ascending
descending
found: 196 books on 8 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
JETER, K. W.
Blade Runner 2: The Edge of Human
Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-57570-8) . 1996 edition, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 294399
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP„ 906]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0553575708
In shopping cart

More information

JETER, K W; SNYDER, J K III & GELDHOF, J
Mister E No. 1
New York, DC Comics, 1991. First thus. Paperback. 4to approx 26pp adult comic 'book' 1 of 4. G+ .
Book number: AB7584
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP„ 623]
Keywords: Periodicals
In shopping cart

More information

JETER K.W.
Alien Nation 2: Dark Horizon
USA, Pocket Books. 1993. Mass Market Paperback. 330 pp. shop stamp on intro page MC 59930 VG. Very Good.
Book number: 62230M
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.67 | £UK 9.5 | JP„ 1165]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

JETER K.W.
Alien Nation 8: Cross of Blood
USA, Pocket Books. 1995. (ISBN: 0671871846) Mass Market Paperback. 308 pp. Very Good.
Book number: 56518
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.67 | £UK 9.5 | JP„ 1165]
Keywords: Science Fiction 0671871846
In shopping cart

More information

JETER K.W.
Alien Nation #2: Dark Horizon
Pocket Books, 1993, 330 .pp, soft cover, 10 x 17 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen)
Book number: 235420&SF
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP„ 299]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science fiction
In shopping cart

More information

JETER, K. W (WRITING AS "DR. ADDER", & MINK MOLE),
Alligator Alley.
Morrigan Publications: Bath, 1989. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 187033860X. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Introduction by John Shirley and postscript by Richard Kadrey.
Book number: 00840
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.25 | JP„ 1370]
Keywords: 187033860x
In shopping cart

More information

JETER, K. W (WRITING AS "DR. ADDER", & MINK MOLE),
Alligator Alley.
Morrigan Publications: Bath, 1989. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 1870338650. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket and slipcase (as new). Introduction by John Shirley and postscript by Richard Kadrey. LIMITED EDITION: one of 200 numbered copies signed by Mink Mole, Dr Adder, Ferret and Don Coyote. Note: This issue accompanied by a music cassette soundtrack by Boss Hoss / Circus Lupus and Michael Chocholak. Also included is an Alligator Alley T-shirt designed by Ferret, originally intended by the publisher to accompany the slipcased edition, though most copies were sold without it.
Book number: 12704
GBP 33.00 [Appr.: EURO 41.25 US$ 51.74 | JP„ 4110]
Keywords: 1870338650
In shopping cart

More information

JETER K.W.
LES AMES DEVOREES
1989. 0 pp. Couverture souple. 9782277221364. In-12 broché(petit format),couverture illustrée en couleurs,Editions J'ai lu Epouvante n°2136,Paris,1989,317 pages,trčs bon état. Trčs bon.
Book number: 009162
€  2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.14 | £UK 2.25 | JP„ 249]
Keywords: EPOUVANTE 9782277221364
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JETER K. W.
LES AMES DEVOREES - SOUL EATER
ISBN : 2277221368. EDITIONS J'AI LU N°2136. 1987. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 317 pages.
¶ Traduit de l'américain par J-P. Martin.
Book number: RO90062994
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP„ 1092]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

JETER, K. W.
Blade Runner 2 : The Edge of Human
Orion, London, 1995. 1st Edition, Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 700 g; (8,) Trevor 44 pages, in original hardcover binding with colour illustrated dustjacket. Trace of foxing to the edges of the text block, and slight ruffling to the heel of the dustjacket. A continuation of the 1st book which sees Deckard fleeing Los Angeles with Rachel. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo.
Book number: 0230627
AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 US$ 21.51 | £UK 13.75 | JP„ 1709]
Keywords: fiction, science fiction, Sequel Science Fiction & Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

JETER, K.W.
Blade Runner 2: The Edge of Human
NY: Bantam Books, 1995. 1st printing of 1st US edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket.
Book number: 36193
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP„ 556]
Keywords: 0553099795
In shopping cart

More information

K.W. JETER
Blade Runner 2 , the Edge of Human
Orion Books, 1996. First English Printing. Fine condition.
Book number: 039139
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 794]
In shopping cart

More information

JETER, K. W.
Blade Runner 2. The Edge of Human
1996. Pp: 340. The first sequel to the major movie spectacular, Blade Runner, The Edge of Human has been commissioned by Orion and authorised by the Philip K Dick Trust and The Blade Runner Partnership. It is written by a writer who worked alongside Dick in the years prior to his tragically earl death. It answers a lot of the questions left hanging by the movie and yet remains true to the spirit of the original Philip K Dick story Do Androids Dream of Electric Sheep. Rick Deckard is living with his replicant lover, Rachael, in the rural backwoods of North America. They eke out their remaining days together with Rachael spending most of the time in cyrogenic suspension. Out of the blue Deckard is snatched away and dumped back in LA with more questions than answers. Why is he on a murder rap? Who is the sixth replicant? and is Sarah Tyrell, Rachael's double, to be trusted?. ISBN: 9780752803609. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U2055580
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP„ 499]
Keywords: 9780752803609
In shopping cart

More information

JETER K.W.
Blade Runner 3: Replicant Night
Great Britain, Orion Books. 1997. (ISBN: 0752808621) Mass Market Paperback. 308 pp. Very Good.
Book number: 65177
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP„ 777]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0752808621
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JETER, K. W.
Blade Runner 2: The Edge of Human
London, Orion. 2000, 2nd Impression. (ISBN: 0752803603) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Tight and clean copy, in Very Good condition, with unmarked pages and some creasing to spine & covers. Very Good.
Book number: 100814
AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.87 | £UK 3.75 | JP„ 466]
Keywords: Science Fiction, General Fiction, Fiction, General Fiction, Novel, Fantasy, Sci-Fi, Sf, Thriller, Action, Adventure 0752803603
In shopping cart

More information

JETER, K. W.
Blade Runner: Replicant Night
London: Orion Books, 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 185798420x. Upper corners bruised. A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket. Signed by Jeter on title page. ; Octavo; Signed by Author.
Book number: 12578
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP„ 2780]
Keywords: Science Fiction 185798420x Science Fiction Blade Runner Rick Deckard
In shopping cart

More information

JETER, K. W.
Blade Runner 2; The Edge of Human
Bantam, 1995, Ed.: First edition. very good condition in a dust jacket
Book number: 16209
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 794]
In shopping cart

More information

JETER, K. W.,
Blade Runner 2: The Edge Of Human.
Orion: London, 1995. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 1857982657. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). First of the Philip K. Dick BLADERUNNER movie ''sequels/spin-offs'' written by Jeter.
Book number: 08132
GBP 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 34.49 | JP„ 2740]
Keywords: 1857982657
In shopping cart

More information

K W JETER
Blade Runner the Edge of Human
1988 340pp. New publication. Mint.
Book number: 38861
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP„ 747]
Keywords: science fiction
In shopping cart

More information

JETER, K.W.
BLADE RUNNER 2 The Edge of Human
Millenium, London, 1995. FIRST EDITION, Hard Cover. Near New/Worn. Dw worn but complete, book fine. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Modern Firsts; Inventory No: 5536.
Book number: 5536
GBP 3.66 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.74 | JP„ 456]
Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: Modern Firsts;
In shopping cart

More information

K W JETER
Blade Runner 2 - the Edge of Human
Orion Books, 1996. Paperback. ISBN: 0752801880. (good reading copy only) (edges "tanned" & reading creases) (some cover wear) (SF Novel by KW Jeter, same characters as film but not a direct tie-in). Good .
Book number: 011344
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP„ 374]
Keywords: 0752801880 Sf & Horror Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

JETER, K. W.,
Blade Runner 3: Replicant Night.
Orion: London, 1996. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 185798420X. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Fully authorised by the Philip K. Dick Estate.
Book number: 03813
GBP 8.80 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.8 | JP„ 1096]
Keywords: 185798420x
In shopping cart

More information

JETER, K. W.
Blade Runner 2 : the edge of human.
New York, Bantam Books, c1995, First printing. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. 340pp. 24 cm. 0553099795.
Book number: 22922
USD 15.60 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 10 | JP„ 1239]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions Science Fiction 0553099795
In shopping cart

More information

JETER, K.W.,
Blade Runner 2 - the Edge of Human.
New York, Bantam Books/Spectra, 1995. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Scuffed, Sticker Residue. Pages: 341.
Book number: MASTER213661I
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 794]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | - Next page

New Search