| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 623 books on 25 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
210x135mm, Privat, DOLLE, J. -M. , . 1974, Toulouse, broché. Passages soulignés. Book number: 25659 CHF 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 20.91 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1661]
Keywords: Pédagogie | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Child's Conception of Geometry London, Routledge & Kegan Paul. 1960, First English Edition. (ISBN: 0710061935) Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, Good/Good. Book number: 037501 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868] Catalogue: Psychology, Psychiatry, Medicine & Health
Keywords: Psychology Psychiatry Medicine Psychoanalysis Sigmund Freud Sexology Erotica Sexuality Sexual Behaviour Carl Jung Psychotherapy Mythology Health Child Development Children Jean Piaget 0710061935 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Child's Conception of Space Routledge & Kegan Paul (The International Library of Psychology, Philosophy and Scientific Method) 1956 490p 29 figures in the text dustwrapper Book number: 21687 GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3113] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Child's Conception of Space Routledge & Kegan Paul (The International Library of Psychology, Philosophy and Scientific Method) 1956 490p 29 figures in the text dustwrapper Book number: 21687 GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3113] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Memory and Intelligence Routledge & Kegan Paul reprint 1978 (1973) 414p 67 figures and 57 tables paperback Written in collaboration with Hermine Sinclair-De Zwart. Book number: 13953 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Memory and Intelligence Routledge & Kegan Paul reprint 1978 (1973) 414p 67 figures and 57 tables paperback Written in collaboration with Hermine Sinclair-De Zwart. Book number: 13953 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Memory and Intelligence Routledge & Kegan Paul 1973 414p 67 figures and 58 tables dustwrapper Written in collaboration with Hermine Sinclair-De Zwart. Book number: 37237 GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3113] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Memory and Intelligence Routledge & Kegan Paul 1973 414p 67 figures and 58 tables dustwrapper Written in collaboration with Hermine Sinclair-De Zwart. Book number: 37237 GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3113] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Origin of the Idea of Chance in Children Routledge & Kegan Paul 1975** 249p dustwrapper We have at £6 an ex-library copy without end-paper, title-page, and dustwrapper (otherwise very good!) Book number: 19838 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Origin of the Idea of Chance in Children Routledge & Kegan Paul 1975** 249p dustwrapper We have at £6 an ex-library copy without end-paper, title-page, and dustwrapper (otherwise very good!) Book number: 19838 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Psychology of the Child New York: Basic Books 1969 pp.xiv,173 dustwrapper Book number: 21733 GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 21.95 | JP¥ 1744] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Theorie Du Comportement Et Operations / Par Daniel E. Berlyne Et Jean Piaget Paris : Presses Universitaires De France 1960. 1st Edition. Physical desc. : vi. 127 p ; 23 cm. Bibliography: p. [75]-76. Subject: Behaviorism (Psychology) Learning. Psychology of. Knowledge. Theory of. Series: Bibliotheque scientifique internationale Etudes d'epistemologie genetique ; 12. Very good paperback copy. Spine bands and panel edges slightly dust-toned and rubbed as with age. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight. bright. clean and strong. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 163167 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.39 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2494]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Relaciones entre la lógica formal y el pensamiento real Madrid: Ed. Ciencia Nueva, 1968.- 391 p.; 4º.* Libro en español Book number: 11088 € 30.05 [Appr.: US$ 37.73 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 2997]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Conversations With Jean Piaget University of Chicago Press. 1980. (ISBN: 0226075036) . Near Fine, Pages clean and bright, binding tight. Cover shows minor signs of shelf wear, No surprises. Near Fine. Book number: Rx550 USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632]
Keywords: 0226075036 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Freedom and Culture Allan Wingate, London, 1951. Black cloth. gilt lettered spine. 270pp. 1st printing. small area of damage to front board where label removed. offsetting to endpapers. a good to very good copy. Book number: 7023 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868] Catalogue: Humanities
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Judgment and Reasoning in the Child (International Library of Psychology, Philosophy and Scientific Method) Routledge & Kegan Paul, London, 1962. Third Impression. Very Good. 260 pages. Former owner's name on front free endpaper. Slight wear to spine, covers & corners. - . Book number: 9781 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Piaget Judgment Reasoning Child 1962 | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'épistémologie de l'espace. "Paris, Presses Universitaires de France, 1964.Collection "" Bibliothèque Scientifique Internationale "". Etudes d'Epistémologie Génétique , Tome XVIII. 1 vol in-8, 284 pp., broché. Bon état." Book number: 14694 € 30.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.67 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 2993]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
In Memoriam : Marcel Abraham, 17 juin 1898 - 17 février 1957. Paris, Imprimerie Chantenay, 1956. 1 volume in-8, 142 (1) pages, broché. Complet des 18 pages d'illustrations hors-texte. Fac-similés des signatures des participants. Bon état général malgré une petite tache très marginale sur les 3 premières pages. ¶ In Memoriam : Marcel Abraham, 17 juin 1898 - 17 février 1957. Book number: 61647 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Théories du Langage. Théories de l'Apprentissage. Le débat entre Jean Piaget et Noam Chomsky. Organisé et recueilli par Massimo Piattelli-Palmarini. Paris, Editions du Seuil, 1982. Collection Points / Essais. 1 volume in-12, 533 (8) pages, broché, couverture illustrée. Bon état. ¶ Théories du Langage. Théories de l'Apprentissage. Le débat entre Jean Piaget et Noam Chomsky. Organisé et recueilli par Massimo Piattelli-Palmarini. Book number: 83881 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Intelligence and Affectivity In Early Childhood: An Experimental Study of Jean Piage International Universities Press New York, NY 1965 "ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben, Zustand 3, , Intelligence and Affectivity In Early Childhood: An Experimental Study of Jean Piage, Decarie, Therese Gouin; (Foreword) Jean Piaget; (Translators) Elizabeth Pasztor B" gut - gebraucht Book number: BU398146 € 88.99 [Appr.: US$ 111.74 | £UK 71.5 | JP¥ 8877] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Les Relations Temporelles Dans le Langage de L'Enfant Geneva, Librairie Droz. 1971. Couverture Souple Glacee Illu, 15 x 21 Cm. 389 pages. Tres Bon. Book number: 053570 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Developmental Psychology of Jean Piaget Princeton, D. Van Nostrand Company, 1966, Reprint. Hard Cover with dust jacket. Large octavo, xvi + 472pp. Owner's inscription at fly-leaf. Dustwrapper with very light smudging and light wear. Very light smudging at fore-edge; a good, sound copy with no significant defects. /Good. Book number: 13255 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868] Catalogue: Psychology/Psychiatry
Keywords: Europe European Child Psychology Jean Piaget John Flavell Cognitive Functioning Preoperational Thought Perception Logic Genetic Epistemology Equilibrium Model Time Movement Velocity Adolescent Reasoning | In shopping cart More information div> |
Developmental Psychology of Jean Piaget Princeton, New Jersey, D. Van Nostrand Company, Inc. [1966]. Later printing [First published 1963]. xvi+472pp. Light blue cloth, black & red lettering to front & spine. Spine tips & corners rubbed and lightly frayed; dust-jacket chipped and lightly foxed; sparingly marked with occasional light marginal ticks & brackets. Good/good , The influential developmental psychologist Lewis Lipsitt's copy, with his name inked to the ffep. Book number: 384 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Piagetian Psychology
Keywords: Developmental Psychology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Experimental Psychology : Its Scope and Method U.K. Routledge & Kegan Paul. 1970. (ISBN: 0710066538). hardcover. Used, Cover in good condition, with minor dirty marks. Bookseller's stamp on the inside cover. Pages clean, white and tight. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 176938 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121] Catalogue: Psychiatry and Psychology
Keywords: Psychology 0710066538 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Experimental Psychology Its Scope and Method: I. History and Method London, Routledge & Kegan Paul. 1968, First British Edition. hardcover. Ex Library, Large tear/chip on top left corner of jacket; light exterior wear; ex-library with usual markings. Contents otherwise clean and sound throughout. Good/Fair. Book number: 218517 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872] Catalogue: Psychiatry and Psychology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page