| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 124 books on 5 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Head Shot Headline. (ISBN: 0-7472-6388-4) . 2003 edition, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Cocked. (Mystery). Book number: 970152 USD 10.88 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 864] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0747263884 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aftershock 2008. Paperback. Pp: 448. ISBN: 9780755329137. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1730258 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780755329137 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alarm Call Headline Book Publishing 2004 Paperback. (ISBN: 0755321030). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 235055 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Mystery0755321030 0755321030 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alarm Call (Oz Blackstone Mysteries) Headline Book Publishing 2005 Paperback, 371pp. "Movie stardom, wealth, a successful marriage?Oz Blackstone is standing on the brink of the Seriously Big Time and life just seems to keep lining up the cherries. He should have known it couldn't stay that good for that long. The first sign of trouble appears when Oz finds his ex-wife Primavera Phillips drenched in her own tears?her life in ruins, cheated out of her fortune, and robbed of her baby boy by his lying con-man father. What could Oz do but help? Maybe he should have called for help himself, or stuck to the game plan of looking after number one. Instead he set out on a voyage of dark intrigue and wild discovery that would turn his life upside down?again. ", (ISBN: 9780755321049). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 372238 NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.57 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 999] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Mystery9780755321049 9780755321049 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alarm Call London, Headline, 2005. (ISBN: 0755321049) 371 pages. Paperback in very good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 43147 NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Fiction - Paperback
Keywords: 0755321049 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alarm call. Headline, 2004. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very clean, tightly bound book with no inscriptions, in a bright unclipped dustjacket which has minor edgewear. The 8th 'Oz Blackstone' crime novel from this talented author. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Book number: 20082 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996] Catalogue: Fiction:: Crime & Mystery
Keywords: Oz Blackstone Quintin Jardine Crime and mystery fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Alarm Call Headline Book Publishing, 2004. Paperback. Very Good. '() Maybe he should have called for help himself, or stuck to the game plan of looking after number one. Instead he set out on a voyage of dark intrigue and wild discovery that would turn his life upside down - again.'''' ID: mon0000074357 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000074357 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: General, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alarm Call Headline 1st ed 2004 F book paperback ISBN: 0755321030 Book number: 48855 GBP 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.01 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alarm Call London, Headline. 2004, First Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket. Very near fine book, slight wave to the text block in a fine dust jacket. First edition, first printing. (ISBN: 0755321022) , /Dust Jacket Included. Book number: IS08_04_20 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0755321022 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alarm Call (Oz Blackstone Mysteries) Headline. 2004. (ISBN: 9780755321049) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0071130 USD 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 620] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780755321049 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Autographs in the Rain Headline Book Pub Ltd, 2001. Paperback. Pp: 436. The eleventh title in Jardine's Glasgow-set crime series featuring DCI Bob Skinner. ISBN: 9780747263876. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2084193 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780747263876 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Autographs in the Rain London, Headline. 2002, 1st Headline Edition. 0747263876 436 pages. Very Good. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 130795 GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.57 | JP¥ 125] Catalogue: Fiction/Crime, Murder, Mystery
Keywords: Fiction_mystery & Detective_general 0747263876 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Autographs in the Rain (Bob Skinner Mysteries) Headline Book Publishing, 2002. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked() As Skinner takes an evening stroll with a gorgeous film star on his arm, surely the worst of his worries is back at Headquarters, where a new colleague is scheming to enlarge his territory at Skinner¹s expense. But when a gunshot has Skinner and his old flame diving for cover, it seems danger has zeroed in on him again. ID: mon0000078132 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000078132 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: General, Series, Police Procedurals, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Autographs in the Rain London, Headline. 2002. (ISBN: 0747263876) Soft Cover . Good soft cover. A Bob Skinner crime thriller set in Edinburgh. Very Good. Book number: 052632 GBP 0.50 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 US$ 0.78 | JP¥ 62] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Scottish Fiction; Crime Fiction; Edinburgh; Bob Skinner; 0747263876 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Autographs in the Rain Headline. 1999. (ISBN: 9780747273998) Trade Paperback . Very good. Book number: 0045462 USD 13.19 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1048] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780747273998 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Autographs in the Rain London, Headline. 2002. (ISBN: 0747263876) Mass Market Paperback. 436 pp. As New. Book number: 65795 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.67 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: General Fiction 0747263876 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blackstone's Pursuits: And Coffin For Two Headline Book Publishing 2004 Paperback, 250pp. (ISBN: 9780755322534). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 577500 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Mystery9780755322534 9780755322534 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Coffin for Two London: Headline. 1997, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0747217785) Hardcover. First Printing. Signed by the author at the title page. Two small impact or pressure marks to the front of the jacket and front board otherwise Fine in Fine, unclipped jacket. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author(s). Book number: 262050308 GBP 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 30 US$ 37.63 | JP¥ 2989] Catalogue: Author-Signed First Editions
Keywords: Quintin Jardine,Signed Copy,Signed First Edition,Scottish Writers,Scottish Crime Fiction,Oz Blackstone Crime Fiction 0747217785 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Coffin for Two London, Headline, 1997. First edition. Hardcover. An Oz Blackstone mystery - the second. Black cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. A clean, unmarked copy in a tight binding and bright, unclipped dust-jacket. Fine/fine. Book number: 84207 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872] Catalogue: Crime, Thrillers & Mystery
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dead and Buried London, Headline. 2006, 1st Headline Edition. 075530411X 377 pages. Very Good. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 130818 GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.19 | JP¥ 810] Catalogue: Fiction/Crime/Mystery/Detective
Keywords: Fiction_mystery & Detective_general 075530411X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death's Door 2007. Paperback. Pp: 408. ISBN: 9780755329106. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1730690 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780755329106 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death's Door [Complete & Unabridged Audiobook] ISIS Audio Books. 2007. (ISBN: 0753138107). Audio Cassette. Complete and unabridged audiobook, narrated by James Bryce over 11 cassettes. Tapes and case all in very good condition. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. Very Good. Book number: 027710 GBP 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 56.25 US$ 70.55 | JP¥ 5604]
Keywords: English Literature 0753138107 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Death's Door (Bob Skinner Mysteries) Headline Book Publishing, 2008. Paperback. Very Good. '() When two young female artists are murdered in what appear to be ritualistic killings, the pressure is on to find the highly professional murderer. The arrival of the father of the second victim, millionaire businessman Davor Boras, brings in the Home Office, MI5, the CIA, and the seasoned Detective Chief Constable Bob Skinner. With an estranged son, a dubious assistant, and connections in very high places, it’s unclear whether business or family is more important to Boras. The killer may have met his match in the Boras family, and Skinner’s men quickly find themselves at risk of getting caught in the crossfire.'''' ID: mon0000076448 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000076448 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: General, Police Procedurals, All 4-for-3 Deals, Paperback, 4-for-3 Books, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dodelijke valstrik: is deze seriemoordenaar nog te stoppen… Paperback; 2008; Verbum, Laren; 432pp.; Conditie: Als nieuw Book number: 123393 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Populair/Algemeen
Keywords: Algemeen Spanning, Populair | In shopping cart More information div> |
DODELIJKE VALSTRIK, Antwerpen, De Vries, Paperback, 432pp. ISBN 9789074274234. ¶ Bob Skinner weet zeker dat er een seriemoordenaar in zijn district rondloopt. Maar wat als hij hem niet vindt? Blijft het dan bij twee slachtoffers of volgen er meer? Als twee jonge beeldende kunstenaressen op een ogenschijnlijk rituele manier vermoord worden, is de druk groot om de tweevoudige moordenaar te vinden. Wat is het verband met de kunstwereld? Is de moordenaar een ontevreden kunstcriticus? Een afgewezen minnaar? Of zit er nog iets veel boosaardiger achter deze moorden? Door de bemoeienis van de vader van een van de slachtoffers, miljonair en zakenman Davor Boras, worden al snel Binnenlandse Zaken, MI5 en de CIA erbij betrokken. Maar het is uiteindelijk aan plaatsvervangend korpschef Bob Skinner om deze zaak, die even dodelijk als mysterieus is, op te lossen. Nieuw. Book number: 30664 € 23.00 [Appr.: US$ 28.88 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2294]
Keywords: 9789074274234 letteren letterkunde literair proza roman | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page