| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 46 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
230x155mm, Universitätsverlag, Son-Tae, Kim. , . 1999, Freiburg S., broschiert. Exemplar wie neu. Book number: 51773 CHF 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 47.05 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 3738]
Keywords: Théologie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kerk tussen gisteren en morgen. Baarn, Bosch & Keuning, 1971. wt., 1ste druk, 152blz., formaat 12-21cm. - goed Book number: 92157 € 2.00 [Appr.: US$ 2.51 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 200] Catalogue: Theologie
Keywords: Kerk tussen gisteren en morgen. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kerk tussen gisteren en morgen. Baarn, Bosch & Keuning, 1971. w., 1ste druk, 152blz., formaat 12-21cm. - goed Book number: 80423 € 2.00 [Appr.: US$ 2.51 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 200] Catalogue: Theologie
Keywords: Kerk tussen gisteren en morgen. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Meditations on the Passion: Two Meditations on Mark 8:31-38 New York, Ramsey, Toronto, Paulist Press. 1979. (ISBN: 0809121840) Soft Cover. Light normal wear; a nice copy. 39 pages. Very Good/No Jacket. -- UHR BooksBook number: 052850 USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 516] Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: Religion, Religious, Spiritual, Spirituality, Spirit, Belief, Faith, Afterlife, Immortality, Salvation, Redemption, Purification, Organization, Organized, Worship, Praise, Prayer, Devotion, Love, Reference, Resource, Study, Studies, Christianity, Christia | In shopping cart More information div> |
Meditations on the Passion: Two Meditations on Mark 8:31-38 New York, Ramsey, Toronto, Paulist Press. 1979. (ISBN: 0809121840) Soft Cover. Normal wear; a decent readable copy. 39 pages. Very Good -/No Jacket. -- UHR BooksBook number: 052677 USD 6.70 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 532] Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: Religion, Religious, Spiritual, Spirituality, Spirit, Belief, Faith, Afterlife, Immortality, Salvation, Redemption, Purification, Organization, Organized, Worship, Praise, Prayer, Devotion, Love, Reference, Resource, Study, Studies, Christianity, Christia | In shopping cart More information div> |
Voorbij de burgerlijke religie. Over de toekomst van het christendom. Baarn, Ten Have, 1981. wa., 1ste druk, 126blz., formaat 12-21cm. - goed Book number: 93409 € 2.00 [Appr.: US$ 2.51 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 200] Catalogue: Theologie
Keywords: Voorbij de burgerlijke religie. Over de toekomst van het christendom. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Voorbij de burgerlijke religie. Over de toekomst van het christendom. Baarn, Ten Have, 1981. wa., 1ste druk, 126blz., formaat 12-21cm. - goed Book number: 93408 € 2.00 [Appr.: US$ 2.51 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 200] Catalogue: Theologie
Keywords: Voorbij de burgerlijke religie. Over de toekomst van het christendom. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Der Dialog oder Ändert sich das Verhältnis zwischen Katholizismus und Marxismus? rororo-Taschenbuch ; Ausg. 944 : rororo-aktuell Reinbek b. Hamburg : Rowohlt, 1966. , Taschenbuchausgabe, 139 S., 8 kart. Paperback, gut Book number: 110482 € 3.20 [Appr.: US$ 4.02 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 319] Catalogue: Philosophie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Many Faces of the Divine Concilium 1995/2 GB, SCM Press & Orbis (Concilium). 1995, 1st Edition. Paperback. VG+. Book number: k06.112 GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 21.95 | JP¥ 1744]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Reincarnation or Resurrection? Concilium 1993/5 GB, SCM Press & Orbis (Concilium). 1993, 1st Edition. Paperback. VG. Book number: k06.105 GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 21.95 | JP¥ 1744]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Anfragen an den Marxismus und an das Christentum. Mit Beiträgen von Thomas Nyíri, Walter Euchner, Franc Rode, Johann Baptist Metz. München - Zürich, Verlag Schnell & Steiner, 1985 4º menor. 67 páginas. Cubiertas originales en rústica. Book number: 58506 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Befreiendes Gedächtnis Jesu Christi. Mainz, Matthias-Grünewald-Verlag 1970. 16 S., 8°., Original-kartoniert, Papier leicht gebräunt, ansonsten gut erhaltenes Exemplar, Book number: 483434 € 5.88 [Appr.: US$ 7.38 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 587] Catalogue: Theologie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Christianity and the Bourgeoisie Concilium 125 USA, Seabury (Concilium). 1979, 1st Edition. Paperback. Top edge bit spotted. Some fading near spine. VG. Book number: k06.005 GBP 29.00 [Appr.: EURO 36.25 US$ 45.47 | JP¥ 3612]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Christianity and Socialism Seabury. 1977. (ISBN: 081642148X). softcover. Good condition paperback book with no marks or inscriptions internally - light edge wear, some minor creasing, lightly tanning pages - you pay book price plus shipping quoted - good copy. Good. Book number: NONF1369 GBP 9.75 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 15.29 | JP¥ 1214] Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: 081642148x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Christianity and the Bourgeoisie Seabury. 1979. (ISBN: 0816422338). softcover. Good condition paperback book with no marks or inscriptions internally - light edge wear, some minor creasing, lightly tanning pages - you pay book price plus shipping quoted - good copy. Good. Book number: NONF1368 GBP 9.75 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 15.29 | JP¥ 1214] Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: 0816422338 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Christliche Anthropozentrik. Über die Denkform des Thomas von Aquin. München, Kösel 1962. 138 S. Oln. m. Schutzumschlag. Book number: 60518EB € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197] Catalogue: Theologie - Mittelalterliche Theologie
Keywords: Mittelalterliche Theologie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Christliche Anthropozentrik. Über die Denkform des Thomas von Aquin. Kösel, München 1962. 138 S. 8° Original-Leinen mit Schutzumschlag, Umschlag leicht berieben, stärker gebräunt, Kanten bestossen, Einband mit goldgeprägtem Rückentitel, leicht berieben, sonst ordentliches Exemplar. Book number: 84554 € 19.20 [Appr.: US$ 24.11 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1915] Catalogue: Theologie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Concilium: Theology in the Age of Renewal McGraw - Hill. 1974. softcover. Vol 5 No 10 May 1974. Very good condition paperback book with no marks or inscriptions internally - light edge wear, minor creasing - lightly tanning pages - you pay book price plus shipping quoted - very good copy. Very good. Book number: NONF1346 GBP 9.75 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 15.29 | JP¥ 1214] Catalogue: Religion
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Crisis of Religious Language Herder and herder, 1973. 139 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Good;ex-library. Book number: VL0548 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Emergent Church: The Future of Christianity in a Postbourgeois World Crossroad, 1981. 127 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Very good. Book number: VL4477 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
La foi dans l'histoire et dans la société. Essai de théologie fondamentale pratique. Traduit de l'allemand par Paul Corset et Jean-Louis Schlegel. Nouvelle édition. Paris, Cerf,"Cogitatio Fidei --99-". 1979. In-8, 269 pp., broché. Book number: 34418 € 12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.7 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1247] Catalogue: Religion - Théologie - Spiritualités
Keywords: Religion - Théologie - Spiritualités | In shopping cart More information div> |
Glaube in Geschichte und Gesellschaft. Studien zu einer praktischen Fundamentaltheologie [von Johann Baptist Metz]; Mainz, Matthias Grünewald Verlag, 1977. XII, 221 Seiten, 8° (22 x 14 cm), Orig.-Pappeinband. ¶ Ecken und Kanten minimal berieben und bestossen. Mit Signatur in Blei auf dem fliegenden Blatt. / Sonst guter Zustand. ISBN: 378670659x Book number: 4004228 € 17.60 [Appr.: US$ 22.1 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1756]
Keywords: 378670659x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Den Glauben lernen und lehren. Dank an Karl Rahner. München, Kösel, 1984 8º mayor. 27 páginas. Cubiertas originales en rústica. Book number: 58508 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Leidensgeschichte. Zwei Meditationen zu Markus 8, 31 - 38. Wien, Herder 1974. 57 S., 8°., Original-kartoniert, Einband und Papier leicht gebräunt, ansonsten gut erhaltenes Exemplar, Book number: 483565 € 6.36 [Appr.: US$ 7.99 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 634] Catalogue: Theologie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
No Heaven without Earth Concilium 4 GB, SCM Press & Trinity Press International (Concilium). 1991, 1st Edition. Paperback. VG+. Book number: k06.093 GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 21.95 | JP¥ 1744]
| In shopping cart More information div> |