| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 155 books on 7 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
In the Shadow of the Silent Majorities ... or the end of the social and other essays New York, Semiotext(e), Inc. 1983. Paperback. pp. 123. 12mo. Light rubbing to spine and panels, lightest creasing to panels, ink underlining and writing throughout, else fair. . -- Bison BooksBook number: 018052 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Philosophy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Utopie cinq. Production, idéologie, dialectique. Paris Utopie 1972 Original printed stiff wrappers (slightly worn), 23x14, 1*8 pp. Book number: 7223 € 300.00 [Appr.: US$ 376.71 | £UK 240.5 | JP¥ 29925] Catalogue: TOWN PLANNING
Keywords: situationism, urban utopia, urbanism critic, culture critic, urban theory. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Utopie quatre & supplement 'Que fit la mort ces jours-ci'. Paris Utopie 1971 Original printed stiff wrappers (slightly worn), 23x14, 79 / 27 pp. Book number: 7222 € 300.00 [Appr.: US$ 376.71 | £UK 240.5 | JP¥ 29925] Catalogue: TOWN PLANNING
Keywords: situationism, urban utopia, urbanism critic, culture critic, urban theory. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Utopie six.. Paris Utopie 1973 Original printed stiff wrappers (slightly worn), 23x14, 80 pp. Book number: 7224 € 300.00 [Appr.: US$ 376.71 | £UK 240.5 | JP¥ 29925] Catalogue: TOWN PLANNING
Keywords: situationism, urban utopia, urbanism critic, culture critic, urban theory. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Enrico Baj.. Filipacchi, 1980. Hardcover. 68 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Book number: 803786 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Art
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Enrico Baj - Il Giardino Delle Delizie / de Tuin Der Lusten Milano, Fabbri Editori. 1992, Exhibition Catalogue. Hard Cover. Text : Dutch. 120 p.; ill.; 26,5 x 31 cm. Dust jacket. Pencil annotations, otherwise good copy.. Book number: 000578 € 12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.7 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1247] Catalogue: Artists : Monographs
Keywords: Enrico Baj | In shopping cart More information div> |
400x300mm, Edition BAK im Verlag Lars Müller, , . 1990, Baden, broché. Book number: 54877 CHF 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 29.25 US$ 36.59 | £UK 23.5 | JP¥ 2907]
Keywords: Beaux-arts Kunst | In shopping cart More information div> |
Agonie des Realen 1978. Paperback. Pp: 110. ISBN: 9783920986999. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U503812 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898] Catalogue: Filosofie
Keywords: 9783920986999 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Agonie des Realen. Berlin, Merve, 1978 Kl.8°, 110 S., Brosch., Umschlag etw. berieben u. knittrig, innen frisches Ex. Dt. EA. (= Merve 81). Book number: 37376 CHF 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 US$ 29.28 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2326] Catalogue: Philosophie
Keywords: Philosophie | In shopping cart More information div> |
America London: Verso, 1989. 1st. softcover. ISBN: 0860919781. Illus. with photos. Square 8vo, 129 pp.. Nearly fine copy . Book number: BOOKS011218I USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: American History
Keywords: 0860919781 | In shopping cart More information div> |
America Verso (An Imprint of New Left Books), London and New York, 1988. 1st Edition, Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 600 g; X, 134 pages, in original hardcover binding, with colour illustrated dust jacket. There is a small scrape at the bottom of the spine section of the dust jacket, and the top edge of the text block has light foxing. The author, a philosopher of post-modernism, assembled a collage of images, -- "in storing on the computers of all the known souls and civilised (white) countries, the Mormons of Salt Lake City are behaving no differently from other Americans, who all share the same missionary spirit. It is never too late to revive your origins. It is their destiny: since they were not the first to be in on the history, they'll be the first to immortalise everything by reconstitution (by putting things in museums, they can match in an instant the fossilisation process nature took millions of years to complete.) -- page 41. Not a flattering view, but a very European view of the Americans. Size: 8 vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Book number: 0227411 AUD 26.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 US$ 25.42 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2020] Catalogue: History
Keywords: PHILOSOPHY FRENCH POSTMODERNISM HISTORY SURVEYS History; America; | In shopping cart More information div> |
America London, Verso, 2000, 11th Imp. (ISBN: 0860919781) Pictorial Card Covers , Landscape. 129pp. Illus. Very Good. Book number: 012264 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498] Catalogue: History
Keywords: United States_civilization_1970- United States_description and 0860919781 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Amerika. München, Matthes & Seitz, 1987 8°, 177 S., Kart. m. OU, Obere Ecke etw. bestossen, sonst tadellos. Dt. Erstausgabe. ISBN: 388221371x. Book number: 48291 CHF 39.00 [Appr.: EURO 32.5 US$ 40.78 | £UK 26.25 | JP¥ 3239] Catalogue: Philosophie
Keywords: Philosophie Kulturgeschichte 388221371x | In shopping cart More information div> |
AMERIQUE. ISBN : 224634381X. GRASSET.. 1986. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 249 pages. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150118025 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.86 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1975]
Keywords: LITTERATURE (BELLES-LETTRES) | In shopping cart More information div> |
Amérique. Le Livre De Poche. 1990. (ISBN: 2253045578) Broché, 12mo. ( IN FRENCH - EN FRANÇAIS ) 125 pages; Broché format poche. Couverture un peu frottée. Nom d'un ancien propriétaire sur la première page. Livre propre à l'intérieur et solide. En très bon état. Bon. Book number: 016468 CAD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.83 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 542] Catalogue: -500
Keywords: 2253045578 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Amérique GRASSET, 1986. Broché, in-8. Couverture illustrée. L'utopie réalisée, la fin de la puissance. Bon état. EAN/ISBN: 9782246343813/224634381X. -- A tout livreBook number: 36092 € 14.40 [Appr.: US$ 18.08 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1436] Catalogue: Etats-Unis
Keywords: 9782246343813 224634381X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Amérique 1988. Paperback. Pp: 123. ISBN: 9782253045571. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U896712 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: Reizen en landen
Keywords: 9782253045571 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Amerique. Paris, Grasset et Fasquelle, 1986. White duodecimo; 122 p ; 17 cm.. Paperback. ISBN: 2253045578. Very faint wear and light crease to near fine(-) copy., In French. || Travel; United States. Book number: 80649 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Travel, Exploration and Adventure
Keywords: United States, American Studies, Americana France, French French 2253045578 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Amérique Grasset & Fasquelle, 1986. Paperback. Pp: 249. ISBN: 9782246343813. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1615188 € 8.50 [Appr.: US$ 10.67 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 848] Catalogue: Filosofie
Keywords: 9782246343813 | In shopping cart More information div> |
ANDY WARHOL: Paintings 1960-1986 Baudrillard, Jean et al. ANDY WARHOL: Paintings 1960-1986. 184 pp. with 79 color and 105 b&w illustrations. 4to, wraps. Ostfildern, Hatje Verlag, 1995. Published to accompany a major exhibition in Lucerne, Switzerland, this finely illustrated catalogue features nearly 50 rarely seen silkscreen prints from private European collections, in addition to other works. With text by Jean Baudrillard, Mark Francis , Michael Luthy, and Jeff Wall. Texts in English and German. Book number: 44650 USD 115.00 [Appr.: EURO 91.75 | £UK 73.5 | JP¥ 9135]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Andy Warhol: Paintings 1960-1986 "ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben Andy Warhol: Paintings 1960-1986 Baudrillard, Jean; Franeis, Mark; Wall, Jeff ISBN: 3267001080. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU304679 € 46.99 [Appr.: US$ 59.01 | £UK 37.75 | JP¥ 4687] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
l'ange de stuc. Paris, Éditions Galilée, 1978. Unpaginiert. OKart. Book number: FOT-16 € 13.00 [Appr.: US$ 16.32 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1297] Catalogue: Fotografie Film Video
| In shopping cart More information div> |
L'ANGE DE STUC 1978. pp. Couverture souple. 2718600861. In-8 broché(format moyen),couverture rempliée,Ecritures-Figures/Editions Galilée,Paris,1978,non paginé,bon état. Bon. Book number: 002585 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Keywords: LITTÉRATURE 2718600861 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Architektur: Wahrheit oder Radikalität Graz; Wien, Literaturverlag Droschl, 1999. Aus dem Französischen von Colin Fournier, Maria Nievoll und Manfred Wollf-Plottegg - mit Fotos - dt. EA., Ubrosch., 41 S. - Reihe: Essay 40 - Kreditkarten ab 15,- EUR Warenwert - Sehr gut erhalten. Softcover, no dustjacket. Book number: 10873 € 9.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.93 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 948] Catalogue: Architektur/ Architekturgeschichte
Keywords: Architektur, Theorie/ Architecture, theory | Philosophie, 20.Jh./ Philosophy, 20th century | In shopping cart More information div> |
L' Autre Tokyo, Japan: Phaidon Press Limited, 1999. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 071483842X. Very Good. The wraps are a bit shelf rubbed and marked.Stamp.Well bound.Bilingual.[R.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: tg13 USD 90.00 [Appr.: EURO 71.75 | £UK 57.5 | JP¥ 7149]
Keywords: 071483842x | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | - Next page