| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 70 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Des hommes tels qu'ils sont et doivent être. Ouvrage de sentiments. Londres-Paris. Duchesne, rue Saint Jacques, au-dessous de la Fontaine S. Benoît, au Temple du Goût. 1758. Contemporary full leather binding, 5 raised bands with rich gilt ornamentation on spine, 16mo: 210pp. [iv], footnotes, table of contents. Very fine copy. Contents: Les peuples - Les rois - Petit calcul de la vie humaine - Idées philosophiques sur le célibat - Traité du Mariage - Beau paradoxe - L'homme machine - Le Stöicisme - Tres humbles remontrances aux hommes, sur la maniere dont ils se conduisent avec les femmes - Songe moral - Problême - Conversation avec un laboureur - Essai de métaphisique raisonnable - Développement - François premier & Charles quint - La politesse appréciée - Excursion - Le petit maître moscovite. Book number: 50954 € 145.00 [Appr.: US$ 191.24 | £UK 121.5 | JP¥ 14852]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Des Odyssees a Travers le Temps - Voyages, Migrations, Découvertes Paris. 2002. L'Harmattan. 1st Ed. 458, (2) PP. Soft cover. New. French and English texts. 24 x 16 (ISBN: 2747531708) ¶ 40 texts on voyages, migrations and discoveries. 2 in English (Sailor, prospector, tramp: Jack London's journeys to socialism...), and 38 in French ( Le Havre to Valparaiso, on board the clipper Mineiro... Three uneasy pieces: the linguistic odyssey of Patrick White...) Book number: 44071 AUD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 81 US$ 106.53 | £UK 67.75 | JP¥ 8273]
Keywords: Voyages Exploration 2747531708 | In shopping cart More information div> |
250 Columbus Gourmet Recipes Columbus Inst 1993. near fine trade Paper edition softcover 268 pp nf/-- . Book number: 6466 USD 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 447] Catalogue: Cuisine
Keywords: Cook Book, Cookbook | In shopping cart More information div> |
250 Columbus Gourmet Recipes Columbus Institute, 1993. Trade Paperback. VG+ trade paperback, square, clean and tight, light edge wear, light curl to bottom front corner. 268pp vg+/-- . Book number: 18246 USD 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 447] Catalogue: Cuisine
Keywords: Cookbook, Weight Loss | In shopping cart More information div> |
Au fil de la carrière Récit d'un diplomate 1911-1938 Hachette 1960 306 pages tâches d'humidité sur la couverture Book number: 2214D € 13.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.15 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1332]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Comparative Government - A Reader. London. Macmillan. 1970. 2nd. Imp. Paperback. ISBN 333102061 Chipped & sl. creased covers with wear & sm. tears to spine-ends. Owner label to prelim. page. 7.2" x 4.8". l pp. + 270 pp. inc. index Macmillan Student Edition No. 246. Wt: 0.4 Kg. Good. -- Mr Mac BooksBook number: 5828 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 612] Catalogue: Politics
Keywords: Government. Politics. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Comparing Political Systems London, Weidenfeld and Nicolson. 1972, First Thus. (ISBN: 0297765035). Hard Cover. Clean tight copy with light wear to the dust jacket. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 317157 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 11.04 | JP¥ 857] Catalogue: Politics
Keywords: Politics 0297765035 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Comparing Political Systems Weidenfeld & Nicolson 1973 x, 260pp. PAPERBACK Book number: 1971 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 612]
Keywords: cr politics pb | In shopping cart More information div> |
Comparing political systems. London: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1973. x, 260p. Pbk. Spine faded. Book number: BE0038 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.31 | JP¥ 490] Catalogue: Politics
Keywords: politics | In shopping cart More information div> |
A contretemps. Paris, Robert Laffont, 2009. In-8° br, 239 pp. Bonne cond. Book number: 474866 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.78 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1536] Catalogue: Littérature Littérature Du Xx° Siècle
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Demokratie in Englan: Wähler, Parteien, Politiker Frankfurt am Main, 1964, 300 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. German edition. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Duits/German/Allemand/Deutsch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 60779&41C € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.28 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 410] Catalogue: Engelse Geschiedenis
Keywords: Engelse geschiedenis | In shopping cart More information div> |
Directory of European Political Scientists. Saur, München 1979. 3. Aufl. XXIV, 461 S. 8° Original-Leinen, Bibliotheksexemplar mit Rückenschild und Stempeln, mit silbergeprägtem Rücken- und Deckeltitel, Einband leicht berieben, Papier ein wenig gebräunt, sonst ordentliches Exemplar. / Cloth, with library lable and stamps, binding minimal rubbed, paper a bit browned, otherwise good copy. Book number: 86161 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 26.38 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2049] Catalogue: Zeitgeschichte nach 1945 / Politik
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Discipline of Politics London Etc, Butterworths. 1981, First Paperback Edition. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ Tall. pp222 includes index. Corners rubbed, light edgewear. Clean & tight. 'This book describes the development of political science over the last quarter century & surveys the current state of the art.Why has the discipline of politics evolved in the way it has? What are the most promising directions for the discipline to take in the future?'. Very Good. -- BookedBook number: 1006339 NZD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 14.47 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1124] Catalogue: History
Keywords: Nonfiction, Politics, Political Science, Sociology | In shopping cart More information div> |
UN ENDROIT POUR VIVRE Actes Sud Junior. 2007. In-12 Carré. Broché. Très bon état. Couv. fraîche. Dos impeccable. Intérieur frais. 77 pages. ¶ 'D'Une seule voix'. Couverture d'A.M. Adda. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO40128865 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 14.44 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1122]
Keywords: Livres d'enfants | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Government of France Methuen 3rd edn, revised 1968 230p, hardback, a VG copy in a VG dustwrapper Book number: 30749 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 612] Catalogue: Politics
Keywords: Politics | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Government of France London, Methuen and Co. 1968, First Paperback. Soft Covers, 8vo. 230pp. Red / white printed paperback, spine a little sunned. (ISBN: 416 28190 7) , Very Good/No Jacket. -- Pend BooksBook number: 35351 GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.37 | JP¥ 184]
Keywords: Government, Political Science, Politics, France 416281907 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Government of France Methuen & Co 1968 Paperback Covers protected by clear film plastic. Owners name on front end paper. 230pp Wt 0.45 Kg Good -- Mr Mac BooksBook number: 7732 GBP 3.90 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 6.15 | JP¥ 478] Catalogue: Politics
Keywords: France Politics | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Government of France / By Jean Blondel and E. Drexel Godfrey London : Methuen 1968. 1st Edition. No. of pages: 230. Physical desc. : vii. 230 p. ; 22 cm. Includes bibliographical references and index. Subject: France - Politics and government - 1958-. France - Constitutional history - 1958- Series: University paperbacks ; 282. Very good paperback copy. Spine bands and panel edges slightly dust-toned and rubbed as with age. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight. bright. clean and strong. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 165611 € 12.95 [Appr.: US$ 17.08 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1326]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Government of France Methuen 1974 xii, 307pp, PAPERBACK Book number: 1972 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 612]
Keywords: jb pb politics france europe | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Government of France. London: Methuen 1968. . vii 230p hb, gilt lettering to spine, index, some faint pencil underlining, otherwise VG ex lib copy. Book number: PAQ30251 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 612] Catalogue: France
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Government of France Ty Crowell Co, 1974. Trade. ISBN: 0690000626. Cromwell Comparative Government Series; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Very Good+ with no dust jacket . Book number: 3955 USD 18.95 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1472] Catalogue: France Politics
Keywords: 0690000626 Political Process History & Theory Civics & Citizenship Politics Government France Political Science | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Government of France New York, N. Y. Thomas Y Crowell Co. 1973, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-69-00062-6) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. The Crowell Comparative Government Series. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 071110 USD 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 19 | JP¥ 2326]
Keywords: France - Politics and Government 069000626 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Government of France Methuen 3rd edn, revised 1968 230p, hardback, a VG copy in a VG dustwrapper Book number: 30749 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 612] Catalogue: Politics
Keywords: Politics | In shopping cart More information div> |
An Introduction to comparative Government. London, Weidenfeld 1969. 24 cm. 10, 557, (1) Seiten mit Tabellen und Diagrammen. Original-Verlagseinband, Leineneinband ¶ - Sprache: Englisch / English - Book number: IQ-B9088 € 27.70 [Appr.: US$ 36.53 | £UK 23.25 | JP¥ 2837]
Keywords: Staatswissenschaft / Zeitgeschichte / Contemporary History | In shopping cart More information div> |
Introduction to Comparative Government London: Weidenfeld and Nicolson, 1969. 0297179365. Hardcover. ISBN: 0297179365. Large volume, text is good to very good in dark cloth -no dust jacket -heavy parcel; 1.89 x 9.37 x 6.38 Inches; 558 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket . -- Ryans BooksBook number: 37709 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.77 | JP¥ 1225] Catalogue: Political Science
Keywords: 0297179365 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page