div> |
AMOUREUX VERTIGE ISBN : 2258014336. Presses de la Cité Collection Passion n° 31. 1984. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 160 pages. ¶ Traduit par Florence Rogers. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160037031 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Le roman sentimental | In shopping cart More information div> |
AU BOUT DE L'ARC-EN-CIEL ISBN : 2258015731. Presses de la Cité Collection Passion n° 62. 1985. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 154 pages. ¶ Traduit par Paule Vincent. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160037062 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Le roman sentimental | In shopping cart More information div> |
Das Auge des Tänzers Roman München: List, 2002. , Erstauflage, EA, 380 S., 22 cm OU EA Pp. Pappband, Schutzumschlag, guter bis sehr guter Zustand Book number: 220190 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
LA BALLADE DE RORY ISBN : 2258014107. Presses de la Cité Collection Passion n° 27. 1984. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 155 pages. ¶ Traduit par Martine Peinet. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160037027 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Le roman sentimental | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Beloved Scoundrel New York: Bantam Books, 1994. Eighth Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 055329945X. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine, small crease at front corners, bit of wear at extremities ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 437 pages. Good+ with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 218781 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396] Catalogue: Romance; Historical
Keywords: 055329945x Fiction Historical Romance Johansen, Iris | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | - Next page