| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 21 books |
Les grandes pyramides étaient-elles peintes?, réponse à M. André Pochan. Imprimerie de l'Institut français, Le Caire _1953, 16,5x25cm, broché. Edition originale imprimée à petit nombre de ce tiré à part. Brochure illustré de photographies. Plats marginalements insolés comportant de petites déchirures, bel état intérieur. - Imprimerie de l'Institut français, Le Caire _1953, 16,5x25cm, broché. Book number: 12726 € 45.00 [Appr.: US$ 56.51 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 4489]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Sakkarah Les monuments de Zoser INSTITUT DE L'INSTITUT FRANCAIS D'ARCHEOLOGIE ORIENTALE, 1951. in-8, 23p. bel ex. ¶ envoi de Lauer, texte bilingue français-anglais Book number: D3632-015 € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.6 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1796] Catalogue: égypte
Keywords: égypte | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mission Archéologique de Saqqara. I-III. Caire, 1972-1996. 3 vols in 4. 111,147,244 pp. 114 plts. Stiff soft cover.*I: Le Temple Haut du complexe funérare du roi Téti. II: Roi Ounas. III: L'Architecture du Pyramide à textes. Book number: 192426 € 150.00 [Appr.: US$ 188.36 | £UK 120.25 | JP¥ 14963]
Keywords: Egypt Archaeology Egypte Archeologie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Das Geheimnis der Pyramiden. Baukunst u. Technik. München/Berlin, Herbig, 1980. Dt. Lizenzausg. 25 cm. 336 S. : Ill. (z.T. farb.), graph. Darst. Lw. Guter Zust., 1 Biblioth.-Stempel a. Tit.-Bl. ISBN: 3-7766-0979-6. Book number: 43609AB € 11.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.81 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1097] Catalogue: varia - bücher
Keywords: Ägypten; Ägypten / Baukunst, Bauwesen; Altertum / Religion; Altertum / Technik, Architektur; Pyramide; Pyramide (Bauwerk) 3776609796 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Das Geheimnis der Pyramiden. Baukunst und Technik. Lizenzausgabe. (Mchn., Bln.), Herbig (1980). gr.-8°, 336 S., mit 15 Farbtaf. u. 74 Abb. im Text, OLn. m. OU., an diesem geringe Gebrauchsspuren. Dabei: Smith, Wilbur. Das Grabmal des Pharao. Roman. Aus dem Engl. von Franziska Götze. Lizenzausgabe. (Wien, Buchgemeinschaft Donauland u.a. 1994). 535(1) S., OPp. m. farb. OU. Book number: AEG0133 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496] Catalogue: Ägyptologie/Ägypten
Keywords: Pharao, Ägypten, Architektur, Pyramiden, Egyptology, Architecture, Pyramid | In shopping cart More information div> |
Histoire monumentale des pyramides d’Égypte. I: Les pyramides à degrés (IIIe dynastie). Cairo, Imprimerie de l’Institut Français d’Archéologie Orientale, 1962. 2 volumes. With 56 plates, 76 text-figures & 28 plans (partly folding). XXVII & 286 pp. (Institut Français d’Archéologie Orientale: Bibliothèque d’Étude, 39). Book number: L2187-3020 € 195.00 [Appr.: US$ 244.86 | £UK 156.25 | JP¥ 19451] Catalogue: Egyptology
Keywords: grave culture - graf cultuur excavation report / opgravingsverslag archaeology archeology archeologie Egyptology Memphis grave tombes - graven | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Königsgräber von Memphis. Grabungen in Saqqara. Dt. von Joachim Rehork. Herrsching: Pawlak, 1991. Erstauflage, EA, 208 S.; Illustrationen, graph. Darst., Kt.; 22 cm, 8° , Hardcover/Pappeinband guter bis sehr guter Zustand Book number: 268145 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Archäologie
Keywords: Archäologie, Vor- und Frühgeschichte, Saqqara | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Königsgräber von Memphis. Grabungen in Saqqara. Bergisch Gladbach. Gustav Lübbe Verlag GmbH. 1988. Original publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial frontcover, 8vo: 208pp. 65 illustrations, afterword, notes, bibliography, credits, index, chronology. Very fine copy. Volume Sammlung Lübbe. ISBN: 3-07857-0528-X. Book number: 42143 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: 3078570528X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Königsgräber von Memphis Grabungen in Saqqara Pawlak Verlag, 1991. , Lizenzausgabe, 208 S., 8° OU EA Pp. Pappband, zahllose Abbildungen, guter Zustand Book number: 215863 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Varia
Keywords: Sakkara ; Königsgrab ; Ausgrabung ; Geschichte | In shopping cart More information div> |
LE MYSTERE DES PYRAMIDES PRESSE DE LA CITE, 1991. 287 pages. Nombreuses photographies et illustrations en couleur et en noir et blanc, dans le texte, et hors texte. Préface de Jean LECLANT. In-8 Relié. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 720-Architecture. ISBN: 2258023688. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R240017960 € 29.80 [Appr.: US$ 37.42 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 2973] Catalogue: LES ARTS
Keywords: 22580236881 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Observations sur les pyramides. Cairo, Imprimerie de l’Institut Français d’Archéologie Orientale, 1960. With 13 plates & 23 text-figures. Wrappers. VIII & 123 pp. (Institut Français d’Archéologie Orientale. Bibliothèque d’Étude, 30). Book number: L2131-0151 € 75.00 [Appr.: US$ 94.18 | £UK 60.25 | JP¥ 7481] Catalogue: Egyptology
Keywords: archaeology archeology archeologie Egyptology grave tombes - graven Pyramids | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Pyramids of Sakkarah / Les Pyramids de Sakkarah le Caire, 1978. Edition Unstated, Softcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. In French and English. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Previous owner's signature in ink. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Archaeology; Egypt; Ancient (BC); History. Inventory No: 19491. Book number: 19491 AUD 34.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.5 US$ 33.25 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 2641] Catalogue: Archaeology
Keywords: Archaeology; Egypt; Ancient (BC); History. NOISBN History | In shopping cart More information div> |
Saqqara. The Royal Cemetery of Memphis. Excavations and discoveries since 1850. With 210 illustrations, 20 in colour. London. Thames and Hudson. 1976. 8°. 248pp. Or.cloth. Illustr. Bibliogr. Index. Book number: 36940 € 22.00 [Appr.: US$ 27.63 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2195]
Keywords: Geschiedenis, Geschichte, History | In shopping cart More information div> |
Saqqara. The Royal Cementary of Memphis. Excavations and discoveries since 1850. N.Y., 1976. 248 pp. 175 ills. Boards,d/j. - Name in ink & exlibris on first free endpaper. Book number: 69482 € 40.00 [Appr.: US$ 50.23 | £UK 32.25 | JP¥ 3990]
Keywords: Egypt Archaeology Egypte Archeologie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Saqqara. The royal cemetery of Memphis : excavations and discoveries since 1850 Scribner Book Company, 1976. Papieren omslag. Pp: 248. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U196037 € 17.50 [Appr.: US$ 21.97 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1746] Catalogue: Geschiedenis
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Saqqara. The Royal Cemetery of Memphis. Excavations and discoveries since 1850. London, Thames and Hudson, (1976). Hardcover (cloth, gold lettering on spine) with dustjacket, 25,5 x 19,5 cm. 248 p. 210 illustrations, 20 in colour including 14 plans, index, bibliography, notes, exlibris on pastedown, sl. browned, good copy. Book number: 6941 € 40.00 [Appr.: US$ 50.23 | £UK 32.25 | JP¥ 3990] Catalogue: Egypte/Egypt
Keywords: Egypte/Egypt Oudheid/Ancient History Saqqara Memphis Opgravingen/Excavations Archeologie/Archaeology | In shopping cart More information div> |
SAQQARA. The Royal Cemetery of Memphis. Excavations and Discoveries since 1850. London, Thames and Hudson, 1976. 1st edition 248 pages. cloth with dustjacket. with 210 illustrations, 20 in colour. Scans of this nice but slightly yellowed copy available. Saqqara is the site of Ancient Egypt's earliest royal cemetery. Including 14 plans. very good condition Book number: 26981 € 24.00 [Appr.: US$ 30.14 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2394] Catalogue: Egypte
Keywords: Egypte | In shopping cart More information div> |
Saqqara: The Royal Cemetery of Memphis: Excavations and Discoveries Since 1850. NY: Scribner's, 1976. Hardcover. ISBN: 0684145510. Over 200 illustrations, including 20 color plates and 14 plans. First printing. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 31096 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780] Catalogue: Archaeology
Keywords: 0684145510 Archaeology Egypt, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Saqqarah, Une Vie France Loisirs. 1989. In-8 Carré. Cartonnage d'éditeurs, Jaquette. Bon état. Couv. fraîche. Dos impeccable. Intérieur frais. 231 p. - Légère tâche sur la tranche. ¶ Entretiens avec Philippe Flandrin. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO20001954 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486]
Keywords: Egypte et Soudan | In shopping cart More information div> |
Les statues Ptolémaïques du Sarapieion de Memphis. Paris, 1955. 277 pp. 138 ills & 28 plts. Rebound in cloth, gilt title. . (Publ. de Inst. d'Art et d'Archeol. Univ. de Paris, III). Book number: 117407 € 225.00 [Appr.: US$ 282.53 | £UK 180.25 | JP¥ 22444]
Keywords: Egypt Memphis Archaeology Egypte Archeologie | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |