| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 166 books on 7 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Plotting Hitler's Death: The Story of the German Resistance New York, Henry Holt and Company; Metropolitan Books. 1996. (ISBN: 080504213X) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ix, 419 pp. illus. bib. notes, index; 24 cm. First published, 1994, under title: Staatsstreich. Translated from the German. Tight, clean copy. Dust jacket protected in a mylar book cover. Fine/Fine. Book number: 046701 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
Keywords: 080504213x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Adolf Hitler. Eine Biographie. Frankfurt am Main. Verlag Ulstein GmbH [Propyläen Verlag]. 1973. Original publisher's black hardback, title on label spine, dustjacket, 2nd printing [1973], large thick 8vo: 1190pp. illustrations, conclusions, notes & references, general bibliography, index persons, credits illustrations. TEXT IN GERMAN / DEUTSCHER TEKST. Very fine copy. ISBN: 3-549-07301-1. Book number: 50351 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496]
Keywords: 3549073011 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Albert Speer LE GRAND LIVRE DU MOIS, 2001. Reliure souple, in-8. Index alphabétique, couverture illustrée. Origines et expérience fondamentale, les intimes d'Hitler, Germania, ministre et dictateur de l'économie, le procès de Nuremberg, la survie. Bon état. EAN/ISBN: 9782702866948/2702866948. -- A tout livreBook number: 32583 € 16.20 [Appr.: US$ 20.34 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1616] Catalogue: Guerre 39-45
Keywords: 9782702866948 2702866948 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Begegnungen. Über nahe und ferne Freunde. Rowohlt, 2006, paperback. 9783499620829 . Book number: 117817791 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bürgerlichkeit als Lebensform - Späte Essays Rowohlt,Reinbeck bei Hamburg. 2007. EA Hardcoverausgabe. OPpbd (Hardcover), mit SU - sauberes Exemplar. - 368 S. (pages). isbn 9783498021184 Book number: F1444-4332 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: 9783498021184 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cäsar Pinnau, Architekt. Hrsg. von Ruth Irmgard Pinnau. (2. überarb. u. erweit. Aufl.). Hamburg, Hans Christians, (1995). 215 S. Mit zahlr. tls. farb. Abb. 4to. OLn. mit SU. ¶ Vgl. Möller/Tecke V, 4020 für die 1. Aufl. 1982. - Wohnbauten, Staatsaufträge, Schiffe, Bürobauten, Industriebauten, Hotels, Theater u. andere Bauten; Denkmal- u. Milieupflege. Mit chronologischem Werkverzeichnis (einschliesslich Entwürfen). - Gutes, sauberes Exemplar Book number: 62787 € 45.00 [Appr.: US$ 56.51 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 4489]
Keywords: Architekten; Architektur; Hamburg; Personen 3767212242 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cäsar Pinnau Architekt. Hamburg Hans Christians Verlag 1982 Cloth with original dustwrappers (damaged), 29x24, 201 pp, profusely illustrated. Book number: 10298 € 135.00 [Appr.: US$ 169.52 | £UK 108.25 | JP¥ 13466] Catalogue: ARCHITECTURE
Keywords: architect's monograph, germany, vessel design. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Controlling zwischenbetrieblicher Forschungs- und Entwicklungskooperationen Eine lebenszyklusorientierte Konzeption Shaker. Paperback, Buch wie neu. 323 S. (ISBN: 3-8322-483). Gewicht/weight: 800 gr. Book number: 107181 € 49.80 [Appr.: US$ 62.53 | £UK 40 | JP¥ 4968]
Keywords: Forschung; Entwicklung; zwischenbetriebliche Koperation; Forschungskooperation[DNB]; Unternehmenskooperation[DNB]; Controlling[DNB] 38322483 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Les derniers jours de Hitler. Perrin. 2002. (ISBN: 2262019452) Broché, 8vo. ( IN FRENCH - EN FRANÇAIS ) 207 pages; Dans cette analyse saisissante, l'auteur montre comment l'enfermement ultimedans le centre de Berlin assiégé est la manifestation suprême de la situation "dos au mur" que le dictateur a toujours recherchée. Il brosse des portraits captivants de Goering, de Bormann et de Goebbels, et décrit au jour le jour la déchéance physique de Hitler et en analyse les conséquences historiques sur l'ultime bataille du Reich.; Broché. Pli au dos. Livre en très bon état. Bon. Book number: 015919 CAD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.5 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1549] Catalogue: -500
Keywords: 2262019452 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eröffnungsrede zur Janssen-Ausstellung in der Kunsthalle Emden Juli 1988. Hamburg, Verlag St. Gertrude 1988. 30 cm. (20) Seiten mit 10 farbigen Illustrationen von Horst Janssen, Original-Verlagseinband aus Karton Book number: IQ-B40108 € 27.70 [Appr.: US$ 34.78 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2763]
Keywords: Janssen, Horst | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Face of the Third Reich: Portraits of the Nazi Leadership New York, Alfred A. Knopf, 1977. Ed.: Reprint, 23 Cm. Paperback. 0394734076. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. -. Very Good/Wraps. Book number: 26065 USD 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 445] Catalogue: Military History
Keywords: Military History 0394734076 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Face of the Third Reich: Portraits of the Nazi Leadership. New York Ace Books, 1970. 1st thus ed. Paperback thick trade, good only condition, coloured edges faded, texta mark front cover & spine, pages lightly browned, old price marks, covers white background lightly marked. 605 pp. The author focuses on one major figure per chapter to describe the lives of the leaders of the Third Reich. Book number: 24657 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 777] Catalogue: biography
Keywords: biography, history, government, politics, nazis, germany, third reich | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Face of the Third Reich Portraits of the Nazi Leadership NY, Pantheon Books. 1970, First American Edition. Hard Cover Cloth. VG+ in VG+ dj. Clean text, sound binding. Dust spotting to top edge of text block but pages not affected. New Brodart cover on dj. Very Good +/Very Good +. Book number: 043741 USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1748] Catalogue: World War II Nazi Germany World War Two
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Face of the Third Reich Harmondsworth, Penguin. 1972, First U.K. Paperback Edition. (ISBN: 0140215360) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Portraits of the Nazi leadership. Translated by Michael Bullock. Good. Book number: 022575 GBP 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.66 | JP¥ 1244] Catalogue: Social History, Politics & Sociology
Keywords: Jews Jewish Social History Holocaust Adolf Hitler War Nazi Auschwitz Shoa Israel Law Trials Judaica Eichmann Argentina Germany Third Reich Military Militaria Concentration Camps Genocide Auschwitz-Birkenau Ss Rudolf Hoess Russia Poland Treblinka Buchenwal | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE FACE OF THE THIRD REICH. Penguin, Harmondsworth, 1988, reprint, trade paperback, 607pp, half tone photo pictorial upper wrapper, originally published in German, an examination of the characters of the principals of the Third Reich, of Adolf Hitler and the men who actively put him in power; Hermann Goering, Joseph Goebbels, Reinhard Heydrich, Heinrich Himmler, Martin Bormann and Ernst Rohm and some of the lesser accolites, faint vertical creasing at spine end upper hinge, edges lightly tanned, small ownership label half ttile, very good plus, Book number: 41139 GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 560] Catalogue: WW2 - Holocaust and War Crimes
Keywords: war ww2 psychology third reich goering goebbels hatdrich himmler bormann rohm hitler | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE FACE OF THE THIRD REICH, PORTRAITS OF THE NAZI LEADERSHIP New York, Pantheon 1970, First American Edition, Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. ¶ Dust jacket has some edge and corner wear and some rubbing. Book number: 48189 USD 26.95 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 | £UK 17.25 | JP¥ 2141] Catalogue: German History
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Face of the Third Reich : Portraits of the Nazi Leadership (Csp His85) Cambridge, MA, U.S.A. Da Capo Press, Incorporated. 1999. (ISBN: 0-306-80915-X). Soft Cover. Publisher: Da Capo Press, Inc. 1999, Good, Spiral Bound, Soft Cover, ISBN: 0-306-80915-X. Stanford Bookstore CSP HIS85 Course REA, Professor G. Robert Hamrdla Winter, 2001. Good. Book number: 009363 USD 47.19 [Appr.: EURO 37.75 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 3749] Catalogue: Education
Keywords: germany politics government 1933 1945 national socialism history 030680915 030680915x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Face Of The Third Reich: Portraits Of Nazi Leadership. Ace Books, New York: 1963. Softcover. Reading copy. ¶ 604 pages. Book number: 37222X1 USD 14.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1152] Catalogue: GERMANY
Keywords: (Nazis). | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE FACE OF THE THIRD REICH Penguin Books, UK, 1972, *1e druk als zodanig, Engelstalig. Pelican ongenummerd. Softcover, 607 pp. Goede staat.. -- Boek na BoekBook number: A13098 € 14.95 [Appr.: US$ 18.77 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1491]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Flüchtige Grösse. Gesammelte Essays über Literatur und Kunst. Reinbek bei Hamburg, Rowohlt 2008. 1. Auflage. 460 S. 8°. Original-Leineneinband mit Original-Schutzumschlag, ca. 25 Seiten mit Textmarkeranstreichungen, sonst ordentlich. Book number: 312295 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Neuere Literaturwissenschaft
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Das Gesicht des Dritten Reiches. Profile einer totalitären Herrschaft. Piper, 1996, paperback. 9783492218429 . Book number: 117817739 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: geschiedenis
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Das Gesicht des Dritten Reiches. Profile einer totalitaren Herrschaft. Munchen, Piper 1993 (derde druk/third edition) Paperback, 516 pag., porto 2,50 euro ISBN 9783492218429 In goede staat, alleen rug verkleurd. In good condition, just a slightly coloured back.. Book number: KMP730/19003 € 12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.7 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1247] Catalogue: Oorlog
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Das Gesicht des dritten Reiches. Profile einer totalitären Herrschaft. Mit Texten von und über Thomas Mann, u.v.a. München. R. Piper & Co. Verlag. 1964. Orig.Leinen. 513,(5) Seiten. 18.-20. Tausend. Deckel & Seiten lichtrandig, sonst gut erhalten. Book number: 318066 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648] Catalogue: Nationalsozialismus
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Das Gesicht des Dritten Reiches. Profile einer totalitären Herrschaft. Wien, Buchgemeinschaft Donauland, 2004. Lizenzausgabe 514 S. 8°, Pappband Schutzumschlag, Bildteil, guter Zustand Book number: 282857 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Geschichte
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Das Gesicht des Dritten Reiches. Profile einer totalitären Herrschaft 1977. Hardcover. Pp: 513. ISBN: 9783492011990. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1361586 € 8.50 [Appr.: US$ 10.67 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 848] Catalogue: Geschiedenis
Keywords: 9783492011990 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | - Next page