| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 129 books on 6 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Aztec Autumn Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-59096-1) . 1998, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Textblock discolored. (Historical Fiction). Book number: 391608 USD 10.41 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 827] Catalogue: Historical Fiction
Keywords: Historical Fiction 0812590961 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aztec Book Club. [circa 1980]. (Hardcover) Very good in slightly discolored, edgeworn dust jacket. Previous owner's signature. (Historical Fiction). Book number: 390157 USD 21.23 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1686] Catalogue: Historical Fiction
Keywords: Historical Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction September, 1977: The Land of Sorrow; three Days at the End of the World; Lhude Sing Cuccu! Mercury Press, 1977. Softcover, Soft Cover, Very Good. Also includes Herbie Brennan, J. Michael Reaves, George Clayton Johnson, L. Sprague de Camp and Eric Norden. Book number: E7029 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Fiction, Science Fiction, Fantasy, Anthology, Digests | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction: Vol. 37 No. 2, #219 (F&Sf) August (Aug) 1969 (Next, the Illustrated Man [Film Review]) NY: Mercury Press. 1969, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Digest Magazine. 130 pages with attractive cover art by Ron Walotsky. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. Very nice copy, stored flat in a mylite bag for the last 20 years: spine square/no creases/one very small dent on front hinge, front cover has a tiny bit of edge creasing/wrinkling, address stamp inside front/rear covers. Otherwise the magazine is in excellent condition with NO markings throughout and NO mailing label. Near Fine. Near Fine. Book number: 004866 USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 790] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Magazine Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Nightmare Magazine, Volume 1 of 4, June 1971 Skywald Publishing, 1971. Very Good condition. Magazine format. Volume 1 No. 4. Cover art by Boris Vallejo. Comic artwork. Book number: 041551 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Ephemera
| In shopping cart More information div> |
AZTEC - a Novel Atheneum. 1980. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book Club Edition, pp.761 clean tight copy. Fine/Fine. Book number: 017213 CAD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.75 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 616] Catalogue: South America
Keywords: Fiction/Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
AZTEC ISBN : 0708820646. MCDONALD FUTURA PUBLISHER. 1981. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement pliée. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 754 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO60061866 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
AZTECA. ISBN : 2010081250. Hachette.. 1981. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 729 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en couleurs. ¶ Traduit de l'américain par Martine Leroy. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO20072093 € 24.90 [Appr.: US$ 31.27 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2484]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Journeyer Hutchinson, 1984 782p, hardback, a very good+ copy in a very good+ dust-jacket [009158650X] (Because of the weight of this book, the default postal charge will not suffice and we will request an additional charge for this item.) Book number: 106796 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP¥ 2491] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction Volume 42 No. 5 Published by Mercury Press Inc., New York May 1972. Publisher's original super period colour illustrated Science Fiction card wrap covers. 8vo. 7½'' x 5½''. Slight tanning to the page margins, tiny rubs to the tips and in Very Good clean and sound condition. We currently hold 175 other Fantasy Science Fiction Magazine titles in stock. Book number: 46801 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1557] Catalogue: SCIENCE FICTION MAGAZINES
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The 2012 Codex Forge, 2010, Ed.: first edition. hardback. very good condition in a very good dust jacket with a bit of rubbing Book number: 57478 USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1390]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Apocalypse 2012 Tor Books, 2010. Paperback. Pp: 416. Scientists discover the Aztec-Mayan End-Time Codex, which foretells the end of the world in 2012, and must struggle to crack the code before it's too late. ISBN: 9780765362452. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1691717 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: Talen div
Keywords: 9780765362452 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Apocalypse 2012 Tor. 2010. (ISBN: 9780765362452) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0077239 USD 8.40 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 667] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780765362452 | In shopping cart More information div> |
L’Autunno Dell’Atzeco Rizzoli, 1997, I EDIZIONE. Condizioni: nuovo.copertina rigida con sovraccoperta illustrata a colori, pagine 450.prezzo di copertina 32.000. ISBN: 9788817674034. Book number: G1321-1235 € 4.29 [Appr.: US$ 5.39 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 428] Catalogue: Romanzi
| In shopping cart More information div> |
L' autunno dell' azteco. Milano, RCS, 1997, 8vo cart. con sovr. ill. col. pp. 448. Book number: 4-39616 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: (Narrativa) | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aztec. New York, Atheneum, 1980. (ISBN: 0689110456) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Black boards are rubbed corners and tips. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Sheet edges stained. Book number: 322022A USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: Fiction Novel | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aztec Autumn. New York, Forge/Tom Doherty Associates, 1997. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Remainder Mark. Pages: 380. Book number: MASTER162210I USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 675] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Aztec Forge Books, 2006. Paperback. Like New. clean, tight, has a remainder mark, some light wear to extremities, - JP ID: mon0000167057 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000167057 USD 8.41 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 668]
Keywords: Historical Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aztec Forge Books. 1997. (ISBN: 9780812521467) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0013452 USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 572] Catalogue: Historical Fiction
Keywords: 9780812521467 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aztec Blood Tom Doherty Associates, 2001. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First edition, nice bright copy with very minimal edge wear in a lightly edge worn & rubbed dust jacket, pages clean, binding tight. 2001 Hard Cover. We have more books available by this author!. 525 pp. "The Aztec people have been conquered and a bloody revolt of the Indians put down. The former Aztec Empire is now a colony called New Spain in which the Indians are enslaved to great estates that are actually feudal domains. The Spanish lords rule as kings, treating Indian men as work animals and Indian women as their personal property. In this colorful and exciting era of swords and cloaks, upheaval and revolution, a young beggar boy, in whose blood runs that of both Spanish and Aztec royalty, must claim his birthright. From the torrid streets of the City of the Dead along the Veracruz Coast to the ageless glory of Seville in Old Spain, Cristo the Bastard connives, fights, and loves as he seeks the truth without knowing that he will be the founder of a proud new people. As we follow the loves and adventures of Cristo and experience the colorful splendor and barbarism of the era, a vanished culture is brought to life in all its magnificence.". Book number: 1519969 USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1072] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::Historical Fiction::Historical | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aztec Good condition. Macdonald, 1981. First UK edition-first impression. Black hardback(a couple of marks and scratches on the front cover, crease, nick and small mark on the spine, silver lettering to the spine) in good condition, no Dj cover. Illustrated with a colour map inside the front and back cover, b/w plan. Clean pages with small foxing-ink marks and slightly tainted on the outer edges, small mark on the edge of the first blank page of the book. The book is in good condition with light shelf wear. 754pp. Heavy book. Good/No Jacket. ISBN: 9780354046350 Book number: 928 GBP 37.79 [Appr.: EURO 47.25 US$ 59.25 | JP¥ 4706] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 9780354046350 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aztec Blood New York, New York, U.S. A. Tor Books. 2002, Not First. (ISBN: 9780812590982) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ill. : X/Atb. C-00155, Atb, Pa. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 006462 USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1585] Catalogue: Paris, France 1890's
Keywords: Fiction Historical Mexico | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aztec London: MacDonald, 1981. First Edition. Black hardback cloth cover. 754pp :: Endpapermaps :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). G: in Good condition without dust jacket. Covers and spine damaged . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbj052a GBP 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.78 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aztec Blood Tor, 2002. Paperback. Pp: 768. In the colony of New Spain, where the once great Aztec people have been enslaved, Cristo the Bastard, a young beggar boy possessing the blood of both Aztec and Spanish royalty, searches for his birthright as he follows his destiny to become the founder of a proud new people. By the author of Aztec Autumn. Reprint. ISBN: 9780812590982. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U917859 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780812590982 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page