ascending
descending
found: 39 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ARNOLD, HANS, HANS BORCHERT, JOHANNES SCHMIDT
Ökonomik der sozialistischen Industrie in der Deutschen Demokratischen Republik. Lehrbuch
Berlin, Die Wirtschaft, 1961. Sechste Aufl., 868 S., Gebundene Ausgabe, Buch in sehr gutem altersbedingtem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, Text sehr gut, Inhalt sehr gut, Gewicht über 1 kg (Versandkosten ins Ausland auf Anfrage), sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU106409
€  10.99 [Appr.: US$ 13.8 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1096]
In shopping cart

More information

BECK, JOHANNES & LOTHAR SCHMIDT [HERAUSGEGEBEN VON].
Schulreform oder Der sogenannte Fortschritt.
Frankfurt am Main. Fischer Verlag. 1971. Taschenbuch. 216 Seiten+adv. 26.-36.Tausend. Textnotizen- und Unterstreichungen. Besitzerwidmung auf Vorsatz.
Book number: 42956
€  3.50 [Appr.: US$ 4.39 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 349]
Catalogue: Pädagogik
In shopping cart

More information

BECK, JOHANNES & LOTHAR SCHMIDT [HERAUSGEGEBEN VON].
Schulreform oder Der sogenannte Fortschritt.
Frankfurt am Main. Fischer Verlag. 1970. Orig.kartoniert. 216 Seiten+adv. 26.-36.Tausend. Textnotizen- und Unterstreichungen. Besitzerwidmung auf Vorsatz.
Book number: 55805
€  3.50 [Appr.: US$ 4.39 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 349]
Catalogue: Pädagogik
In shopping cart

More information

HELGA SCHMIDT-GLASSNER (FOTO) / JOHANNES BEER (TEXT)
Ottobeuren.
Königstein / Taunus: Langewiesche, 1974, 1. Aufl., 48 S., durchgeh. m. Abb., 20,5 x 15,2 cm, brosch. (Langewiesche-Bücherei) (3-7845-1131-7) ISBN/ISSN 3-7845-1131-7. (Gut erhaltenes Exemplar.). Gewicht/weight: 300 gr.
Book number: 15852
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Kulturgeschichte
Keywords: Geschichte, Kirche, Christentum, Landeskunde, Klöster, Ordensgeschichte, Kunstdenkmäler, Zisterzienser, Ortsgeschichte 3784511317
In shopping cart

More information

EBERT, JOHANNES, ANDREAS SCHMIDT
Das Buch vom 15. August. Ein ganz besonderer Tag.
Chronik, München 1996, Opb., 134s., in gutem Zustand [AKA7,6].,, Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600.
Book number: 10433
€  16.50 [Appr.: US$ 20.72 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1646]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SCHMIDT-GLASSNER, HELGA [ILL.] ; BEER, JOHANNES [MITVERF.] ; KOLB, AEGIDIUS [BEARB.]
Ottobeuren Aufnahmen von Helga Schmidt-Glassner. Einführender Text von Johannes Beer. Überarb. von Aegidius Kolb
Königstein im Taunus, Langewiesche, 3811979. 47 Seiten Format 21 cm. ISBN: 3784511317. Sehr guter Zustand Taschenbuch.
Book number: R17717
€  8.50 [Appr.: US$ 10.67 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 848]
Keywords: Ottobeuren; Kloster / Einz Orte ? Ottobeuren; Kloster / Bildband; Kirchenbauten / änder, Gebiete, ölker // Ottobeuren; Ottobeuren / Baukunst, Bauwesen
In shopping cart

More information

HERSH, JACQUES AND SCHMIDT, JOHANNES DRAGSBAEK, EDS.
The Aftermath of 'Real Existing Socialism' in Eastern Europe, Volume 1: Between Western Europe and East Asia.
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1997. xxix, 330 pp. 8vo. Cloth. First printing. International Political Economy Series. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. As new.
Book number: 18471
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3178]
Keywords: Socialism, Eastern Europe, Political Science, political economy, economics
In shopping cart

More information

KAHRS, JOHANNES - SCHMIDT, EVA
Johannes Kahrs : Why Don't You Paint My Portrait
Bremen, Gesellschaft Für Aktuelle Kunst. 1999, Exhibition Catalogue. Soft Cover. Text: German / English. 100p.; ill.; 20 x 24 cm.. (ISBN: 3926865199)
Book number: 001125
€  200.00 [Appr.: US$ 251.14 | £UK 160.25 | JP¥ 19950]
Keywords: Johannes Kahrs 3926865199
In shopping cart

More information

KRESSE, WERNER; SCHMIDT, JOHANNES
Buchführung und Bilanz, an Beispielen für volkseigene Betriebe und Genossenschaften
Volk und Wissen Verlag, Berlin / Leipzig, 1950 "ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU347809
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

MÜNDER, JOHANNES, SLUPIK, VERA UND SCHMIDT-BOTT, REGULA:
Rechtliche und politische Diskriminierung von Frauen. (= Alltag und Biografie von Mädchen 4).
Opladen, Leske und Budrich 1984. 158 S. 8°. Original-kartoniert, Bibliotheksexemplar m. Rückenschildern, Einband u. Schnitt teils fleckig, Signaturen / Stempel a. Schnitt, Innendeckeln, Vorsatz u. Titelblatt, sonst gut.
Book number: 301988
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Catalogue: Soziologie
In shopping cart

More information

PORSTMANN, GISBERT AND JOHANNES SCHMIDT; DRESDEN M
Being and Essence: The Unknown A.R. PENCK. Works from the Jurgen Schwe
Porstmann, Gisbert, Johannes Schmidt et al. Being and Essence: The Unknown A.R. PENCK. Works from the Jurgen Schweinbraden Collection. 260 pp., roughly 500 color and b&w illustrations. 4to, boards. Munich, Berlin, London, New York, Prestel, 2008. Accompanies an exhibition at the Dresdnen Municipal Gallery. Text in English.
Book number: 131065
USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 48 | £UK 38.5 | JP¥ 4766]
In shopping cart

More information

JOHANNES SPIEGEL-SCHMIDT
Andalusie
1996, Lannoo Tielt. 269pp. Illustr. Goed d178 Onbekend
Book number: 55627
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: 9789020926880
In shopping cart

More information

SCHMIDT-MIESCHER, MARIANNE AND GACHNANG, JOHANNES, EDITORS:
Asger Jorn in Silkeborg: Die Sammlung eines Kunstlers in der Kunsthalle Bern, 25 April - 8.Juni 1981
Bern, Kunsthalle Bern, 1981. orig.wrappers. 21x14cm, 129 pp, Includes Anger Jorn's "Gedanken und Betrachtungen uber Kunst und zur Arbeit einiger seiner Kunstlerfreunde.... minor rubbing, VG
Book number: BOOKS002051I
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3575]
Keywords: Contemporary art, Jorn,Asger, Cobra group, Avant-garde art, Art theory, , , , ,
In shopping cart

More information

SCHMIDT, HARTMUT + SCHURIG, MATTHIAS + WELCKER, JOHANNES (HRSG.)
Bank- und Börsenwesen. Band 1: Struktur und Leistungsangebot..
München. O.-Karton Aus der Reihe ''Hagener Universitätstexte''.; Jahr: 1981; Format: Grossoktav; Anzahl der Seiten: 238; Auflage: EA; Zustand: 2 (Deckel mit minimaler Knickspur)Gesetzliche Pflichtinformationen sowie die Vertragsbedingungen des Anbieters finden Sie auf unserer Anbieterseite, die Sie unter folgender URL aufrufenkönnen: http://www.zvab.com/profile/57629i.jsp, (550 gr.).
Book number: 26130
€  16.00 [Appr.: US$ 20.09 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1596]
Catalogue: Varia
Keywords: Bankwesen, Wertpapierbörsen, Bankenkrise, Geldgeschäft
In shopping cart

More information

SCHMIDT, JOHANNES & PEINELT, SABINE & PORSTMANN, GISBERT & DRESDEN, STÄDTISCHE GALERIE & SCHWEINEBRADEN, JÜRGEN
Being and essence, the unknown A.R. Penck. Works from the Jürgen Schweinebraden Collection
Prestel, 2008. Pp: 258. This volume is the catalog to an exhibition to be held at the Staedtische Galerie Dresden, which will feature Penck's works from a large private collection. It features nearly 500 illustrations from the 1950s when Penck first began his artistic career to 1980 when he emigrated from East Germany. Born Ralf Winkler in 1939, Penck witnessed the bombing of his hometown of Dresden in 1945. The shockwaves of that experience can be sensed through his dramatic and bold works. For years Penck practiced his art "underground," away from the intrusive eyes of the Communist regime that were sensitive to the artist's use of symbolism and archetypes. As these restrictions loosened in the 1980s, Penck allowed himself to create larger, more gestural and figurative paintings. This evolution, from the "unspoken" to the overt, becomes evident in this volume, which includes beautifully reproduced images of his paintings, drawings, and prints, and provides audiences with a fuller understanding of the underlying themes of this highly regarded artist. ISBN: 9783791340647. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2121913
€  16.99 [Appr.: US$ 21.33 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1695]
Catalogue: Kunst
Keywords: 9783791340647
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SCHMIDT, JOHANNES
Curt Querner: das malerische Werk
Paperback; 2004; Staatliche Kunstsammlungen, Dresden; 136pp.; Conditie: Als nieuw; Duitstalig
Book number: 143359
€  45.00 [Appr.: US$ 56.51 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 4489]
Keywords: Schilderkunst
In shopping cart

More information

SCHMIDT, BENEDIKT (PRAES.), JOHANNES ADAM VON ICKSTATT (RESP.),
Dissertatio de differentiis juris naturalis, Romani, Germanici & Bavarici provincialis Maximilianei civilis. circa successionem conjugum intestatam, testatam, & pactitiam tam unilateralem, quam bilateralem seu reciprocam.
Ingolstadt, M. A. Schleig, 1759. Kl.-4to. 2 Bl., 68 S., 2 Bl. Rückenbroschur (etwas angestaubt, Stempel auf Titelrückseite). (IDIV/0734)
Book number: 617079
€  50.00 [Appr.: US$ 62.79 | £UK 40.25 | JP¥ 4988]
Keywords: Deutsche Rechtsgeschichte German Law History; Histoire Droit Allemand Territorialrechte
In shopping cart

More information

SCHMIDT, JOHANNES
Der Ewigkeitsbegriff im Alten Testament.
Aschendorff,1940. Gr.8vo. xx,187p.(Bibl.-Stempel). Original-Broschur. [Alttestamentische Abhandlungen XIII.5].
Book number: Z8-39-60
€  24.00 [Appr.: US$ 30.14 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2394]
Keywords: BIBLIA
In shopping cart

More information

SCHMIDT, MARIANNE & GACHNANG, JOHANNES
Francis Gruber 1912-1948
Bern, Kunsthalle Bern. 1976. Paperback, Qto. Book, 80 pages, colour plates and other illustrations in black and white. thee text is in both French and German. Fine.
Book number: 56728
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP¥ 2491]
Keywords: Francis Gruber Modern German Art
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JOHANNES SCHMIDT
Heile Welt
Kerber. 2006-03-14. (ISBN: 3938025719) Gebundene Ausgabe, 4to, 25 to 30 cm tall. German Language. Illustrated. 128 pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide. Very Good.
Book number: 063420
GBP 14.92 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.39 | JP¥ 1858]
Keywords: 3938025719
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JOHANNES SCHMIDT
Heile Welt
Kerber. 2006-03-14. (ISBN: 3938025719) Gebundene Ausgabe, 4to, 25 to 30 cm tall. German Language. Illustrated. 128 pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide. Very Good.
Book number: 063421
GBP 14.92 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.39 | JP¥ 1858]
Keywords: 3938025719
In shopping cart

More information

MICHAEL JOHANNES SCHMIDT
Die internationale Durchsetzung von Rechtsanwalthonoraren nach EuGVÜ, Lugano-Übereinkommen und anderen Verträgen.
Heidelberg: Verl. Recht u. Wirtschaft, 1991, 1. Aufl., 254 S., brosch. Reihe: Abhandlungen zum Recht der Internationalen Wirtschaft, Bd. 19) (3-8005-1073-1) Original-Ladenpreis: 98,- DEM. ISBN/ISSN 3-8005-1073-1. (Verlagsfrisch!). Gewicht/weight: 300 gr.
Book number: 24911
€  16.00 [Appr.: US$ 20.09 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1596]
Keywords: 3800510731
In shopping cart

More information

SCHMIDT, JOHANNES
Jugendtypen Aus Arbeitermilieu
Weimar: Hermann B”hlaus, 1934. First Edition. Paperback. Wraps, advance review copy with slip laid in. Very good+ to near fine..
Book number: 007610
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychiatry
In shopping cart

More information

SCHMIDT-GALSSNER, HELGA & JOHANNES BEER.
Ottobeuren.
Langewiesche. 1111. Taschenbuch Sehr guter altersbedinger Zustand, ohne Namenseintrag gebraucht - sehr gut
Book number: BU129072
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search