| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 80 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Accounting in a Business Context, 3rd Edition London, United Kingdom, Thomson Learning. 1997, Third Edition. (ISBN: 1861520905). Soft Cover. 429 pages. Very good. Book number: 018107 GBP 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 US$ 29.79 | JP¥ 2366] Catalogue: Accounting and Finance
Keywords: Economics Business Accounting Financial Management Berry, Aidan Jarvis, Robin 1861520905 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fatherly Eye: Indian Agents, Government Power, and Aboriginal Resistance in Ontario, 1918-1939 Toronto, Oxford University Press. 2003. (ISBN: 0-19-541891-3) hardcover. 23cm, 204p. Fine/without dj, as issued. Book number: 10619 USD 38.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.5 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3019] Catalogue: Aboriginal
Keywords: 0195418913 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | The Alchemist's Cat (The Deptford Histories, Book 1) Chronicle Books, 2004. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked() The year is 1664 when young Will Godwin comes to London. In order to survive, he becomes an assistant to a wicked alchemist, Elias Theophratus Spittle. On an errand one freezing night, Will finds a mother cat and her three kittens, and brings the family back to his master's lab. Among the bubbling bottles and evil smelling jars of his master's apothecary shop unfolds an extraordinary tale of villainy, sorcery, and murder. The Deptford Mice trilogy witnessed the harrowing battles between the mice of Deptford and Jupiter, lord of darkness and treacherous disguises. Now in this gripping prequel, Jupiter's secret history is revealed. ID: mon0000078141 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000078141 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: General, Fiction, Action & Adventure, Science Fiction, Fantasy, & Magic, Hardcover, Printed Books, Ages 9-12, 9 - 12 años Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | The Alchemist's Cat (The Deptford Histories, Book 1) Chronicle Books, 2004. Hardcover. Very Good. '() The year is 1664 when young Will Godwin comes to London. In order to survive, he becomes an assistant to a wicked alchemist, Elias Theophratus Spittle. On an errand one freezing night, Will finds a mother cat and her three kittens, and brings the family back to his master's lab. Among the bubbling bottles and evil smelling jars of his master's apothecary shop unfolds an extraordinary tale of villainy, sorcery, and murder. The Deptford Mice trilogy witnessed the harrowing battles between the mice of Deptford and Jupiter, lord of darkness and treacherous disguises. Now in this gripping prequel, Jupiter's secret history is revealed.'''' ID: mon0000076242 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000076242 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: General, Fiction, Action & Adventure, Science Fiction, Fantasy, & Magic, Hardcover, Printed Books, Ages 9-12, 9 - 12 años Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | The Alchemist's Cat (The Deptford Histories, Book 1) Chronicle Books, 2004. Hardcover. Very Good. Book condition is very good with minor imperfections.() The year is 1664 when young Will Godwin comes to London. In order to survive, he becomes an assistant to a wicked alchemist, Elias Theophratus Spittle. On an errand one freezing night, Will finds a mother cat and her three kittens, and brings the family back to his master's lab. Among the bubbling bottles and evil smelling jars of his master's apothecary shop unfolds an extraordinary tale of villainy, sorcery, and murder. The Deptford Mice trilogy witnessed the harrowing battles between the mice of Deptford and Jupiter, lord of darkness and treacherous disguises. Now in this gripping prequel, Jupiter's secret history is revealed. ID: mon0000076130 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000076130 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: General, Fiction, Action & Adventure, Science Fiction, Fantasy, & Magic, Hardcover, Printed Books, Ages 9-12, 9 - 12 años Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Alchymist's Cat Hodder & Stoughton, 1996. Paperback. Pp: 330. ISBN: 9780750008907. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1041522 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780750008907 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Alchymist's Cat Book I of The Deptford Histories. Simon & Schuster, 1993. Soft Cover, Ill.: Robin Jarvis. 330pp, illustrated softback covers with a couple of creased corners. B + w illustrations. Internally clean and tight. Will takes pity on a cat and her kittens - a tale of sorcery and murder for children... Very Good. -- Hessay BooksBook number: 12050 GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.35 | JP¥ 187] Catalogue: Childrens' Books
Keywords: Children | In shopping cart More information div> |
, Book One of the Deptford Mice Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom, MacDonald Young Books, Limited. (ISBN: 0750006285). Soft Cover. Very good. Book number: 012436 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498] Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: Mice Fiction Natural Selection Rats Childrens 0750006285 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Crystal Prison. Book Two of The Deptford Mice. Great Britain, Simon & Schuster, 1992. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Robin Jarvis Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0750005742 Paperback Paperback. An innocent young mouse lies murdered in a moonlit field, as the screech of an owl echoes across the ripening corn. It is summer. Newly arrived in the countryside from the horrors of Jupiter's lair, the Deptford Mice find themselves embroiled in a series of horrible murders. At first the simple country mice suspect Audrey - but the truth is far more sinister. 261 pp.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) . Book number: 049344 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498] Catalogue: Childrens Books & Young Adults
Keywords: Childrens Book/Fiction/Mice | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE CRYSTAL PRISON. Book Two of the Deptford Mice Purnell, London, 1989. UK First Paperback Edition, Paperback. Very Good/No Dustjacket. Small light crease at one corner else near new condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 7349. -- Bygone BooksBook number: 7349 GBP 2.09 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 US$ 3.28 | JP¥ 260] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Crystal Prison Hemel Hempstead, Simon & Schuster. 1993, Reprint. Ill.: Jarvis, Robin. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0750005742 Front cover creased. Book two of 'The Deptford Mice'. Very Good/No Jacket. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 000111 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436] Catalogue: Children's Fiction
Keywords: Jarvis, Robinrobin Jarvis Deptford Mice 12 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Crystal Prison New York: A Peter Glassman Book SeaStar Books, 2001. First US Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 1587171074. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. With drawings by the author. Book two of the Deptford Mice trilogy. ; Octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 13508 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Children and Young Adults
Keywords: Fantasy 1587171074 Fantasy Mice Young Adults | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Crystal Prison (Deptford Mice Trilogy, Book 2) Chronicle Books, 2002-07-01. Paperback. Fine. excellent condition . Book number: 100417031 USD 1.51 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1 | JP¥ 120] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | The Crystal Prison ( The Deptford Mice Triolgy Book 2) SeaStar Books, 2001. Hardcover. Very Good. '() When the Deptford Mice flee to the countryside, they never expect to find themselves embroiled in a series of murders. The country mice suspect that headstrong city mouse, Audrey, is the culprit. But the truth is far more sinister-for Jupiter now reaches vengefully from the dead.'''' ID: mon0000076211 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000076211 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: General, Fiction, Action & Adventure, Science Fiction, Fantasy, & Magic, Hardcover, Printed Books, Ages 9-12, 9 - 12 años, Herge, Wells, Rebecca Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crystal Prison: Book Two of the Deptford Mice Trilogy. New York, Seastar Books, 2001. 1st Us Edition. Hardcover., Vg/Vg One Corner Turned. Dj Lightly Rubbed, in Mylar Wrap. Pages: 250. Book number: MASTER186906I USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Child
| In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | The Crystal Prison ( The Deptford Mice Triolgy Book 2) SeaStar Books, 2001. Hardcover. Very Good. '() When the Deptford Mice flee to the countryside, they never expect to find themselves embroiled in a series of murders. The country mice suspect that headstrong city mouse, Audrey, is the culprit. But the truth is far more sinister-for Jupiter now reaches vengefully from the dead.'''' ID: mon0000077711 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000077711 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: General, Fiction, Action & Adventure, Science Fiction, Fantasy, & Magic, Hardcover, Printed Books, Ages 9-12, 9 - 12 años, Herge, Wells, Rebecca Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Crystal Prison (the Deptford Mice Trilogy) Hodder Children's Books 2000 Paperback, 304pp. "An innocent young mouse lies murdered in a moonlit field, as the screech of an owl echoes across the ripening corn. Newly arrived in the coutnryside from the horrors of Jupiter's lair, the Deptford mice find themselves once again facing terrifying evil, as they are embroiled in a series of horrible murders. Ex Library", (ISBN: 9780340788639). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 427018 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Childrens9780340788639 9780340788639 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dark Portal. Book One Of The Deptford Mice Purnell, 1989, First edition & printing. Hardback with paper jacket. NEAR FINE, Looks unread. Edges tanned. The unclipped dustjacket is very good with slight wear to head and foot of spine. Illustrated. Main language English. ISBN 0361085486. Weight 379g.. -- BooksortBook number: 21278 GBP 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 20.37 | JP¥ 1618]
Keywords: 0361085486 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dark Portal: Book One of the Deptford Mice Purnell, 1989. First Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Very Good. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dust Jacket un-clipped. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Antiquarian & Rare. ISBN: 0361085486. ISBN/EAN: 9780361085489. Inventory No: 6954. Book number: 6954 AUD 189.25 [Appr.: EURO 147.5 US$ 185.05 | £UK 118.25 | JP¥ 14700] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; Antiquarian & Rare. Antiquarian & Rare | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dark Portal Purnell, 1st 1989. Hardback, with dustjacket. Nearly fine condition in a nearly fine dustwrapper. Book one of 'The Deptfort Mice'. Pictorial laminated boards. B/w text illustrations. 243 pages. Spine slightly bumped, corners very lightly rubbed. Extremely pale page edge browning (hardly noticeable). Dustwrapper is just slightly rubbed at corners. A super copy of the first edition. ISBN: 0361085486 Book number: 734964 GBP 48.00 [Appr.: EURO 60 US$ 75.25 | JP¥ 5978]
Keywords: CHILDRENS MICE ANIMAL STORY Jarvis, Robin 0361085486 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE DARK PORTAL, Book One of the Dartford Mice. Simon & Schuster. 1991. (ISBN: 0750006285). Soft Cover. 243 pages. Very good. Book number: 006548 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Novel
Keywords: Novel Dartford Mice Robin Jarvis 0750006285 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dark Portal New York, Seastar. 2000, First Edition/ First Printing. (ISBN: 1587170213) Trade Paperback. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC), Very minor rubbing wear else an un-read copy. N-Fine. Book number: 008059 USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 755] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Children Fiction Mice Rats Natural Science Fiction Arc Children1587170213 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dark Portal Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom, MacDonald Young Books, Limited, 1992. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Author Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0750006285 Paperback light reading wear.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) . Book number: 049444 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: MICE FICTION NATURAL SELECTION RATS | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dark Portal Purnell, 1st 1989. Hardback, with dustjacket. Fine condition in a nearly fine dustwrapper. Book One of The Deptford Mice. B/w illustrations. Light bumping to corners. ISBN: 0361085486 Book number: 630315 GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3113]
Keywords: CHILDRENS ANIMAL STORY MICE Jarvis, Robin 0361085486 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dark Portal Purnell, 1st 1989. Hardback, with dustjacket. 'As new' condition in an 'as new' dustwrapper. Book One of The Deptford Mice. B/w illustrations. ISBN: 0361085486 Book number: 595212 GBP 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 62.5 US$ 78.39 | JP¥ 6227]
Keywords: CHILDRENS ANIMAL STORY MICE Jarvis, Robin 0361085486 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page