ascending
descending
found: 37 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

JEANNE MARTINET
1986 the Year You Were Born
Tambourine. LIBRARY BINDING. 0688119697 First edition. Fine in near fine little edgenicked dust jacket.. Fine .
Book number: BING43136
USD 8.25 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 655]
Keywords: 0688119697
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MARTINET, JEANNE
The Art of Mingling: Easy, Fun, and Proven Techniques for Mastering Any Room
NY: MJF Books, 1992. Seventh Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 1567314228. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 156 pages. Very Good in Good dust jacket .
Book number: 48035
USD 6.79 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 539]
Keywords: 1567314228
In shopping cart

More information

JEANNE MARTINET
The Art of Mingling: Easy, Fun and Proven Techniques for Mastering Any Room
St. Martin's Griffin, 1992. Paperback. 0312083165 7th printing. Fine.. Fine .
Book number: BING7473418
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0312083165
In shopping cart

More information

JEANNE MARTINET
The Art of Mingling: Easy, Fun and Proven Techniques for Mastering Any Room
St. Martin's Griffin, 1992. Paperback. 0312083165 Conversation Very good little creased.. Very Good .
Book number: GRAYTRPB16R0713
USD 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 457]
Keywords: 0312083165 Social Skills Small Talk Self-Help Relationships Networking Interpersonal Relat Communication Skill Communication Conversation
In shopping cart

More information

MARTINET, JEANNE
3-Artful Dodging: Painless Techniques for Avoiding Anyone Anytime
New York, N. Y. St. Martins Griffin. 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-312-25460-1) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7 3/4- 9 3/4 Tall. Fine/No Jacket.
Book number: 092537
USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 516]
Keywords: 0312254601
In shopping cart

More information

MARTINET, JEANNE
Claves para la semiología / Versión española de María Victoria Catalina
Madrid: Gredos, 1976.- 237 p.; 4° menor.- (Bibl. Románica Hispánica. 38).* Libro en español
Book number: 13648
€  18.03 [Appr.: US$ 22.64 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1798]
In shopping cart

More information

MARTINET JEANNE
Clefs Pour la Sémiologie
Seghers. 1973. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. In-12, broché, Bon Etat, soulignements sur 3 pages. Good.
Book number: 73266
CAD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.5 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1549]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MARTINET JEANNE
CLEFS POUR LA SEMIOLOGIE
SEGHERS. NON DATE. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. 2ème plat abîmé. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 239 pages. Quelques tableaux et illustrations en noir et blanc dans le texte.
Book number: R160123368
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.86 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1975]
Keywords: LITTERATURE (BELLES-LETTRES)
In shopping cart

More information

JEANNE MARTINET
Come-Ons, Comebacks, and Kiss-Offs: Date Lines Every Woman Needs to Survive Her Search for the Holy Male
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1997. Paperback. 0312168098 Family/Marriage Very good. Minor creasing. Clean copy.. Very Good .
Book number: WARE1R4423
USD 6.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 536]
Keywords: 0312168098 Conversation Man-Woman Relations Dating (Social Cust
In shopping cart

More information

JEANNE MARTINET
The Faux Pas Survival Guide: The Fine Art of Removing Your Foot from Your Mouth
St Martins Pr, 1996. Paperback. 0312146213 Very good clean text. Email for further information.. Very Good .
Book number: BINGX8238354
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0312146213
In shopping cart

More information

MARTINET, JEANNE
Das Fauxpas-Handbuch, Wie man sich am eigenen Schopf aus dem Fettnapf zieht
Wolfgang Krüger Verlag, 1998 insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3810512567. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU350499
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.03 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

MARTINET, JEANNE
Das Fauxpas-Handbuch, Wie man sich am eigenen Schopf aus dem Fettnapf zieht
Fischer Taschenbuch Verlag guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3596147425. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU327545
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

MARTINET, JEANNE:
Das Fauxpas-Handbuch. Wie man sich am eigenen Schopf aus dem Fettnapf zieht.
Krüger 1998. 159 S. Br Sehr gut 02-00890 ISBN: 3810512567. Gew./Weight: 227 gr..
Book number: 21475
€  1.80 [Appr.: US$ 2.26 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 180]
Keywords: 3810512567
In shopping cart

More information

MARTINET, JEANNE
Das Fauxpas- Handbuch, Wie man sich am eigenen Schopf aus dem Fettnapf zieht
Fischer Taschenbuch Verlag GmbH, Frankfurt, 2000 insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3596147425. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU341672
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

MARTINET, JEANNE
Das Fauxpas Handbuch. Wie man sich am eigenen Schopf aus dem Fettnapf zieht.
Fischer, Frankfurt 2000, TB., 160s., in gutem Zustand,, Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600.
Book number: 28884
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

MARTINET, JEANNE
Das Fauxpas Handbuch. Wie man sich am eigenen Schopf aus dem Fettnapf zieht
Krüger, Frankfurt 1998. 159 S. Broschiert Sehr guter altersbedingter Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung ISBN: 3810512567. gebraucht - sehr gut
Book number: BU126385
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

MARTINET, JEANNE:
Das Fauxpas-Handbuch. Wie man sich am eigenen Schopf aus dem Fettnapf zieht. Aus dem Amerikan. von Ebba D. Drolshagen.
Frankfurt am Main: Krüger, 1998. Erstauflage, EA, 159 S.; 21 cm, 8°, Softcover/Paperback guter bis sehr guter Zustand
Book number: 267976
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Soziologie
Keywords: Soziologie, Gesellschaft, The faux pas survival guide
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MARTINET, JEANNE
Das Fauxpas-Handbuch wie man sich am eigenen Schopf aus dem Fettnapf zieht / Jeanne Martinet. Aus dem Amerikan. von Ebba D. Drolshagen
Frankfurt am Main, Fischer-Taschenbuch-Verl. 2000. 159 Seiten Format 19 cm. ISBN: 3596147425. Sehr guter Zustand Taschenbuch.
Book number: 14967
€  8.95 [Appr.: US$ 11.24 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 893]
Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: Fauxpas; Ratgeber
In shopping cart

More information

MARTINET, JEANNE
Guide De Survie En Societe
Paris, France, Editions Hors Collection. 1999. (ISBN: 2-258-04971-7). Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 164 pp. Text in French. Translated from the English by Sylvaine Charlet. Fine/No Jacket.
Book number: 028328
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: Social Manners and Customs 2258049717
In shopping cart

More information

MARTINET, JEANNE
Die hohe Kunst, sich unsichtbar zu machen, So drücken Sie sich charmant vor allen Situationen
mvg-Verlag, 2001 insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3478086965. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU353403
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.03 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MARTINET, JEANNE
Die hohe Kunst des Small-talk schlagfertig und witzig in allen Lebenslagen / Jeanne Martinet. Aus dem Amerikan. übers. von Karen Hendrix-Heberger
Landberg am Lech, mvg, 2000. 194 Seiten Format 19 cm. ISBN: 347808637X. Sehr guter Zustand Taschenbuch.
Book number: R15362
€  8.95 [Appr.: US$ 11.24 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 893]
Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: Smalltalk; Ratgeber ;
In shopping cart

More information

MARTINET, JEANNE, & HENRIETTE WALTER
La Linguistique. Guide Alphabetique
Editions Denoel. 1969. Couverture Rigide/ Tisu Rouge, 51/2"-8 3/4". coll. guides alphabetiques, mediations.broche487 p. Comme Neuf.
Book number: 014398
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: LINGUISTIQUE langage apprentissage langue parole narration narratif son phonetique diction
In shopping cart

More information

MARTINET JEANNE
La sémiologie (clefs pour)
Paris, Seghers, 1978. 256pp. br.orig. 18cm.
Book number: T52880
€  16.00 [Appr.: US$ 20.09 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1596]
Keywords: Taalkunde linguistiek linguistique langage semiologie semiology
In shopping cart

More information

MARTINET, JEANNE - ED.
De la Teoria Lingüistica a la Ense–anza de la Lengua. Versi—n Espa–ola de Maria Victoria Catalina.
Madrid, Gredos (1975), 12 mo., 262 pp., indices; Catalina - trans.; VG/library binding, ex. library, orig. wraps bound in; ; ISBN: 8424906535
Book number: LR18418
USD 10.49 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 833]
In shopping cart

More information

MARTINET, JEANNE.
De la teoría linguística a la enseñanza de la lengua. Publicada bajo la dirección de... Con la colaboración de O. Ducrot, D. François, F. François, B. N. Grunig, M. Mahmoudian, A. Martinet, G. Mounin, A. Tabouret-Keller y H. Walter. Versión española de María Victoria Catalina.
Madrid, Editorial Gredos, 1975 8º. 262 páginas. Cubiertas originales en rústica con solapas. Intonso. Biblioteca Románica Hispánica.
Book number: 39347
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search