| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 420 books on 17 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Field of Hope an Inspiring Autobiography of a Lifetime of Overcoming Odds Nashville: Thomas Nelson Pub, c. 1997. Hardcover. ISBN: 0785271449. Very minor edge soil, else Binding and contents are almost like new. Very minor wear and soil on the complete DJ. ; Blue boards, bright silver lettering. 16p b/w photos. SPORTS AUTOBIOGRAPHY. "Brett Butler, the Los Angeles Dodger who defied all odds to become a big leaguer, has had his share of battles. All his life he's battled the 'bigger guys' to play. He battled the 'big guys' during the baseball strike and the 'other guys' for his outspoken faith. He's also battled a serious eye injury, life-threatening throat cancer...resolutely returning to the baseball diamond to thunderous ovations each time. "; 9-1/4" Tall; 240 pages. VG- . Book number: 24076 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Autobiography
Keywords: 0785271449 Baseball Los Angeles Dodgers; Cancer; Throat Cancer; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Teaching the Word, Reaching the World: Moody Bible Institute, the First 100 Years Chicago, Moody Press. 1985, First Printing. (ISBN: 0802485677). Hard Cover. 271 pages with Appendix, Bibliography, and many illustrations. Near Fine/Very Good+. Book number: 05614 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: Moody Bible Institute, Ministry, History, Missionary, Chrsitian, Religion 0802485677 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Teaching the Word Reaching the World; Moody Bible Institute the First 100 Years Chicago, Moody Press. 1985. (ISBN: 0-8024-8567-7). Hard Cover, Large 4to. 271pp. Biblio. Profusely illustrated. 2 dj tears taped. Fine/Very Good Dust Jacket. -- Artis BooksBook number: 29800 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: Moody Bible History 0802485677 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Game Plan for Life: Your Personal Playbook for Success Carol Stream, Tyndale House. 2009, Sixth Impression. (ISBN: 9781414329796). Hardcover, 8vo. pp. xii 321."Three-time Super Bowl and NASCAR champion Joe Gibbss Game Plan for Life is an average Joes guide to what the Bible has to say about the 11 most-important topics for men. Topics such as: finances, relationships, living a life of purpose, finding the right ". Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 084787 CAD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 16.58 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1317] Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: Religion Religious Studies Religious History 9781414329796 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Game Plan for Life: Your Personal Playbook for Success. Carol Stream, Il., Tyndale House Publishers, 2009. Later Printing. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 321. Book number: MASTER209608I USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1072] Catalogue: Religion
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Assassin Wheaton, Ill, Tyndale House Publisher. Third Edition. (ISBN: 9780842329279) Cloth with Dust Jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. B-0533, Prologue, Black Boards and Spine, Silver Lettering, Epilogue, # , 413 Pages,`. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 014939 USD 31.95 [Appr.: EURO 25.5 | £UK 20.5 | JP¥ 2538] Catalogue: Other
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Assassin Wheaton, Ill, Tyndale House Publishers. Third Edition. (ISBN: 9780842329279) Cloth with Dust Jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. B-0533, Prologue, Black Boards and Spine, Silver Lettering, Epilogue, #, 413 Pages. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 000338 USD 31.95 [Appr.: EURO 25.5 | £UK 20.5 | JP¥ 2538] Catalogue: Other
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Out of the Blue: Orel Hershiser. Brentwood, Tennessee, U.S.A., Wolgemuth & Hyatt Pub, 1989. (ISBN: 0943497574) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. DJ bumped with edgewear. Cover bumped with edgewear. Pgs are clean and tight. Spine and cover have gold gilt writing. Book number: 314290 USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 516]
Keywords: LOS ANGELES DODGERS BASEBALL TEAM | In shopping cart More information div> |
Out of the Blue: Orel Hershiser Brentwood TN: Wolgemuth & Hyatt Publishers, Inc, 1989. In Publication Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0943497574. Lightly used copy with mild signs of handling - unmarked. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 217 pages. Good in Good dust jacket . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 29713 USD 6.47 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 514]
Keywords: 0943497574 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Out of the Blue Brentwood, TN: Wolgemuth & Hyatt, 1989. 1st. hardcover. Illus. with photos. 8vo 217 pp.. Fine copy in fine dust jacket . Book number: BOOKS031699I USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Sports & Games
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Out of the Blue: Orel Hershiser Brentwood, TN: Wolgemuth & Hyatt Pub, 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0943497574. First Printing; 1.2 x 9.2 x 6 Inches; 217 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 33091 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0943497574 Baseball Sports Biography | In shopping cart More information div> |
Out of the Blue: Orel Hershiser. Brentwood, Tennessee, U.S.A., Wolgemuth & Hyatt Pub, 1989. First Edition (ISBN: 0943497574) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. Dj is slightly creased & faded. Cover is worn, sunned & has edgeware. Spine is bumped & has gold g.e. Pgs. are tight. Owner inscription. Book number: 227932 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: LOS ANGELES DODGERS BASEBALL TEAM | In shopping cart More information div> |
Out of the Blue Brentwood, TN, U.S.A. Wolgemuth & Hyatt, Publishers, Incorporated. 1989, 1st Edition, 2nd Printing. (ISBN: 0-943497-57-4) Half-Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Leave it to one of the best picthers in baseball to write the most unusual sports autobiography in years. Fine/Fine, Brodart Covered. Book number: 031672 USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 234]
Keywords: Los Angeles Dodgers Baseball Team Sports Recreation General 0943497574 | In shopping cart More information div> |
14 Days to Midnight (Bradford Family Adventures #7) Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. Standard. 1985. (ISBN: 0872399435) Paperback. Ill.: Richard D. Wahl. Another Bradford Family positive adventure. Ten year old Yolanda can hardly wait 14 days to get a dog she has found; a beautiful New Foundland healer. The only problem is that someone else has a claim on the dog too, date a day earlier than hers. How can that be when Yolanda is the one who found the dog? Will her faith win out in this touchy and tricky situation?. VG-. Book number: 3892 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: $5.00 or Under A-L
Keywords: Children Fiction Dogs Juvenile Animals, Dogs, Christian Fiction, Juvenile Fiction, Richard D. Wahl, Faith, Pets, the Bible, Religion, New Foundland Healers General Children - Paperback Series Books Dog Books - Stories & Non-Fiction 1j Religion - Fiction a | In shopping cart More information div> |
Are We Living in the End Times? Tyndale House Publishers, 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0842300988. First Printing; 1.4 x 9.1 x 5.9 Inches; 400 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 221258 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0842300988 Christian Living | In shopping cart More information div> |
Are We Living in the End Times? Religion: Tyndale House Publishers, 1999. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780842300988. 1.4 x 9.1 x 5.9 Inches; 400 pages; Spine is straight, binding is tight, pages are unmarked, book has never been read, dust cover has some shelf wear.. As New in Very Good+ dust jacket . Book number: 7539 USD 0.99 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 79] Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: 9780842300988 Religion Christ Christian Fiction Fiction Religion Christian | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bradford Family #2: Two Runaways Standard. 1984. Paperback. Ill.: Richard D. Wahl. Light wear to cover, bottom spine crack 1 inch, otherwise good. When Daniel is accused of something he didn't do and no one will listen to him, he and Yolanda decide to runaway from home. G-. Book number: 3872 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: $5.00 or Under A-L
Keywords: Runaways, Juvenile Series, the Bradford Family General Children - Paperback Series Books 1j Religion - Fiction and Nonfiction Richard D. Wahl | In shopping cart More information div> |
Carry Me. Christine Wyrtzen's Discoveries on the Journey into God's Arms Moody Press, Chicago USA 1st ed 1st printg 1988 VG book G dj hardback illus ISBN: 0802428363 Book number: 46327 GBP 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.01 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: Philosophy Religion | In shopping cart More information div> |
Demon's Bluff Thomas Nelson, 2007. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 1591453976. First Printing; Illustrated boards- Name on endpaper; Renegade Spirit Series #2; 0.9 x 9.2 x 6.3 Inches; 240 pages. Very Good . -- Books EndBook number: 262644 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 1591453976 Teen Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Desecration Antichrist Takes the Throne Tyndale House Publishers, 2001. Hardcover. ISBN: 084233226x. Left Behind No. 9; 1.7 x 9.1 x 6.1 Inches; 432 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 99054 USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 874] Catalogue: Fiction & Literature
Keywords: 084233226x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Disaster in the Yukon Questar Publishing, 1996. Trade Paperback. Questar Publishing, 1996. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Laura Smith. like new condition . Ill.: Laura Smith. Very Good . Book number: 012258 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: Laura Smith | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dying to Come Home (Also released as: Lindsey.) Nelson 0840732317. (ISBN: 0840732317) . 1991. (Trade paperback) Near fine. Byline sometimes J. B. Jenkins. Also released as: Lindsey. (Mystery). Book number: 063432 USD 14.20 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1128] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0840732317 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Facing the Future Religion: Tyndale House Publishers, Inc, 1998. Paperback. ISBN: 9780842321969. Left Behind: The Kids #4; 0.4 x 6.9 x 4.1 Inches; 160 pages; New still in wrapper.. New . Book number: 1462 USD 0.99 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 79] Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: 9780842321969 Religion Fiction Childrens Fiction Childrens Stories Fiction Childrens Fiction Childrens Short Stories Religion Christian | In shopping cart More information div> |
Facing The Future: Left Behind: The Kids, Preparing For Battle Wheaton IL: Tyndale House Publishers, Inc, 1999. Sixteenth Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0842321969. Like new condition. ; 0.43 x 7.16 x 4.3 Inches; 150 pages,. Fine . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 20262 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 0842321969 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Field of Hope Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Publishers, 1997. Hardcover. ISBN: 0785271449. hbdj,light wear/soil on DJ,pgs clean/bright; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 16391 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: 0785271449 Autobiography Biography Baseball Dodgers National League Hope Psychology Emotions Sports & Outdoor Recreation | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | - Next page