ascending
descending
found: 46 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

CHRISTLICHE DENKFORM: THEOZENTRIK ODER ANTHROPOZENTRIK ? DIE FRAGE NACH DEM SUBJEKT DER GESCHICHTE BEI HANS URS VON BALTHASAR UND JOHANN BAPTIST METZ. ÖKUMENISCHE BEIHAFTE 34.
230x155mm,
Universitätsverlag, Son-Tae, Kim. , . 1999, Freiburg S., broschiert. Exemplar wie neu.
Book number: 51773
CHF 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 47.05 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 3738]
Keywords: Théologie
In shopping cart

More information

BAPTIST METZ, JOHANN / E.A.
Kerk tussen gisteren en morgen.
Baarn, Bosch & Keuning, 1971. wt., 1ste druk, 152blz., formaat 12-21cm. - goed
Book number: 92157
€  2.00 [Appr.: US$ 2.51 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 200]
Catalogue: Theologie
Keywords: Kerk tussen gisteren en morgen.
In shopping cart

More information

BAPTIST METZ, JOHANN / E.A.
Kerk tussen gisteren en morgen.
Baarn, Bosch & Keuning, 1971. w., 1ste druk, 152blz., formaat 12-21cm. - goed
Book number: 80423
€  2.00 [Appr.: US$ 2.51 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 200]
Catalogue: Theologie
Keywords: Kerk tussen gisteren en morgen.
In shopping cart

More information

METZ, JOHANN BAPTIST AND MOLTMANN, JURGEN; TRANSLATED BY COLLEDGE, EDMUND
Meditations on the Passion: Two Meditations on Mark 8:31-38
New York, Ramsey, Toronto, Paulist Press. 1979. (ISBN: 0809121840) Soft Cover. Light normal wear; a nice copy. 39 pages. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 052850
USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 516]
Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: Religion, Religious, Spiritual, Spirituality, Spirit, Belief, Faith, Afterlife, Immortality, Salvation, Redemption, Purification, Organization, Organized, Worship, Praise, Prayer, Devotion, Love, Reference, Resource, Study, Studies, Christianity, Christia
In shopping cart

More information

METZ, JOHANN BAPTIST AND MOLTMANN, JURGEN; TRANSLATED BY COLLEDGE, EDMUND
Meditations on the Passion: Two Meditations on Mark 8:31-38
New York, Ramsey, Toronto, Paulist Press. 1979. (ISBN: 0809121840) Soft Cover. Normal wear; a decent readable copy. 39 pages. Very Good -/No Jacket.
Book number: 052677
USD 6.70 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 532]
Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: Religion, Religious, Spiritual, Spirituality, Spirit, Belief, Faith, Afterlife, Immortality, Salvation, Redemption, Purification, Organization, Organized, Worship, Praise, Prayer, Devotion, Love, Reference, Resource, Study, Studies, Christianity, Christia
In shopping cart

More information

BAPTIST METZ, JOHANN
Voorbij de burgerlijke religie. Over de toekomst van het christendom.
Baarn, Ten Have, 1981. wa., 1ste druk, 126blz., formaat 12-21cm. - goed
Book number: 93409
€  2.00 [Appr.: US$ 2.51 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 200]
Catalogue: Theologie
Keywords: Voorbij de burgerlijke religie. Over de toekomst van het christendom.
In shopping cart

More information

BAPTIST METZ, JOHANN
Voorbij de burgerlijke religie. Over de toekomst van het christendom.
Baarn, Ten Have, 1981. wa., 1ste druk, 126blz., formaat 12-21cm. - goed
Book number: 93408
€  2.00 [Appr.: US$ 2.51 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 200]
Catalogue: Theologie
Keywords: Voorbij de burgerlijke religie. Over de toekomst van het christendom.
In shopping cart

More information

GARAUDY, ROGER, JOHANN BAPTIST METZ UND KARL RAHNER:
Der Dialog oder Ändert sich das Verhältnis zwischen Katholizismus und Marxismus? rororo-Taschenbuch ; Ausg. 944 : rororo-aktuell
Reinbek b. Hamburg : Rowohlt, 1966. , Taschenbuchausgabe, 139 S., 8 kart. Paperback, gut
Book number: 110482
€  3.20 [Appr.: US$ 4.02 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 319]
Catalogue: Philosophie
In shopping cart

More information

HARING, HERMANN & JOHANN BAPTIST METZ (ED.)
The Many Faces of the Divine Concilium 1995/2
GB, SCM Press & Orbis (Concilium). 1995, 1st Edition. Paperback. VG+.
Book number: k06.112
GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 21.95 | JP¥ 1744]
In shopping cart

More information

HARING, HERMANN & JOHANN-BAPTIST METZ (ED.)
Reincarnation or Resurrection? Concilium 1993/5
GB, SCM Press & Orbis (Concilium). 1993, 1st Edition. Paperback. VG.
Book number: k06.105
GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 21.95 | JP¥ 1744]
In shopping cart

More information

METZ, JOHANN BAPTIST.
Anfragen an den Marxismus und an das Christentum. Mit Beiträgen von Thomas Nyíri, Walter Euchner, Franc Rode, Johann Baptist Metz.
München - Zürich, Verlag Schnell & Steiner, 1985 4º menor. 67 páginas. Cubiertas originales en rústica.
Book number: 58506
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
In shopping cart

More information

METZ, JOHANN BAPTIST:
Befreiendes Gedächtnis Jesu Christi.
Mainz, Matthias-Grünewald-Verlag 1970. 16 S., 8°., Original-kartoniert, Papier leicht gebräunt, ansonsten gut erhaltenes Exemplar,
Book number: 483434
€  5.88 [Appr.: US$ 7.38 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 587]
Catalogue: Theologie
In shopping cart

More information

METZ, JOHANN BAPTIST (ED.)
Christianity and the Bourgeoisie Concilium 125
USA, Seabury (Concilium). 1979, 1st Edition. Paperback. Top edge bit spotted. Some fading near spine. VG.
Book number: k06.005
GBP 29.00 [Appr.: EURO 36.25 US$ 45.47 | JP¥ 3612]
In shopping cart

More information

JOHANN BAPTIST METZ & JEAN-PIERRE JOSSUA
Christianity and Socialism
Seabury. 1977. (ISBN: 081642148X). softcover. Good condition paperback book with no marks or inscriptions internally - light edge wear, some minor creasing, lightly tanning pages - you pay book price plus shipping quoted - good copy. Good.
Book number: NONF1369
GBP 9.75 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 15.29 | JP¥ 1214]
Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: 081642148x
In shopping cart

More information

JOHANN BAPTIST METZ
Christianity and the Bourgeoisie
Seabury. 1979. (ISBN: 0816422338). softcover. Good condition paperback book with no marks or inscriptions internally - light edge wear, some minor creasing, lightly tanning pages - you pay book price plus shipping quoted - good copy. Good.
Book number: NONF1368
GBP 9.75 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 15.29 | JP¥ 1214]
Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: 0816422338
In shopping cart

More information

METZ, JOHANN BAPTIST:
Christliche Anthropozentrik. Über die Denkform des Thomas von Aquin.
München, Kösel 1962. 138 S. Oln. m. Schutzumschlag.
Book number: 60518EB
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197]
Keywords: Mittelalterliche Theologie
In shopping cart

More information

METZ, JOHANN BAPTIST:
Christliche Anthropozentrik. Über die Denkform des Thomas von Aquin.
Kösel, München 1962. 138 S. 8° Original-Leinen mit Schutzumschlag, Umschlag leicht berieben, stärker gebräunt, Kanten bestossen, Einband mit goldgeprägtem Rückentitel, leicht berieben, sonst ordentliches Exemplar.
Book number: 84554
€  19.20 [Appr.: US$ 24.11 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1915]
Catalogue: Theologie
In shopping cart

More information

JOHANN BAPTIST METZ & JEAN-PIERRE JOSSUA
Concilium: Theology in the Age of Renewal
McGraw - Hill. 1974. softcover. Vol 5 No 10 May 1974. Very good condition paperback book with no marks or inscriptions internally - light edge wear, minor creasing - lightly tanning pages - you pay book price plus shipping quoted - very good copy. Very good.
Book number: NONF1346
GBP 9.75 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 15.29 | JP¥ 1214]
Catalogue: Religion
In shopping cart

More information

METZ, JOHANN BAPTIST AND JEAN-PIERRE JOSSUA
The Crisis of Religious Language
Herder and herder, 1973. 139 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Good;ex-library.
Book number: VL0548
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
In shopping cart

More information

METZ, JOHANN BAPTIST
The Emergent Church: The Future of Christianity in a Postbourgeois World
Crossroad, 1981. 127 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Very good.
Book number: VL4477
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
In shopping cart

More information

METZ, JOHANN BAPTIST
La foi dans l'histoire et dans la société. Essai de théologie fondamentale pratique. Traduit de l'allemand par Paul Corset et Jean-Louis Schlegel. Nouvelle édition.
Paris, Cerf,"Cogitatio Fidei --99-". 1979. In-8, 269 pp., broché.
Book number: 34418
€  12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.7 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1247]
Keywords: Religion - Théologie - Spiritualités
In shopping cart

More information

METZ, JOHANN BAPTIST:
Glaube in Geschichte und Gesellschaft. Studien zu einer praktischen Fundamentaltheologie [von Johann Baptist Metz];
Mainz, Matthias Grünewald Verlag, 1977. XII, 221 Seiten, 8° (22 x 14 cm), Orig.-Pappeinband.
¶ Ecken und Kanten minimal berieben und bestossen. Mit Signatur in Blei auf dem fliegenden Blatt. / Sonst guter Zustand. ISBN: 378670659x
Book number: 4004228
€  17.60 [Appr.: US$ 22.1 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1756]
Keywords: 378670659x
In shopping cart

More information

METZ, JOHANN BAPTIST.
Den Glauben lernen und lehren. Dank an Karl Rahner.
München, Kösel, 1984 8º mayor. 27 páginas. Cubiertas originales en rústica.
Book number: 58508
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
In shopping cart

More information

METZ, JOHANN BAPTIST UND MOLTMANN, JÜRGEN:
Leidensgeschichte. Zwei Meditationen zu Markus 8, 31 - 38.
Wien, Herder 1974. 57 S., 8°., Original-kartoniert, Einband und Papier leicht gebräunt, ansonsten gut erhaltenes Exemplar,
Book number: 483565
€  6.36 [Appr.: US$ 7.99 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 634]
Catalogue: Theologie
In shopping cart

More information

METZ, JOHANN BAPTIST & EDWARD SCILLEBEECKX (ED.)
No Heaven without Earth Concilium 4
GB, SCM Press & Trinity Press International (Concilium). 1991, 1st Edition. Paperback. VG+.
Book number: k06.093
GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 21.95 | JP¥ 1744]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search