| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 196 books on 8 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Blade Runner 2: The Edge of Human Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-57570-8) . 1996 edition, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 294399 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP„ 906] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0553575708 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mister E No. 1 New York, DC Comics, 1991. First thus. Paperback. 4to approx 26pp adult comic 'book' 1 of 4. G+ . Book number: AB7584 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP„ 623]
Keywords: Periodicals | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alien Nation 2: Dark Horizon USA, Pocket Books. 1993. Mass Market Paperback. 330 pp. shop stamp on intro page MC 59930 VG. Very Good. Book number: 62230M AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.67 | £UK 9.5 | JP„ 1165] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alien Nation 8: Cross of Blood USA, Pocket Books. 1995. (ISBN: 0671871846) Mass Market Paperback. 308 pp. Very Good. Book number: 56518 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.67 | £UK 9.5 | JP„ 1165] Catalogue: Sci-Fi and Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction 0671871846 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alien Nation #2: Dark Horizon Pocket Books, 1993, 330 .pp, soft cover, 10 x 17 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 235420&SF € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP„ 299] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alligator Alley. Morrigan Publications: Bath, 1989. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 187033860X. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Introduction by John Shirley and postscript by Richard Kadrey. Book number: 00840 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.25 | JP„ 1370]
Keywords: 187033860x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alligator Alley. Morrigan Publications: Bath, 1989. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 1870338650. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket and slipcase (as new). Introduction by John Shirley and postscript by Richard Kadrey. LIMITED EDITION: one of 200 numbered copies signed by Mink Mole, Dr Adder, Ferret and Don Coyote. Note: This issue accompanied by a music cassette soundtrack by Boss Hoss / Circus Lupus and Michael Chocholak. Also included is an Alligator Alley T-shirt designed by Ferret, originally intended by the publisher to accompany the slipcased edition, though most copies were sold without it. Book number: 12704 GBP 33.00 [Appr.: EURO 41.25 US$ 51.74 | JP„ 4110]
Keywords: 1870338650 | In shopping cart More information div> |
LES AMES DEVOREES 1989. 0 pp. Couverture souple. 9782277221364. In-12 broché(petit format),couverture illustrée en couleurs,Editions J'ai lu Epouvante n°2136,Paris,1989,317 pages,trčs bon état. Trčs bon. Book number: 009162 € 2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.14 | £UK 2.25 | JP„ 249]
Keywords: EPOUVANTE 9782277221364 | In shopping cart More information div> |
LES AMES DEVOREES - SOUL EATER ISBN : 2277221368. EDITIONS J'AI LU N°2136. 1987. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 317 pages. ¶ Traduit de l'américain par J-P. Martin. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90062994 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP„ 1092]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blade Runner 2 : The Edge of Human Orion, London, 1995. 1st Edition, Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 700 g; (8,) Trevor 44 pages, in original hardcover binding with colour illustrated dustjacket. Trace of foxing to the edges of the text block, and slight ruffling to the heel of the dustjacket. A continuation of the 1st book which sees Deckard fleeing Los Angeles with Rachel. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Book number: 0230627 AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 US$ 21.51 | £UK 13.75 | JP„ 1709] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: fiction, science fiction, Sequel Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blade Runner 2: The Edge of Human NY: Bantam Books, 1995. 1st printing of 1st US edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. Book number: 36193 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP„ 556] Catalogue: Science fiction, fantasy & adventure
Keywords: 0553099795 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blade Runner 2 , the Edge of Human Orion Books, 1996. First English Printing. Fine condition. Book number: 039139 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 794] Catalogue: Vintage Paperbacks
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Blade Runner 2. The Edge of Human 1996. Pp: 340. The first sequel to the major movie spectacular, Blade Runner, The Edge of Human has been commissioned by Orion and authorised by the Philip K Dick Trust and The Blade Runner Partnership. It is written by a writer who worked alongside Dick in the years prior to his tragically earl death. It answers a lot of the questions left hanging by the movie and yet remains true to the spirit of the original Philip K Dick story Do Androids Dream of Electric Sheep. Rick Deckard is living with his replicant lover, Rachael, in the rural backwoods of North America. They eke out their remaining days together with Rachael spending most of the time in cyrogenic suspension. Out of the blue Deckard is snatched away and dumped back in LA with more questions than answers. Why is he on a murder rap? Who is the sixth replicant? and is Sarah Tyrell, Rachael's double, to be trusted?. ISBN: 9780752803609. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U2055580 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP„ 499] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780752803609 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blade Runner 3: Replicant Night Great Britain, Orion Books. 1997. (ISBN: 0752808621) Mass Market Paperback. 308 pp. Very Good. Book number: 65177 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP„ 777] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0752808621 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blade Runner 2: The Edge of Human London, Orion. 2000, 2nd Impression. (ISBN: 0752803603) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Tight and clean copy, in Very Good condition, with unmarked pages and some creasing to spine & covers. Very Good. Book number: 100814 AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.87 | £UK 3.75 | JP„ 466] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Sci-Fi, Sf
Keywords: Science Fiction, General Fiction, Fiction, General Fiction, Novel, Fantasy, Sci-Fi, Sf, Thriller, Action, Adventure 0752803603 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blade Runner: Replicant Night London: Orion Books, 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 185798420x. Upper corners bruised. A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket. Signed by Jeter on title page. ; Octavo; Signed by Author. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 12578 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP„ 2780] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction 185798420x Science Fiction Blade Runner Rick Deckard | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blade Runner 2; The Edge of Human Bantam, 1995, Ed.: First edition. very good condition in a dust jacket Book number: 16209 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 794]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Blade Runner 2: The Edge Of Human. Orion: London, 1995. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 1857982657. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). First of the Philip K. Dick BLADERUNNER movie ''sequels/spin-offs'' written by Jeter. Book number: 08132 GBP 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 34.49 | JP„ 2740]
Keywords: 1857982657 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blade Runner the Edge of Human 1988 340pp. New publication. Mint. Book number: 38861 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP„ 747]
Keywords: science fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
BLADE RUNNER 2 The Edge of Human Millenium, London, 1995. FIRST EDITION, Hard Cover. Near New/Worn. Dw worn but complete, book fine. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Modern Firsts; Inventory No: 5536. -- Bygone BooksBook number: 5536 GBP 3.66 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.74 | JP„ 456] Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: Modern Firsts; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blade Runner 2 - the Edge of Human Orion Books, 1996. Paperback. ISBN: 0752801880. (good reading copy only) (edges "tanned" & reading creases) (some cover wear) (SF Novel by KW Jeter, same characters as film but not a direct tie-in). Good . Book number: 011344 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP„ 374]
Keywords: 0752801880 Sf & Horror Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blade Runner 3: Replicant Night. Orion: London, 1996. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 185798420X. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Fully authorised by the Philip K. Dick Estate. Book number: 03813 GBP 8.80 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.8 | JP„ 1096]
Keywords: 185798420x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blade Runner 2 : the edge of human. New York, Bantam Books, c1995, First printing. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. 340pp. 24 cm. 0553099795. Book number: 22922 USD 15.60 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 10 | JP„ 1239] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions Science Fiction 0553099795 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blade Runner 2 - the Edge of Human. New York, Bantam Books/Spectra, 1995. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Scuffed, Sticker Residue. Pages: 341. Book number: MASTER213661I USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 794] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | - Next page