| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 37 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
1986 the Year You Were Born Tambourine. LIBRARY BINDING. 0688119697 First edition. Fine in near fine little edgenicked dust jacket.. Fine . Book number: BING43136 USD 8.25 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 655]
Keywords: 0688119697 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Art of Mingling: Easy, Fun, and Proven Techniques for Mastering Any Room NY: MJF Books, 1992. Seventh Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 1567314228. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 156 pages. Very Good in Good dust jacket . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 48035 USD 6.79 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 539]
Keywords: 1567314228 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Art of Mingling: Easy, Fun and Proven Techniques for Mastering Any Room St. Martin's Griffin, 1992. Paperback. 0312083165 7th printing. Fine.. Fine . Book number: BING7473418 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0312083165 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Art of Mingling: Easy, Fun and Proven Techniques for Mastering Any Room St. Martin's Griffin, 1992. Paperback. 0312083165 Conversation Very good little creased.. Very Good . Book number: GRAYTRPB16R0713 USD 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 457]
Keywords: 0312083165 Social Skills Small Talk Self-Help Relationships Networking Interpersonal Relat Communication Skill Communication Conversation | In shopping cart More information div> |
3-Artful Dodging: Painless Techniques for Avoiding Anyone Anytime New York, N. Y. St. Martins Griffin. 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-312-25460-1) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7 3/4- 9 3/4 Tall. Fine/No Jacket. Book number: 092537 USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 516]
Keywords: 0312254601 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Claves para la semiología / Versión española de María Victoria Catalina Madrid: Gredos, 1976.- 237 p.; 4° menor.- (Bibl. Románica Hispánica. 38).* Libro en español Book number: 13648 € 18.03 [Appr.: US$ 22.64 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1798]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Clefs Pour la Sémiologie Seghers. 1973. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. In-12, broché, Bon Etat, soulignements sur 3 pages. Good. -- BidonlivreBook number: 73266 CAD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.5 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1549] Catalogue: Essais & Etudes Littéraires
| In shopping cart More information div> |
CLEFS POUR LA SEMIOLOGIE SEGHERS. NON DATE. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. 2ème plat abîmé. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 239 pages. Quelques tableaux et illustrations en noir et blanc dans le texte. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160123368 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.86 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1975]
Keywords: LITTERATURE (BELLES-LETTRES) | In shopping cart More information div> |
Come-Ons, Comebacks, and Kiss-Offs: Date Lines Every Woman Needs to Survive Her Search for the Holy Male New York: St. Martin's Press, 1997. Paperback. 0312168098 Family/Marriage Very good. Minor creasing. Clean copy.. Very Good . Book number: WARE1R4423 USD 6.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 536]
Keywords: 0312168098 Conversation Man-Woman Relations Dating (Social Cust | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Faux Pas Survival Guide: The Fine Art of Removing Your Foot from Your Mouth St Martins Pr, 1996. Paperback. 0312146213 Very good clean text. Email for further information.. Very Good . Book number: BINGX8238354 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0312146213 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Das Fauxpas-Handbuch, Wie man sich am eigenen Schopf aus dem Fettnapf zieht Wolfgang Krüger Verlag, 1998 insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3810512567. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU350499 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.03 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Das Fauxpas-Handbuch, Wie man sich am eigenen Schopf aus dem Fettnapf zieht Fischer Taschenbuch Verlag guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3596147425. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU327545 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Das Fauxpas-Handbuch. Wie man sich am eigenen Schopf aus dem Fettnapf zieht. Krüger 1998. 159 S. Br Sehr gut 02-00890 ISBN: 3810512567. Gew./Weight: 227 gr.. Book number: 21475 € 1.80 [Appr.: US$ 2.26 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 180] Catalogue: Psychologie / Psychotherapie
Keywords: 3810512567 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Das Fauxpas- Handbuch, Wie man sich am eigenen Schopf aus dem Fettnapf zieht Fischer Taschenbuch Verlag GmbH, Frankfurt, 2000 insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3596147425. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU341672 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Das Fauxpas Handbuch. Wie man sich am eigenen Schopf aus dem Fettnapf zieht. Fischer, Frankfurt 2000, TB., 160s., in gutem Zustand,, Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600. Book number: 28884 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Das Fauxpas Handbuch. Wie man sich am eigenen Schopf aus dem Fettnapf zieht Krüger, Frankfurt 1998. 159 S. Broschiert Sehr guter altersbedingter Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung ISBN: 3810512567. gebraucht - sehr gut Book number: BU126385 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Das Fauxpas-Handbuch. Wie man sich am eigenen Schopf aus dem Fettnapf zieht. Aus dem Amerikan. von Ebba D. Drolshagen. Frankfurt am Main: Krüger, 1998. Erstauflage, EA, 159 S.; 21 cm, 8°, Softcover/Paperback guter bis sehr guter Zustand Book number: 267976 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Soziologie
Keywords: Soziologie, Gesellschaft, The faux pas survival guide | In shopping cart More information div> |
Das Fauxpas-Handbuch wie man sich am eigenen Schopf aus dem Fettnapf zieht / Jeanne Martinet. Aus dem Amerikan. von Ebba D. Drolshagen Frankfurt am Main, Fischer-Taschenbuch-Verl. 2000. 159 Seiten Format 19 cm. ISBN: 3596147425. Sehr guter Zustand Taschenbuch. Book number: 14967 € 8.95 [Appr.: US$ 11.24 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 893] Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: Fauxpas; Ratgeber | In shopping cart More information div> |
Guide De Survie En Societe Paris, France, Editions Hors Collection. 1999. (ISBN: 2-258-04971-7). Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 164 pp. Text in French. Translated from the English by Sylvaine Charlet. Fine/No Jacket. Book number: 028328 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: Social Manners and Customs 2258049717 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die hohe Kunst, sich unsichtbar zu machen, So drücken Sie sich charmant vor allen Situationen mvg-Verlag, 2001 insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3478086965. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU353403 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.03 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die hohe Kunst des Small-talk schlagfertig und witzig in allen Lebenslagen / Jeanne Martinet. Aus dem Amerikan. übers. von Karen Hendrix-Heberger Landberg am Lech, mvg, 2000. 194 Seiten Format 19 cm. ISBN: 347808637X. Sehr guter Zustand Taschenbuch. Book number: R15362 € 8.95 [Appr.: US$ 11.24 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 893] Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: Smalltalk; Ratgeber ; | In shopping cart More information div> |
La Linguistique. Guide Alphabetique Editions Denoel. 1969. Couverture Rigide/ Tisu Rouge, 51/2"-8 3/4". coll. guides alphabetiques, mediations.broche487 p. Comme Neuf. Book number: 014398 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: LINGUISTIQUE langage apprentissage langue parole narration narratif son phonetique diction | In shopping cart More information div> |
La sémiologie (clefs pour) Paris, Seghers, 1978. 256pp. br.orig. 18cm. -- De LezenaarBook number: T52880 € 16.00 [Appr.: US$ 20.09 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1596] Catalogue: Literatuur, taal-en letterkunde
Keywords: Taalkunde linguistiek linguistique langage semiologie semiology | In shopping cart More information div> |
De la Teoria Lingüistica a la Ense–anza de la Lengua. Versi—n Espa–ola de Maria Victoria Catalina. Madrid, Gredos (1975), 12 mo., 262 pp., indices; Catalina - trans.; VG/library binding, ex. library, orig. wraps bound in; ; ISBN: 8424906535 Book number: LR18418 USD 10.49 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 833]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De la teoría linguística a la enseñanza de la lengua. Publicada bajo la dirección de... Con la colaboración de O. Ducrot, D. François, F. François, B. N. Grunig, M. Mahmoudian, A. Martinet, G. Mounin, A. Tabouret-Keller y H. Walter. Versión española de María Victoria Catalina. Madrid, Editorial Gredos, 1975 8º. 262 páginas. Cubiertas originales en rústica con solapas. Intonso. Biblioteca Románica Hispánica. Book number: 39347 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
| In shopping cart More information div> |