| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 11 books |
Dante's Equation. Orbit: London, 2003. First hardcover edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 1841493058. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Published as a paperback original in the US: shortlisted for the Philip K. Dick Award. Book number: 12754 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.25 | JP¥ 1370]
Keywords: 1841493058 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dante's Equation Orbit 200 Collectable, large paperback in New condition. Increasingly hard to find. Book number: 84537 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Keywords: paper backs paperbacks | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dante's Equation Orbit 2003 First Edition First Printing. Slightly bumped at top and base of spine and top page edges a little marked else Fine book in slightly creased and rubbed Dust Jacket. . ¶ "In a dusty schoolroom on the outskirts of Jerusalem a Rabbi unearths and extraordinary and inexplicable pattern within the hidden codes of the Torah. In a tiny laboratory in Seattle, a young physicist begins work on a revolutionary wave-pattern theory... a clue to a potentially devastating threat... the future of all mankind will hang in the balance... "" Book number: 87125 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dante's Equation Del Rey, 2006. Paperback. Pp: 608. Years after a mystic scientist and holocaust victim claims to have discovered a physical law of good and evil, American scientist Jill Talcott discovers something similar and teams up with a rabbi in her effort to avoid intelligence agents who would use her discovery to create weapons. Reprint. ISBN: 9780345430380. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1918309 € 5.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.91 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 549] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780345430380 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Horizon: Autumn 1966, Vol 8 #4 American Heritage, 1966. Hardcover. There is full page color image of Marilyn Monroe as a svelter version of Lillian Russell on a gold-plated bicycle. Bottom edges of pages have some light waviness. Features: History 1066 Catherine's Boat Ride; Monet's Revenge, Turkish Delights, Escher's Eerie Games, Casanova in England, Charles Darwin, The Hamadryad of Ragweed, Fall Idols, New Designs for Megalopolis, etc Cover. The Bayeux Tapestry. Good . Book number: 18215 USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 393] Catalogue: Art and Music
Keywords: Art & Archaeology Horizon Magazine Bayeux Tapestry Michel Monet Giacomo Casanova Amos 'n Andy Marilyn Monroe Richard Avedon Jose Olaya | In shopping cart More information div> |
Millennium Rising Del Rey. 1999. (ISBN: 9780345430342) Hard Cover . Very good. Book number: 0013445 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 762] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780345430342 | In shopping cart More information div> |
MILLENNIUM RISING Del Rey 1999, First Edition, Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0345430344 ¶ 1.52 x 9.56 x 6.67 Inches; 448 pages Book number: 37022 USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1188] Catalogue: SciFi, Fantasy, Horror
Keywords: United States World Literature Literature & Fiction Thrillers Mystery & Thrillers Science Fiction Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Millennium Rising New York, Del Rey/Ballantine. 1999, First Edition. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Uncorrected Proof, F; 430 pages; Uncorrected proofs; Fine in glossy pictorial wraps, reviewer's initials discreetly on the front free endpaper. Author's first book. Letter from the publisher and interview with the author bound in. Book number: 001017 USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1748] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction Fiction ARCs | In shopping cart More information div> |
Millennium Rising Mississauga, ON, Canada, Ballantine Books of Canada. 1999. (ISBN: 0-345-43034-4). Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC), Review slip laid in. People from all over are flocking to the tiny Mexican village of Santa Pelagia to witness a miraculous visitation. Some receive a message--the Day of Judgement is at hand. Fine. -- BooksleuthBook number: 2376 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: MEXICO FICTION VISIONARY METAPHYSICAL 0345430344 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Millennium Rising Del Rey. (ISBN: 0345430344) . A fine hardcover with a near fine dust jacket. 1999, first edition. Book number: 5Z2072 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Drama/Plays
Keywords: Science Fiction Visionary Metaphysical Mexico Science Fiction and Fantasy 0345430344 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tesseracts 5: The Anthology of New Canadian Speculative Fiction. Tesseract Books, Edmonton, 1996.. 352 pp, PB. A collection of 33 short stories of speculative fiction from Canada's new and established SF writers. Interior - a few very small soft creases to top corners, otherwise clean and tight with no previous ownership marks. Exterior - mino r edgewear/rubbing, small soft crease to top corner of front cover, spine flat with manufacturing wrinkle but no reading creases. VG. Book number: 4902 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Speculative Fiction, Science Fiction, Short Stories, Anthologies, Sally Mcbride, Jan Lars Jensen, Francine Pelletier, Dale Sproule, E. Vonarburg, Marlene Dean, Sansoucy Kathenor, Andere Weiner, Cliff Burns, Jean-Louis Trudel, Candas Jane Dorsey, San | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |