ascending
descending
found: 623 books on 25 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

COMPRENDRE JEAN PIAGET. COLL. 'PENSÉE'.
210x135mm,
Privat, DOLLE, J. -M. , . 1974, Toulouse, broché. Passages soulignés.
Book number: 25659
CHF 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 20.91 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1661]
Keywords: Pédagogie
In shopping cart

More information

PIAGET, JEAN; INHELDER, BARBEL AND SZEMINSKA, ALINA
The Child's Conception of Geometry
London, Routledge & Kegan Paul. 1960, First English Edition. (ISBN: 0710061935) Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, Good/Good.
Book number: 037501
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868]
Keywords: Psychology Psychiatry Medicine Psychoanalysis Sigmund Freud Sexology Erotica Sexuality Sexual Behaviour Carl Jung Psychotherapy Mythology Health Child Development Children Jean Piaget 0710061935
In shopping cart

More information

PIAGET JEAN & INHELDER BARBEL
The Child's Conception of Space
Routledge & Kegan Paul (The International Library of Psychology, Philosophy and Scientific Method) 1956 490p 29 figures in the text dustwrapper
Book number: 21687
GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3113]
Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

PIAGET JEAN & INHELDER BARBEL
The Child's Conception of Space
Routledge & Kegan Paul (The International Library of Psychology, Philosophy and Scientific Method) 1956 490p 29 figures in the text dustwrapper
Book number: 21687
GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3113]
Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

PIAGET JEAN & INHELDER BARBEL
Memory and Intelligence
Routledge & Kegan Paul reprint 1978 (1973) 414p 67 figures and 57 tables paperback Written in collaboration with Hermine Sinclair-De Zwart.
Book number: 13953
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

PIAGET JEAN & INHELDER BARBEL
Memory and Intelligence
Routledge & Kegan Paul reprint 1978 (1973) 414p 67 figures and 57 tables paperback Written in collaboration with Hermine Sinclair-De Zwart.
Book number: 13953
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

PIAGET JEAN & INHELDER BARBEL
Memory and Intelligence
Routledge & Kegan Paul 1973 414p 67 figures and 58 tables dustwrapper Written in collaboration with Hermine Sinclair-De Zwart.
Book number: 37237
GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3113]
Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

PIAGET JEAN & INHELDER BARBEL
Memory and Intelligence
Routledge & Kegan Paul 1973 414p 67 figures and 58 tables dustwrapper Written in collaboration with Hermine Sinclair-De Zwart.
Book number: 37237
GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3113]
Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

PIAGET JEAN & INHELDER BARBEL
The Origin of the Idea of Chance in Children
Routledge & Kegan Paul 1975** 249p dustwrapper We have at £6 an ex-library copy without end-paper, title-page, and dustwrapper (otherwise very good!)
Book number: 19838
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868]
Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

PIAGET JEAN & INHELDER BARBEL
The Origin of the Idea of Chance in Children
Routledge & Kegan Paul 1975** 249p dustwrapper We have at £6 an ex-library copy without end-paper, title-page, and dustwrapper (otherwise very good!)
Book number: 19838
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868]
Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

PIAGET JEAN & INHELDER BARBEL
The Psychology of the Child
New York: Basic Books 1969 pp.xiv,173 dustwrapper
Book number: 21733
GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 21.95 | JP¥ 1744]
Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BERLYNE, DANIEL ELLIS (1924-). PIAGET, JEAN
Theorie Du Comportement Et Operations / Par Daniel E. Berlyne Et Jean Piaget
Paris : Presses Universitaires De France 1960. 1st Edition. Physical desc. : vi. 127 p ; 23 cm. Bibliography: p. [75]-76. Subject: Behaviorism (Psychology) Learning. Psychology of. Knowledge. Theory of. Series: Bibliotheque scientifique internationale Etudes d'epistemologie genetique ; 12. Very good paperback copy. Spine bands and panel edges slightly dust-toned and rubbed as with age. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight. bright. clean and strong. Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 163167
€  25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.39 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2494]
In shopping cart

More information

BETH, E. W. Y JEAN PIAGET
Relaciones entre la lógica formal y el pensamiento real
Madrid: Ed. Ciencia Nueva, 1968.- 391 p.; 4º.* Libro en español
Book number: 11088
€  30.05 [Appr.: US$ 37.73 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 2997]
In shopping cart

More information

BIRNGUIER, JEAN-CLAUDE;PIAGET, JEAN
Conversations With Jean Piaget
University of Chicago Press. 1980. (ISBN: 0226075036) . Near Fine, Pages clean and bright, binding tight. Cover shows minor signs of shelf wear, No surprises. Near Fine.
Book number: Rx550
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632]
Keywords: 0226075036
In shopping cart

More information

JULIAN HUXLEY / GERMAN ARCINIEGAS / JEAN PIAGET / LYMAN BRYSON / MAURICE BEDEL / REX WARNER / BART BOK
Freedom and Culture
Allan Wingate, London, 1951. Black cloth. gilt lettered spine. 270pp. 1st printing. small area of damage to front board where label removed. offsetting to endpapers. a good to very good copy.
Book number: 7023
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868]
Catalogue: Humanities
In shopping cart

More information

PIAGET, JEAN IN COLLABORATION WITH MLLES E. CARTALIS, S. ESCHER, A. HANHART, L. HAHNLOSER, O. MATTES, S. PERRET & M. ROUD
Judgment and Reasoning in the Child (International Library of Psychology, Philosophy and Scientific Method)
Routledge & Kegan Paul, London, 1962. Third Impression. Very Good. 260 pages. Former owner's name on front free endpaper. Slight wear to spine, covers & corners. - .
Book number: 9781
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Piaget Judgment Reasoning Child 1962
In shopping cart

More information

COLLECTIF. V. BANG, P. GRECO, J.-B. GRIZE, Y. HATWELL, JEAN PIAGET, G.N. SEAGRIM, E. VURPILLOT.
L'épistémologie de l'espace.
"Paris, Presses Universitaires de France, 1964.Collection "" Bibliothèque Scientifique Internationale "". Etudes d'Epistémologie Génétique , Tome XVIII. 1 vol in-8, 284 pp., broché. Bon état."
Book number: 14694
€  30.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.67 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 2993]
In shopping cart

More information

COLLECTIF, JEAN CASSOU, JEAN COCTEAU,RENÉ CASSIN, PIERRE OLIVIER LAPIE, JACQUES DE BOURBON-BUSSET, GEORGES FRIEDMANN, FRANCIS MAURICE, JEAN PIAGET, HENRIETTE PSICHARI, JEAN SARRAILH, MAURICE STORA, CLAUDE AVELINE, MARIE BELLÉ
In Memoriam : Marcel Abraham, 17 juin 1898 - 17 février 1957.
Paris, Imprimerie Chantenay, 1956. 1 volume in-8, 142 (1) pages, broché. Complet des 18 pages d'illustrations hors-texte. Fac-similés des signatures des participants. Bon état général malgré une petite tache très marginale sur les 3 premières pages.
¶ In Memoriam : Marcel Abraham, 17 juin 1898 - 17 février 1957.
Book number: 61647
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197]
In shopping cart

More information

COLLECTIF, JEAN PIAGET, NOAM CHOMSKY, MASSIMO PIATTELLI-PALMARINI
Théories du Langage. Théories de l'Apprentissage. Le débat entre Jean Piaget et Noam Chomsky. Organisé et recueilli par Massimo Piattelli-Palmarini.
Paris, Editions du Seuil, 1982. Collection Points / Essais. 1 volume in-12, 533 (8) pages, broché, couverture illustrée. Bon état.
¶ Théories du Langage. Théories de l'Apprentissage. Le débat entre Jean Piaget et Noam Chomsky. Organisé et recueilli par Massimo Piattelli-Palmarini.
Book number: 83881
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
In shopping cart

More information

DECARIE, THERESE GOUIN; (FOREWORD) JEAN PIAGET; (TRANSLATORS) ELIZABETH PASZTOR B
Intelligence and Affectivity In Early Childhood: An Experimental Study of Jean Piage
International Universities Press New York, NY 1965 "ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben, Zustand 3, , Intelligence and Affectivity In Early Childhood: An Experimental Study of Jean Piage, Decarie, Therese Gouin; (Foreword) Jean Piaget; (Translators) Elizabeth Pasztor B" gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU398146
€  88.99 [Appr.: US$ 111.74 | £UK 71.5 | JP¥ 8877]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

EMILIA FERREIRO ( PRÉFACE DE JEAN PIAGET )
Les Relations Temporelles Dans le Langage de L'Enfant
Geneva, Librairie Droz. 1971. Couverture Souple Glacee Illu, 15 x 21 Cm. 389 pages. Tres Bon.
Book number: 053570
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430]
In shopping cart

More information

FLAVELL, JOHN H. (FOREWORD JEAN PIAGET)
The Developmental Psychology of Jean Piaget
Princeton, D. Van Nostrand Company, 1966, Reprint. Hard Cover with dust jacket. Large octavo, xvi + 472pp. Owner's inscription at fly-leaf. Dustwrapper with very light smudging and light wear. Very light smudging at fore-edge; a good, sound copy with no significant defects. /Good.
Book number: 13255
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868]
Keywords: Europe European Child Psychology Jean Piaget John Flavell Cognitive Functioning Preoperational Thought Perception Logic Genetic Epistemology Equilibrium Model Time Movement Velocity Adolescent Reasoning
In shopping cart

More information

FLAVELL, JOHN H. FORWARD BY JEAN PIAGET
Developmental Psychology of Jean Piaget
Princeton, New Jersey, D. Van Nostrand Company, Inc. [1966]. Later printing [First published 1963]. xvi+472pp. Light blue cloth, black & red lettering to front & spine. Spine tips & corners rubbed and lightly frayed; dust-jacket chipped and lightly foxed; sparingly marked with occasional light marginal ticks & brackets. Good/good , The influential developmental psychologist Lewis Lipsitt's copy, with his name inked to the ffep.
Book number: 384
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Developmental Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

FRAISSE, PAUL; PIAGET, JEAN; LE NY, JEAN FRANÇOIS; ELKINGTON, LOUISE
Experimental Psychology : Its Scope and Method
U.K. Routledge & Kegan Paul. 1970. (ISBN: 0710066538). hardcover. Used, Cover in good condition, with minor dirty marks. Bookseller's stamp on the inside cover. Pages clean, white and tight. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 176938
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121]
Keywords: Psychology 0710066538
In shopping cart

More information

FRAISSE, PAUL; PIAGET, JEAN; MEUCHLIN, MAURIC
Experimental Psychology Its Scope and Method: I. History and Method
London, Routledge & Kegan Paul. 1968, First British Edition. hardcover. Ex Library, Large tear/chip on top left corner of jacket; light exterior wear; ex-library with usual markings. Contents otherwise clean and sound throughout. Good/Fair.
Book number: 218517
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page

New Search