| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 75 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Shadowlight (Series: Loremasters of Elundium 3.) Fontana. (ISBN: 0-00-617468-X) . 1988, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Loremasters of Elundium 3. (Fantasy). Book number: 296174 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 000617468x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Children of the Flame London, HarperCollins, 1994. (ISBN: 0586217495) Paperback, 374 pages. Remainder mark on bottom edges. Bookseller's stamp on first two pages. Good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 40430 NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0586217495 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Children of the Flame Harper Collins, London, 1994. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fantasy; ISBN: 0586217495. Inventory No: 004364. Book number: 004364 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Children of the Flame Harpercollins, 1994. (ISBN: 0586217495) Paperback. From the Largest Secondhand Book Shop in the Midlands , Very Good. Inscribed By the Author. Book number: 00052335 GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.76 | JP¥ 616] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Signed Copies0586217495 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Children Of The Flame Harper Collins 1994 Paperback, 368pp. (ISBN: 9780586217498). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 544290 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Fiction"9780586217498 9780586217498 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fantasy Art : Everything You Need to Know to Get Started. "Learn to Draw series" Collins, London, 2000. Pictorial Card Covers. Good. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Art; ISBN: 0004133587. Inventory No: 007672. Book number: 007672 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596] Catalogue: Art
Keywords: Art; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Glitterspike Hall 1990. Pp: 413. ISBN: 9780006178934. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2099886 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780006178934 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Glitterspike Hall (Book One Of The Heirs To Gnarlsmyre) Fontana / Collins 1990 Paperback, 416pp. (ISBN: 9780006178934). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 573101 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780006178934 9780006178934 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Glitterspike Hall. Book One of The Heirs to Gnarlsmyre Glagow, Fontana/Collins, 1989. 1st Trade Paperback, Binding: Soft Cover, Fair. 64mo - up to 3" tall 000617664X Trade Paperback Old book store mark to inside cover. Slight foxing to end pages. Some creases to cover. Mark on front cover from removal of old label. It is the Eve of the Allbeast Feast, and Marrimian, first-born of the daughters of the hall, directs the final preparations for the annual joust, when the barbarious marshlords compete for her hand and the lands that are her dowry. 413 pp.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 038705 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: Fiction/Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Glitterspike Hall. Book One of The Heirs to Gnarlsmyre London England, Fontana/Collins, 1990. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0006178936 Paperback Paperback. Old book store stamp to inside cover. Slight shelf wear to edges of cover and small crease to corner front cover. From his ancient palace high above the twisting streets of the City of Glor and the treacherous marshes of Gnarlsmyre, Miresnare, Lord of the Glitterspike, rules with an iron hand. 413 pp. We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.). . Book number: 064154 GBP 1.75 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 2.74 | JP¥ 218] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
GLITTERSPIKE HALL Fontana, 1990. 1st printing. Paperback. 0006178936. very good mass market paperback. Book number: FS0518/322 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0006178936 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hall of Whispers, Book Two of Heirs to Gnarlsmyre NY: Harperpaperbacks, 1992. First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0061004391. Illustrated by Taylor, Geoff. 470 pages; Good Plus condition. Reading creases. Store stamp on first ad page. A Solid, Clean book. Where passion and madness threaten to destroy the Lands of Gnarlsmyre forever... Fantastic cover art work.. Good+ . Book number: 5217 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0061004391 Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hall of Whispers Harpercollins, 1992. Paperback. Pp: 480. ISBN: 9780061004391. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1851821 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780061004391 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hall of Whispers (Series: Heirs to Gnarlsmyre 2.) Harper. (ISBN: 0-06-100439-1) . 1992. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Spine creases. Series: Heirs to Gnarlsmyre 2. (Fantasy). Book number: 347779 USD 10.37 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 824] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0061004391 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Heirs to Gnarlsmyre Duology. Book One. Glitterspike Hall. Book Two. Hall of Whispers. 2 Volume Set. Fontana/Collins, (Glasgow, 1990).. 413 pp, 414 pp, PBs - 2 volumes. "From his ancient palace high above the twisting streets of the City of Glor and the treacherous marshes of Gnarlsmyre, Miresnare, Lord of the Glitterspike, rules with an iron hand. But his days are numbered and he has no son - only countless daughters in a world where women are worthless..Outraged by her life of oppression, Marrrimian, first-born of the daughters, is determined to compete for his throne, to win her rightful inheritance and to free t h e h a t e - bound land. But to defeat her enemies she will need all the courage and strength that are a woman's - and the help of a stranger from beyond the rolling mists of Rainbow's End.." Interiors - bookstore stamp on first page of book 1, p ag e s br ow ni ng lightly. Exteriors - light to moderate edgewear/rubbing, a few tiny light specs to covers of book 1, spines flat and uncreased. VG-. Book number: 8293 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Mike Jefferies, Glitterspike Hall, Marrimian, Gnarlsmyre, Glor, Rainbow's End, Shambles, Erek, Women, Miresnare. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hidden Echoes Collins 1992 Paperback, 384pp. (ISBN: 9780586216798). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 521301 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Fiction"9780586216798 9780586216798 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Knights Of Cawdor Collins 1995 Paperback, 360pp. (ISBN: 9780006480310). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 537181 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780006480310 9780006480310 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Learn to Draw Fantasy Art Toronto, Ontario, Canada, HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 0004129954) Paperback, 4to. ', Illus. Light cover edgewear, inked date to title page. 64 pp. Very Good/No DJ. Book number: BBC-0K39374 USD 20.65 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1640] Catalogue: Art/Graphic Design
Keywords: Drawing Fantasy Art 0004129954 | In shopping cart More information div> |
LEARN TO DRAW FANTASY ART harper Collins, 1997. 1st printing, a guide to techniques. Paperback. 0004129954. near fine outsize softcover. Book number: FS07/527 GBP 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.33 | JP¥ 741]
Keywords: 0004129954 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Palace of Kings (Loremasters of Elundium Vol 2) London, Fontana, 1987. First printing of this edition. Paperback. 1st printing of this mass market paperback edition. Very Good in printed wrappers. Very Good . Book number: 82175 GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.92 | JP¥ 311] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Palace of Kings HarperCollins Canada Limited. (ISBN: 9780006174677) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0011473 USD 6.58 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 523] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780006174677 | In shopping cart More information div> |
PALACE OF KINGS - Loremasters of Elundium 2 Fontana, 1990. not 1st printing. In war-torn Elundium ancient prophecies of the enchanter-guardian Nevian begin to spring to life. Paperback. 0006174671. very good paperback, slight spine crease. Book number: FA11.467 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0006174671 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Palace of Kings Collins 1987 First Edition First Printing. Bruised at top and base of spine, and pages slightly browned, else Near Fine book in like Dust Jacket. . ¶ "... even as Thane claims his grandfather's magic sword to kill the Nightmare enemy, Krulshards eludes him... where he prepares a terrible revenge. Thane is pledges to follow... but King Holbian waits... as seething Nighbeast hordes swarm against the walls. The fate of Elendium hangs on Thane's choice... "" Book number: 552 GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 14.89 | JP¥ 1183]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Road to Underfall (Series: Loremasters of Elundium 1.) Harper. (ISBN: 0-06-100019-1) . 1990 edition, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Series: Loremasters of Elundium 1. (Fantasy). Book number: 184915 USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0061000191 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Road To Underfall Collins 1987 First Edition in Hardback First Printing. Bruised at top and base of spine and page edges a little browned else Fine book in like Dust Jacket. . ¶ "it is many generations now since the Battle Owls, the Warhorses and the Border Runners answered the war trumpets of the kings of Elundium. The corruption of the Chancellors surrounding the throne has allowed Krulshards, Master of Darkness, to gather his forces... All Elundium is poised for destruction... "" Book number: 64593 GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 14.89 | JP¥ 1183]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page