| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 36 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Achter glas Amsterdam, C. De Boer. 1957, First Edition. (ISBN: -) Cloth with dust wrapper. a few small restored tears in dustjacket with no lost of dustjacket - name of former owner with date / september 1957 / on title page - black/white photo's by Joan van de keuken and text from Remco Campert, linocuts by Georgette Apol. Good. Book number: 022838 € 1500.00 [Appr.: US$ 1883.55 | £UK 1201.5 | JP¥ 149625] Catalogue: Fotografie - Photography
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Aventures d'un regard Paris, Cahiers du Cinema. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: -) Cloth with dust jacket. Signed by Johan van der Keuken to cineast Jop Pannekoek : Voor Jop Pannekoek - ter gelegenheid van een - leuke en vroege Remco - ontmoeting. Veel geluk en mooie - films verder ! - Johan - 27/9/99. Good. Signed by Author. Book number: 026350 € 450.00 [Appr.: US$ 565.07 | £UK 360.5 | JP¥ 44888] Catalogue: Fotografie - Photography
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Achter glas. Hilversum, Uitgeverij C. de Boer Jr., (1961). Or. wrapper, unnumbered pages. 30 x 23,5 cm. ¶ 'Foto's Joan van der Keuken. Linoleumsneden Georgette Apol.' Wrapper along margins and on the henges a little used; otherwise a good copy. Book number: 1452 € 75.00 [Appr.: US$ 94.18 | £UK 60.25 | JP¥ 7481] Catalogue: Fotografie & Film
Keywords: Apol, Georgette Fotoboeken Fotografie & Film Geïllustreerde uitgaven Keuken, Joan van der Nederlandse literatuur Toegepaste kunst | In shopping cart More information div> |
Achter glas. Tentoonstellingscatalogus 1961. Paperback. ISBN: 9789075209051. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1781955 € 49.50 [Appr.: US$ 62.16 | £UK 39.75 | JP¥ 4938] Catalogue: Fotografie
Keywords: 9789075209051 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Achter glas. Hilversum, Uitgeverij C. de Boer Jr., (1961). Or. wrapper, unnumbered pages. 30 x 23,5 cm. ¶ 'Foto's Joan van der Keuken. Linoleumsneden Georgette Apol.' Wrapper along margins and on the henges a little used; otherwise a good copy. Book number: 29014 € 50.00 [Appr.: US$ 62.79 | £UK 40.25 | JP¥ 4988] Catalogue: Fotografie & Film
Keywords: Apol, Georgette Fotoboeken Fotografie & Film Geïllustreerde uitgaven Keuken, Joan van der Nederlandse literatuur Toegepaste kunst | In shopping cart More information div> |
Achter Glas. Amsterdam, Uitgeverij C. de Boer Jr.,1957 orig cloth photo-pictorial dust jacket 100 pp first edition 24 x 31 cm text in Dutch by Remco Campert plates printed in excellent gravure dust jacket some fragments missing along edges and near top of spine tear of 2 cm and a tear of 2 cm also at top of frontcover and 2 x 2 cm missing at top of backcover near spine and 1 x 2 cm missing at the bottom near edges inside tight, bright and fresh Book number: K2112-4037 € 795.00 [Appr.: US$ 998.28 | £UK 637 | JP¥ 79301]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Achter Glas Hilversum, C.de Boer Jr. 1961, Second Edition. Paperback,, 302 x 238 Mm. Pages unnumbered, b&w photographs. Text by Remco Campert. Spine a bit worn and chipped, cover slightly discoloured. Very Good. Book number: 000300 € 130.00 [Appr.: US$ 163.24 | £UK 104.25 | JP¥ 12968]
Keywords: Dutch Photography/ Dutch Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
Achter Glas Amsterdam, Uitgeverij C. De Boer Jr. 1957, First Edition. Hardcover. Rare hardcover first edition of this book with its even harder to find dustjacket. Dustjacket has been restored. Good/Fair. Book number: 000096 € 1250.00 [Appr.: US$ 1569.63 | £UK 1001.25 | JP¥ 124688]
Keywords: Photography | In shopping cart More information div> |
Achter Glas. Amsterdam, 1961. first edition in wrappers plates printed in gravure first and only hardback edition was published in 1957 24 x 31 cm wear at edges Book number: K2012-4963 € 115.00 [Appr.: US$ 144.41 | £UK 92.25 | JP¥ 11471]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Achter Glas Hilversum, C. de Boer, 1961. First edition. Softcover. 30x24. very slight wear on the edges; extremities lightly rubbed, minor soiling; owner's name on title-page; else fine . Very good. ¶ Striking monochrome illustrations and plates after photographs by Joan van der Keuken with text by Remco Campert, some illustrations after lino-cuts by Georgette Apol, Layout by Joan van der Keuken. (softcover). Book number: 72 € 125.00 [Appr.: US$ 156.96 | £UK 100.25 | JP¥ 12469]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Achter Glas. [First edition, re-impression]. Hilversum, C. de Boer Jr., 1961. Small 4°., original illustrated limp covers. [96]pp. of striking monochrome illustrations and plates after photographs by Joan van der Keuken with text by Remco Campert, some illustrations after lino-cuts by Georgette Apol, Layout by Joan van der Keuken. A striking collection of photographs by Joan van der Keuken, a.o. illustrating peopole behind Glass (behind windows of houses). Great achievement indeed. NOT to be confused with the hardcover edition of 1959 published in a very small edition. Good copy. ((some little chafing to extremities of covers and alongside front outer hinge). Book number: 51614 € 275.00 [Appr.: US$ 345.32 | £UK 220.5 | JP¥ 27431]
Keywords: photography joanvanderkeuken remco campert photoseries portraying portraits dutch photographer history art | In shopping cart More information div> |
Achter glas. Amsterdam, Uitgeverij v/h C. de Boer Jr., 1957. Gilt lettered cloth-covered boards (hardcover) with photo-pictorial dustjacket, 29,8 x 24,2 cms., (96) pp., throughout illustrated (84 photogravures), two reproductions of colour linocuts executed by Georgette Apol, accompanying text in Dutch, photo-illustrated endpapers. Apart from some minimal discoloration on front dustjacket a very fine copy, hardly to be found. Book number: 21844 € 1500.00 [Appr.: US$ 1883.55 | £UK 1201.5 | JP¥ 149625] Catalogue: Photography
Keywords: Photography | In shopping cart More information div> |
Achter Glas. Amsterdam, Uitgeverij C. de Boer Jr., 1957. orig cloth first edition( first edition in wrappers was published in 1961) plates are printed in gravure lacks dustjacket 24 x 31cm text by Remco Campert Book number: K2012-0079 € 255.00 [Appr.: US$ 320.2 | £UK 204.25 | JP¥ 25436]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Achter glas Hilversum, De Boer, 1961. quarto, wrappers, unpaginated pp. bl/w photographs . Small piece of tape on spine; good. ¶ Famous photographs by the then young photographer. Text in Dutch by Remco Campert. Book number: 6183 € 100.00 [Appr.: US$ 125.57 | £UK 80.25 | JP¥ 9975] Catalogue: Fotografie
Keywords: PHOTGRAPHY; ; . | In shopping cart More information div> |
Achter Glas C. de Boer, 1961, softcover, ex-libris op schutblad, net exemplaar. goed. Book number: A-10923 € 79.00 [Appr.: US$ 99.2 | £UK 63.5 | JP¥ 7880] Catalogue: Fotografie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Achter glas. Amsterdam, Uitgeverij v/h C. de Boer Jr., 1957. Gilt lettered cloth-covered boards (hardcover) with photo-pictorial dustjacket, 29,8 x 24,2 cms., (96) pp., throughout illustrated (84 photogravures), two reproductions of colour linocuts executed by Georgette Apol, accompanying text in Dutch, photo-illustrated endpapers. A repaired tear in dustjacket covering back-panel, upper part of dustjacket chipped on front-panel, few very small tears and a very small portion lacking in d/j covering spine. Book as well as d/j generally in nice condition. Ask for detailed information/photos. SEE ILLUSTRATION. Book number: 15637 € 1100.00 [Appr.: US$ 1381.27 | £UK 881.25 | JP¥ 109725] Catalogue: Photography
Keywords: Photography | In shopping cart More information div> |
Achter glas De Boer, Hilversum, 1961. 1ste. Paperback, ongenummerde pagina's, foto's in z/w, omslag verkleurd, linoleumsneden Georgette Apol, vormgeving Joan van der Keuken. -- KIEN BoekenBook number: 19729 € 70.00 [Appr.: US$ 87.9 | £UK 56.25 | JP¥ 6983] Catalogue: Fotografie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Delta. Summer 1963. With contrib. by a.o. Joan van der Keuken: Writing on the wall - a report in photographs. Amsterdam, Delta, 1963. Orig. wrappers. 96pp. With ills. [English text; Delta Vol VI, nr. 2; hard to find item] Book number: 40621 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.39 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2494] Catalogue: Fotografie/Film
Keywords: fotografie/film fotografie kunst/kunstnijverheid graffiti literatuur Nederland verhalen engels/english | In shopping cart More information div> |
Johan van der Keuken: De Spaanse Schreeuw.The Spanish Cry. NEW COPY. Amsterdam, Lucid Eye Films (a.o.), 2001. Stiff paper portfolio (softcover), 26 x 32 cms., consisting of a sheet with text in English + a series of 12 photographs (including 4 in colour) measuring 25,5 to 29,6/18,6 cms. This photographic work was made in Spring 2000 in Spain, a year before his death. The title of the work could refer to the concept of the 'duende'. Limited edition of 800 copies. Book number: 7740 € 65.00 [Appr.: US$ 81.62 | £UK 52.25 | JP¥ 6484] Catalogue: Photography
Keywords: Photography | In shopping cart More information div> |
Paris Mortel. Hilversum, nd. ( 1963 ) orig cloth 22 x 29 cm 65 plates (Japanese binding) first edition lacks the dust jacket spine slightly discolored Book number: K2013-3631 € 750.00 [Appr.: US$ 941.78 | £UK 600.75 | JP¥ 74813]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Paris Mortel Hilversum, C. de Boer. 1963, 1st Edition. 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Grey cloth binding with blue lettering on front and spine. Original wrappers with 1 closed tear, and slight discoloring of the spine. Rare first edition of one of the best photo books on Paris. Illustrated with 65 reproductions of photographs by Dutch photographer, filmmaker, and author Joan van der Keuken (1938-2001). Photographs printed on French-fold leaves (Japanese binding). Captions in Dutch, French, English and German.First 3 pages are cut open causing 2 tears in the pages. Pages are white with bright photographs. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 000996 € 1500.00 [Appr.: US$ 1883.55 | £UK 1201.5 | JP¥ 149625] Catalogue: Photography
Keywords: Photography, Johan Van Der Keuken, Paris, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Paris Mortel Hilversum, 1963, First Edition. Hard Cover. Good copy of this increasingly rare book by Joan (Johan) van der Keuken. With dusjacket, wich is slightly discolored. With 65 beautifuly printed b/w plates. Name former owner in ink. Upperside back dustjacket misses small part; two tears in backside dj. One of the best Dutch photobooks. Good/Good. Book number: 000111 € 1750.00 [Appr.: US$ 2197.48 | £UK 1401.75 | JP¥ 174563]
Keywords: Photography, Paris | In shopping cart More information div> |
Paris mortel. [Hilversum, C.De Boer Jr. z.j.(=1963)]. 3 pp.text [dutch, french, english & german text]. 65 double pages photographs. Hardcover with slight discoloured dustjacket with 3 small tears. * Back op photographs 1 with small bumb & page 24/25 paper damaged at the right corner. [105858] Book number: 105858 € 1500.00 [Appr.: US$ 1883.55 | £UK 1201.5 | JP¥ 149625]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Paris Mortel. Hilversum, 1963. hardcover with dustjacket. uncut copy; [dustjacket is in very good condition but shows the following small imperfections: a small, light stripe (ca. 0,1 cm X 1,5 cm) and a little dent on the front); a small tear ( 0.5 cm) on the back]. very nice copy. Book number: 012557 € 1200.00 [Appr.: US$ 1506.84 | £UK 961.25 | JP¥ 119700] Catalogue: Kunst/Art/Art History/ Antiques
| In shopping cart More information div> |